Deakin University Weekend Teams – Week 12

Share this article

DEAKIN UNI PREMIER WOMEN’S 2022

 

SOUTH CROYDON v. EASTERN DEVILS

 

South Croydon

 

To be selected from:

  1. Adams, T. Black, B. Curren, J. Field, A. Fitzgerald, E. Griffin,
  2. Hammersley, B. Lay, A. Marshall, K. McKellar, M. McKellar, H. McMillan,
  3. Morrow, A. O’Donnell, S. O’Toole, K. Prendergast, K. Shanahan, B. Smith,
  4. Tobin (Dillon), C. Wilkinson, C. Witnish

 

 

 

 

Eastern Devils

 

 

To be selected from:

  1. Allsopp, R. Baker, S. Beggs, N. Bjelan, S. Bolding, K. Carew,
  2. Cocks, R. Cridland, D. Di Santo, J. Harrison, K. Henderson, C. Hunt,
  3. Macdonald, E. Mcilvena , S. McNamara, T. O’Hagan, J. Owen, A. Pegg,
  4. Price, J. Rule

 

In: J. Rule, K. Henderson

Out: O. Aing, A. Tessari

 

 

 

 

DEAKIN UNI 4TH DIVISON WOMENS 2022

 

 

SOUTH CROYDON RED v. EASTERN DEVILS

 

South Croydon Red

 

To be selected from:

  1. Adkins, L. Bennie, M. DeGoumois, E. Dickman, M. Fenton, E. Fogarty,
  2. Godwin, L. Hammen, J. Kennedy, S. Lake, I. Lambourn, M. Lovat,
  3. O’Toole, S. Oâ??Donnell, C. Prendergast, A. Prendergast, B. Russo, T. Schneeweiss,
  4. Stephenson-Fuss, K. White

 

In: S. Oâ??Donnell, O. Adkins, S. Lake

Out: A. Grimwade,  C. Lay,  D. Zeniou

 

 

Eastern Devils Black

 

 

To be selected from:

  1. Arlove, J. Armstrong, S. Baulch, G. Beach, R. Briggs, J. Coyle,
  2. Fahey, B. Fox, S. Packham, K. Reade, J. Rule, C. Stephens,
  3. Strickland, K. Sugumar, E. Tuttleby, W. Yu, A. Yusuf

 

In: R. Briggs, W. Yu, S. Baulch, C. Stephens

Out: E. Retter, N. Muscat, D. Loughnan, M. Suslowitz, K. McBride , B. Phillips,

  1. Murray

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

VERMONT v. NOBLE PARK

 

Vermont

 

B: J. Fisher, J. Riddle,

HB: D. Furey, T. Johnson, C. McCafferty

C: T.  North, A.  Greenwood, J.  Rossiter

HF: M. Arnot, C. Daraio, L. Vassis

F: E. Aleixo, J. Fisher, E. Leeds

R: M. Hawkins, L. Johns,

Int: J. O’Connor

 

To be selected from:

  1. Calder, N. Coghlan, N. Riddle, F. Smith, Z. Thiessen

 

In: M. Hawkins, D. Furey, M. Arnot, E. Leeds, Z. Thiessen, T. North

Out: T. Hyams,  A. Jenkins,  H. Stanley,  F. Maguire,  R. Ross,  M. Sevior

 

 

 

Noble Park

 

B: B. Lambert, R. Morrison, J. Sketcher

HB: L. Bull, T. Glen, J. Stern

C: J.  Gains, A.  Marson, K.  Martin

HF: S. Allan, J. Francis, B. Marson

F: K. Kean, , L. Quaife

R: J. Beech, C. Horton-Milne, D. Brunell

Int: Z. Alwan, K. Byers, H. Fairbank, J. Goicoa, R. Pal, M. Woolgar

 

To be selected from:

  1. McDonnell

 

In: J. Goicoa, J. Stern, H. Fairbank, R. Pal

Out: J. Marson, J. Tour

 

 

DONCASTER v. BALWYN

 

Doncaster

B: J. Knox, B. Marganis,

HB: L. Coghlan, N. Komen, C. Tweedie

C: J.  Quinlivan, J.  Mahon, A.  Rambaldi

HF: K. Henden, T. Vander Haar, J. Munks

F: D. Molloy, M. Jamar, K. Viccars

R: J. Spencer, A. Giacobbe, C. Annakis

Int: C. Alevizos, M. Carlson, R. Hovenden, A. Minisini, J. Moylan, K. Ramshaw, R. Smith, X. Smith, C. Stackelberg

 

 

In: J. Moylan, A. Minisini, R. Hovenden, N. Komen

 

 

 

Balwyn

B: J. Gottliebsen, K. Pendlebury, J. Ridd

HB: K. Heagney, N. Clear, M. Moschetti

C: T.  Wilson, S.  Cross, V.  Zagari

HF: Y. Jaffer-Williams, C. Woolsey, A. Urban

F: J. Freeman, J. Lisle, J. Sticca

R: C. Andersen, N. Oakes, B. Smith

Int: K. Eliott, L. McDermott, D. Quinn, L. Williams

Emg: N. Chancellor, N. Mullins

 

 

In: N. Mullins, M. Moschetti, N. Chancellor, N. Clear, L. Williams

Out: T. McCaffrey, W. Wheaton, K. Schreiber

 

 

NORTH RINGWOOD v. PARK ORCHARDS

 

North Ringwood

B: M. Payne, D. Van Unen, J. Rouget

HB: J. Matthews, M. Locco, L. Taylor

C: J.  Ireland, B.  Leonard, M.  Sheppard

HF: L. Sinn, R. Nahas, E. Sinn

F: J. Braunthal, G. Conyers, J. Treloar

R: M. Cullinan., J. Vanunen, S. Whelan

Int: J. Bell, H. Flynn, L. Patterson, J. Sharp

 

 

In: G. Conyers, H. Flynn

Out: J. Meikle,  C. Ciampa

 

 

Park Orchards

 

B: E. Smeed, M. Blakey, M. Spiteri

HB: M. Haythorne, M. Butera,

C: L.  Cridland, T.  Jacotine, A.  Everitt

HF: T. Livingstone, L. Gawel, R. Wilson

F: C. Hickey, S. Kapahnke, M. Prosenak

R: J. Chappell, T. Prunty, J. Tovey

Int: D. Armfield, L. Buhagiar, K. Keppel, R. Turner

 

To be selected from:

  1. George

 

In: S. Kapahnke, L. Cridland, J. Tovey, T. Jacotine, M. Prosenak

Out: L. Munro, J. Witnish, M. Witnish, J. Edwards, B. Purcell

 

 

NORWOOD v. SOUTH CROYDON

 

Norwood

 

B: A. Calder, T. Tweedie, D. Young

HB: D. Beddison, M. Cramp, G. Evely

C: J.  Buceto, L.  Daly, B.  Hudson

HF: J. Feltham, L. Kennedy, R. Jordon

F: H. Kemp, D. Potts, C. Power`

R: C. Spurrell, T. Maloney, J. Bennell

Int: B. Bird, D. Feltham, H. Paterson, K. West

 

To be selected from:

  1. Bromley, J. Hill, N. Tibb

 

In: J. Hill, W. Bromley, C. Spurrell, M. Cramp, N. Tibb, G. Evely,

  1. Power`

Out: M. Dobson,  M. Pearson,  B. Pearson,  D. Atkins

 

 

South Croydon

B: A. Birch, J. Crowle, D. Marshall

HB: M. Burt, T. Schinck, P. Klep

C: D.  Cooper, J.  Williams , L.  Cox

HF: D. King, T. Charlton, R. Mallison

F: L. O’Neill, J. Wilsen, T. Sheridan

R: M. King, J. Walker, B. Kilpatrick

Int: W. Connor, B. Stewart, J. Want, B. Willis

Emg: M. Helleren, P. Rooney, D. Whiffin

 

 

In: W. Connor, J. Want, M. Helleren, L. O’Neill, P. Rooney, B. Stewart,

  1. Whiffin

Out: S. Cali, T. Hardstaff, S. Allen, J. Pollard

 

 

BLACKBURN v. ROWVILLE

 

Blackburn

 

To be selected from:

  1. Bartlett, R. Bathie, M. Brouwer, L. Bugeja, L. Conca, K. Dove,
  2. Downie, M. Dunn, C. Giovannini, N. Gray, J. Hanley, L. Harry,
  3. Harte, J. Harte, C. Hinkley, B. Horsnaill, K. Hubber, P. Lawlor,
  4. Murphy, C. Oglethorpe, L. Patterson, J. Read, J. Roughsedge, B. Tahlambouris,
  5. Tsatas, K. Zalac

 

In: M. Brouwer, L. Downie, M. Bartlett, J. Hanley, K. Dove, L. Murphy

Out: T. Faulkner,  R. Conca

 

 

Rowville

B: J. Eickhoff, K. Stainthorpe, C. MacDonald

HB: R. Hall, T. Barlow, K. Young

C: N.  Wood, A.  Brolic, A.  Zijai

HF: J. Clarke, M. Seedsman, M. Davey

F: J. Arundell, L. Wynd, M. Taylor

R: N. Schoenmakers, L. McDonald, B. Coleclough

Int: J. Coleclough, J. Edwards, T. Lockman, M. Sruk

Emg: K. Hagger, J. Healy

 

 

In: J. Healy, T. Barlow, K. Hagger

Out: T. Edwards, M. Traynor, C. Houghton, K. Flakemore

 

 

BERWICK  v. DONCASTER EAST

 

Berwick

 

B: N. Hillard, J. Graham,

HB: W. Arthurson, J. West,

C: J.  Keysers, , L.  Vaughan

HF: J. Andrew, N. Green, C. Van Oostveen

F: B. Rutherford, ,

R: , T. Brennan, M. Mcgreal

Int: C. Lane, J. Trait, A. Williamson

 

To be selected from:

  1. Bowden, R. Bromley, Z. Long, C. Muley, A. Quach, J. Smith,
  2. Tuck, A. Vella

 

In: A. Vella, C. Muley, T. Tuck, R. Bromley, A. Quach

Out: D. McLardy,  B. Curtis,  R. Heddles,  J. Burgess

 

 

Doncaster East

B: M. Ryan, C. Haswell, S. White

HB: A. Fasanella, R. Jones, N. Fletcher

C: J.  Green, J.  Appleby, J.  Whitling

HF: A. Ceravolo, M. Hoskin, D. Jones-Hughes

F: D. Scala, S. Rowe, J. Sholakis

R: Z. Clarke, J. Deluca, C. Phelan

Int: N. De Cesare, S. Gold, S. McLarty, D. Olley, T. Santoro, M. Stoneham

 

 

In: S. White, J. Deluca, S. McLarty

Out: J. Callegari

 

 

 

 

1st DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

BAYSWATER v. BEACONSFIELD

 

Bayswater

 

B: D. Kitto, J. Bourke,

HB: S. McInerney, ,

C: A.  Cotte, J.  Galvin,

HF: P. Haasbroek, ,

F: B. Travers, , A. Young

R: B. Galvin, C. McLeod, B. White

 

To be selected from:

  1. Cameron, J. Doffay, M. Higgins, F. Khan, W. McInerney, D. Murray,
  2. Schroeder, B. Searle, J. Treeby, M. Utan, A. Vandelaak

 

In: J. Treeby, J. Doffay

Out: L. Jackson,  T. Deane

 

 

Beaconsfield

 

B: R. McMillan, C. Thomsen, T. Stokoe

HB: J. Bowd, T. Stanton,

C: S.  Merrick, ,

HF: D. Smith, C. Wassylko, M. Wilson

F: H. Brough, H. Coe, M. Johnson

R: P. Gerdan, J. Docherty, N. McPherson

Int: M. Currie, S. Mackinder, C. May, J. Ocaa, T. Robinson

 

To be selected from:

  1. Cameron, L. Valentine

 

In: M. Cameron

Out: T. Stokoe

 

 

EAST RINGWOOD v. CROYDON

 

East Ringwood

B: M. Barkas, D. Belo, D. Delaney

HB: C. Cerni, C. Norris, J. Weatherill

C: S.  Donnelly, M.  Farmer, S.  Walsh

HF: S. Dinnell, B. Hickleton, T. Hancock

F: J. Coghlan, T. Farmer, T. Naughtin

R: H. Mundy, J. Belo, D. Powell

Int: Z. Cileceken, I. Delaney, M. Kane, W. MacRae

 

 

In: Z. Cileceken, D. Belo

Out: C. Weightman,  C. McNamara

 

 

Croydon

B: R. Britton, A. Ficorilli, B. Dickson

HB: M. Chappell, C. McKenzie, A. Thompson

C: B.  Christie, J.  Lynch, S.  Collins

HF: T. Dodd, J. Smith, N. Haag

F: T. Broussard, J. Koger, A. Carter

R: F. Smith, J. Lynch, J. Mortimer

Int: T. Knox, M. McKenzie, J. Pettinella, L. Sparkes

 

 

In: J. Lynch, B. Christie

Out: J. Christie, B. Hotker

 

 

LILYDALE v. MITCHAM

 

Lilydale

 

To be selected from:

  1. Aliotta, J. Bateman, M. Beckwith, I. Biasuzzo, J. Clements, L. Cox,
  2. De Franceschi, N. Del Biondo, J. Depace, J. Ebert, J. Jaworski, M. Massarotti,
  3. McNay, B. Mitchener, J. Nichols, M. Phillips, D. Ryan, J. Thompson,
  4. Thompson, J. Trollope, R. Tucker, D. Wootton

 

In: J. Nichols, R. McNay, M. Massarotti, J. Trollope

Out: J. White,  A. Carrigan,  J. Devincentis,  B. Bateman

 

 

Mitcham

B: N. Caulfield, R. Nicholas, M. Parente

HB: Z. Carroll, J. May, D. McArdle

C: T.  Lovell, A.  Barton-Smith, J.  Toohey

HF: J. Hallo, J. Uren, M. Pavey

F: J. Cherry, J. Parente, H. Veitch

R: Z. Elms, J. Smyth, G. Laughlin

Int: Z. Hazeldine, Z. Horsey, O. Messenger, J. West

Emg: A. Glanville, B. Lee, J. May

 

 

In: B. Lee, Z. Horsey, A. Glanville, J. May

Out: J. Glossop

 

 

WANTIRNA SOUTH v. UPPER FERNTREE GULLY

 

Wantirna South

B: B. Kainey, N. Denes, N. Mendes

HB: D. Lang, L. Grima, C. Young

C: J.  Smith, D.  Del Papa, P.  Wallis

HF: L. Hewett, L. Wong, M. Jordan

F: B. Cowman, K. Barlow, J. Potter

R: N. Beames, J. Okeefe, D. Cromb

Int: J. Denes, J. Freeman, L. Greig, J. Krikas

Emg: P. Bridges, S. Feagaimalii

 

 

In: S. Feagaimalii, J. Freeman, P. Bridges

Out: B. Plant

 

 

Upper Ferntree Gully

B: C. Karajic Powell, L. Gellie, L. McKernan

HB: H. Boyce, B. Todd, B. Jose

C: A.  Catalano, T.  Hatherall, L.  Leslie

HF: L. Flanagan, M. Brasher, B. Mc Donald

F: H. Meyer, R. Bailey, T. Strange

R: J. Richardson, L. Tynan, G. Lord

Int: J. Knight, J. Mason, L. Strachan, B. Ward

 

 

In: H. Meyer, B. Mc Donald

Out: S. Young, M. Graham

 

 

 

 

2ND DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

RINGWOOD v. HEATHMONT

 

Ringwood

 

B: J. Parker, J. Latchford, A. Stagg

HB: Z. Callinan, J. Meerkotter, H. George

C: J.  Murfett, T.  Waack,

HF: M. Brereton, M. Jackson, J. Cairns

F: D. Collier, L. MacDonald, S. Wadley

R: J. May, N. Cairns, J. Blyth

Int: S. Brown, D. Hill, T. Jones, D. Jordanov

 

To be selected from:

  1. Laing

 

In: T. Jones, S. Laing

Out: L. Stewart,  B. Stelfox

 

 

Heathmont

 

 

To be selected from:

  1. Brown, F. Brown, D. Browne, J. Burleigh, R. Burleigh, H. Eckert,
  2. Evans, L. Grierson, J. Hansen, J. Haynes, M. Heron, N. Holloway,
  3. Isaacs, N. Lane, L. Malone, J. McDonald, C. Pirera, C. Quirk,
  4. Rippingale, R. Savory, W. Van Leeuwen, E. Wynne

 

In: H. Isaacs, R. Brown, C. Evans

Out: C. Osborne, R. Young, B. Stevens

 

 

MULGRAVE v. EAST BURWOOD

 

Mulgrave

 

To be selected from:

  1. Alepidis, Z. Bonney, A. Booth, J. Carden, J. Davidson, J. Falloon,
  2. Gervasoni, J. Gervasoni, T. Hanning, J. Hook, B. James, G. James,
  3. Kassianou, B. Leece, M. Liolios, J. McGIVERN, M. Peddle, B. Ruaro,
  4. Siakoulis, C. Tilyard, J. Verde, C. Williams

 

In: C. Gervasoni, J. Hook

Out: N. Lee,  J. Collins

 

 

East Burwood

B: J. De Zilwa, M. Wills, J. Pylka

HB: J. Mulqueen, J. Kempson, E. Stamatopoulos

C: J.  Reddy, M.  Martini, A.  Reddy

HF: J. Kennedy, M. Young, E. McCutchan

F: C. Agnew, B. Barlow, A. Mulhern

R: Z. Hanlen, D. Maurice, C. Spiteri

Int: A. Angemi, B. Hammond, M. Jenkins, L. Neate

 

 

In: J. Mulqueen, D. Maurice, A. Mulhern

Out: M. Mariani, N. Kinsella, N. O’Shannassy

 

 

KNOX v. OAKLEIGH DISTRICT

 

Knox

 

F: , H. Greaves,

 

To be selected from:

  1. Anderson, A. Black, M. Brearley, A. Di Giovanni, M. Edwards, K. Edwards,
  2. Evans , T. Gardiner, S. Goyne, J. Hall, C. Heppell, R. Johnson,
  3. Laughlin, J. McDonald, J. Neil, W. O’Brien, G. Pears, K. Porcellato,
  4. Rafferty, M. Tymensen, L. Walsh

 

In: L. Evans , T. Laughlin

Out: B. Obrien,  C. Butler

 

 

Oakleigh District FC

 

Yet to be named.

 

SOUTH BELGRAVE v. TEMPLESTOWE

 

South Belgrave

B: B. Connelly, R. Neate, R. Silver

HB: D. Walls, J. Robertson, D. Wynd

C: B.  Ryan, C.  Black, E.  Triegaardt

HF: S. Brown, S. Richards-West, T. Withers

F: N. Keily, D. Garner, T. Smith

R: M. Garner, C. Peters, A. Kidd

Int: D. Beyer, C. Burns, D. Forbes, C. Wakefield

 

 

In: B. Ryan

Out: J. Roberts,  P. Costa

 

 

Templestowe

B: M. McLellan, L. Fitzsimons, C. Williams

HB: A. Brown, M. Ferraro, M. Pallozzi

C: A.  Goldsmith, M.  Fogarty, J.  Wilson

HF: N. Ebzery, M. Cantwell, M. Zukiewicz

F: J. Malietzis, M. Nagel, K. Panagiotou

R: B. Watson, K. Maghamez, T. Ryan

Int: J. Daly, C. Davies, J. Harrowell, D. Mustafa

Emg: J. Hardwick

 

 

In: C. Davies, J. Daly, J. Harrowell, M. Cantwell

Out: M. Otten, C. Cloke, N. Batsanis

 

 

BORONIA v. THE BASIN

 

Boronia

 

B: H. Chinn, H. Burgess, J. Mason

HB: J. Collins, J. Lake, F. Duke

C: C.  Dunkinson, R.  White, D.  Fairchild

HF: Z. Dower, B. Robertson, T. Leggate

F: S. Bramstedt, R. Henderson, N. Jackson

R: N. Knoops, L. Hannon, J. Mellis

Int: S. Collins, J. Hannon, N. Hare

 

To be selected from:

  1. McAlpine

 

In: H. Chinn, L. Hannon, B. McAlpine

Out: J. Gardiner-Hoffman,  Z. Prizmic,  L. McKinnon

 

 

The Basin

B: C. Edwards, T. Edwards, M. Thompson

HB: M. Brown, T. Weir, E. Power

C: R.  Boland, N.  Hallo, J.  Goumas

HF: C. Intveen, R. Kennedy, H. Wood

F: C. Poe, S. Davidson, M. Rennie

R: J. Roberts, D. Boavida, H. Smith

Int: L. Burrows, L. Cripps, L. Kruger, T. Mills

Emg: K. Delaney, J. Lavender, K. Lynch

 

 

In: K. Delaney, T. Mills, S. Davidson, C. Edwards, H. Smith, T. Edwards

Out: J. Drake, T. Wietrzyk, J. Gee

 

 

 

3RD DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

FERNTREE GULLY v. GLEN WAVERLEY

 

Ferntree Gully

B: S. Crocker, L. Sproules, J. Moore

HB: J. Dulieu, N. Woods, H. Lovat

C: J.  Harper, M.  Tsirtsikos, J.  Paterson

HF: T. Gasparroni, M. Hibbert, M. Russo

F: K. Gray, J. Flannery, L. McComb

R: D. De Ieso, E. Kiker, J. Siewert

Int: J. Brown, B. Harrison, A. Lorusso, H. McAleese

 

 

 

Glen Waverley

 

 

To be selected from:

  1. Baxter, N. Bradley, J. Brailsford-Hunt, H. Brooks, C. Cochrane, J. Gale,
  2. Heath, B. Hodges, C. Hudson, B. Huxtable, C. Lutersz, A. Marchetti,
  3. McElroy, J. McMillan, M. Meachen, D. Meyer, K. Paulpillai, E. Pickering,
  4. Potts, J. Reynolds, P. Tyler, A. Webb

 

In: J. Brailsford-Hunt, A. Marchetti, B. Huxtable, C. Hudson, J. Reynolds

Out: B. Hunt, D. Grant, B. Meyer, M. Holmes, L. Holmes

 

 

DONVALE v. WARRANDYTE

 

Donvale

B: A. Cameron, S. Heveren, G. Lamond

HB: J. Jordaan , E. Duncan, D. Sinosich

C: S.  Manou, D.  Holland, C.  Rinkquest

HF: K. Djordevic, N. Day, B. Kapakoulakis

F: C. Kent, N. Murphy, J. Rausa

R: D. Smith, J. McCormack, M. Leardi

Int: B. Currie, H. Giles, N. Mill, L. Wignell

 

 

In: N. Mill, B. Kapakoulakis, S. Manou, G. Lamond, H. Giles, D. Smith

Out: Z. Haig,  M. Zalac,  M. Whitbourn,  S. Goldsmith,  K. Wignell,  E. Parkinson

 

 

 

Warrandyte

 

 

To be selected from:

  1. Appleby, J. Beasley, N. Brooking, Q. Clark, J. Cullen-Hall, M. Cullum,
  2. Grimes, T. Hayton, O. Hodgson, S. Jellie, J. Kennedy, J. Meyers,
  3. Morris, J. Moss, L. Pollock, D. Poole, L. Shelton, M. Skien,
  4. Tout, T. Tout, T. Versteegen, A. White

 

In: M. Morris, N. Brooking

Out: L. Buckley, M. Buckley

 

 

WAVERLEY BLUES v. FAIRPARK

 

Waverley Blues

B: S. Hawkins, J. Strongman, R. McNamara

HB: R. Serpanchy, S. Hale, B. Turner

C: S.  Mier, O.  Brown, J.  Miller

HF: O. Mohammad, D. Playsted, D. Roufos

F: M. Perry, J. Williamson, T. Steele

R: N. Perry, T. Hale, T. Langford

Int: L. Butcher, N. English, R. Kinsella, J. O’Connell

 

 

In: J. O’Connell, T. Steele

Out: J. Facey,  N. Frescher

 

 

Fairpark

B: C. Hayman, S. Mercer, T. Petronik

HB: N. Macente, D. Keenan, J. Pearce

C: M.  Byrne, B.  Carlin, R.  Williams

HF: R. McKendry, B. Gilling, M. Nied

F: E. Doulgeris, B. Dadswell, T. Fabrizio

R: K. Hird, D. Bent, B. McLeod

Int: G. Bailey, A. Mitchell, J. Temple, J. Topp

 

 

In: J. Topp, A. Mitchell, R. Williams

Out: T. Brown, C. Bevis-Chedgey, N. Cowan, S. Fung

 

 

COLDSTREAM v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS

 

Coldstream

 

B: D. Carrigan, D. Fritsch, J. Deacon

HB: M. Edmonds, C. Eisele, L. Koger

C: T.  Griffin, , A.  McInerney

HF: L. Koger, J. Andreatta, D. Price

F: J. Lehmann, J. Conte, C. Shield

R: D. Versteegen, S. Figg, M. Pezzimenti

Int: L. Craig, B. Harte, S. Kollosche, K. Renkema

 

To be selected from:

  1. Smith

 

In: D. Fritsch, L. Koger, C. Shield

Out: L. Hassan,  J. Powell,  M. Felstead

 

 

Whitehorse Pioneers

B: T. Law, C. Thorn, L. Wooding

HB: T. Connell, R. Macdougall, H. Prout

C: N.  Khan, H.  Hogan, M.  McDougall

HF: J. Harkins, A. Padbury, J. Perrin

F: D. Violi, D. Horvat, M. Ward

R: M. Coghlan, M. Gleed, L. Morando

Int: J. Bardwell, J. Fabris, J. Fasan, M. Lowther

 

 

In: J. Fasan, A. Padbury, M. Coghlan

Out: R. Sheldrick, D. Jones, J. Dalgleish

 

 

 

 

4TH DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

CHIRNSIDE PARK v. KILSYTH

 

Chirnside Park

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

Kilsyth

 

Yet to be named.

 

FOREST HILL v. CROYDON NORTH MLOC

 

Forest Hill

 

Yet to be named.

 

Croydon North MLOC

 

Yet to be named.

 

SILVAN v. NUNAWADING

 

Silvan

B: T. Bissels, J. Owen, T. Martin

HB: B. Calderwood, R. Lengyel, M. Steiniger

C: D.  Dickson, S.  Ward, B.  Straughair

HF: M. Bonfadini, M. Low, D. Turnbull

F: J. Ficorilli, L. Kimpton, W. Schmidt

R: J. Charge, M. D’Alfonso, L. Lynch

Int: J. Calvi, J. Dietzal, S. Mutsaers, B. Rattray

 

 

In: J. Dietzal, S. Ward, B. Rattray

Out: J. Haag,  A. Cardamone,  D. Lemon

 

 

Nunawading

 

B: M. Newman, J. Lever, M. Van Rooy

HB: D. Mitchell, J. Winter, C. Winter

C: R.  Hardy, J.  McKenzie, J.  Molden

HF: S. Tippet, L. Bogdan,

F: L. Davis, A. Robertson, G. Teo

R: C. Finnie, N. Walker, N. Bubis

Int: L. Taylor, M. Tomazic, J. Tomazic

Emg: J. Tucker

 

To be selected from:

  1. Harvey, J. Johns

 

In: N. Walker, J. Tomazic, L. Taylor, J. Johns, M. Tomazic, D. Mitchell

Out: J. Penny, F. Sheridan, N. Payne, C. McNamara, H. Harvey, C. Tuckey,

  1. Gebel-Lamb

 

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Support Sponsors & Suppliers

Community Partners