The 2023 Interleague trials begin this Sunday with Project Gap Testing day at Rowville Community Centre from 8am. (Just a reminder for all parents to remain outside the Community Centre during testing times).
Project Gap Combine Testing Day – Sunday 26th February 2023
Venue –40 Fulham Rd, Rowville 3178
Arrival | Time | |
Under 15 Girls | 7:45am | 8:00am – 11:00am |
Under 14 Boys | 10:45am | 11:00am – 2:00pm |
Under 15 Boys | 1:45pm | 2:00pm – 5:00pm |
Attire
Players should wear comfortable runners and please bring your own drink bottles with water or Gatorade.
After the testing is complete each player will be provided with a full report and analysis of their testing results.
Under 14 Trial Game Squads – March 3rd 2023
Venue: Eastern Ranges, Kilsyth Recreation Reserve, 95 Colchester Rd, Kilsyth 3137
GAME 1 – 5.30PM | GAME 2 – 7.00PM | ||
Under 14s Team 1 | Under 14s Team 2 | Under 14s Team 3 | Under 14s Team 4 |
Joshua Dakic | Liam Keogh | Corey Ah-Mu | Joshua Clarke |
Kingston Clarke | Jackson Buckingham | Joshua Burratti | Copper Thomson |
Jett Clarke | Cooper Coverdale | Kallan Garrity | Archie Garbuio |
Joshua Djordevic | Jacob Dopper | Rory Gibson | Sullivan Hannah |
Ryder Ellis | Thomas Krawczyk | Benjamin Mason | Kostas Makris |
Mason Mastromanno | Camdyn Jones | Antonio Ostovich | Bryce McMillian |
Harlow Munt | Caiden Moran | Charlie Venter | Reegan Schafter |
Baxter Sruk | Hugh Tyrell | Jack Zammit | Gianluca Vescio |
Ethan Woodcock | Jacob Hansen | Ryder Brown | Oscar Wright |
Chandler Siegle | Tarkyn Wooley | Carter Rose | Zac Carratelli |
Billy Parsons | Ryder Ham | Hamish Mannix | Jett Flower |
Romeo Cuberes | Liam Wooles | Mitchel Betts | Blake Ariens |
Luke Skerry | Roman Bentley | Riley Bookluck | Harry Brisbane |
Charlie Bell | Riley Bickford | Copper Bush | Thomas Carni |
Xavier Bickers | Jacob Bugler | Cooper Daley | Kai Fernando |
Ethan Brown | Troy Casey | Sam Hogeland | Tyson Laczko |
Jesse Forster | Benjamin Hogan | Luca Makris | Jordan Makris |
Louie Oglethorpe | Jonathan Marraffa | Blade Platt | Declan Pulo |
Murhpy Quinn | Liam Page | Noah Rodolico | Austin Ryall |
Joshua Shaw | Charlie Cruse | Albert Warda | Hunter Randles |
- All players to arrive 45 mins prior to their scheduled game time. Please check change rooms on arrival for team lists.
- All players are to bring your own water bottle, mouth guards, shorts, socks and football boots. Jumpers will be provided on the night.
- If you can not play in the game you have been allocated to please let Paul Giannopoulos (EFNL Junior Football Manager) – pgiannopoulos@efnl.org.au
Please remember to keep checking the EFNL website for all Interleague updates.
Please note: Under 15 Boys and Under 15 Girls trail game squads will be released online on Friday March 3rd2023. If you can not play or need to be involved in either the early or late game specifically please contact Paul Giannopoulos pgiannopoulos@efnl.org.au