SELECTED SIDES FOR Eastern Football Netball League > DEAKIN UNI PREMIER WOMENS 2023
SBL WOLVES BLACK v. MT EVELYN Round 4 – 13/05/2023
SBL Wolves Black
To be selected from:
- Cormack , A. Cosgrave, C. Darragh, B. Ellis, O. Flanagan, A. Foster,
- Fraser, G. Grimmer, S. Hawker, A. Marshall, J. Mason, P. McMaster,
- Mills, G. Pruden, C. Schuster, K. Shepherd, M. Southam, R. Southam ,
- Watson, B. Withers, H. Woolfe
In: B. Ellis, A. Cosgrave
Out: A. Sharp, A. Watson
Mt Evelyn
To be selected from:
- Adams, S. Bowden, M. Cameron, S. Edyvane, J. Hood, B. Kollosche,
- Linde, A. Moore, A. Rabot
Out: A. Humphris, T. Wilson, S. Oliver, R. Tesoriero, B. Burton, C. Edwards ,
- Wootton, M. Harding, I. Urquhart, R. Passingham, O. Blewett, P. Adams,
- Haydon, A. Barrile, K. Wheeler
SOUTH CROYDON BLUE v. VERMONT PURPLE Round 4 – 13/05/2023
South Croydon Blue
Emg: C. Godwin
To be selected from:
- Bibby, T. Black, H. Brebner, M. DeGoumois, A. Fitzgerald, E. Fogarty,
- Griffin, A. Grimwade, T. Hammersley, B. Lay, A. Malander, A. O’Donnell,
- O’Toole, K. Prendergast, Y. Price, H. Sadlier, K. Whitehead, A. Whittle,
- Wilkinson
In: A. Whittle, C. Wilkinson, S. O’Toole, T. Hammersley, A. Fitzgerald, H. Brebner,
- O’Donnell, K. Whitehead, E. Bibby, E. Griffin, T. Black, K. Prendergast,
- Price, B. Lay, H. Sadlier, A. Grimwade, E. Fogarty, A. Malander
Vermont Purple
To be selected from:
- Ackland, T. Burns, M. Buszano, A. Capp (Rutherford), C. Chamberlain, B. Clark,
- Cullen, J. Elder, S. Gartland, L. Hart, E. Hartman, A. Hilder,
- Johns, H. Kenealy, Z. Lynch, R. Munyard, M. Pay, C. Reid,
- Saunders, M. Wandin, G. Wilson, E. Woodford
In: T. Burns, A. Hilder, L. Hart
Out: M. Lee, M. Rowley
EASTERN DEVILS WHITE v. DONVALE Round 4 – 13/05/2023
Eastern Devils White
To be selected from:
- Aing, A. Allsopp, S. Beggs, N. Bjelan, E. Butcher, K. Carew,
- Cocks, R. Cridland, H. Dyson, M. Ginocchio, J. Harrison, C. Hunt,
- Macdonald, S. McNamara, C. Meads, S. Notman, T. O’Hagan, J. Owen,
- Price, J. Rule, C. Stephens, S. Stratton, M. Supple
In: M. Supple, E. Macdonald, T. O’Hagan, C. Hunt
Out: S. Rohde , B. Borchard, D. Di Santo, S. Packham
Donvale
SELECTED SIDES FOR Eastern Football Netball League > DEAKIN UNI 1ST DIVISION WOMENS 2023
BEACONSFIELD v. RINGWOOD Round 4 – 13/05/2023
Beaconsfield
To be selected from:
- Angelis, M. Blackburn, N. Bliss, Z. Davies, G. Dunstan, K. Emery,
- Fergusson, H. Gregory, J. Hartfield, L. Hojnacki, T. Johnson, A. La Rocca,
- MacRae, C. Martin, L. Metcalfe, B. Mirigliani, G. Pabst, S. Parisi,
- Pintaudi, C. Robinson, A. Stillwell, P. Talbot, N. Taylor, S. Wilkinson
In: L. Pintaudi, K. Angelis, N. Taylor
Out: L. Parisi, J. Deakin, C. Hornstra
Ringwood
B: E. Lambrou, E. Ockwell,
HB: J. Ekins, T. Waugh, P. McMurray
C: S. Davis , G. Ward, N. Swan
HF: C. Barry, Z. Price, M. Gough
F: M. Smart, N. Stagg,
R: Z. Barnes, O. Marsham, T. Johnson
Int: M. Cartwright, E. Furlan, T. Johns, L. Nairn
In: P. McMurray, M. Cartwright, N. Swan
Out: K. Markic, G. King, J. Collier, E. Seneviratne, E. McVea
KNOX v. CHIRNSIDE PARK Round 4 – 13/05/2023
Knox
To be selected from:
- Aiello, M. Beaumont, H. Bourke, C. Chambers, B. Dauparas, B. Dowsing,
- Egorov, S. Hyndman, R. Lia, A. Lokai, R. Mactier, H. Mastin,
- Miller, T. Prentice, K. Rogers, T. Stocks, E. Stocks, L. van Gemert,
- Vine, Z. Wagner, C. Warrin, J. Warrin, M. Whitten, N. Whitten
In: H. Bourke, J. Warrin, R. Mactier, C. Miller
Out: A. Hall
Chirnside Park
To be selected from:
- D’Arcy, M. Eames, L. Edsell, E. Fletcher, K. Hamilton, M. Hartley,
- Jamieson, S. Lake, J. McSweeney, C. Moyle, E. OBrien, C. Opperman,
- Provan, A. Riseley, L. Robinson, R. Ruddick, A. Sanders
In: A. Jamieson, E. Fletcher, A. Riseley, J. McSweeney, L. Edsell, C. Opperman
Out: K. Latu, A. Cakuls, B. Hellings, N. Hellings
PARK ORCHARDS v. THE BASIN RED Round 4 – 13/05/2023
Park Orchards
To be selected from:
- Archer, K. Bertoldi, K. Beven, A. Boell, C. Bone, P. Bowman,
- Clark, D. Cooper, M. Heymanson, A. Leonard, C. Livingstone, J. Livingstone,
- McAuliffe, F. Peters, I. Pollock, M. Rae, G. Searle, J. Taylor,
- Theodorou, E. Vaughan
In: K. Beven, J. Livingstone, R. Archer, C. Bone, A. Leonard
Out: D. Hoen, C. Dimech, F. Searle
The Basin Red
To be selected from:
- Alston, J. Baker, D. Brotto, C. Burton-Puts, C. Carroll, B. Corrigan,
- Donnelly , C. Grimmett, Z. Haritos, N. Linossier, J. McDowell, J. Monk,
- Murrell, B. Priest, H. Samargis, C. Stringer, L. Talbot, R. Watt,
- Winbanks
In: H. Samargis, R. Watt
Out: D. Phillips, M. Vantilburg
NORTH RINGWOOD v. BORONIA BROWN Round 4 – 13/05/2023
North Ringwood
B: K. Malenfant, , A. Tait
HB: J. Reid, C. Rice, E. Rhodes
C: E. Jelinek, S. Humm, M. Lee
HF: T. Deane, R. Iacuone,
F: , G. Higgins,
R: , T. McInerney, C. Forbes
Int: A. Barrow, K. Currey, G. Ogilvy, E. Redden, K. Terrill
To be selected from:
- Cooper, V. Galante, E. Ireland, A. Walters, E. Wilson
In: E. Cooper, E. Wilson, V. Galante
Out: A. Bourke, R. Hoffmann, M. Gilmore
Boronia Brown
To be selected from:
- Birkett, E. Cahill, A. Cellante, R. Crompton, A. Davidson, P. Deane,
- Dekker, H. Flanagan, A. Glare, A. Gottliebsen, A. Kufel , B. Martin,
- McKaige, R. McMahon, E. Perrett, S. Phillips, R. Quirk, R. Slater,
- Stubley, M. Suppa
In: R. Quirk, R. McMahon
Out: E. Miller, D. Greenhalgh
SELECTED SIDES FOR Eastern Football Netball League > DEAKIN UNI 2ND DIVISION WOMENS 2023
SURREY PARK v. CROYDON NORTH MLOC Round 4 – 13/05/2023
Surrey Park
B: M. Harold, , A. Leather
HB: K. Hodgson, C. May, M. Lewis
C: S. Bradshaw , P. McKissack, E. Brennan
HF: C. Bradshaw, L. Toomey, J. Wright
F: J. Humphries, , C. Mansfield
R: E. Cumming, H. Bahn, K. Newman
Int: A. Day, M. Gray, E. Hunter, P. Isaacs-Dunn, C. Jones, C. Mansfield, T. Toogood, T. Tueli Mcgrath
In: J. Humphries, L. Toomey, K. Hodgson, M. Gray, T. Toogood, E. Hunter
Out: T. Morton, J. Layton, J. Skrzyniarz, K. Kearns, P. Yosrungrueang, R. Anderson
Croydon North MLOC
To be selected from:
- Allen, A. Antonellos, S. Bascombe, M. Bromfield, J. Dziadosz, Y. Flahive,
- Goldsworthy, T. McIntyre, L. Nation, V. Nolan, H. Pink, C. Power,
- Power, M. Stark, M. Trewavis, L. Van Der Westhuizen
In: D. Allen, H. Pink
Out: L. Wright, B. Grech, J. Nyberg, A. Zappia, M. Batten
WAVERLEY BLUES v. HEATHMONT Round 4 – 13/05/2023
Waverley Blues
To be selected from:
- Bishop, E. Bourchier, A. Capomolla, A. Cerovac, C. Coulthard, R. de Vries,
- Demicoli, C. Di Gregorio, A. Fara, M. Flood, J. Gunn, E. Harvey,
- Hoole, T. LAWRENCE, O. Millington, C. Nagel, F. Neligan, L. Pears,
- Pearson, C. Pearson, E. Rowe, A. Russell, C. Walsh, E. White
In: T. LAWRENCE, C. Coulthard, E. Rowe
Out: R. James, L. Finnegan
Heathmont
To be selected from:
- Albrecht, J. Bowyer- Smyth, A. Browne, N. Crow, J. Edwards, E. Eversteyn,
- Gissing, A. Hansen, G. Hargreaves, I. Herbut, E. Mactier, M. Martz,
- McPherson, A. Morrow, K. Morrow, B. Mullenger, S. Neil, A. Pearson,
- Preer, T. Preer, R. Steer, C. Tolliday, M. Wright
In: A. Preer, M. Martz
Out: C. Whyte
BLACKBURN v. EAST BURWOOD Round 4 – 13/05/2023
Blackburn
To be selected from:
- Ambrose, N. Anderson-Vague, B. Bosaid, M. Chadwick, L. Charalambous, V. D’Cruz,
- Follett, M. Harvey, K. Hope, B. Humphreys-Crouch, A. Inston, M. Jackson,
- Kaye, L. Kimpton, A. Libertone, L. Mathers, O. Millard, F. Mohammad Zayee,
- Rowe, H. Sipthorp, R. Taylor, K. Thompson, K. Trinder-Scacco, C. Veitch
In: J. Ambrose, M. Harvey, L. Kimpton
Out: E. Harley, R. O’Neill
East Burwood
B: S. Kairys, L. Strong, B. McKellar
HB: J. Casamento, B. Rowlands,
C: H. Rowlands, L. Edmondson, C. Worner
HF: R. Rock, ,
F: M. Tan, ,
R: J. Mattioli, G. Mahon, M. OBrien
Int: B. Eglinton, K. Hancock
To be selected from:
- Baldassarre, C. O’Donnell, L. Whiting
In: L. Whiting, C. O’Donnell
Out: H. Booth
MONTROSE v. EAST RINGWOOD Round 4 – 13/05/2023
Montrose
East Ringwood
To be selected from:
- Belo, B. Burke, J. Corinaldi, A. Cornell, B. Cuthbert, N. Davidson,
- Gebel-Lamb , K. Giannetti, C. Grant, O. Grant , T. Gregory, A. Harris,
- Hudson, T. Hudson, S. McNamara, C. Taylor, H. Thompson, M. Thompson,
- Tran, M. Ward, K. Wotherspoon
In: A. Harris, C. Grant
Out: T. Mount, C. Weuffen
SELECTED SIDES FOR Eastern Football Netball League > DEAKIN UNI 3RD DIVISION WOMENS 2023
SOUTH CROYDON RED v. VERMONT GOLD Round 1 – 13/05/2023
South Croydon Red
To be selected from:
- Baker, T. Chokbengboun, C. Godwin, B. Goodall , T. Graham, L. Hammen,
- Herbert, J. Kennedy, C. Kogler , I. Lambourn, K. Lane, K. McKellar,
- O’Toole, C. Prendergast, A. Prendergast, B. Stephenson-Fuss, J. Thai, K. White,
- Witnish, D. Zeniou
Vermont Gold
To be selected from:
- Ackland, L. Bunning, Z. Colledge, H. Conder, Z. Everist, E. Gilbert,
- Hartman, N. Junginger, B. Larkins, E. Martini, R. Mcmanus, D. Meehan,
- Miller, M. Muir, H. Petdro, R. Stephens, B. Thorne, H. Williams
EASTERN DEVILS BLACK v. THE BASIN RED Round 1 – 13/05/2023
Eastern Devils Black
To be selected from:
- Beach, M. Brooks, J. Coyle, M. Elliott, K. Fahey, B. Fox,
- Hines, H. Johnson, M. Logan, M. Murray , B. Nichols, E. Pegiou,
- Reade, J. Richards, D. Strickland, K. Sugumar, M. Suslowitz, D. Weller,
- Weragoda, W. Yu
The Basin Red
To be selected from:
- Barnett, L. Beggs, P. Boxell, C. Cartledge, R. Drill, B. Gaulke,
- Glass, C. Goring, S. Gottliebsen, O. Hardwick, M. Hardwick, M. Holford-Moss,
- Liddelow, J. Morganella, A. Murrell, E. Nixon, K. O’Neill, D. Phillips,
- Samargis, L. Saysombath, E. Weldon
SBL WOLVES TEAL v. KILSYTH Round 1 – 13/05/2023
SBL Wolves Teal
To be selected from:
- Carr, K. Cattanach, T. Dickson, H. Evans, A. Hassan, G. Hassan,
- Hodges, J. Hubber, Z. Johnston , A. Lean, F. Lougheed, E. Pendlebury,
- Powell, P. Tocci, M. Vouvopoulos, A. Watson, B. Watson, B. Wilder,
- Wilkinson, J. Woods, M. Zapanta
Kilsyth
To be selected from:
- Allan, A. Armstrong, M. Beard, A. Bentley, A. Bonsu , S. Dale,
- Garsed, L. Haag, E. Hawker, P. Hawker, H. Heffernan, D. Innes,
- Innes , T. Jackson, S. Lennie, G. Manelopoulos, C. Manelopoulos, E. Paxton,
- Simpson, E. Smith Clark, C. Spence-Fletcher, I. Taylor, E. van Veen, K. Villarreal
SELECTED SIDES FOR Eastern Football Netball League > DEAKIN UNI 4TH DIVISION WOMENS 2023
FAIRPARK v. COLDSTREAM Round 1 – 13/05/2023
Fairpark
To be selected from:
- Bailey, S. Birthisel , E. Boyd, K. Cooke, N. Crivellaro, A. Croot,
- Croot, T. Fennell, B. Firth, B. Harrold, A. Kent, M. Liddell,
- Nelson, S. Quang, C. Rice, K. Sommers, L. Thomas, C. Wale,
- Wilson, T. Zaloumis
Coldstream
To be selected from:
- Bartlett, A. Broughan, H. Chappell, E. Coupland, H. Duke, N. Lagerwey-Allen,
- McIlrath, S. Moate Gilder, M. Newell , C. Payne, B. Phillips, K. Pickard,
- Rait, B. Rogers, C. Scholten, S. Smith, M. Stark, S. Stark,
- Street, K. Teijeiro
WANTIRNA SOUTH v. MOOROOLBARK Round 1 – 13/05/2023
Wantirna South
To be selected from:
- Baldwin-Shore, E. Bamford, H. Bondareff, K. Bristowe, S. Burroughs, L. Darroch,
- Ferguson, C. Grima , J. Johnston, M. Macfarlane, S. McNulty, K. McPherson,
- Port, C. Sharp, J. Urwin, T. Vozzo, A. Vozzo, K. Vozzo,
- Waters, E. Whitelaw
Mooroolbark
To be selected from:
- Doevelaar, J. Dyson, L. Howell, S. Mcintosh, J. Pirouc, K. Ralph,
- Smith, G. Thompson, C. Thompson, J. Van Der Werf, J. Vogt, K. Young
WARRANDYTE v. NUNAWADING Round 1 – 13/05/2023
Warrandyte
To be selected from:
- Bramham, M. Callow, R. Canty, M. Cleeland-Mellor, R. Cullen-Hall, G. Damico,
- Dodson, B. Francis, A. Garwoli, Z. Greenhill, T. Hodgson, H. Mulvahill,
- Odria, M. Odria, C. Ryan, A. Spence, J. Trewella, M. Trewella,
- Weeks, J. Woodward
Nunawading
B: J. Griffiths, , R. Haig
HB: C. Hall, H. Moran, A. Mawby
C: M. Bowtell, E. Whalan, J. Rundle
HF: J. Smith, , E. Stuart
F: A. Hacking, L. Uit den bogaard, M. Marshall
R: A. Lever, A. Walker, L. Demarte
Int: S. Coolen, M. Corrin, T. Currie, S. Mcdonald, B. Oakman, B. Staff
MITCHAM v. BORONIA GOLD Round 1 – 13/05/2023
Mitcham
B: I. Clarke -Jacobs, , L. Gray
HB: M. Browne, C. de Boer, S. Caccamo
C: K. O’Dwyer, R. Holloway, C. Roscioli
HF: O. Frost, M. Clarke, K. Murphy
F: N. Coghlan, , M. Marshall
R: H. Linnett, O. Skerry, M. Fogarty
Int: E. Campbell, T. Dwyer, R. Jory-Wright, K. Semmens, N. Squillace
Boronia Gold
To be selected from:
- Baldwin, O. Baxter, J. Bortoli, M. Butler, R. Carpenter, C. Chinn,
- Collins, T. Evans, C. Goldsack, C. Krenn, C. Lange Portelli, D. Langford,
- Lyons, E. Nicholas, R. Parnes, A. Penny, S. Peril, J. Phillips,
- Ponton , G. Weeks, M. Weston
SELECTED SIDES FOR Eastern Football Netball League > VETERANS WOMEN’S 2023
SOUTH BELGRAVE v. BLACKBURN Round 3 – 12/05/2023
South Belgrave
To be selected from:
- Carr, K. Cattanach, M. Clarke, E. Hodges, K. Johnston, H. Landy,
- Lougheed, M. Mcilwain, V. Moran, S. Padwal, E. Pendlebury, J. Sargood,
- Shay, K. Sheehan, M. Thomson, M. Tocci, A. Tuck, P. Wilkinson
In: K. Cattanach, V. Moran, M. Thomson, E. Pendlebury
Out: T. Campbell, J. Hayes, G. Dunlop
Blackburn
To be selected from:
- Anselmi, M. Ashby, T. Browning , L. Di Sario, C. Fredrickson, D. Gibney,
- Gottschling, H. Huynh, F. Langton, C. Marshall, L. Mathers, J. McCluskey ,
- Nichols, F. O’Neill, A. O’Shea, K. Ryan, D. Sakr, S. Seward
In: H. Huynh
Out: K. Vierdag, A. Rowe, X. Chen, M. Harvey
MOOROOLBARK v. CHIRNSIDE PARK Round 3 – 13/05/2023
Mooroolbark
Chirnside Park
SELECTED SIDES FOR Eastern Football Netball League > PREMIER DIVISION SENIORS 2023
NOBLE PARK v. NORWOOD Round 5 – 13/05/2023
Noble Park
B: L. Bull, R. Morrison, B. O’Leary
HB: J. Casey, J. Gains, J. Sketcher
C: T. Glen, C. Horton-Milne, L. Quaife
HF: R. Pal, B. Marson, J. Tour
F: A. Marson, M. Nelson, N. Noblett
R: K. Byers, L. McDonnell, H. Fairbank
Int: D. Jones, J. Marson, M. Riordan, H. Thomas, B. Thompson
In: H. Thomas
Norwood
B: G. Evely, T. Tweedie, B. Hudson
HB: D. Potts, J. Bennell, D. Young
C: H. Kemp, L. O’Dea, J. Wall
HF: D. Atkins, Y. Jaffer-Williams, H. Johnson
F: B. Bird, R. Jordon, J. Feltham
R: M. Wenn, M. Griechen, D. Feltham
Int: D. Beddison, J. Buceto, C. Holmes, H. Paterson
To be selected from:
- McNicol, N. Tibb, D. Yule
In: D. Yule, N. Tibb, R. McNicol, H. Paterson
Out: L. Dickson
ROWVILLE v. EAST RINGWOOD Round 5 – 13/05/2023
Rowville
B: C. Stainthorpe, K. Stainthorpe, M. Traynor
HB: J. Eickhoff, C. MacDonald, K. Young
C: J. Arundell, A. Brolic, N. Wood
HF: M. Davey, Z. Greeves, M. Martini
F: J. Clarke, L. Wynd, M. Taylor
R: M. Evans, L. McDonald, T. Edwards
Int: B. Coleclough, J. Coleclough, T. Sruk, C. Verrell
Emg: J. Diedrich, J. Duffy, J. Phipps
In: J. Duffy, J. Phipps, Z. Greeves, J. Diedrich
Out: M. Jago, N. Schoenmakers, P. Corfee, T. Scrivanos
East Ringwood
To be selected from:
- Ali, D. Belo, C. Cerni, Z. Cileceken, J. Coghlan, D. Delaney,
- Delaney, S. Donnelly, R. Exon, M. Kane, M. Keedle, W. MacRae,
- Markic-smith, T. Naughtin, C. Norris, C. O’Brien, J. O’Connor, A. Swierzbiolek,
- Walsh, J. Weatherill, J. Weightman, E. Wynne
In: M. Keedle, D. Belo, C. O’Brien
Out: H. Mundy, D. Collier, J. Belo
SOUTH CROYDON v. VERMONT Round 5 – 13/05/2023
South Croydon
B: M. George, T. Charlton, D. Walker
HB: M. Aldous, T. Schinck, T. Hardstaff
C: R. Mallison, D. King, D. McKernan
HF: M. Helleren, J. Wilsen, T. Sheridan
F: C. McKeon, A. Birch, L. O’Neill
R: T. Hofert, B. Kilpatrick, L. Cox
Int: J. Cass, M. King, F. Sheridan, B. Willis
Emg: S. Cali
In: S. Cali, J. Cass
Out: M. Burt
Vermont
B: M. Arnot, M. Willcocks, T. Johnson
HB: T. Hyams, Z. Thiessen, L. Jenkins
C: H. Banfield, C. Daraio, T. Calder
HF: A. Kalcovski, , L. Rathjen
F: N. Bourke, M. Hawkins, C. McCafferty
R: Z. Hanlen, A. Greenwood, L. Johns
Int: J. Spencer, L. Vassis, R. Voulanas
Emg: J. Fisher, A. Strachan
To be selected from:
- Ross, R. Ross
In: M. Willcocks, J. Fisher, A. Greenwood, Z. Thiessen
Out: J. Fisher, R. Fitzpatrick, J. Pay
DONCASTER EAST v. BERWICK Round 5 – 13/05/2023
Doncaster East
B: R. Jones, N. Hay, K. Trkulja
HB: J. Green, S. White, C. Haswell
C: G. Papahronis, T. Bell, J. Whitling
HF: M. Hoskin, C. Giles, B. Quaynor
F: L. Loverso, L. Tynan, J. Sholakis
R: L. Waddell, J. Appleby, C. Phelan
Int: L. Bridger, D. Jones-Hughes, J. Papaconstantinou, G. Varagiannis
Berwick
B: Z. Long, J. Graham, C. Van Oostveen
HB: W. Arthurson, J. West, R. Bromley
C: C. Lane, T. Tuck, L. Vaughan
HF: J. Burgess, B. Bowden, K. O’Sullivan
F: J. Andrew, C. Muley, N. Hillard
R: J. Cirulis, A. Williamson, B. Todd
Int: N. Cannon, W. Curtain, B. Homfray, J. Roberts
In: J. Graham, T. Tuck, J. Roberts
Out: A. Vella, J. Sully , J. Keysers
BALWYN v. DONCASTER Round 5 – 13/05/2023
Balwyn
B: J. Gottliebsen, J. Pollocks, L. McDermott
HB: A. Britten, H. Cronje, F. Hicks
C: R. Gilchrist, L. Greenwood, T. Wilson
HF: D. Quinn, J. Gobbels, J. Tillig
F: W. Stephenson, J. Lisle, J. Sticca
R: C. Andersen, S. Cross, A. Urban
Int: A. Bottomer, K. Eliott, N. Oakes, C. Woolsey
Emg: O. Lunny, W. Wheaton, V. Zagari
In: V. Zagari, K. Eliott, H. Cronje, R. Gilchrist, C. Woolsey, O. Lunny
Out: J. Ridd, N. Clear, J. Walker
Doncaster
B: D. Chellew, P. Stathopoulos, B. Munks
HB: L. Coghlan, N. Komen, T. Vander Haar
C: A. Rambaldi, D. Molloy, L. Thompson
HF: Y. Ashwin, J. Munks, J. Butson
F: I. Barassi, J. Moylan, K. Viccars
R: A. Gundry, A. Giacobbe, N. Wood
Int: K. Coghlan, A. Minisini, J. Quinlivan, W. Shem, R. Smith, X. Smith
In: A. Minisini, L. Coghlan, N. Wood, I. Barassi
Out: K. Ramshaw, M. Carlson
PARK ORCHARDS v. BLACKBURN Round 5 – 13/05/2023
Park Orchards
To be selected from:
- Allen, H. Ameer, D. Armfield, M. Blakey, L. Cridland, J. Edwards,
- Hartnett, M. Haythorne, S. Heron, L. Jeffs, S. Kapahnke, J. Kelly,
- Keppel, H. Leonard, T. Livingstone, A. Magnano, J. McAuliffe, J. Niop,
- Price-Inglis, T. Prunty, T. Sonderhof, M. Spiteri, J. Tovey, J. Trembath,
- Voogd, R. Wilson, J. Witnish
In: A. Magnano, S. Kapahnke, T. Livingstone, L. Cridland, H. Leonard
Blackburn
To be selected from:
- Answerth, M. Baker, N. Barnes, M. Bartlett, L. Bugeja, M. Doreian,
- Dunn, J. Epple, L. Harry, S. Harte, S. Heaton, B. Hicks,
- Hinkley, B. Horsnaill, K. Hubber, S. Hudson, K. Jiath, P. Lawlor,
- Maher, C. Oglethorpe, W. Oglethorpe, R. Paszkowski, L. Patterson, J. Read,
- Wright
In: S. Heaton, R. Paszkowski, S. Hudson, M. Bartlett, L. Harry, W. Oglethorpe
Out: T. Faulkner, F. Elliot, J. Harte, J. Holewa
SELECTED SIDES FOR Eastern Football Netball League > 1ST DIVISION SENIORS 2023
BAYSWATER v. CROYDON Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Bayswater
B: T. Maggs, L. Jackson, W. McInerney
HB: A. Cotte, H. Schroeder, A. Young
C: L. Kruger, M. McCluskey, M. Tsirtsikos
HF: C. McLeod, J. Stewart, B. Searle
F: J. Cameron, D. Kitto, S. McInerney
R: T. Castricum, M. Higgins, B. White
Int: Z. Deane, J. Galvin, A. Hoare, J. Treeby
In: H. Schroeder, A. Hoare, J. Cameron, M. Higgins
Out: P. Haasbroek, B. Galvin, B. Mantel, L. Schmidtke
Croydon
B: K. Doueal, B. Dickson,
HB: R. Britton, A. Thompson, C. Spurrell
C: C. McKenzie, A. Carter, J. Smith
HF: B. Dmonte, T. Dodd, A. Ficorilli
F: J. Lynch, J. Koger, F. Smith
R: H. Dempster, M. McKenzie, R. Costantino
Int: E. Aleixo, B. Cardamone, M. Chappell, J. Christie, A. Nicholas
Emg: J. Mortimer
In: B. Dickson, A. Nicholas, J. Koger, J. Mortimer, E. Aleixo
Out: J. Prior, M. Anderson, E. Bland, D. Reynolds
BEACONSFIELD v. WANTIRNA SOUTH Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Beaconsfield
B: M. Misso, B. White, M. Wilson
HB: S. Mackinder, E. Harris, N. McPherson
C: J. Ocaa, C. Wassylko, D. Smith
HF: J. Bowd, H. Brough, L. Valentine
F: S. Merrick, J. Mounter, T. Stokoe
R: T. Stokoe, J. Stuart,
Int: H. Coe, M. Currie, P. Gerdan, D. Johnston
To be selected from:
- Cameron
In: M. Cameron
Out: K. Rowland
Wantirna South
B: D. Cromb, C. Young, D. Del Papa
HB: L. Noy, L. Grima, J. Smith
C: L. Bain, L. Wong, B. Kainey
HF: R. Fandrich, N. Beames, J. Okeefe
F: J. Delaney, L. Hewett, J. Watts
R: J. Denes, D. Lang, P. Wallis
Int: K. Barlow, S. Feagaimalii, M. Jordan, J. Krikas
In: J. Delaney
Out: J. Sarinn
LILYDALE v. MOOROOLBARK Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Lilydale
To be selected from:
- Bateman, B. Bateman, M. Beckwith, H. Beckwith, I. Biasuzzo, A. Carrigan,
- Clausen, J. Clements, M. De Franceschi, N. Del Biondo, J. Depace, J. Ebert,
- Flint, B. Hickleton, P. Klep, M. Laffin, J. Leithhead, M. Massarotti,
- Thompson, R. Tucker, J. White, J. Wilson
In: J. White, M. Beckwith, H. Beckwith
Out: A. Camp, J. Cyster, C. Oude-Meilink
Mooroolbark
B: H. Keeling, A. Beddoes,
HB: J. Egan, J. Boyd, M. Thompson
C: J. Capuano, , C. Maki
HF: K. Noonan, P. Thatcher, R. Symons
F: J. Hartman, R. Monkhorst, C. Rouget
R: R. Crossley, A. Smith, J. Peacock
Int: J. Amiet, B. Bourke, M. Colliver, B. Dobie, J. Gilbee
To be selected from:
- Kennedy
In: J. Capuano
Out: L. George
MITCHAM v. SOUTH BELGRAVE Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Mitcham
B: J. Glossop, Z. Elms, M. Parente
HB: D. Houeix, S. Cougle, R. Nicholas
C: J. May, J. Du Vallon, J. Uren
HF: J. Hallo, T. Lovell, G. Laughlin
F: T. Lucas, B. Cowman, J. Smyth
R: D. Baglava, J. Cherry, S. Carney
Int: M. Carrozza, J. Fulton, Z. Horsey, O. Messenger
Emg: D. Howell, B. Lee, J. Valle
In: J. Fulton, J. Uren, J. Valle
South Belgrave
B: S. Richards-West, J. Morrison, R. Silver
HB: W. Bromley, J. Robertson, B. Ryan
C: N. Keily, S. Bartels, T. Withers
HF: S. Brown, E. Triegaardt, D. Wynd
F: C. Dergacz, D. Garner, B. Hards
R: M. Garner, C. Peters, A. Kidd
Int: J. Briginshaw, P. Costa, J. Nuku, J. Pruden
In: J. Nuku, J. Briginshaw, D. Garner, C. Dergacz, C. Peters
Out: H. Chapman, C. Black, B. Connelly, T. Smith, T. Castledine
MONTROSE v. NORTH RINGWOOD Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Montrose
B: B. Gardoll, J. Garthwaite, R. Hams
HB: J. Boehringer, T. Galbraith, A. Potter
C: I. Smit, S. Rickard, S. Walker
HF: T. Heap, B. Tennant, J. Mentiplay
F: D. Chamberlin, B. White, M. Schwab
R: S. Derksen, B. Watson, B. Dessent
Int: M. Hall, D. Laurie, G. Lord, G. Nagle
In: I. Smit, S. Derksen, M. Hall, G. Lord
Out: B. Johnson, J. Lord, B. Schilte, C. Whitchell
North Ringwood
B: L. O’Donnell, D. Van Unen, M. Payne
HB: C. Church, B. Livingstone, H. Flynn
C: J. Meikle, A. Fenton, M. Sheppard
HF: J. Braunthal, P. Rose, L. Patterson
F: P. Dunne, D. John, R. Nahas
R: T. Jackson, J. Van Unen, J. Whelan
Int: D. Church, M. Locco, J. Povey, L. Sinn
Emg: J. Leach, L. Spurrell, T. Stubs
In: T. Stubs, M. Locco, J. Leach, L. Spurrell
Out: T. Morgan
SELECTED SIDES FOR Eastern Football Netball League > 2ND DIVISION SENIORS 2023
KNOX v. EAST BURWOOD Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Knox
B: A. Karipidis, , J. Martin
HB: H. O’Brien, E. Murray, T. Weir
C: T. Gardiner, J. Love,
HF: C. Heppell, T. Laughlin, A. Taylor
F: S. Goyne, H. Greaves, J. Murphy
R: S. Woodward, A. Black, K. Porcellato
Int: M. Brearley, J. Crawford, J. Marget, J. Neil, B. O’Brien, M. Tymensen
In: K. Porcellato, T. Weir
Out: W. O’Brien, C. Butler
East Burwood
B: J. Pylka, E. Rixton,
HB: L. Brown, M. Wills, K. Logan
C: M. Jenkins, J. Kempson, T. Walton
HF: L. Keighran, N. Pearson,
F: B. Barlow, J. Connellan, D. Maurice
R: M. O’Dwyer, M. Mariani, M. Young
Int: A. Di Giovanni, J. Ferguson, A. Foss, B. Hammond, J. Mulqueen, A. Reddy
In: B. Barlow, K. Logan, M. O’Dwyer, M. Mariani, L. Keighran
Out: B. Griffiths, L. Neate, C. Agnew, D. Simonella, K. Dove
RINGWOOD v. MULGRAVE Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Ringwood
B: J. May, T. Waack, L. Stewart
HB: T. Jones, S. Laing, J. Matthews
C: J. Blyth, J. Bell, J. Parker
HF: S. Brown, J. Meerkotter, A. Stagg
F: M. Brereton, J. Williams, B. Gebel-Lamb
R: J. Latchford, M. Jackson, B. Stewart
Int: J. Brown, T. Godfrey, S. Lucas, T. Murfett
In: M. Brereton, J. Latchford, S. Lucas
Out: L. Haddockk, N. Adkins, J. Broad
Mulgrave
To be selected from:
- Booth, J. Carden, J. Davidson, A. Dean, J. Gervasoni, T. Gladman,
- Hardie, B. James, G. James, L. Jong, S. Kassianou, T. Kenny,
- Leece, H. Lobb, M. Peddle, N. Pokia, M. Prosser, F. Roberts,
- Siakoulis, C. Tilyard, J. Verde, F. Wyllie
In: J. Gervasoni, A. Booth
Out: C. Williams, J. Cochrane
TEMPLESTOWE v. BORONIA Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Templestowe
B: A. Brown, D. Wootton, A. Goldsmith
HB: J. Healy, J. McSwain, T. Ryan
C: M. Ferraro, N. Batsanis, M. Nagel
HF: J. Warren, R. Giovannini, M. Zukiewicz
F: M. McLellan, C. Cloke, S. Schwarzer
R: B. Mitchener, C. Giovannini, M. Fogarty
Int: J. Lee, J. Malietzis, S. McMillan, B. Watson
Emg: M. Cantwell, J. Sakkas
In: J. Sakkas, B. Watson, R. Giovannini, M. Cantwell
Out: J. Hardwick, J. Wilson
Boronia
B: J. Collins, H. Burgess, L. Flanagan
HB: F. Duke, , L. Hannon
C: K. Edwards, H. Stanley, N. Hare
HF: M. Brasher, B. Robertson, R. White
F: M. Mellis, M. Jelo,
R: N. Knoops, J. Hannon, J. Begley
Int: J. Bolton, H. Chinn, C. Dunkinson, D. Fairchild, J. Mellis
To be selected from:
- Lake
In: J. Bolton, F. Duke
Out: N. Jackson, T. Henry
THE BASIN v. UPPER FERNTREE GULLY Round 6 – 13/05/2023
The Basin
B: D. Makin, M. Burrows, L. Scott
HB: M. Brown, C. Cripps, J. Thomas
C: K. Ferguson, R. Boland, T. Swindell
HF: T. Edwards, L. Walter, J. Lavender
F: T. Mills, L. Burrows, H. Smith
R: E. Power, C. Poe, B. Castree
Int: S. Davidson, C. Edwards, J. Kahsnitz, J. Sartori
In: H. Smith, S. Davidson, C. Cripps
Out: R. McGregor, L. Saunders-Emerson, J. Battersby
Upper Ferntree Gully
B: D. Crawford, J. Mason, I. Wright
HB: A. Catalano, C. Karajic Powell, B. Reynolds
C: N. Bardsley, H. Boyce, A. Godfrey
HF: R. Bailey, B. Todd, J. Daniel
F: J. Knight, J. Godfrey, B. Wilson
R: J. Richardson, H. Meyer, B. McDonald
Int: A. Giurini, M. Graham, L. McKernan, M. Miller
In: M. Miller, I. Wright
Out: A. Ewart, P. Bullock
WAVERLEY BLUES v. HEATHMONT Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Waverley Blues
B: C. Diggle, J. Strongman, J. Hatch
HB: S. Hale, B. Turner, R. Serpanchy
C: S. Mier, C. Duck, J. Mittell
HF: T. Steele, O. Mohammad, J. Walker
F: J. O’Connell, J. Williamson, D. Roufos
R: D. Playsted, T. Hale, T. Langford
Int: A. Cramer, M. Frescher, R. McNamara, C. Mori, M. Perry
In: O. Mohammad, J. O’Connell, C. Mori
Out: N. Frescher, S. Johnson
Heathmont
To be selected from:
- Bajramov, T. Braione, J. Burleigh, R. Burleigh, C. Colombo, H. Eckert,
- Evans, L. Grierson, T. Hancock, J. Hanlon Davis, J. Hansen, M. Heron,
- Isaacs, L. Malone, J. McDonald, N. Mullenger-Mchugh, P. O’Connor, C. Quirk,
- Stevens, L. Tink, T. Van Der Wal, R. Young
In: J. Hanlon Davis, P. O’Connor, J. McDonald, B. Stevens
Out: J. Haynes, D. Browne, R. Brown, M. Rogers
SELECTED SIDES FOR Eastern Football Netball League > 3RD DIVISION SENIORS 2023
FERNTREE GULLY v. WARRANDYTE Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Ferntree Gully
B: J. Dulieu, H. Harvey,
HB: J. Church, L. Sproules, S. Crocker
C: J. Paterson, L. McComb, N. Woods
HF: T. Gasparroni, D. De Ieso, G. Kalisperis
F: K. Gray, J. Flannery, C. Salvador
R: L. Monteath, J. Browne, E. Kiker
Int: J. Battaglini, H. McAleese, W. Morrison, B. Wright
To be selected from:
- Harrison
In: C. Salvador, W. Morrison, L. Sproules
Out: J. Purdon, L. Young, J. Brown
Warrandyte
To be selected from:
- Appleby, J. Beasley, J. Bradford, N. Brooking, A. Brovedani, Q. Clark,
- Cullum, J. Harkins, T. Hayton, J. Kennedy, K. Malone, J. Moss,
- O’Brien, R. Phillips, J. Powell, L. Saunders, B. Scoullar, M. Skien,
- Tetlow, C. Tout, T. Tout, H. Wilson
In: B. Scoullar
Out: T. Jaksic
WHITEHORSE PIONEERS v. OAKLEIGH DISTRICT FC Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Whitehorse Pioneers
B: P. Zennaro, J. Dalgleish,
HB: T. Connell, H. Prout , M. McDougall
C: L. Morando, R. Hunt, C. Thorn
HF: B. Taylor, D. Horvat, M. Ward
F: H. Hogan, T. Young, E. Sim
R: A. Haining, J. Fabris, D. Violi
Int: D. Fotinatos, N. Khan, T. Law, L. Thornton
To be selected from:
- Wooding
Oakleigh District FC
B: D. Hilton, K. Paulpillai, M. Trait
HB: S. Black, , B. Pearson
C: D. Di Fede, R. Pearson, J. Dobson
HF: F. Bonacci, J. Warne, C. Cochrane
F: L. Cogan, Z. Bozanich, M. Stojanoski
R: P. Lucarelli , A. Webb,
Int: J. Ambrose, F. Connolly, B. Hoe
To be selected from:
- Hawkins, H. Heath, D. Pilch
In: S. Hawkins, H. Heath
Out: M. Nicholas, C. Morgan
FAIRPARK v. COLDSTREAM Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Fairpark
B: D. Bent, J. Topp, B. Nied
HB: N. Macente, J. Crowle, J. Want
C: C. Hayman, J. Allison, R. Williams
HF: D. Keenan, J. Waldon, B. Lees
F: M. Platten, B. Gilling, S. Raru
R: K. Hird, O. Sharpe, M. Byrne
Int: N. Cowan, B. Dadswell, T. Horne, J. Pearce
In: J. Pearce
Out: N. Hart
Coldstream
B: S. Calcaterra, S. Watkins, D. Carrigan
HB: M. Edmonds, C. Shield, L. Hetherton
C: S. Figg, J. Gray, J. Hammen
HF: C. Clausen, A. Chandler, J. Prelorenzo
F: A. McInerney, A. White, M. Pezzimenti
R: K. Frost, L. Warne, J. Powell
Int: J. Conte, B. Davis , B. Gray, N. Prelorenzo
In: J. Conte, S. Calcaterra, J. Prelorenzo
Out: C. Cotton, D. Fritsch, B. Higgins
SILVAN v. DONVALE Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Silvan
B: J. Coventry, J. Owen, A. Walker
HB: T. Bissels, T. Martin, M. Steiniger
C: A. Cardamone, D. Dickson, B. Straughair
HF: T. McKenzie, D. Begley, D. Turnbull
F: J. Ficorilli, M. Low, W. Schmidt
R: J. Charge, M. D’Alfonso, M. Smith
Int: M. Bonfadini, D. Brown, J. Calvi, A. Lamonica
In: D. Begley, A. Lamonica
Out: S. Mutsaers, L. Lynch
Donvale
B: D. Holland, N. Mill, K. Wignell
HB: J. McCormack, N. Murphy, M. Whitbourn
C: N. Day, H. Giles, K. Heagney
HF: H. Ablett, T. Goldsmith, W. Lambert
F: M. Leardi, J. Rausa, C. Rinkquest
R: K. Fittolani, B. Bodin, M. Brouwer
Int: M. Day, K. Djordevic, J. Grocott, Z. Schade
In: M. Brouwer, N. Mill, K. Fittolani, K. Heagney, J. Grocott
Out: Z. Haig, T. Slocomb, E. Duncan, A. Cameron, T. Nash
SELECTED SIDES FOR Eastern Football Netball League > 4TH DIVISION SENIORS 2023
SCORESBY v. NUNAWADING Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Scoresby
B: D. Lowe, J. Paravicini, B. Marshall
HB: R. Hicks, C. Hastings, J. Lacriarde
C: B. Bronsgeest, C. Frith, M. Walker
HF: R. Fairchild, J. Roberts, L. Plumridge
F: N. Lang, Z. Corcoran, D. McBean
R: M. Johnson, J. Delrayne, T. De Geest
Int: D. Coulthard, D. Hehir, T. Richards, T. Robinson
In: T. Robinson, J. Roberts, T. Richards
Out: B. Bishop, G. Guarnaccia, T. Wolnarek
Nunawading
B: M. Newman, J. Lever, A. Stokes
HB: H. Miller, J. Hair, P. Tyler
C: J. Molden, J. Wensley, E. Stanley
HF: L. Morris, K. Bendrups, C. Winter
F: J. Hill, T. Wilson, M. Muller
R: B. Parthenides, P. Cassidy-Marsh, N. Walker
Int: J. Johns, J. Murley, A. Robertson, J. Virtue
In: J. Lever, J. Hair, J. Hill, J. Johns, A. Stokes, H. Miller,
- Wensley, J. Molden, N. Walker, T. Wilson, J. Virtue, M. Newman,
- Winter, K. Bendrups, E. Stanley, P. Tyler, B. Parthenides, M. Muller,
- Robertson, L. Morris, P. Cassidy-Marsh, J. Murley
SURREY PARK v. CROYDON NORTH MLOC Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Surrey Park
B: D. Ginnane, R. Tempany, S. Porter
HB: C. Garvin, G. Haynes, L. Peters
C: K. Falahey, T. Smith, R. O’Brien
HF: P. Fox, R. Falahey, K. Vitacca
F: N. Kann, R. Higgins, N. Whelan
R: J. Woodfull, T. Vitacca, S. Naidu
Int: O. Anderson, P. Collopy, J. Glare, M. Molnar
In: N. Whelan, O. Anderson, M. Molnar
Out: J. Durand, J. Mclaren, R. Kennedy
Croydon North MLOC
B: , L. Volk,
F: J. Guerin, ,
R: T. Galway, L. Poli,
Int: N. Hearne, W. Robinson
To be selected from:
- Andrews, D. Atherton, N. Bekker, M. Blackman, J. Bromiley, D. Collins,
- Dowley, K. Foik, C. Fredericks, D. Jinks, O. May, A. May,
- Pentland, T. Reid, S. van der Westhuizen, N. Volk, L. Williams
In: S. van der Westhuizen, D. Atherton, S. Dowley, M. Blackman, K. Foik, C. Fredericks,
- May, D. Jinks
Out: J. Dacre-Ronchi, D. Butera, J. Butcher, M. Hayhurst, J. Di Pietrantonio, D. Thierauf,
- Backman, Z. Leacy
CHIRNSIDE PARK v. KILSYTH Round 6 – 13/05/2023
Chirnside Park
B: B. Gray, B. Daniell, N. Slattery
HB: A. Birt, L. Tindal, K. Harper
C: J. Belli, L. McGee, J. Faulkner Holdsworth
HF: P. Hager, L. Odermatt, J. Thomas
F: J. Clavant, S. Atkinson, S. King
R: G. Stephens, B. Slattery, C. Clavant
Int: J. Ince, R. Mitchell, W. O’Riley, B. Portbury
In: L. McGee, J. Faulkner Holdsworth, S. Atkinson
Out: C. Biggs, J. Rancie, D. McGee
Kilsyth