Practice Matches

Balwyn are looking to host an Under 19’s team for a standalone practice match on Saturday 10th April at 10am at Balwyn Park.

Contact Dave Weinlich for more details on 0400 372 903 or david@wholesalemortgage.com.au

2021 Practice Matches
Club Date Notes Opponent Venue
Park Orchards 20/3/21 Blackburn TBC
27/3/21 Taylors Lakes Taylors Lakes
Doncaster 13/3/21 West Preston Latrobe Uni
20/3/21 Whittlesea Whittlesea
27/3/21 Diamond Creek Diamond Creek
Wantina South 13/3/21 Pakenham Pakenham
20/3/21 Rowville Rowville
27/3/21 South Belgrave South Belgrave
Mooroolbark 13/3/21 Heathmont Healesville
21/3/21 Cora Lynn Cora Lynn
27/3/21 Dingley Mooroolbark
North Ringwood 20/3/21 Brighton OG Quambee
27/3/21 Montmorency Quambee
10/4/21 Rowville Quambee
Knox 20/3/21 Nar Nar Goon Nar Nar Goon
27/3/21 Ferntree Gully Knox Gardens
Doncaster East 20/3/21 Echuca Echuca
27/3/21 Old Xaverians Whitefriars College
10/4/21 Narre Warren Zerbes Reserve
Chirnside Park 20/3/21 Yarra Glen Yarra Glen
27/3/21 Warburton Millgrove Warburton Millgrove
Blackburn 13/3/21 Diamond Creek TBC
20/3/21 Park Orchards Park Orchards (TBC)
28/3/21 St Kevins OC Healesville Sporting Complex
Coldstream 27/3/21 Whitehorse Pioneers Coldstream
10/4/21 Healesville Coldstream
Mulgrave 13/3/21 Intraclub Mulgrave
20/3/21 Silvan Silvan
27/3/21 Beaumaris TBC
Rowville 20/3/21 Wantirna South Seebeck Oval
27/3/21 Leongatha Leongatha
10/4/21 North Ringwood North Ringwood
Croydon North MLOC 20/3/21 Yea Yea
27/3/21 Dalyston Dalyston
Noble Park 6/3/21 Wonthaggi Wonthaggi
13/3/21 Beaconsfield TBC
20/3/21 Dingley TBC
27/3/21 Old Melbournians TBC
Berwick 20/3/21 Frankston YCW Berwick
27/3/21 Greensborough Greensborough
10/3/21 Cranbourne Berwick
Boronia 20/3/21 Seaford TBC
27/3/21 Fairpark TBC
Norwood 27/2/21 Albury Albury
20/3/21 Frankston (MPNFL) TBC
28/3/21 Aberfeldie Aberfeldie
Ringwood 13/3/21 East Ringwood Kingswood College – Box Hill
20/3/21 UFTG Kingswood College – Box Hill
26/3/21 Night Bayswater Bayswater Oval / HE Parker
Bayswater 20/3/21 Macleod Macleod
26/3/21 Night Ringwood HE Parker or Bayswater
Silvan 20/3/21 Mulgrave Silvan
27/3/21 Yarra Glen Yarra Glen
10/4/21 Yarra Junction Silvan
Whitehorse 27/3/21 Kilsyth Kilsyth
Balwyn 20/3/21 Greensborough TBC
27/3/21 Macleod TBC
10/4/21 Doncaster Balwyn
Glen Waverley 13/3/21 Black Rock TBC
27/3/21 Oakleigh Districts Oakleigh Districts
East Burwood 14/3/21 Ashwood Camel Corner – Wantirna
20/3/21 Bentleigh Camel Corner – Wantirna
27/3/21 Forest Hill TBC
Forest Hill 13/3/21 Hawthorn AFC Away
20/3/21 Fairpark TBC
27/3/21 East Burwood TBC
FTG 20/3/21 Knox FTG*
27/3/21 Mount Evelyn FTG*
Waverley Blues 20/3/21 East Malvern TBC
South Croydon (men) 20/3/21 Keilor Joe Brown Reserve, Keilor
28/3/21 Uni Blacks Cheong Park
10/4/21 Beaconsfield Cheong Park
South Croydon (women) 21/3/21 Thornton Eildon Thornton Eildon
27/3/21 Eastern Devils Cheong Park
10/4/21 Boronia Tormore Reserve

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Support Sponsors & Suppliers

Community Partners