DEAKIN UNI SENIOR TEAMS | WEEK 16

Share this article

Deakin University proudly presents this weekend’s selected senior teams… 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

BLACKBURN v. DONCASTER Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Blackburn

B: L. Adey, M. Otten,
HB: A. Fagan, L. Patterson, T. Faulkner
C: M. Doreian, P. Alier, N. Gray
HF: M. Bartlett, S. Johns, P. Lawlor
F: L. Bugeja, J. Hammond, X. Murphy
R: L. Howe, B. Daniher, M. Chippendale
Int: M. Brouwer, L. Conca, P. Contin, K. Dove
Emg: R. Bathie, J. Harkins, J. Hood

To be selected from:
J. Read

In: M. Brouwer, R. Bathie, L. Adey, M. Chippendale, P. Alier
Out: M. Dunn, M. Day

Doncaster
B: D. Molloy, S. Mills, B. Whelan
HB: M. Schimmelbusch, T. Hartwig, J. Siakavelis
C: C. Annakis, M. Fogarty, T. Ryan
HF: D. Kapnias, J. Munks, J. Mahon
F: C. Colombo, C. Thiel, K. Viccars
R: C. Stewart, S. Caruso, M. Wilson
Int: M. Alessi, T. Bartholomew, R. Colaneri, S. Harris, N. Kent, D. Pascoe

In: T. Bartholomew, S. Harris, J. Mahon
Out: C. Moritz

ROWVILLE v. NORWOOD Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Rowville

Team not available.

Norwood
B: J. Bennell, S. Hill, A. Calder
HB: J. Newman, D. Potts, B. Pearson
C: B. Knight, T. Maloney, T. Tweedie
HF: J. Naburgs, N. Lane, M. O’Donnell
F: L. Kennedy, L. Williams, M. Wright
R: D. Stewart, J. Gysberts, K. West
Int: B. Bird, J. Buceto, D. Feltham, R. Jordon
Emg: J. Feltham, S. Meadows, J. Spurrell

In: B. Bird, J. Spurrell, B. Pearson, J. Feltham, N. Lane, S. Meadows

Out: M. Pearson, L. Walker, S. Horner

NOBLE PARK v. VERMONT Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Noble Park
B: A. Marson, L. Bull, J. Tour
HB: A. Erbulut, K. Byers, T. Glen
C: J. Neal, L. Quaife, A. Nelson
HF: B. Hillard, J. Sketcher, L. Nelson
F: D. Collis, D. Wyatt, K. Martin
R: J. Gains, C. Anagnostou, J. Marson
Int: L. Benoit, J. Gee, D. Jacotine, Z. Roscoe

In: J. Neal, D. Collis, D. Jacotine, A. Nelson
Out: L. Scott, J. Cusack, B. Lambert, L. McDonnell

Vermont
B: J. Fisher, R. Lehmann, L. McComb
HB: L. Carey, M. Willcocks, C. McCafferty
C: X. Barry-Murphy, A. Parker, A. Greenwood
HF: J. Best, A. Ainger, R. McComb
F: T. Hyams, B. Eddy, K. McConnon
R: R. Ross, R. Mullett, L. Johns
Int: M. Honeychurch, T. Maas, C. Purdy, T. Schneider
Emg: B. Kainey, H. McGowan, J. O’Keefe

In: X. Barry-Murphy, J. O’Keefe, B. Kainey, H. McGowan
Out: A. Kalcovski

 

DIVISION 1

CROYDON v. EAST RINGWOOD Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Croydon
B: H. Dempster, F. Smith, N. Haag
HB: B. Cardamone, K. Maher, B. Freeman
C: N. Barrett , B. Dickson, A. Carter
HF: J. Christie, J. Clark, J. Ficorilli
F: B. Christie, R. Britton, M. Herman
R: D. Benson, B. Hotker, J. Lynch
Int: R. Costantino, K. Doueal, J. Lynch, J. Prior
Emg: A. Thompson

In: J. Lynch, D. Benson, J. Lynch
Out: T. Maddern, J. Smith

East Ringwood
B: D. Delaney, D. Belo, C. Pirera
HB: I. Delaney, C. Delaney, S. Donnelly
C: T. Davies, J. Belo, C. Weightman
HF: C. Cerni, T. Hancock, A. McIntosh
F: L. Osborne, D. Cleven, M. Sharpe
R: A. Renton, J. Allison, L. Kinsella
Int: J. Dagher, L. Malone, M. Walch, J. Williams

In: J. Dagher, J. Belo
Out: M. Crozier, J. Ambrose

LILYDALE v. UPPER FERNTREE GULLY Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Lilydale

To be selected from:
S. Baker, D. Baldwin, M. Beckwith, C. Berntsen, J. Clements, A. Davies,
M. De Franceschi, N. Del Biondo, J. Depace, J. Dobson, T. Elliott, J. Healy,
L. Jeffs, T. Klaas-Henry, L. Koger, J. Koger, B. Lowe, R. McNay,
B. Mitchener, C. Morison, K. Renkema, L. Wilson

In: J. Koger
Out: B. Droessler, S. Horsley

Upper Ferntree Gully
B: H. Boyce, L. Gellie, J. Whiteman
HB: P. Gellie, J. Perry, A. Godfrey
C: N. Bardsley, T. Meagher, R. Einsporn
HF: S. Lovell, R. Hore, T. Strange
F: L. Meagher, B. Hards, D. Reid
R: J. Ward, M. Lee, A. Quirk
Int: J. O’Sullivan , R. Phillips, K. Quirk, C. Quirk
Emg: A. Catalano, A. Giurini, L. McKernan

In: L. McKernan, A. Giurini, J. Whiteman, R. Phillips
Out: R. Bailey

DONCASTER EAST v. BAYSWATER Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Doncaster East
B: J. Appleby, T. Gordon, S. Gold
HB: J. Lowther, S. White, M. Vaiano
C: T. Appleby, B. McLean, J. Whitling
HF: N. Batsanis, L. McLeod, J. Papaconstantinou
F: A. Neville, J. Summers, J. Sholakis
R: J. Smith, C. Phelan, A. Ceravolo
Int: N. Fletcher, H. Sitharather, M. Stoneham, K. Trkulja
Emg: M. Niksic, A. Rintoul

In: K. Trkulja, A. Rintoul, J. Lowther, B. McLean
Out: M. Steven, T. Santoro

Bayswater

B: A. Hoare, P. Connell, B. White
HB: M. Grubb, H. Schroeder, L. Pritchard
C: M. Camera, M. McCluskey, A. Cotte
HF: W. McInerney, J. Treeby, B. Searle
F: K. Lopo, M. Galvin, A. Vandelaak
R: B. Galvin, J. Galvin, C. McLeod
Int: J. Callanan, D. Kitto, J. Melchiorre

To be selected from:
A. Van Rooyen

In: J. Melchiorre, A. Van Rooyen
Out: M. Lewis, K. Capaldo

KNOX v. PARK ORCHARDS Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Knox
B: D. Byrne, R. Johnson, M. Greaves
HB: J. Rafferty, L. Woodward, L. Riley
C: J. Murdock, R. Wilson, J. Smith
HF: T. Laughlin, M. Jordan, M. Northe
F: B. Hurley, H. Greaves, R. Maibaum
R: J. Beech, A. Black, J. Lepore
Int: L. Anson, D. Clarke, K. Edwards, E. Murray
Emg: S. Stuckey

In: S. Stuckey, K. Edwards, D. Clarke, M. Northe
Out: A. Di Giovanni, J. Curtiss, A. Taylor

Park Orchards
B: D. Armfield, T. Jacotine, C. Cromb
HB: T. Feher, C. Feher, K. Keppel
C: R. Turner, M. Philp, M. Witnish
HF: C. Dejager, J. King, M. Prosenak
F: A. Geilings, C. Hickey, J. Wright
R: M. Blakey, S. Heron, J. Chappell
Int: M. George, M. Haythorne, T. Livingstone, A. Mioni
Emg: L. Buhagiar, W. Debney, B. Weinert

In: M. Blakey, L. Buhagiar, W. Debney, K. Keppel, B. Weinert, C. Dejager,
J. Chappell
Out: M. Nicholson, J. Price-Inglis, T. Hernan, R. Young

MOOROOLBARK v. WANTIRNA SOUTH Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Mooroolbark

To be selected from:
B. Batten, R. Chapman, B. Daniell, B. Dobie, B. Dolan, M. Eshetu-Mulugeta,
J. Fitzgerald, P. Hager, J. Harris, S. Kennedy, R. Maxwell, J. McManus,
S. McManus, A. Mullett, M. Musa, K. Noonan, M. Polkinghorne, J. Roth,
L. Sutherland, A. Sutherland, P. Thatcher, S. Watkins, T. Wright

In: J. Harris

Wantirna South
B: T. Henry, J. Castricum, B. Walker
HB: D. Lang, S. Young, B. Walker
C: N. Jackson, T. Leggate, F. Ward
HF: N. Denes, T. Lee, L. Williams
F: L. Greig, D. Oakley, L. Grima
R: J. Denes, L. Wong, D. Cromb
Int: M. Barnard, D. Carney, J. Freeman, J. Raab
Emg: S. McIntyre

In: T. Henry, L. Williams
Out: P. Bridges

 

DIVISION 2

SCORESBY v. THE BASIN Round 13 – 20/07/2019

Scoresby
B: A. Bronsgeest, J. Owen, J. Du Vallon
HB: L. Jones, O. Chadwick, J. Thompson
C: C. McConnon, P. Chadwick, T. Richards
HF: L. Anderson, M. Williams, N. Richards
F: M. Cosentino, J. Paravicini, T. Sonsie
R: J. Hicks, W. McConnon, A. King
Int: C. Birthisel, M. Gunton, B. Marshall, K. Stock
Emg: T. Morgan, M. Walker

In: B. Marshall, M. Cosentino, M. Walker, M. Gunton
Out: T. Atkinson, R. Hicks

The Basin
B: T. Edwards, B. Dowler, L. Watson
HB: J. Drake, J. Brown, T. Mills
C: J. Hutchinson-Drake, M. Brown, M. Thompson
HF: C. Edwards, J. Morris, J. Marr-Reid
F: K. Lynch, S. Davidson, D. Nicolson
R: H. Wood, N. Hallo, N. Caulfield
Int: J. Adams, A. Findlay, K. Roberts, J. Roberts
Emg: T. Wietrzyk, A. Young, B. Halamoutis

In: D. Nicolson, J. Marr-Reid, T. Wietrzyk, A. Young, B. Halamoutis, A. Findlay

Out: E. Power, J. Ogston, L. Kruger

MULGRAVE v. TEMPLESTOWE Round 13 – 20/07/2019

Mulgrave

To be selected from:
G. Alepidis, R. Blew, A. Booth, J. Cochrane, J. Davidson, J. Falloon,
J. Gervasoni, T. Gladman, S. Henderson, C. Howell, G. James, B. James,
S. Kassianou, S. Kenny, T. Kenny, M. Prosser, L. Raymer, D. Siakoulis,
A. Tilyard, L. Treloar, M. Wilkinson, E. Wilson

In: S. Henderson
Out: M. Peddle

Templestowe
B: T. Waters, L. Fitzsimons, P. Wilson
HB: J. Davenport, S. De Soysa, M. Pallozzi
C: M. Ferraro, D. Pearce, J. Malietzis
HF: M. Blake, L. Carter, O. Lodge
F: M. Bain, D. Arangio, C. Davies
R: S. Oerhli, J. Ugle, L. Mckenna
Int: D. Di Stefano, P. Fiorenza, J. Van Kerckhof, C. Williams
Emg: D. Jackson, R. Urquhart, N. Worthing

In: N. Worthing, L. Mckenna, P. Fiorenza, D. Di Stefano, D. Jackson, J. Davenport

Out: J. Dicarla, C. Bradley, J. Wilson

 

DIVISION 3

GLEN WAVERLEY HAWKS v. DONVALE Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Glen Waverley Hawks
B: B. Bantoft, D. Eastman, H. Miller
HB: B. Huxtable, D. Crawford, P. Tyler
C: B. Meyer, M. Potts, P. Sinden
HF: B. Hunt, T. Pape, K. Priestley
F: S. Parlapiano, E. Pickering, B. Sullivan
R: B. Parthenides, J. McMillan, B. Hodges
Int: N. Dore, T. McMillan, S. Welsford, N. Wilcox

In: K. Priestley, S. Welsford, B. Bantoft, B. Sullivan, N. Wilcox
Out: B. Seymour, R. Goold, G. Cruse, T. Cook, A. Murray

Donvale
B: C. Rinkquest, E. Duncan, D. Withers
HB: A. Cameron, J. Jordaan , M. Leardi
C: N. Mill, C. Lucas, K. Wignell
HF: J. Grocott, N. Murphy, J. McCormack
F: A. Jenkin, J. Purcell, M. Trkulja
R: Z. Haig, K. Toce, J. Rausa
Int: N. Borghesi, S. Coghlan, S. Manou, E. Parkinson
Emg: B. Bodin, B. Williams

In: N. Murphy, S. Manou, K. Wignell
Out: L. Manion, K. Panayiotou, H. Giles

WARRANDYTE v. SOUTH BELGRAVE Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Warrandyte
B: K. Thompson, T. Versteegen, A. White
HB: N. Johnston, L. Oliver, J. Powell
C: M. Cullum, P. Donahoo, S. Jellie
HF: N. Grimes, J. Beasley, J. Meyers
F: N. Brooking, S. Bowers, C. Tout
R: T. Hayton, T. Grimes, J. Grimes
Int: M. Buckley, L. Dunn, M. Jaffrey, L. Saunders

In: J. Beasley
Out: B. Richardson

South Belgrave

B: P. Costa, D. Cormack, A. Kidd
HB: J. Brettoner, T. Burley, M. Smith
C: B. Carroll, L. Kidd, A. Stein
HF: S. Brown, B. Haddock, A. Jonkers
F: B. Condor, L. Odermatt, J. Robertson
R: D. Forbes, T. Withers, T. Riseley
Int: B. Connelly, M. Milivojevic, C. Porcaro
Emg: S. Bartels, L. McGill

To be selected from:
A. Bernardo

In: S. Bartels, A. Bernardo, A. Stein, P. Costa
Out: D. Walls, R. Daraio

FERNTREE GULLY v. CHIRNSIDE PARK Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Ferntree Gully
B: L. Boyle, L. Young, H. Lovat
HB: A. Barton-Smith, J. Farrell, J. Moore
C: J. Dulieu, N. Knoops, M. Tsirtsikos
HF: K. Gray, M. Topp, M. Russo
F: J. Brown, S. Currey, M. Petracca
R: D. De Ieso, S. Crocker, C. Cox
Int: M. Caligiuri, D. Eacott, J. Siewert
Emg: C. Waldron

In: C. Waldron

Chirnside Park
B: B. Higgins, J. McConnell, J. Wells
HB: A. Birt, , E. Stone
C: J. Boehringer, J. Clavant,
HF: M. Butler, K. Urquhart, J. Egan
F: J. Ince, M. Wilson, S. McDonnell
R: G. Stephens, B. Slattery, R. Johns
Int: L. Carusi, S. Evans, J. Wilson, S. Young

In: E. Stone
Out: M. McNeill

WAVERLEY BLUES v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Waverley Blues
B: E. Dalton, K. Benjamin, W. Smith
HB: S. Hawkins, J. Strongman, R. McNamara
C: M. Dawe, B. Turner, S. Withers
HF: E. Becker, B. Vile, J. Twycross
F: S. Mier, J. Taberner, D. Roufos
R: D. Playsted, B. Evans, T. Miles
Int: O. Brown, J. Coghlan, N. Frescher, W. Mittell
Emg: J. Facey, O. Mohammad

In: N. Frescher, O. Mohammad, W. Mittell
Out: T. Hale, W. Curtis

Whitehorse Pioneers
B: T. Dynes, T. Connell, T. Young
HB: T. Law, J. Dalgleish, D. Tallariti
C: M. McCormack, M. Gleed, P. Zennaro
HF: D. Risvanis, B. Wallace, C. Thorn
F: J. Fabris, A. Kumurdian, M. Ward
R: N. White, M. McDougall, E. Sim
Int: R. Bevan, A. Blythman, D. Fotinatos, D. Richardson

In: R. Bevan, D. Fotinatos
Out: G. Livingston, B. Mallia

 

DIVISION 4

COLDSTREAM v. EAST BURWOOD Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Coldstream
B: D. Cecere, D. Carrigan, S. Walsh
HB: A. Dale, J. Deacon, C. Shield
C: C. Eisele, A. Faulkner, L. Koger
HF: D. Gordon, T. Griffin, J. Iedema
F: D. Price, B. Thomas, D. Versteegen
R: L. Craig, C. Whitchell, J. Missen
Int: B. Batten-Leitch, T. McKenzie, T. Smith, P. Wagner

In: D. Cecere, T. Smith, D. Carrigan, J. Missen, B. Thomas, L. Craig,
B. Batten-Leitch, A. Dale, C. Shield, J. Deacon, A. Faulkner, D. Gordon,
T. McKenzie, L. Koger, C. Whitchell, S. Walsh, T. Griffin, J. Iedema,
D. Versteegen, C. Eisele, P. Wagner, D. Price

East Burwood
B: M. Donald, E. Rixton, M. Gould
HB: J. Murphy, M. Wills, A. Stephens
C: N. Canning, J. Kennedy, L. Gould
HF: J. Damatopoulos, B. Handreck, W. O’Brien
F: A. Gileno, L. Neate, b. kay
R: J. Middleton, M. Mariani, S. Davis
Int: A. Angemi, R. Lepore, T. McGown, A. Perri

In: M. Gould, J. Damatopoulos
Out: Y. Griffiths, A. Mariani, J. Stafford, M. Healey

FOREST HILL v. SILVAN Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Forest Hill

To be selected from:
T. Brill, W. Burgess, L. Carnelley, T. Clarke, A. Creak, E. Dale,
A. Deneys, T. Denham, J. Healey-Rotheram, K. Jones, D. McGuire, M. Newman,
J. O’Sullivan, N. Palmer, M. Parrent, S. Pimm, J. Powell, J. Scicluna,
I. Taylor, G. Willoughby, B. Wylde, J. Zboril

In: T. Denham, I. Taylor, B. Wylde
Out: D. Kelly, M. Casey, W. Stoneham

Silvan
B: S. Jones, S. Wilson, S. Ward
HB: T. Martin, T. Georgiou, A. Walker
C: M. Annand, Z. Higgins, B. Straughair
HF: J. Dietzal, D. Begley, W. Schmidt
F: L. Kimpton, J. Fisher, M. Low
R: M. Bonfadini, K. Hewitt, M. D’Alfonso
Int: L. Hampton, J. Harris, L. Lynch, L. Oliver

In: M. Low, T. Martin, L. Lynch
Out: T. Chapman, M. Mundos, R. Emmett

NUNAWADING v. FAIRPARK Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Nunawading

To be selected from:
H. Bain, J. Delaney, R. Hardy, J. Hartill, D. Harvey, T. Hogg,
M. Lambe, N. Lineham, K. Opray, S. Owa, B. Reiner, T. Rogers,
P. Schulz, C. Schulz, M. Smith, J. Smith, J. Smith, B. Strahan,
M. Van Rooy, J. Virtue, C. Winter, J. Winter

In: T. Hogg, C. Schulz, P. Schulz
Out: M. Hume, E. Holt, N. Clements

Fairpark
B: M. Eddy, M. Jeffries, B. Nied
HB: C. Bevis-Chedgey, J. Topp, E. Tobias
C: J. Pearce, E. Doulgeris, J. Wilkin
HF: S. Mercer, G. Bailey, J. Temple
F: T. Fabrizio, J. Gough, A. Mullucks
R: K. Hird, M. Keem, J. Brown
Int: D. Bennett, N. Cowan, B. Dadswell, M. Dennis
Emg: Z. Zaloumis

In: J. Topp, G. Bailey, J. Temple
Out: S. Colosimo, R. McKendry

SURREY PARK v. CROYDON NORTH MLOC Round 14 – 20/07/2019

Surrey Park
B: J. Crabtree, C. Smith, P. Hatch
HB: C. O’Reilly, G. Haynes, D. Smart
C: P. Collopy, C. McCasker, J. Van Twest
HF: A. Lowndes, C. Ternes, M. Pollock
F: D. Frisina, C. Vail, M. Paolini
R: L. Deschepper, K. Henden, M. Dompietro
Int: M. Gale, R. Kennedy, J. Lehmann, Z. Moore

In: J. Lehmann, C. Smith, P. Hatch, A. Lowndes
Out: J. Oburu, J. Reid, R. Higgins, S. Kudage-Don

Croydon North-MLOC

Team not available.

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Support Sponsors & Suppliers

Community Partners