DEAKIN UNI PREMIER WOMEN’S 2022
SOUTH CROYDON v. FERNTREE GULLY
South Croydon
Squad:
- Adkins, T. Black, B. Curren, J. Field, E. Griffin, T. Hammersley,
- Kelly, S. Lake, I. Lambourn, B. Lay, A. Marshall, T. Martin,
- McKellar, H. McMillan, A. O’Donnell, K. Prendergast, B. Smith, B. Stephenson-Fuss,
- Tobin (Dillon), C. Wilkinson
Ferntree Gully
Squad:
- Bamford, A. Broughan, M. Cave, R. Clarke, C. Dahlstrom, J. Dekker,
- Hilder, C. Leipold, R. Lia, A. McCormack, K. Nuku, E. Perrett,
- Preston, G. Pruden, B. Richardson, J. Saltalamacchia , E. Snehotta-Ritchie, M. Vouvopoulos,
- Walshe, J. Wilcock
BORONIA v. THE BASIN
Boronia
Squad:
- Blythe, E. Cahill, C. Chinn, T. Collins, A. Davidson, C. Dymond,
- Faull, A. Glare, A. Gottliebsen, A. Kufel , D. Langford, B. Martin,
- McKaige, M. McKernan, M. McKernan, K. McMahon, R. McMahon, S. Phillips,
- Ponton , R. Slater, C. Timms
The Basin
Squad:
- Alston, J. Baker, R. Barnett, M. Brown , C. Burton-Puts, H. Dalton,
- Garbuio, C. Grimmett, R. Hardwick, M. Holford-Moss, L. McNay, J. Monk,
- Murrell, K. O’Neill, B. Priest, E. Reus, S. Smith, C. Stanford,
- Troake, M. Vantilburg
WHITEHORSE PIONEERS v. DONVALE
Whitehorse Pioneers
B: C. Knight, E. Bonnett,
HB: P. Flowers, B. Fekete, B. O’Connell
C: I. Gietzmann, B. Holland, R. Khan
HF: S. Castle, , G. Thomas
F: A. Tanner, M. Khan,
R: , S. Cowley, G. Fisher
Int: A. Barrett, K. Hay, D. Hudson, Z. Makris, M. Parkhurst, A. Stewart
Donvale
Squad:
- Bertuna, M. Ciampa, J. Crundall, J. D’Amato, S. Fraser, M. Hamilton,
- Jaksic, E. Kentfield, M. Latino, G. Moroney, W. Ng, E. Peak,
- Perna, Z. Perna, G. Power, M. Rinkquest, B. Silver, V. Turner,
- van Oosterwijck, B. Wolf
EASTERN DEVILS v. VERMONT
Eastern Devils
Yet to be named
Vermont
Squad:
- Birkett, M. Buszano, A. Capp (Rutherford), C. Chamberlain, H. Cullen, M. da Silveira,
- Elder, H. Flanagan, S. Gartland, M. Gray, E. Hartman, R. Johns,
- Johns, Z. Lynch, J. McKenna, R. Munyard, S. Nannes, S. Pinolo,
- Reid, A. Whittle, G. Wilson
SBL WOLVES v. MT EVELYN
SBL Wolves
Squad:
- Bould, S. Collard, B. Ellis, M. Fraser, J. Hoefler, C. Hollingworth,
- Johnston , F. Lougheed, P. McMaster, T. Mills, K. Shepherd, M. Southam,
- Watson, B. Withers, H. Woolfe
Mt Evelyn
HB: M. Adams, N. Akers,
C: C. Delbridge, S. Bowden,
HF: , B. Hale,
F: , I. Urquhart,
R: , K. Simons,
Int: P. Adams, B. Cruickshank, S. Oliver
DEAKIN UNI 1ST DIVISON WOMEN’S 2022
BEACONSFIELD v. PARK ORCHARDS
Beaconsfield
Squad:
- Bliss, J. Deakin, K. Emery, E. Fergusson, J. Hartfield, T. Henderson,
- Hill, L. Hojnacki, G. Ivancich, T. Johnson, A. La Rocca, M. Lawrence,
- Liarakos, E. MacRae, S. McCallum, L. Metcalfe, B. Mirigliani, S. Parisi,
- Parlapiano, L. Pintaudi, C. Robinson, S. Wilkinson
Park Orchards
Yet to be named.
NORTH RINGWOOD v. ROWVILLE
North Ringwood
Squad:
- Bailey, S. Bullas, J. Conway, E. Cooper, T. Deane, C. Forbes,
- Gilmore, S. Harris, N. Koliavu, K. Malenfant, S. McCartin, T. McInerney,
- Peacock, J. Reid, E. Rhodes, C. Rice, K. Ridley, C. Taylor,
- Terrill, M. Timms, I. Vaughan
Rowville
Squad:
- Bale, C. Bell, H. Bou-Karroum, D. Brotto, K. Butcher, K. Cross,
- Denny, A. Drew, G. Haysom, T. Kite, C. Mastroianni, M. McManus,
- Montague, L. O’Connell-Webb, E. Parratt, H. Reading, R. Seedsman, C. Tayleur,
- Williams, J. Wise, B. Wolhuter
BLACKBURN v. CHIRNSIDE PARK
Blackburn
Yet to be named.
Chirnside Park
Squad:
- Carney, A. D’Arcy, B. Dixon , R. D’Arcy, M. Eames, E. Fletcher,
- Gibson, P. Hubben, A. Jamieson, J. Jeeves, C. May, J. McCasker,
- McSweeney, C. Opperman, L. Robinson, S. Ruddick, R. Ruddick, T. Van De Velde
DEAKIN UNI 2ND DIVISON WOMENS 2022
HEATHMONT v. EAST RINGWOOD
Heathmont
Yet to be named
East Ringwood
Squad:
- Atkins, K. Blackman, G. Carty, B. Cuthbert, N. Davidson, S. Fletcher Chivers,
- Gallaher, A. Hart, K. Hudson, T. Hudson, S. McNamara, J. Shephard,
- Thompson, M. Thompson, V. Todd, M. Ward, C. Weuffen, T. Wotherspoon
SURREY PARK v. KILSYTH
Surrey Park
Squad:
- Alderton, R. Anderson, H. Bahn, E. Brennan, E. Cumming, J. Gouldson,
- Gray, M. Harold, A. Has, K. Hodgson, E. Hunter, J. Layton,
- Leather, C. Mansfield, C. May, P. McKissack, K. Oakley-Smith, T. Toogood,
- Wright, P. Yosrungrueang, T. Goh, S. Lewis
Kilsyth
Squad:
- Amber, M. Beard, S. Dale, C. Di Gregorio, S. Digregorio, E. Hawker,
- Hawker, E. Hoole, H. Jackson, T. Jackson, S. Lennie, H. Lowrie,
- Manelopoulos, C. Manelopoulos, F. Neligan, C. Prescott, E. van Veen, C. Wallington
MONTROSE v. KNOX
Montrose
Squad:
- Anderson, E. Bentley, P. Boeck, S. Brandes, E. Carroll, T. Cauteruccio,
- Crompton, S. Eslick, K. Eslick, C. Gooren, A. Habenschuss, R. Hardy,
- Komninos, T. Thomas, T. Warford, H. Wells, J. Wilson, M. Wilson,
- Witnish
Knox
Squad:
A. Aiello, B. Dauparas, B. Dowsing, M. Egorov, H. Gibson, A. Hall,
- Harris, S. Maclean, H. Mastin, T. McIntosh, H. Mcknight, C. Miller,
- Plumridge, T. Prentice, M. Rice, T. Stocks, S. Taylor, L. van Gemert,
- Vine, Z. Wagner, C. Warrin, J. Warrin, M. Whitten, N. Whitten
DEAKIN UNI 3RD DIVISON WOMENS 2022
MITCHAM v. MOOROOLBARK
Mitcham
B: , E. Gridley,
HB: I. Clarke -Jacobs, C. de Boer, M. Fogarty
C: C. de Pradines, K. Murphy, R. Tornya
HF: M. Clarke, , K. O’Dwyer
R: , E. Campbell, C. Roscioli
Int: K. Semmens
Mooroolbark
Yet to be named.
EAST BURWOOD v. COLDSTREAM
East Burwood
B: J. Mattioli, ,
HB: J. Casamento, L. Strong, E. Pollock
C: N. Dobson, , H. Rowlands
HF: S. Jones, , R. Rock
F: L. Hudson, C. Baldassarre,
R: M. O’Shannassy, , M. O’Brien
Int: A. Morgan, M. Tan, A. Wilson, C. Worner
To be selected from:
- Edmondson, M. Gills, D. Gills, B. McKellar, E. Zammit
Coldstream
Squad:
- Bartlett, H. Chappell, G. Crosby, H. Duke, B. Eastham, E. Garrett,
- Hughes, N. Lagerwey-Allen, C. Madeley, E. Magee, S. Nielsen, B. Phillips,
- Pickard, C. Rice, A. Richardson, T. Street, K. Teijeiro
FAIRPARK v. CROYDON NORTH MLOC
Fairpark
Squad:
- Bailey, S. Birthisel , E. Boyd, N. Crivellaro, E. Croot, D. Didcock,
- Firth, A. Fox, R. Harriage, A. Kent, K. Sommers, L. Thomas,
- Wale, T. Zaloumis
Croydon North MLOC
Squad:
- Armstrong, S. Bascombe , L. Beggs, J. Bravery, M. Bromfield, R. Calleja,
- Drill, J. Dziadosz, Y. Flahive, H. Hunter, N. Laurie, T. McIntyre,
- Nolan, N. Owen, S. Richardson, E. Shillito, A. Springett, M. Stark,
- Toy, L. Van Der Westhuizen, C. Wright, G. Zappia
DEAKIN UNI 4TH DIVISON WOMENS 2022
THE BASIN GREEN v. BORONIA GOLD
The Basin Green
Squad:
- Barnett, P. Boxell, T. Brown, I. Garbuio, B. Gaulke, A. Glass,
- Goring, M. Hardwick, R. Hardwick, E. McDonald, J. McDowell, A. Millner,
- Morrison, S. Priest , C. Stringer, E. Weldon
Boronia Gold
Squad:
- Butler, J. Buzinskas, R. Carpenter, M. Collins, M. Davidson, T. Evans,
- Goldsack, K. King, C. Lange Portelli, E. Lyons, G. Lyons, Y. Mau,
- Mellis, E. Nicholas, R. Parnes, L. Peabody, S. Peril, L. Portelli,
- Song, E. Stanios, R. Tilley, H. Topia
EASTERN DEVILS BLACK v. VERMONT GOLD
Eastern Devils Black
Yet to be named.
Vermont Gold
Squad:
- Barnes, T. Burrell, E. Gilbert, M. Gray, E. Hartman, H. Lindsay,
- McLeod, K. Morrison, C. Pavlidakis, A. Pulvirenti, D. Shepherd, A. Simpson,
- Stark, B. Thorne, R. Walker
SBL WOLVES TEAL v. SOUTH CROYDON RED
SBL Wolves Teal
Squad:
- Biondo, A. Carr, K. Cattanach, A. Hassan, G. Hassan, E. Hodges,
- Mafrici, M. Mcilwain , E. Pendlebury, P. Reinheimer, I. Sawatzky , Q. Watson,
- Wilkinson
South Croydon Red
Squad:
- DeGoumois, J. Dehnert, E. Dickman, B. Faraday, M. Fenton, A. Fitzgerald,
- Fogarty, C. Godwin, L. Hammen, T. Jones, E. Llewellyn, M. Lovat,
- McCormack, M. O’Toole, S. Oâ??Donnell, C. Prendergast, R. Quirmbach, B. Russo,
- Thai
PREMIER DIVISION SENIORS 2022
VERMONT v. NORWOOD
Vermont
B: J. Eales, Z. Thiessen, T. Hyams
HB: J. Fisher, J. Ross,
C: T. Calder, H. Stanley, L. Vassis
HF: E. Aleixo, T. North, T. Dobay
F: C. Daraio, A. Ainger, A. Kalcovski
R: R. Ross, L. Johns, A. Greenwood
Int: M. Arnot, M. Hawkins, T. Johnson, F. Maguire, C. McCafferty
Emg: J. Fisher
In: T. Dobay, H. Stanley, F. Maguire
Out: A. Jenkins, N. Coghlan, J. Rossiter
Norwood
B: D. Beddison, T. Tweedie, D. Potts
HB: M. Pearson, D. Young , C. Quinlivan
C: J. Feltham, T. Maloney, H. Kemp
HF: J. Bennell, D. Atkins, D. Feltham
F: R. Jordon, L. Kennedy, K. West
R: M. Wenn, L. Dickson, B. Pearson
Int: B. Bird, W. Bromley, B. Hudson, H. Paterson
Emg: N. Tibb
In: D. Beddison
BALWYN v. PARK ORCHARDS
Balwyn
B: J. Freeman, K. Pendlebury, W. Sexton
HB: J. Ridd, M. Casey, K. Schreiber
C: T. Wilson, S. Cross, V. Zagari
HF: A. Urban, J. Pollocks, Y. Jaffer-Williams
F: C. Haley, J. Lisle, W. Wheaton
R: C. Andersen, N. Oakes, B. Smith
Int: A. Bottomer, K. Eliott, J. Gottliebsen, J. Sticca
Emg: J. Spurrell, J. Vathakos, C. Woolsey
In: J. Sticca, K. Eliott, W. Wheaton, C. Woolsey, J. Vathakos, J. Gottliebsen
Out: J. Sexton, T. McCaffrey, J. Gobbels
Park Orchards
B: J. McAuliffe, L. Cridland, E. Smeed
HB: M. Haythorne, R. Young, L. Munro
C: L. Hartnett, R. Wilson, S. Heron
HF: T. Livingstone, J. Voogd, M. Witnish
F: M. George, A. Everitt, C. Hickey
R: S. Kapahnke, T. Prunty, H. Leonard
Int: D. Armfield, M. Blakey, K. Keppel, M. Prosenak
Emg: J. Chappell, D. Knight, B. Panza
In: A. Everitt, D. Knight, B. Panza
NORTH RINGWOOD v. ROWVILLE
North Ringwood
B: M. Locco, M. Payne, J. Matthews
HB: R. Nahas, D. Van Unen, J. Sharp
C: J. Bell, B. Leonard, J. Milne
HF: J. Ireland, J. Treloar, M. Sheppard
F: J. Braunthal, M. Cullinan., C. Ciampa
R: L. Patterson, J. Nathan, J. Vanunen
Int: A. Firrito, J. Rouget, L. Taylor, J. Winter
Emg: E. Sinn
In: J. Ireland, J. Sharp, D. Van Unen
Out: J. Meikle, L. Spurrell
Rowville
B: J. Eickhoff, T. Barlow, C. MacDonald
HB: M. Sruk, K. Stainthorpe, K. Young
C: N. Wood, A. Frawley, A. Zijai
HF: J. Clarke, M. Seedsman, M. Davey
F: J. Coleclough, L. Wynd, M. Taylor
R: N. Schoenmakers, L. McDonald, A. Brolic
Int: M. Evans, K. Hagger, R. Jago, L. Stapleton
Emg: T. Edwards, J. Healy, R. Wood
In: R. Jago, J. Clarke, T. Edwards, T. Barlow, K. Hagger
Out: J. Duffy, M. Traynor, T. Lockman, J. Arundell, B. Coleclough
DONCASTER v. DONCASTER EAST
Doncaster
B: L. Coghlan, B. Marganis, D. Molloy
HB: A. Rambaldi, A. Minisini, C. Tweedie
C: R. Hovenden, J. Mahon, C. Thiel
HF: I. Barassi, N. Komen, T. Vander Haar
F: C. Annakis, M. Jamar, K. Viccars
R: J. Spencer, K. Henden, A. Giacobbe
Int: M. Carlson, J. Milford – Robertson, J. Quinlivan, X. Smith
Emg: A. Ioan, J. Knox, J. Moylan
In: J. Mahon, M. Jamar, L. Coghlan, I. Barassi, C. Annakis
Out: C. Stackelberg, J. Munks, R. Smith
Doncaster East
B: R. Jones, T. Gordon, S. Papahronis
HB: C. Haswell, S. White, M. Ryan
C: A. Ceravolo, J. Appleby, M. Stoneham
HF: D. Heath, S. Rowe, D. Jones-Hughes
F: D. Scala, C. Phelan, J. Sholakis
R: D. Olley, J. Deluca, J. Green
Int: J. Locke, J. Lowther, T. Santoro, J. Whitling
In: J. Sholakis, J. Deluca, T. Gordon, J. Lowther, J. Locke
Out: Z. Clarke, N. Fletcher, J. Warren, J. Callegari, J. Papaconstantinou, J. Martin
NOBLE PARK v. BERWICK
Noble Park
Yet to be named.
Berwick
B: B. Sully, L. Vaughan, T. Tuck
HB: R. Bromley, J. West, A. Vella
C: T. Brennan, B. Rutherford, H. Money
HF: J. McLean, C. Muley, J. Trait
F: J. Smith, J. Graham, W. Wuol
R: R. Hollis , J. Burgess, C. Van Oostveen
Int: J. Keysers, D. Morris, A. Quach, A. Williamson
Emg: J. Andrew, J. Beer, N. Tabak
In: J. Andrew, J. Beer, A. Williamson, R. Hollis , W. Wuol
Out: J. Parker, T. Gunn, R. Heddles, N. Hillard, C. Tharle
BLACKBURN v. SOUTH CROYDON
Blackburn
Yet to be named.
South Croydon
B: T. Hardstaff, T. Schinck, P. Klep
HB: M. Burt, D. Walker, N. Evans
C: D. Cooper, J. Cass, L. Cox
HF: B. Kilpatrick, T. Charlton, D. King
F: T. Sheridan, J. Wilsen, J. Williams
R: M. King, M. Jones, J. Walker
Int: S. Allen, S. Cali, R. Mallison, B. Willis
Emg: W. Connor, A. Zeniou
In: M. Jones
Out: L. O’Toole, A. Birch
1ST DIVISION SENIORS 2022
BEACONSFIELD v. BAYSWATER
Beaconsfield
B: D. Curran, S. Merrick, T. Stanton
HB: H. Coe, , T. Stokoe, L. Valentine
C: J. Docherty, M. Cameron, S. Triffitt
HF: J. Cameron, Brough, M. Currie
F: J. Bowd, D. Smith, J. Smith
R: M. Johnson, M. Wilson, S. Mackinder
Int: D. Johnston, R. McMillan, T. Stokoe, C. Thomsen
Emg: S. Cachia
In: M. Currie, H. Brough, C. Thomsen
Out: N. McPherson, D. Everett
Bayswater
B: F. Khan, M. Galvin, M. McCluskey
HB: T. Deane, D. Murray, B. Searle
C: A. Cotte, J. Galvin, W. Robinson
HF: , J. Treeby,
F: J. Dight, D. Kitto, A. Young
R: , , B. White
Int: J. Cameron, T. Maggs
In: W. Robinson, J. Cameron, S. McInerney
Out: M. Grubb, A. Hoare, J. Bourke, J. Waterworth
CROYDON v. EAST RINGWOOD
Croydon
B: R. Britton, A. Carter, T. Broussard
HB: J. Christie, A. Ficorilli, R. Costantino
C: J. Cyster, L. Jackson, B. Dickson
HF: T. Dodd, M. Wilkins, N. Haag
F: J. Jones, J. Koger, T. Knox
R: J. Lynch, J. Lynch, C. McKenzie
Int: M. McKenzie, J. Mortimer, F. Smith, L. Sparkes
In: F. Smith
Out: M. Rosaroll
East Ringwood
B: S. Donnelly, T. Wright, C. McNamara
HB: C. Cerni, C. Norris, M. Keedle
C: J. Allison, M. Farmer, T. Hancock
HF: S. Dinnell, B. Hickleton, W. MacRae
F: J. Coghlan, T. Farmer, L. Whelan
R: H. Mundy, J. Belo, D. Powell
Int: I. Delaney, M. Kane, T. Naughtin, S. Walsh
In: D. Powell
Out: D. Delaney, C. Weightman, A. Pica
MITCHAM v. LILYDALE
Mitcham
B: J. May, D. Brookes, M. Parente
HB: J. Kimber, R. Nicholas, J. Uren
C: B. Joseph, A. Barton-Smith, J. Toohey
HF: M. Pavey, T. Lovell, J. West
F: J. Smyth, J. Parente, H. Veitch
R: W. Gordon, J. Cherry, J. Hallo
Int: M. Gordon, G. Laughlin, B. Lee, J. Valle
Emg: Z. Carroll, Z. Elms, B. Stingell
In: B. Joseph, B. Stingell, M. Pavey, H. Veitch, G. Laughlin
Out: Z. Horsey, J. Glossop
Lilydale
Squad:
- Bateman, M. Beckwith, I. Biasuzzo, A. Carrigan, R. Clausen, J. Clements,
- De Franceschi, N. Del Biondo, J. Depace, M. Di Pietrantonio, J. Ebert, H. Gayfer,
- Jaworski, L. Jeffs, M. Massarotti, R. McNay, B. Mitchener, M. Phillips,
- Thompson, J. White, A. White, D. Wootton
In: A. Carrigan, B. Mitchener, M. Di Pietrantonio
Out: J. Leithhead, A. Camp, B. Droessler, J. Flint
MOOROOLBARK v. MONTROSE
Mooroolbark
B: L. Sutherland, D. Reynolds, S. Kennedy
HB: J. Egan, T. Georgiou, J. Roth
C: B. Dobie, K. Noonan, C. Maki
HF: P. Hager, B. Dmonte, S. Watkins
F: A. Mullett, J. Jordan, R. Symons
R: R. Monkhorst, J. Weichard, H. Hocking
Int: R. Ansaldi, A. Dibsdale, D. McKernan, A. Smith
In: A. Smith
Out: A. Johnson
Montrose
B: R. Hams, B. Gardoll, J. Mentiplay
HB: J. Farrell, J. Garthwaite, H. Roberts
C: B. Batten-Leitch, M. Hall, B. Schilling
HF: T. Heap, B. Tennant, S. Rickard
F: B. Mills, R. Emberson, B. White
R: B. Johnson, B. Watson, B. Dessent
Int: D. Chamberlin, A. Haining, C. Whitchell, M. Williamson
In: M. Williamson, R. Emberson, J. Mentiplay, C. Whitchell, B. Mills
Out: M. Davis, J. Thomas, J. Missen, A. Ewart, D. Curnow
UPPER FERNTREE GULLY v. WANTIRNA SOUTH
Upper Ferntree Gully
B: R. Archer, L. Gellie, B. Todd
HB: H. Boyce, C. Karajic Powell, G. Lord
C: M. Brasher, B. McDonald, L. Leslie
HF: A. Catalano, B. Mc Donald, T. Strange
F: J. Mason, R. Bailey, L. Tynan
R: B. Ward, T. Hatherall, L. McKernan
Int: L. Flanagan, B. Jose, B. Muccitelli, L. Strachan
In: B. Muccitelli, B. Todd
Out: T. Borg, P. Bullock
Wantirna South
B: D. Del Papa, J. Freeman, L. Grima
HB: K. Barlow, J. Denes, N. Denes
C: B. Kainey, L. Hewett, J. Van Grondelle
HF: J. Graffen, N. Beames, J. Smith
F: J. Krikas, M. Jordan, N. Palamara
R: L. Wong, Z. Stone, D. Lang
Int: D. Cromb, N. Mendes, J. Murphy, C. Young
In: J. Graffen, N. Mendes
Out: J. Okeefe, B. Cowman
2ND DIVISION SENIORS 2022
HEATHMONT v. RINGWOOD
Heathmont
Squad:
- Ambrose, T. Braione, R. Brown, F. Brown, D. Browne, J. Burleigh,
- Burleigh, H. Eckert, C. Evans, L. Grierson, J. Hansen, J. Haynes,
- Heron, H. Isaacs, J. McDonald, C. Pirera, L. Purkis, J. Rippingale,
- Savory, W. Van Leeuwen, T. Wallace, E. Wynne
In: H. Isaacs, J. McDonald
Out: C. Osborne, N. Lane
Ringwood
B: J. Parker, J. Latchford, A. Stagg
HB: S. Brown, J. Meerkotter, Z. Callinan
C: T. Jones, D. Atwell, J. Murfett
HF: J. Cairns, M. Jackson, T. Waack
F: D. Collier, S. Laing, S. Wadley
R: J. May, N. Cairns, J. Blyth
Int: M. Brereton, H. George, L. MacDonald, R. Op
In: T. Waack, M. Brereton, S. Laing
Out: L. Way, B. Stelfox, A. Boone
OAKLEIGH DISTRICT FC v. KNOX
Oakleigh District FC
Squad:
- Bedggood, T. Beech, S. Black, S. Bonacci, A. Chazbek, L. Cogan,
- Connolly, I. Conway, N. Cramer, L. Dal Pra, J. Doyle, D. Hilton,
- Kiellerup, P. Lucarelli , A. Lucarelli, M. McGill, A. Merheb, C. Morgan,
- Pearson, N. Peddle, R. Peddle, M. Stojanoski
In: T. Beech, A. Merheb, L. Dal Pra, N. Peddle, D. Hilton, L. Cogan
Out: D. Kirby, R. Chazbek, B. Carr, D. Marchese , J. Trieu, K. Dirckze
Knox
B: B. McGown, E. Murray, D. Strapp
HB: J. Rafferty, A. Karipidis, S. Stuckey
C: A. Di Giovanni, M. Greaves, W. O’Brien
HF: T. Gardiner, W. Saliba, B. Wylde
F: K. Edwards, B. Obrien, S. Goyne
R: H. Greaves, J. Hall, J. Anderson
Int: M. Brearley, C. Heppell, K. Porcellato, L. Stuckey
In: C. Heppell, A. Karipidis
Out: S. Woodward, J. McDonald
TEMPLESTOWE v. SOUTH BELGRAVE
Templestowe
B: M. Ferraro, M. Otten, M. Pallozzi
HB: A. Brown, L. Fitzsimons, M. Nagel
C: L. O’Connell, M. Fogarty, J. Wilson
HF: N. Ebzery, B. Watson, M. Zukiewicz
F: M. McLellan, K. Maghamez, J. Yoannidis
R: B. Ryan, T. Ryan, N. Batsanis
Int: A. Goldsmith, W. Rimmington, M. Taratuta, C. Williams
Emg: M. Cantwell, D. Mustafa, J. Sakkas
In: B. Ryan, K. Maghamez, W. Rimmington, A. Brown, J. Yoannidis, M. Cantwell
Out: C. Cloke, L. Carter, S. Schwarzer
South Belgrave
B: D. Forbes, T. Castledine, S. Richards-West
HB: B. Connelly, J. Robertson, D. Walls
C: E. Triegaardt, S. Bartels, C. Wakefield
HF: N. Butler, D. Garner, S. Brown
F: N. Keily, T. Smith, L. Odermatt
R: M. Garner, C. Peters, A. Kidd
Int: C. Black, J. Roberts, B. Ryan, R. Silver
Emg: D. Starling
In: S. Richards-West, B. Connelly, E. Triegaardt, N. Butler, D. Garner, S. Brown,
- Ryan
Out: T. Withers, R. Neate, D. Beyer, P. Costa, J. Kidd, B. Hards,
- Burns
THE BASIN v. BORONIA
The Basin
B: T. Edwards, M. Wallace, M. Thompson
HB: M. Brown, T. Weir, H. Wood
C: L. Cripps, N. Hallo, S. Davidson
HF: D. Boavida, C. Edwards, R. McGregor
F: R. Boland, J. Drake, M. Rennie
R: E. Power, J. Goumas, J. Gee
Int: J. Adams, L. Burrows, K. Lynch, L. Walter
Emg: J. Battersby, J. Lavender
In: R. McGregor, J. Battersby, S. Davidson, J. Lavender, M. Thompson, L. Walter
Out: K. Ferguson, J. Thomas, R. Kennedy, L. Kruger
Boronia
B: Z. Brasher, H. Burgess, D. Dower
HB: D. Fairchild, J. Hannon, J. Lake
C: Z. Dower, S. Collins, R. White
HF: C. Burgess, C. Dunkinson, F. Duke
F: L. Hannon, J. Collins, J. Mellis
R: N. Knoops, N. Hare, N. Jackson
Int: J. Gardiner-Hoffman, R. Henderson, B. Robertson, S. Young
In: J. Collins, J. Gardiner-Hoffman, F. Duke, C. Burgess
Out: J. Bolton, B. Campbell, J. Baker, B. McAlpine
EAST BURWOOD v. MULGRAVE
East Burwood
B: K. Logan, E. Rixton, N. O’Shannassy
HB: J. De Zilwa, M. Wills, E. Stamatopoulos
C: J. Reddy, M. Martini, A. Reddy
HF: M. Mariani, M. Young, E. McCutchan
F: B. Barlow, C. Spiteri, D. Simonella
R: Z. Hanlen, A. Angemi, J. Kennedy
Int: C. Agnew, Y. Griffiths, J. Kempson, L. Worner
In: L. Worner, A. Angemi, M. Wills
Out: J. Mulqueen, J. Bersey, J. Pylka
Mulgrave
Squad:
- Alepidis, A. Booth, J. Carden, J. Collins, J. Davidson, J. Falloon,
- Gervasoni, J. Gervasoni, T. Gladman, T. Hanning, J. Hook, B. James,
- James, S. Kassianou, B. Leece, J. McGIVERN, B. Ruaro, D. Siakoulis,
- Tilyard, S. Trevethan, J. Verde, C. Williams
In: B. James, J. Collins
Out: Z. Bonney, M. Prosser
3RD DIVISION SENIORS 2022
GLEN WAVERLEY v. FERNTREE GULLY
Glen Waverley
Squad:
- Baxter, N. Bradley, N. Bussell, C. Cochrane, J. Driscoll, J. Dunne,
- Gale, D. Grant, H. Heath, B. Hodges, M. Holmes, C. Lutersz,
- McElroy, J. McMillan, M. Meachen, B. Meyer, D. Meyer, K. Paulpillai,
- Pickering, M. Potts, P. Tyler, A. Webb
In: C. Lutersz, D. Grant, J. McElroy, J. McMillan, H. Heath
Out: A. Marchetti, A. Black, R. Blackman, S. Casey, L. Holmes
Ferntree Gully
B: H. Lovat, L. Young, N. Woods
HB: S. Crocker, L. Sproules, C. Waldron
C: A. Bull, L. McComb, J. Harper
HF: K. Gray, R. Pentland, G. Kalisperis
F: T. Gasparroni, J. Flannery, H. Harvey
R: D. De Ieso, J. Dulieu, J. Brown
Int: E. Kiker, H. McAleese, J. Paterson, M. Tsirtsikos
Emg: J. Browne
Out: M. Camera
WARRANDYTE v. DONVALE
Warrandyte
Squad:
- Appleby, J. Beasley, N. Brooking, L. Buckley, M. Buckley, Q. Clark,
- Grimes, T. Hayton, S. Jellie, J. Meyers, M. Morris, J. Moss,
- Munks, R. Phillips, L. Pollock, J. Powell, N. Prelorenzo, L. Saunders,
- Skien, K. Thompson, T. Versteegen, A. White
In: L. Buckley, M. Buckley, J. Beasley, T. Grimes, T. Versteegen
Out: C. Bowden, L. Shelton, K. Appleby, O. Hodgson, J. Cullen-Hall
Donvale
B: B. Bodin, A. Cameron, S. Heveren
HB: D. Holland, S. Goldsmith, J. McCormack
C: C. Kent, M. Zalac, S. Manou
HF: H. Giles, E. Duncan, B. Kapakoulakis
F: N. Day, N. Murphy, C. Rinkquest
R: Z. Haig, J. Rausa, M. Leardi
Int: H. Ablett, L. Manion, D. Roper, D. Sinosich
In: S. Goldsmith, A. Cameron, H. Ablett, S. Manou, D. Sinosich
Out: T. Slocomb, N. Mill, M. Whitbourn, K. Wignell, J. Jordaan
WHITEHORSE PIONEERS v. COLDSTREAM
Whitehorse Pioneers
B: R. Bevan, P. Zennaro, T. Connell
HB: H. Prout , R. Macdougall, L. Wooding
C: J. Bardwell, J. Fabris, M. McDougall
HF: J. Harkins, M. Lowther, J. Perrin
F: G. Papahronis, D. Horvat, M. Ward
R: S. Bury, J. Fasan, D. Violi
Int: J. Donker, A. Gooden, N. Khan, D. Mendes
In: J. Donker, M. Lowther, R. Macdougall, S. Bury
Out: R. Sheldrick, A. Padbury, C. Thorn, M. Coghlan
Coldstream
B: D. Carrigan, J. Conte, L. Craig
HB: M. Edmonds, C. Eisele, C. Shield
C: S. Figg, D. Fritsch, T. Griffin
HF: J. Deacon, L. Koger, S. Kollosche
F: J. Lehmann, A. McInerney, M. Pezzimenti
R: J. Powell, K. Renkema, S. Smith
Int: M. Felstead, B. Harte, B. Thomas, D. Versteegen
In: J. Deacon
Out: C. Whitchell
FAIRPARK v. WAVERLEY BLUES
Fairpark
B: C. Bevis-Chedgey, B. Nied, N. Macente
HB: M. Byrne, J. Waldon, C. Hayman
C: D. Bent, M. Nied, C. Morrison
HF: T. Brown, D. Keenan, J. Temple
F: B. Dadswell, B. Gilling, T. Fabrizio
R: K. Hird, E. Doulgeris, B. McLeod
Int: G. Bailey, B. Carlin, S. Fung, J. Pearce
In: T. Brown, B. Dadswell, K. Hird, S. Fung
Out: E. Tobias, R. Mason, N. Cowan, R. McKendry
Waverley Blues
B: R. Serpanchy, B. Turner, J. Strongman
HB: J. Hatch, D. Lawson, N. Perry
C: S. Mier, T. Hale, J. Miller
HF: O. Mohammad, D. Playsted, D. Roufos
F: J. O’Connell, M. Perry, J. Williamson
R: L. Butcher, O. Brown, R. McNamara
Int: J. Facey, C. Gissara, S. Hale, T. Steele
In: J. Williamson, B. Turner, N. Perry
Out: N. Frescher, S. Johnson, H. Cook
4TH DIVISION SENIORS 2022
SURREY PARK v. FOREST HILL
Surrey Park
B: J. Mclaren, R. Tempany, L. Peters
HB: P. Hatch, R. Higgins, J. Kenworthy
C: C. Garvin, D. Smart, Z. Tempany
HF: P. Fox, G. Haynes, M. Molnar
F: R. Falahey, J. Oburu, H. Lacchiana
R: J. Woodfull, R. Kennedy, T. Smith
Int: H. Burrill, M. Gale, J. Garvin, N. Kann
In: N. Kann, J. Woodfull, Z. Tempany, R. Higgins, J. Garvin
Out: O. Anderson, R. Merrett, S. Naidu, M. Brotto, C. Ternes
Forest Hill
Yet to be named.
CHIRNSIDE PARK v. SILVAN
Chirnside Park
B: B. Daniell, E. Stone, J. Wells
HB: S. Hall, K. Urquhart, M. King
C: J. Boehringer, A. Birt, J. Carter
HF: C. Clavant, B. Murphy, T. Russell
F: K. Harper, D. Beddome, S. King
R: G. Stephens, B. Slattery, J. Clavant
In: E. Stone, W. O’Riley, J. Clavant
Out: J. Hollingsworth, L. McGee, C. Josh McConnell
Silvan
B: B. Calderwood, J. Owen, J. Haag
HB: T. Bissels, R. Lengyel, M. Steiniger
C: J. Bishop, L. Lynch, J. Taylor
HF: B. Rattray, M. Low, D. Turnbull
F: J. Ficorilli, T. Martin, L. Kimpton
R: J. Charge, W. Schmidt, D. Lemon
Int: M. Bonfadini, D. Dickson, P. Travers,B. Straughair,
NUNAWADING v. KILSYTH
Nunawading
B: C. McNamara, J. Murley, A. Robertson
HB: H. Harvey, J. Delaney, N. Payne
C: D. Giliberto, C. Winter, R. Hardy
HF: B. Tomazic, B. Gebel-Lamb, J. Winter
F: L. Davis, T. Sanguinetti, M. Tomazic
R: C. Tuckey, D. Harvey, N. Bubis
Int: L. Bogdan, J. Penny, J. Tomazic, N. Tomazic
Emg: F. Sheridan, L. Taylor, M. Tobias
In: N. Bubis, F. Sheridan, L. Bogdan, L. Taylor
Out: J. Molden, G. Teo, M. Newman, J. Virtue, M. Van Rooy
Kilsyth
Yet to be named.