SENIOR WOMEN’S COMPETITION
MT EVELYN v. SOUTH CROYDON BLUE
Mt Evelyn
To be selected from:
- Adams, S. Bowden, B. Burton, M. Cameron, J. Hood, B. Kollosche,
- Linde, R. Wootton
In: B. Burton, R. Wootton
Out: A. Rabot, A. Moore, S. Edyvane
South Croydon Blue
To be selected from:
- Bibby, T. Black, K. Colborne-Veel, M. DeGoumois, A. Fitzgerald, E. Fogarty,
- Giddens, C. Godwin, E. Griffin, A. Grimwade, T. Hammersley, B. Lay,
- McMillan, A. O’Donnell, S. O’Toole, K. Prendergast, Y. Price, H. Sadlier,
- Smith, A. Whittle, C. Wilkinson
In: H. McMillan, K. Colborne-Veel, B. Smith
Out: A. Malander, H. Brebner, K. Whitehead
EASTERN DEVILS WHITE v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS Round 5 – 20/05/2023
Eastern Devils White
To be selected from:
- Aing, A. Allsopp, S. Beggs, N. Bjelan, E. Butcher, M. Cocks,
- Cridland, H. Dyson, J. Harrison, C. Hunt, S. McNamara, C. Meads,
- Notman, T. O’Hagan, J. Owen, N. Price, J. Rule, C. Stephens,
- Sugumar, D. Weller
In: K. Sugumar, D. Weller
Out: M. Supple, S. Stratton, E. Macdonald, K. Carew
Whitehorse Pioneers
B: D. Hudson, B. O’Connell,
HB: E. Heaney, A. Tanner,
C: R. Dodds, M. Trusler, Z. Makris
HF: G. Fisher, I. Cameron, A. Mabilia
F: M. Stobie, S. Castle,
R: P. Joy, B. Holland, S. Cowley
Int: M. Kershaw, S. King, M. Parkhurst, A. Tessari, C. Van, E. Wroe
In: M. Kershaw, A. Mabilia, Z. Makris, M. Parkhurst, A. Tessari, C. Van,
- Holland, B. O’Connell, S. Cowley, E. Heaney, P. Joy, S. King,
- Trusler, G. Fisher, E. Wroe, S. Castle, M. Stobie, I. Cameron,
- Dodds, D. Hudson, A. Tanner
VERMONT PURPLE v. DONVALE Round 5 – 20/05/2023
Vermont Purple
To be selected from:
- Ackland, M. Buszano, A. Capp (Rutherford), C. Chamberlain, B. Clark, H. Cullen,
- Gartland, L. Hart, E. Hartman, A. Hilder, M. Johns, N. Junginger,
- Kenealy, Z. Lynch, D. Meehan, M. Pay, P. Saunders, M. Wandin,
- Wilson, E. Woodford
In: N. Junginger, B. Clark, D. Meehan
Out: T. Burns, J. Elder, C. Reid, R. Munyard
Donvale
To be selected from:
- Alderton, S. Bethune, S. Brown, N. Butler, M. Ciampa, J. Crundall,
- Fittolani, M. Hamilton, G. Hartman, A. Jaksic, C. Jones, S. Kent,
- Knowles, M. Latino, J. McCormack, W. Ng, E. Peak, G. Power,
- Rinkquest, A. van Oosterwijck, B. Wolf, S. Wolff
In: S. Kent, M. Hamilton, C. Jones, S. Brown, J. McCormack
BEACONSFIELD v. KNOX Round 5 – 20/05/2023
Beaconsfield
To be selected from:
- Angelis, M. Blackburn, J. Deakin, G. Dunstan, K. Emery, E. Fergusson,
- Gregory, J. Hartfield, L. Hojnacki, C. Hornstra, T. Johnson, A. La Rocca,
- MacRae, C. Martin, L. Metcalfe, B. Mirigliani, L. Pintaudi, N. Rice,
- Robinson, B. Robinson, A. Stillwell, P. Talbot, N. Taylor, S. Wilkinson
In: L. Pintaudi, N. Rice, J. Deakin, B. Robinson, C. Hornstra
Out: N. Bliss, S. Parisi, Z. Davies, G. Pabst
Knox
To be selected from:
- Aiello, M. Beaumont, H. Bourke, C. Chambers, B. Dauparas, B. Dowsing,
- Gibson, S. Hyndman, R. Lia, A. Lokai, R. Mactier, H. Mastin,
- Prentice, E. Stocks, T. Stocks, L. van Gemert, Z. Wagner, C. Warrin,
- Warrin, M. Whitten, N. Whitten
In: H. Gibson
Out: M. Egorov, K. Rogers, E. Vine, C. Miller
BORONIA BROWN v. RINGWOOD Round 5 – 20/05/2023
Boronia Brown
To be selected from:
- Birkett, E. Cahill, A. Cellante, A. Davidson, P. Deane, J. Dekker,
- Glare, A. Gottliebsen, D. Greenhalgh, A. Kufel , B. Martin, A. McKaige,
- McMahon, E. Perrett, S. Phillips, S. Ponton , R. Quirk, R. Slater,
- Stubley, M. Suppa
In: S. Ponton , D. Greenhalgh
Out: R. Crompton, H. Flanagan
Ringwood
B: T. Johns, J. Collier,
HB: S. Davis , E. Lambrou, J. Ekins
C: Z. Cant, N. Swan, G. Ward
HF: M. Gough, M. Smart, G. King
F: N. Stagg, C. Barry,
R: M. Cartwright, T. Johnson, O. Marsham
Int: Z. Barnes, E. Furlan, P. McMurray, Z. Price, T. Waugh
In: G. King, J. Collier, Z. Cant
Out: L. Nairn, E. Ockwell
NORTH RINGWOOD v. PARK ORCHARDS Round 5 – 20/05/2023
North Ringwood
B: K. Malenfant, , A. Tait
HB: J. Reid, , E. Rhodes
C: E. Jelinek, , M. Lee
HF: T. Deane, R. Iacuone,
F: , G. Higgins,
R: , T. McInerney, C. Forbes
Int: A. Barrow, K. Currey, G. Ogilvy, K. Terrill
To be selected from:
- Cooper, V. Galante, M. Gilmore, R. Hoffmann, E. Ireland, C. Rice,
- Walters, E. Wilson
In: R. Hoffmann, M. Gilmore
Out: E. Redden, S. Humm
Park Orchards
To be selected from:
- Bertoldi, K. Beven, A. Boell, C. Bone, P. Bowman, B. Clark,
- Cooper, C. Dimech, M. Heymanson, D. Hoen, J. Hutchinson, C. Livingstone,
- Livingstone, M. McAuliffe, J. Peters, I. Pollock, M. Rae, G. Searle,
- Searle, J. Taylor, E. Vaughan
In: D. Hoen, C. Dimech, J. Peters, F. Searle
Out: P. Theodorou, R. Archer, F. Peters, A. Leonard
THE BASIN RED v. CHIRNSIDE PARK Round 5 – 20/05/2023
The Basin Red
To be selected from:
- Baker, D. Brotto, C. Burton-Puts, C. Carroll, B. Donnelly , C. Goring,
- Grimmett, M. Hardwick, Z. Haritos, N. Linossier, J. McDowell, J. Monk,
- Murrell, E. Nixon, B. Priest, H. Samargis, C. Stringer, R. Watt,
- Winbanks
In: M. Hardwick, E. Nixon, C. Goring
Out: B. Corrigan, L. Talbot, Z. Alston
Chirnside Park
To be selected from:
- Cakuls, A. D’Arcy, B. Dixon , G. Dosser, R. D’Arcy, M. Eames,
- Edsell, M. Hartley, B. Hellings, N. Hellings, A. Jamieson, S. Lake,
- McSweeney, C. Moyle, C. Opperman, L. Robinson, R. Ruddick, A. Sanders
In: A. Cakuls, B. Hellings, A. D’Arcy, B. Dixon , G. Dosser, N. Hellings
Out: J. Provan, E. Fletcher, A. Riseley, T. Van De Velde, K. Hamilton, E. OBrien
EAST RINGWOOD v. SURREY PARK Round 5 – 20/05/2023
East Ringwood
To be selected from:
- Belo, K. Blackman, J. Corinaldi, A. Cornell, B. Cuthbert, N. Davidson,
- Gebel-Lamb , K. Giannetti, C. Grant, O. Grant , T. Gregory, A. Harris,
- Hudson, T. Hudson, S. McNamara, T. Mount, H. Thompson, M. Thompson,
- Tran, M. Ward, C. Weuffen, K. Wotherspoon
In: K. Blackman, T. Mount, C. Weuffen
Out: C. Taylor, B. Burke
Surrey Park
B: M. Harold, , A. Leather
HB: R. Anderson, C. May, K. Hodgson
C: S. Bradshaw , P. McKissack, E. Brennan
HF: C. Bradshaw, L. Toomey, J. Wright
F: J. Humphries, , K. Kearns
R: E. Cumming, H. Bahn, K. Newman
Int: A. Day, M. Gray, P. Isaacs-Dunn, C. Jones, J. Layton, M. Lewis, C. Mansfield
In: J. Layton, K. Kearns, R. Anderson
Out: T. Tueli Mcgrath, C. Mansfield, T. Toogood, E. Hunter
EAST BURWOOD v. WAVERLEY BLUES Round 5 – 20/05/2023
East Burwood
B: , L. Strong,
HB: E. Chalmers, H. Booth, B. Eglinton
C: J. Casamento, B. Rowlands, H. Rowlands
HF: C. O’Donnell, , R. Rock
F: M. Tan, C. Baldassarre, L. Whiting
R: J. Mattioli, , M. OBrien
Int: K. Hancock, B. McKellar, A. Morgan, G. Shugg
To be selected from:
- Edmondson, J. Hancock
In: J. Hancock, E. Chalmers, L. Edmondson, H. Booth, G. Shugg, A. Morgan
Out: C. Mahoney, G. Mahon, C. Worner
Waverley Blues
To be selected from:
- Bishop, E. Bourchier, A. Capomolla, A. Cerovac, N. Demicoli, C. Di Gregorio,
- Fara, L. Finnegan, M. Flood, J. Gunn, E. Harvey, E. Hoole,
- James, T. LAWRENCE, S. Morley, C. Nagel, F. Neligan, C. Pearson,
- Rowe, A. Russell, C. Walsh, E. White
In: S. Morley, R. James, L. Finnegan
Out: O. Millington, C. Coulthard, L. Pears, R. de Vries, C. Pearson
CROYDON NORTH MLOC v. HEATHMONT Round 5 – 20/05/2023
Croydon North MLOC
To be selected from:
- Allen, A. Antonellos, S. Bascombe, M. Bromfield, O. Dodos, J. Dziadosz,
- Flahive, J. Goldsworthy, B. Grech, T. McIntyre, D. Millott, L. Nation,
- Neale, V. Nolan, J. Nyberg, H. Pink, B. Power, M. Stark,
- Trewavis, C. Tucker, L. Van Der Westhuizen
In: O. Dodos, D. Neale, B. Grech, J. Nyberg, C. Tucker, D. Millott
Out: C. Power
Heathmont
To be selected from:
- Albrecht, J. Bowyer- Smyth, A. Browne, J. Edwards, E. Eversteyn, R. Gissing,
- Hargreaves, I. Herbut, E. Mactier, M. Martz, R. McPherson, A. Morrow,
- Morrow, B. Mullenger, S. Neil, A. Pearson, A. Preer, R. Steer,
- Tolliday, C. Whyte, M. Wright
In: C. Whyte, R. Gissing
Out: T. Preer
MONTROSE v. BLACKBURN Round 5 – 20/05/2023
Montrose
Blackburn
SBL WOLVES TEAL v. VERMONT GOLD Round 2 – 20/05/2023
SBL Wolves Teal
Vermont Gold
To be selected from:
- Bunning, Z. Colledge, H. Conder, Z. Everist, E. Gilbert, N. Junginger,
- Larkins, C. Leipold, H. Lindsay, E. Martini, R. Mcmanus, J. Mielke,
- Miller, M. Muir, R. Stephens, B. Thorne, K. Vierdag, H. Williams
In: C. Leipold, A. Miller, J. Mielke, H. Lindsay
Out: E. Hartman, A. Ackland, D. Meehan, H. Petdro
THE BASIN RED v. SOUTH CROYDON RED Round 2 – 20/05/2023
The Basin Red
To be selected from:
- Barnett, L. Beggs, P. Boxell, C. Cartledge, R. Drill, A. Glass,
- Goring, O. Hardwick, M. Hardwick, M. Holford-Moss, J. Liddelow, E. Nixon,
- O’Neill, D. Phillips, A. Samargis, L. Saysombath, I. Stoneman, H. Troake,
- Van straalen , E. Weldon
In: H. Troake, N. Van straalen , I. Stoneman
Out: A. Murrell, S. Gottliebsen, J. Morganella, B. Gaulke
South Croydon Red
To be selected from:
- Chokbengboun, E. Dickman, D. Egan, T. Graham, L. Hammen, E. Herbert,
- Jones-Bates, J. Kennedy, K. Lane, K. McKellar, M. O’Toole, C. Prendergast,
- Prendergast, B. Stephenson-Fuss, J. Thai, K. White, C. Witnish, D. Zeniou
In: E. Dickman, T. Jones-Bates, D. Egan
Out: C. Kogler , I. Lambourn, B. Goodall , C. Baker
EASTERN DEVILS BLACK v. KILSYTH Round 2 – 20/05/2023
Eastern Devils Black
To be selected from:
- Arlove, G. Beach, S. Beggs, M. Brooks, J. Coyle, K. Fahey,
- Fox, R. Hines, H. Johnson, M. Logan, M. Murray , B. Nichols,
- Pavlidakis, E. Pegiou, L. Peric, K. Reade, J. Richards, D. Strickland,
- Suslowitz, S. Weragoda, W. Yu
In: C. Pavlidakis, L. Peric, S. Beggs, C. Arlove
Out: K. Sugumar, M. Elliott, D. Weller
Kilsyth
To be selected from:
- Allan, A. Armstrong, M. Beard, A. Bentley, A. Bonsu , S. Dale,
- Garsed, L. Haag, E. Hawker, P. Hawker, H. Heffernan, H. Jackson,
- Jackson, S. Lennie, G. Manelopoulos, C. Manelopoulos, E. Paxton, E. Smith Clark,
- Spence-Fletcher, I. Taylor, E. van Veen, K. Villarreal
In: H. Jackson
Out: D. Innes, H. Simpson, C. Innes
WARRANDYTE v. WANTIRNA SOUTH Round 2 – 20/05/2023
Warrandyte
To be selected from:
- Bramham, M. Callow, E. Callow, R. Canty, M. Cleeland-Mellor, R. Cullen-Hall,
- Damico, R. Dodson, Z. Greenhill, T. Hodgson, H. Mulvahill, S. Myott,
- Ryan, A. Spence, M. Trewella, J. Trewella, T. Weeks, J. Woodward
In: E. Callow, S. Myott
Out: B. Francis, E. Odria, M. Odria, A. Garwoli
Wantirna South
B: C. Grima , C. Sharp,
HB: M. Macfarlane, , E. Whitelaw
C: , A. Waters,
HF: , J. Urwin,
F: I. Ferguson, A. Baldwin-Shore,
R: K. Vozzo, E. Bamford, L. Darroch
Int: H. Bondareff, C. Kimber, K. McPherson, L. Schultz
In: C. Grima , C. Kimber, H. Bondareff, L. Schultz
NUNAWADING v. BORONIA GOLD Round 2 – 20/05/2023
Nunawading
B: J. Griffiths, , R. Haig
HB: C. Hall, H. Moran, S. Mcdonald
C: A. Hacking, E. Whalan, J. Rundle
HF: E. Dowler, , J. Smith
F: B. Oakman, M. Bowtell, L. Uit den bogaard
R: A. Lever, E. Stuart, L. Demarte
Int: M. Corrin, A. Hodge, M. Marshall, A. Mawby, B. Staff, A. Walker
In: E. Dowler, A. Hodge
Out: T. Currie, S. Coolen
Boronia Gold
To be selected from:
- Baxter, J. Bortoli, M. Butler, R. Carpenter, C. Chinn, M. Collins,
- Evans, C. Goldsack, C. Krenn, D. Langford, G. Lyons, E. Nicholas,
- Parnes, A. Penny, S. Peril, J. Phillips, C. Suzanne Dunkinson, R. Wallis,
- Weeks, H. Wood, C. Wright
In: H. Wood, C. Suzanne Dunkinson, R. Wallis, C. Wright
Out: C. Lange Portelli, S. Ponton , M. Weston, E. Baldwin
COLDSTREAM v. MOOROOLBARK Round 2 – 20/05/2023
Coldstream
To be selected from:
- Bartlett, E. Bowden, A. Broughan, E. Coupland, M. Cowie, H. Duke,
- Hughes, N. Lagerwey-Allen, J. McIlrath, S. Moate Gilder, M. Newell , K. Pickard,
- Rait, B. Rogers, C. Scholten, J. Scragg, S. Smith, S. Stark,
- Teijeiro
In: M. Cowie, J. Scragg, E. Bowden, E. Coupland
Out: B. Phillips, C. Payne, M. Stark
Mooroolbark
To be selected from:
- Batten, E. Beer, J. Doevelaar, E. Gordon, M. Gow, R. Haberfield,
- Howell, E. King, S. Martin, S. Mcintosh, J. Pirouc, B. Smith-Anderson,
- Thompson, C. Thompson, M. Tisch, J. Van Der Werf, J. Vogt, K. Young
In: G. Thompson, E. King, B. Smith-Anderson, E. Beer, E. Gordon, M. Gow,
- Batten
Out: K. Ralph, A. Freene, J. Dyson, K. Smith
FAIRPARK v. MITCHAM Round 2 – 20/05/2023
Fairpark
To be selected from:
- Bailey, E. Boyd, E. Clark, K. Cooke, N. Crivellaro, A. Croot,
- Croot, B. Firth, B. Harrold, A. Kent, M. Liddell, M. Nelson,
- Quang, C. Rice, K. Sommers, L. Thomas, C. Wale, P. Wilson,
- Zaloumis
In: E. Clark, A. Kent
Mitcham
B: C. de Boer, M. Fogarty, L. Gray
HB: N. Akers, , I. Clarke -Jacobs
C: C. Roscioli, R. Holloway, N. Squillace
HF: B. Fairbairn, M. Clarke,
F: N. Coghlan, M. Marshall, O. Frost
R: K. Semmens, O. Skerry, M. Browne
Int: S. Caccamo, E. Campbell, R. Jory-Wright, H. Linnett, K. O’Dwyer
Emg: K. Murphy
In: N. Akers, B. Fairbairn
Out: T. Dwyer
SENIOR MEN’S COMPETITION
SOUTH CROYDON v. BALWYN Round 6 – 20/05/2023
South Croydon
B: M. George, T. Charlton, J. Schinck
HB: M. Aldous, T. Schinck, J. Cass
C: L. Cox, B. Kilpatrick, T. Hardstaff
HF: R. Mallison, A. Birch, B. Willis
F: M. Helleren, J. Wilsen, L. O’Neill
R: T. Hofert, J. Walker, D. King
Int: J. Blair, S. Cali, C. McKeon, D. McKernan
In: J. Schinck, J. Blair, J. Walker
Out: F. Sheridan, T. Sheridan, D. Walker
Balwyn
B: J. Gottliebsen, J. Pollocks, W. Wheaton
HB: A. Britten, J. Walker, L. McDermott
C: A. Bottomer, N. Oakes, T. Wilson
HF: D. Quinn, J. Gobbels, J. Tillig
F: C. Haley, J. Lisle, J. Sticca
R: C. Andersen, S. Cross, A. Urban
Int: H. Cronje, F. Hicks, O. Lunny, C. Woolsey
Emg: K. Eliott, T. Kerr, H. Pearce, T. Van Driel
In: T. Van Driel, T. Kerr, C. Haley, W. Wheaton, O. Lunny, H. Pearce,
- Walker
Out: W. Stephenson, R. Gilchrist, L. Greenwood
BLACKBURN v. NORWOOD Round 6 – 20/05/2023
Blackburn
To be selected from:
- Answerth, M. Baker, N. Barnes, M. Bartlett, L. Bugeja, M. Doreian,
- Dunn, J. Epple, T. Faulkner, L. Harry, S. Harte, S. Heaton,
- Hinkley, B. Horsnaill, K. Hubber, S. Hudson, K. Jiath, P. Lawlor,
- Maher, C. Oglethorpe, M. Otten, R. Paszkowski, L. Patterson, J. Read,
- Wright, J. Wright
In: M. Otten, R. Paszkowski, J. Wright, S. Hudson, T. Faulkner
Out: B. Hicks
Norwood
B: G. Evely, T. Tweedie, B. Hudson
HB: D. Beddison, J. Bennell, D. Potts
C: S. Horner, L. Dickson, H. Kemp
HF: D. Atkins, Y. Jaffer-Williams, H. Johnson
F: B. Bird, R. Jordon, J. Feltham
R: M. Wenn, M. Griechen, D. Feltham
Int: J. Buceto, L. O’Dea, H. Paterson, D. Young
Emg: C. Holmes, R. McNicol, N. Tibb
In: N. Tibb, L. Dickson, R. McNicol, S. Horner
Out: J. Wall
VERMONT v. PARK ORCHARDS Round 6 – 20/05/2023
Vermont
B: M. Arnot, M. Willcocks, T. Johnson
HB: T. Hyams, Z. Thiessen, L. Jenkins
C: H. Banfield, C. Daraio,
HF: A. Kalcovski, ,
F: C. McCafferty, M. Hawkins, D. Nielson
R: Z. Hanlen, A. Greenwood, L. Johns
Int: J. Fisher, J. Rossiter, J. Spencer, L. Vassis
To be selected from:
- Calder, R. Fitzpatrick, J. Ross
In: D. Nielson, R. Fitzpatrick, J. Rossiter
Out: N. Bourke, L. Rathjen, R. Voulanas
Park Orchards
To be selected from:
- Allen, H. Ameer, M. Blakey, J. Cullen, J. Edwards, M. Haythorne,
- Heron, L. Jeffs, S. Kapahnke, J. Kelly, K. Keppel, A. Macrokanis,
- McAuliffe, J. Morgan, J. Niop, J. Price-Inglis, T. Prunty, N. Riddle,
- Smeed, M. Spiteri, J. Trembath, R. Wilson, J. Winter, R. Winter,
- Witnish
In: S. Kapahnke, J. Winter, N. Riddle, J. Cullen, J. Morgan, A. Macrokanis
Out: C. Trembath, J. Voogd, J. Tovey
DONCASTER v. NOBLE PARK Round 6 – 20/05/2023
Doncaster
B: D. Chellew, N. Komen, X. Smith
HB: L. Coghlan, A. Minisini, L. Thompson
C: Y. Ashwin, D. Molloy, A. Rambaldi
HF: I. Barassi, T. Vander Haar, A. Giacobbe
F: R. Gray, M. Jamar, J. Munks
R: A. Gundry, K. Viccars, C. Annakis
Int: J. Butson, J. Moylan, B. Munks, J. Quinlivan, W. Shem, R. Smith
In: M. Jamar, A. Rambaldi, A. Gundry, C. Annakis, R. Gray
Out: K. Coghlan, N. Wood, P. Stathopoulos
Noble Park
B: L. Bull, R. Morrison, B. O’Leary
HB: J. Casey, J. Gains, S. Quirk
C: T. Glen, C. Horton-Milne, L. Quaife
HF: R. Pal, B. Marson, J. Tour
F: A. Marson, L. Scott, N. Noblett
R: K. Byers, L. McDonnell, J. Sketcher
Int: H. Fairbank, D. Jones, J. Marson, M. Riordan
In: S. Quirk, L. Scott, H. Fairbank
Out: H. Thomas, B. Thompson, M. Nelson
BERWICK v. ROWVILLE Round 6 – 20/05/2023
Berwick
B: C. Van Oostveen, J. Graham, L. Vaughan
HB: W. Arthurson, J. West, R. Bromley
C: T. Brennan, B. Homfray, C. Lane
HF: J. Roberts, B. Bowden, A. Vella
F: J. Andrew, C. Muley, T. Tuck
R: J. Cirulis, B. Todd, A. Williamson
Int: J. Burgess, K. O’Sullivan, W. Wuol
To be selected from:
- Hillard
In: A. Vella, T. Brennan, W. Wuol
Out: Z. Long, N. Cannon, W. Curtain
Rowville
B: J. Eickhoff, C. Stainthorpe, M. Traynor
HB: C. MacDonald, K. Stainthorpe, K. Young
C: C. Verrell, B. Coleclough, N. Wood
HF: J. Clarke, K. Flakemore, M. Davey
F: J. Arundell, L. Wynd, Z. Greeves
R: M. Evans, A. Brolic, L. McDonald
Int: J. Coleclough, M. Martini, L. Stapleton, M. Taylor
Emg: P. Corfee, M. Jago, J. Phipps
In: M. Jago, L. Stapleton, P. Corfee, K. Flakemore
Out: J. Duffy, T. Edwards, T. Sruk, J. Diedrich
EAST RINGWOOD v. DONCASTER EAST Round 6 – 20/05/2023
East Ringwood
Emg: I. Delaney, W. MacRae, C. O’Brien
To be selected from:
- Ali, J. Belo, D. Belo, C. Cerni, Z. Cileceken, J. Coghlan,
- Collier, D. Delaney, S. Donnelly, R. Exon, M. Farmer, T. Farmer,
- Kane, M. Keedle, A. Markic-smith, H. Mundy, T. Naughtin, C. Norris,
- O’Connor, A. Swierzbiolek, S. Walsh, E. Wynne
In: T. Farmer, M. Farmer
Out: J. Weightman, J. Weatherill
Doncaster East
B: R. Jones, N. Hay, K. Trkulja
HB: J. Green, S. White, C. Haswell
C: T. Duman, T. Bell, G. Papahronis
HF: M. Hoskin, C. Giles,
F: L. Loverso, L. Tynan, J. Sholakis
R: L. Waddell, J. Appleby, C. Phelan
Int: J. Callegari, D. Jones-Hughes, J. Lowther, B. Quaynor, J. Whitling
In: G. Papahronis, J. Lowther
Out: D. Mascitti, J. Papaconstantinou
BEACONSFIELD v. MONTROSE Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Beaconsfield
B: M. Misso, B. White, M. Wilson
HB: S. Mackinder, E. Harris, N. McPherson
C: J. Ocaa, C. Wassylko, D. Smith
HF: J. Bowd, H. Brough,
F: S. Merrick, J. Mounter, T. Stokoe
R: T. Stokoe, J. Stuart,
Int: H. Coe, M. Currie, P. Gerdan, D. Johnston
To be selected from:
- Cameron, L. Valentine
Montrose
B: B. Gardoll, J. Garthwaite, R. Hams
HB: J. Boehringer, T. Galbraith, A. Potter
C: S. Walker, S. Rickard, C. Whitchell
HF: T. Heap, B. Tennant, J. Mentiplay
F: D. Chamberlin, B. White, M. Schwab
R: S. Derksen, B. Watson,
Int: D. Laurie, G. Lord, G. Nagle, J. Thomas
To be selected from:
- Dessent
In: J. Thomas, C. Whitchell
Out: I. Smit, M. Hall
CROYDON v. MITCHAM Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Croydon
B: K. Doueal, B. Dickson,
HB: R. Britton, A. Thompson, C. Spurrell
C: C. McKenzie, A. Carter, J. Smith
HF: B. Dmonte, T. Dodd, J. Pettinella
F: J. Lynch, J. Koger, F. Smith
R: , M. McKenzie, R. Costantino
Int: B. Cardamone, M. Chappell, J. Christie, J. Lynch, A. Nicholas
To be selected from:
- Dempster
In: J. Pettinella, J. Lynch
Out: A. Ficorilli, J. Mortimer, E. Aleixo
Mitcham
B: D. Houeix, Z. Elms, R. Nicholas
HB: J. Du Vallon, S. Cougle, J. May
C: J. Hallo, J. Cherry, J. Uren
HF: G. Laughlin, T. Lovell, J. Smyth
F: J. Fulton, B. Cowman, T. Lucas
R: D. Baglava, N. Hallo, S. Carney
Int: Z. Horsey, O. Messenger, J. Valle, J. West
To be selected from:
- Carrozza, D. Howell
In: N. Hallo, J. Uren, J. West, J. Valle
Out: M. Parente, J. Glossop
NORTH RINGWOOD v. BAYSWATER Round 7 – 20/05/2023
North Ringwood
B: M. Locco, M. Payne, D. Van Unen
HB: B. Livingstone, R. Nahas, L. Spurrell
C: J. Sharp, A. Fenton, L. Sinn
HF: J. Braunthal, T. Stubs, M. Sheppard
F: L. Patterson, M. Cullinan, J. Whelan
R: T. Jackson, J. Van Unen, H. Flynn
Int: C. Church, P. Dunne, J. Meikle, J. Nathan, L. O’Donnell
In: J. Nathan, M. Cullinan, J. Sharp, L. Spurrell
Out: D. John, D. Church, J. Povey
Bayswater
B: T. Maggs, L. Jackson, W. McInerney
HB: A. Cotte, H. Schroeder, A. Young
C: L. Kruger, M. McCluskey, M. Tsirtsikos
HF: C. McLeod, J. Stewart, B. Searle
F: J. Cameron, D. Kitto, S. McInerney
R: , M. Higgins, B. White
Int: Z. Deane, J. Galvin, A. Hoare, J. Treeby
To be selected from:
- Castricum
SOUTH BELGRAVE v. MOOROOLBARK Round 7 – 20/05/2023
South Belgrave
B: S. Richards-West, J. Morrison, R. Silver
HB: W. Bromley, J. Robertson,
C: N. Keily, S. Bartels,
HF: S. Brown, E. Triegaardt, D. Wynd
F: C. Dergacz, D. Garner, B. Hards
R: M. Garner, C. Peters,
Int: J. Nuku, J. Pruden, T. Withers
To be selected from:
- Connelly, T. Laub, T. Leiu, B. Ryan
In: T. Leiu, B. Connelly, T. Laub
Out: C. Windsor, A. Kidd, J. Briginshaw
Mooroolbark
B: H. Keeling, A. Beddoes, S. Kennedy
HB: J. Roth, J. Boyd, M. Thompson
C: J. Capuano, J. Egan, C. Maki
HF: N. Arena, C. Walker, R. Symons
F: A. Moore, R. Monkhorst, C. Rouget
R: R. Crossley, A. Smith, J. Peacock
Int: B. Bourke, M. Colliver, B. Dobie, J. Gilbee
In: A. Moore, C. Walker, N. Arena, J. Roth
Out: J. Amiet, P. Thatcher, J. Hartman, K. Noonan
WANTIRNA SOUTH v. LILYDALE Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Wantirna South
B: L. Bain, L. Noy, J. Delaney
HB: B. Kainey, L. Grima, D. Lang
C: J. Harper, L. Wong, P. Wallis
HF: S. Feagaimalii, C. Young, J. Okeefe
F: K. Barlow, N. Beames, L. Hewett
R: J. Denes, D. Del Papa, J. Smith
Int: J. Dale, R. Fandrich, S. Gerloff, M. Jordan, J. Krikas
In: S. Gerloff, J. Harper, J. Dale
Out: D. Cromb, J. Watts
Lilydale
To be selected from:
- Bateman, B. Bateman, M. Beckwith, H. Beckwith, A. Camp, A. Carrigan,
- Clausen, J. Clements, T. Davison, M. De Franceschi, N. Del Biondo, J. Depace,
- Ebert, J. Flint, B. Hickleton, P. Klep, M. Laffin, M. Massarotti,
- Nichols, J. Thompson, R. Tucker, J. White
In: J. Nichols, A. Camp, T. Davison
Out: J. Leithhead, I. Biasuzzo, J. Wilson
BORONIA v. RINGWOOD Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Boronia
B: C. Dunkinson, J. Collins, L. Flanagan
HB: J. Bolton, J. Lake, F. Duke
C: H. Chinn, H. Stanley, N. Hare
HF: T. Henry, B. Robertson, L. Watson
F: J. Mellis, M. Jelo, M. Mellis
R: M. Brasher, L. Hannon, J. Begley
Int: K. Edwards, D. Fairchild, A. Phillips, R. White
In: J. Collins, A. Phillips, L. Watson
Out: N. Knoops, H. Burgess, J. Hannon
Ringwood
B: J. May, T. Waack, T. Murfett
HB: T. Jones, S. Laing, J. Matthews
C: J. Blyth, J. Bell, J. Parker
HF: S. Brown, D. Hill, A. Stagg
F: M. Brereton, J. Williams, J. Meerkotter
R: J. Latchford, M. Jackson, B. Stewart
Int: N. Adkins, T. Godfrey, M. Heckley, S. Lucas
In: M. Heckley, N. Adkins, D. Hill
Out: L. Stewart, J. Brown, B. Gebel-Lamb
EAST BURWOOD v. TEMPLESTOWE Round 7 – 20/05/2023
East Burwood
B: J. De Zilwa, E. Rixton,
HB: K. Logan, M. Wills,
C: M. Jenkins, J. Kempson, A. Reddy
HF: L. Keighran, R. Attard, N. Pearson
F: B. Barlow, J. Connellan, D. Maurice
R: M. O’Dwyer, M. Mariani, M. Young
Int: A. Di Giovanni, J. Ferguson, B. Hammond, J. Mulqueen, J. Pylka, J. Wright
In: J. De Zilwa, R. Attard, J. Wright
Out: A. Foss, T. Walton, L. Brown
Templestowe
B: A. Goldsmith, D. Wootton, J. Malietzis
HB: A. Brown, B. Watson, T. Ryan
C: M. Ferraro, M. Fogarty, M. Nagel
HF: J. Warren, M. Haj, M. Zukiewicz
F: M. McLellan, R. Giovannini, S. Schwarzer
R: B. Mitchener, C. Giovannini, N. Batsanis
Int: J. Harrowell, M. Jessup, J. Lee, D. Mustafa
In: M. Jessup, J. Harrowell, M. Haj, D. Mustafa
Out: J. Healy, J. McSwain, S. McMillan, C. Cloke
HEATHMONT v. THE BASIN Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Heathmont
To be selected from:
- Bajramov, T. Braione, J. Burleigh, R. Burleigh, H. Eckert, C. Evans,
- Grierson, T. Hancock, J. Hanlon Davis, J. Hansen, J. Haynes, M. Heron,
- Isaacs, L. Malone, J. McDonald, N. Mullenger-Mchugh, P. O’Connor, C. Quirk,
- Stevens, L. Tink, T. Van Der Wal, R. Young
In: J. Haynes
Out: C. Colombo
The Basin
B: D. Makin, M. Burrows, L. Scott
HB: M. Brown, C. Cripps, J. Thomas
C: K. Ferguson, , T. Swindell
HF: T. Edwards, L. Walter, J. Lavender
F: T. Mills, L. Burrows, H. Smith
R: E. Power, C. Poe, B. Castree
Int: S. Davidson, J. Kahsnitz, J. Sartori
To be selected from:
- Boland, C. Edwards
In: C. Edwards
Out: C. Edwards
UPPER FERNTREE GULLY v. MULGRAVE Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Upper Ferntree Gully
B: D. Crawford, J. Gillespie, I. Wright
HB: A. Catalano, R. Bullock, L. McKernan
C: N. Bardsley, H. Boyce, A. Godfrey
HF: J. Daniel, R. Archer, J. Mason
F: R. Bailey, J. Godfrey, B. Todd
R: J. Richardson, H. Meyer, M. Graham
Int: A. Giurini, C. Karajic Powell, M. Miller, B. Reynolds
In: R. Archer, J. Gillespie, R. Bullock
Out: B. McDonald, J. Knight, B. Wilson
Mulgrave
To be selected from:
- Booth, J. Carden, J. Davidson, A. Dean, J. Gervasoni, T. Gladman,
- Hardie, B. James, L. Jong, S. Kassianou, T. Kenny, B. Leece,
- Lobb, M. Peddle, N. Pokia, M. Prosser, F. Roberts, M. Rouskas,
- Siakoulis, C. Tilyard, J. Verde, M. Wilson
In: M. Wilson, L. Jong
Out: F. Wyllie, G. James
WAVERLEY BLUES v. KNOX Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Waverley Blues
B: C. Diggle, J. Strongman, S. Hale
HB: J. Hatch, R. Serpanchy, R. McNamara
C: A. Cramer, S. Mier, C. Duck
HF: J. O’Connell, D. Playsted, T. Steele
F: D. Roufos, M. Perry, J. Williamson
R: Z. Miller, T. Hale, T. Langford
To be selected from:
- Daffey, J. Facey, N. Frescher, C. Gissara
In: J. Facey, C. Gissara, N. Frescher, E. Daffey
Out: J. Walker, J. Mittell, B. Turner, O. Mohammad, M. Frescher, C. Mori
Knox
B: J. Crawford, A. Karipidis, T. Gardiner
HB: J. Martin, E. Murray, T. Weir
C: J. Marget, J. Love, H. O’Brien
HF: J. Murphy, T. Laughlin, B. O’Brien
F: S. Goyne, H. Greaves, A. Taylor
R: S. Woodward, K. Porcellato, A. Black
Int: M. Brearley, C. Butler, C. Heppell, M. Tymensen
In: C. Butler
Out: J. Neil
OAKLEIGH DISTRICT FC v. SILVAN Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Oakleigh District FC
B: D. Hilton, K. Paulpillai,
HB: S. Black, , B. Pearson
C: D. Di Fede, R. Pearson, J. Dobson
HF: F. Bonacci, J. Warne,
F: L. Cogan, Z. Bozanich, M. Stojanoski
R: , A. Webb,
Int: J. Ambrose, F. Connolly, B. Hoe
To be selected from:
- Hawkins, H. Heath, D. Kirby, D. Pilch, H. Prest, L. Rhodes
In: D. Kirby, H. Prest, L. Rhodes
Out: M. Trait, C. Cochrane, P. Lucarelli
Silvan
B: J. Calvi, J. Owen, A. Walker
HB: D. Dickson, T. Bissels, M. Steiniger
C: L. Lynch, M. Smith, T. McKenzie
HF: W. Schmidt, M. Bonfadini, D. Turnbull
F: J. Ficorilli, D. Begley, M. Low
R: T. Martin, M. D’Alfonso, J. Coventry
Int: D. Brown, D. Burrell, A. Cardamone, A. Lamonica
In: D. Burrell, L. Lynch
Out: B. Straughair, J. Charge
WARRANDYTE v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Warrandyte
To be selected from:
- Appleby, J. Beasley, J. Bradford, N. Brooking, Z. Carroll, M. Cullum,
- Harkins, T. Hayton, H. Hodgson, J. Kennedy, K. Malone, M. Morris,
- O’Brien, R. Phillips, L. Pollock, J. Powell, B. Richardson, B. Scoullar,
- Tetlow, C. Tout, T. Tout, H. Wilson
In: Z. Carroll, M. Morris, B. Richardson, H. Hodgson, L. Pollock
Out: Q. Clark, A. Brovedani, J. Moss, L. Saunders, M. Skien
Whitehorse Pioneers
B: N. Khan, H. Prout , P. Zennaro
HB: T. Law, J. Dalgleish, M. McDougall
C: L. Morando, E. Sim, C. Thorn
HF: T. Connell, D. Horvat, B. Taylor
F: L. Thornton, T. Young, D. Violi
R: A. Haining, J. Fabris, R. Hunt
Int: S. Bury, N. Stoffels, M. Ward, L. Wooding
In: M. Ward, S. Bury, N. Stoffels
Out: H. Hogan, L. McKay, D. Fotinatos
COLDSTREAM v. FERNTREE GULLY Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Coldstream
B: S. Calcaterra, S. Watkins, D. Carrigan
HB: J. Deacon, C. Shield, M. Edmonds
C: S. Figg, B. Davis , J. Hammen
HF: C. Clausen, A. Chandler, J. Prelorenzo
F: T. Callen, A. White, M. Pezzimenti
R: L. Hetherton, L. Warne, J. Powell
Int: J. Conte, N. Prelorenzo
To be selected from:
- Higgins, D. Versteegen
In: B. Davis , B. Higgins, D. Versteegen, J. Deacon
Out: J. Gray, A. McInerney, B. Gray, K. Frost
Ferntree Gully
B: J. Dulieu, H. Harvey, B. Harrison
HB: J. Church, A. Bull, S. Crocker
C: J. Paterson, L. McComb, N. Woods
HF: T. Gasparroni, D. De Ieso, G. Kalisperis
F: K. Gray, J. Flannery, C. Salvador
R: L. Monteath, L. Kennedy, E. Kiker
Int: J. Browne, H. McAleese, J. Purdon, B. Wright
In: J. Purdon, A. Bull, L. Kennedy
Out: W. Morrison, J. Battaglini, L. Sproules
FAIRPARK v. DONVALE Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Fairpark
B: D. Bent, J. Waldon, B. Carlin
HB: J. Pearce, J. Topp, J. Want
C: N. Macente, J. Allison, B. Ogley
HF: B. Dadswell, B. Nied, R. Williams
F: M. Byrne, B. Gilling, M. Platten
R: K. Hird, O. Sharpe, S. Raru
Int: N. Cowan, C. Hayman, T. Horne, D. Keenan
In: B. Carlin, B. Ogley
Out: J. Crowle, B. Lees
Donvale
B: D. Holland, N. Mill, K. Wignell
HB: A. Cameron, N. Murphy, J. McCormack
C: N. Day, H. Giles,
HF: J. Grocott, T. Goldsmith, W. Lambert
F: M. Leardi, J. Rausa,
R: K. Fittolani, B. Bodin, M. Brouwer
Int: M. Day, K. Djordevic, E. Duncan, Z. Haig, K. Heagney, C. Kent, Z. Schade
In: Z. Haig, E. Duncan, A. Cameron, C. Kent
Out: M. Whitbourn, H. Ablett, C. Rinkquest
FOREST HILL v. CHIRNSIDE PARK Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Forest Hill
B: D. Evans, W. Stoneham, S. Smith
HB: J. Healey-Rotheram, T. Burger, F. Kearney
C: C. Evans, L. Stelling, D. Simpson
HF: J. Fisher, D. Pell, B. Rudd
F: J. Rowe, M. Hanegraaf, B. Wylde
R: N. Bradley, P. Evans, S. Naylor
Int: J. Bennett, W. Burgess, M. Chan, B. Huxtable
In: D. Evans, J. Fisher, J. Bennett, B. Rudd, J. Rowe, M. Chan,
- Burger, L. Stelling, B. Wylde, J. Healey-Rotheram, S. Naylor, S. Smith,
- Pell, W. Burgess, B. Huxtable, D. Simpson, M. Hanegraaf, C. Evans,
- Evans, F. Kearney, N. Bradley, W. Stoneham
Chirnside Park
B: B. Gray, B. Daniell, N. Slattery
HB: A. Birt, L. Tindal, K. Harper
C: J. Belli, L. McGee, J. Faulkner Holdsworth
HF: P. Hager, L. Odermatt, J. Thomas
F: J. Clavant, S. Atkinson, S. King
R: G. Stephens, B. Slattery, C. Clavant
Int: J. Ince, R. Mitchell, W. O’Riley, B. Portbury
CROYDON NORTH MLOC v. SCORESBY Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Croydon North MLOC
B: , L. Volk,
F: J. Guerin, ,
R: T. Galway, L. Poli,
Int: W. Robinson
To be selected from:
- Bekker, J. Bromiley, J. Butcher, D. Butera, D. Collins, J. Crowe,
- Currie, S. Dowley, M. Hayhurst, O. May, A. May, M. Mckane,
- Peart, W. Pentland, T. Reid, S. van der Westhuizen, N. Volk, L. Williams
In: S. Currie, D. Butera, J. Butcher, M. Hayhurst, M. Peart, M. Mckane,
- Crowe
Out: D. Atherton, M. Blackman, N. Hearne, C. Fredericks, C. Andrews, D. Jinks
Scoresby
B: R. Hicks, J. Roberts, D. Lowe
HB: T. De Geest, C. Hastings, B. Marshall
C: Z. Corcoran, C. Frith, M. Walker
HF: J. Delrayne, B. Hunt, L. Plumridge
F: R. Fairchild, B. Bronsgeest, D. Hehir
R: M. Johnson, T. Robinson, D. McBean
Int: A. Bronsgeest, D. Coulthard, N. Lang, V. Lenehan-Moustafa
In: A. Bronsgeest, V. Lenehan-Moustafa, B. Hunt
Out: J. Lacriarde, J. Paravicini, T. Richards
NUNAWADING v. SURREY PARK Round 7 – 20/05/2023
Nunawading
B: J. Lever, A. Stokes, H. Miller
HB: M. Newman, E. Jakwot, C. Winter
C: J. Hill, J. Wensley, J. Molden
HF: A. Ferreira, L. Morris, P. Tyler
F: R. Hardy, K. Bendrups, J. Virtue
R: B. Parthenides, N. Walker, M. Muller
Int: P. Cassidy-Marsh, J. Johns, A. Robertson, E. Stanley
Emg: E. Lacey , T. Wilson
In: R. Hardy, C. Winter, E. Jakwot
Out: J. Hair
Surrey Park
B: D. Ginnane, R. Tempany, S. Porter
HB: C. Garvin, G. Haynes, L. Peters
C: K. Falahey, T. Smith, R. O’Brien
HF: P. Fox, R. Falahey, K. Vitacca
F: N. Kann, , N. Whelan
R: J. Woodfull, T. Vitacca, S. Naidu
Int: O. Anderson, T. Darawshi, J. Glare, R. Kennedy
To be selected from:
- Higgins
In: T. Darawshi, R. Kennedy
Out: M. Molnar, P. Collopy