SEN 1116 SENIOR TEAM OF THE YEAR – EXTENDED SQUADS

Share this article

The Eastern Football Netball League Senior Men’s Team of the Year Squads have been finalised, with the final 22 to be announced over social media later tomorrow.

All clubs/coaches were invited to send in their best 22 – with limits on the number of players they can select from their own side – along with a captain and coach, to shape the final squads and sides for each division.

The list of players nominated from each club can be found below.

Balwyn

Jordan Lisle

Charlie Haley

Kris Pendlebury

Tom Freeman

Paul Pattison

 

Bayswater

Ben White

Kurt Lopo

Joel Galvin

 

Berwick

Travis Tuck

Harrison Money

Michael Riseley

Anthony Vella

 

Blackburn

Ryan Bathie

Mackenzie Doreian

 

Boronia

Jarrod Lake

Jayden Collins

Brenton McAlpine

Taylor Leggate

 

Chirnside Park

Ben Slattery

Grattan Stephens

Kieran Urquhart

Jimmy Wells

Joshua Clavant

 

Coldstream

Bradley Batten-Leitch

Jarrod Witnish

Darcy Fritsch

Lauchlan Craig

Jesse Lehmann

Austin McInerney

Cain Eisele

Darcy Carrigan

Mitchell Edmonds

Cameron Shield

 

Croydon

Billy Dickson

Andrew Carter

Riley Costantino

Fraser Smith

 

Croydon North-MLOC

Zac Leacy

Sam Currie

Samuel D’Argenio

 

Doncaster

Jake Spencer

Todd Van Der Haar

 

Doncaster East

Simon White

Christopher Phelan

Samuel Rowe

Zac Clarke

 

Donvale

Ethan Duncan

Billy McCormack

James Rausa

Kyle Wignell

Brandon Kapakoulakis

 

East Burwood

Ed Rixton

Braeden Barlow

Matthew Mariani

Kyle Grenda

Jason Kennedy

Jai Middleton

 

East Ringwood

Dylan Belo

Connor Weightman

James Below

Hanin Mundy

Joshua Weightman

Chris Cerni

 

Fairpark

Kyle Hird

Bradley Nied

 

Ferntree Gully

Jye Dulieu

Daniel De Ieso

Kieran Gray

Corey Preston

Wayne McInerney

 

Forest Hill

Gavin Willoughby

Mitchell Hanegraaf

Michael Casey

Elijah Dale

William Stoneham

 

Glen Waverley

Jack Steinfort

Scott McInerney

Adam Amin

Jesse Dunne

Evan Pickering

 

Heathmont

Joel Burleigh

Wade Van Leeuwen

Ryan Burleigh

Ahyan Bajramov

Jed Hansen

Campbell Evans

Fin Brown

Jordan Haynes

 

Kilsyth

Ryan Goodinson

Simon Clarke

Dean Maunder

Jarrad Arthur

 

Knox

Mitchell Greaves

Luke Meagher

 

Lilydale

Beau Mitchener

Jordan Jaworski

 

Mitcham

Jesse Uren

Dylan Brookes

Alex Barton-Smith

 

Montrose

Mitchell Davis

Dale Gawley

Jordan Bastinac

 

Mooroolbark

Austin Smith

Aaron Mullett

Kane Noonan

Cayden Maki

Sean McManus

 

Mulgrave

Thomas McGowan

Dean Siakoulis

Jaxon Gervasoni

Adam Booth

 

Noble Park

Ryan Morrison

Kyle Martin

Jackson Sketcher

Thomas Glen

Joshua Tour

 

North Ringwood

Robin Nahas

Jack Whelan

Billy Schilling

 

Norwood

Tristan Tweedie

Blake Pearson

Jamie Bennell

Thomas Maloney

 

Nunawading

Cooper Winter

Cameron Woods

 

Park Orchards

Campbell Cromb

James Blanck

Kane Keppell

Connor Hickey

Mason Blakey

 

Ringwood

Jack Blyth

James Parker

Mitchell Farmer

Mitchell Jackson

Mitchell Brereton

Trent Farmer

Daniel Jordanov

 

Rowville

Lachlan McDonald

Lachlan Wynd

 

Scoresby

Paul Chadwick

Ryan Hicks

Adam Bronsgeest

 

Silvan

Trent Georgiou

Leigh Kimpton

Warren Schmidt

Matthew Low

 

South Belgrave

Aidan Kidd

Sam Brown

Ryan Silver

Liam Kidd

Timothy Smith

Damian Garner

Cayden Black

 

South Croydon

Nicholas Evans

Daniel Cooper

James Wilsen

Max King

 

Surrey Park

Matthew Dompietro

James Pritchard

Matthew Pollock

Logan Deschepper

Mitchell Molnar

Nicholas Snibson

Ryan Kennedy

 

Templestowe

Jesse Wilson

 

The Basin

Nicholas Hallo

Jayden Gee

Jackson Drake

Lachlan Cripps

Connor Edwards

Mitch Brown

Deon Boavida

 

Upper Ferntree Gully

Luke Tynan

Thomas Lovell

 

Vermont

Alexander Greenwood

Lachlan Johns

Liam Wale-Buxton

Robert Ross

Matthew Wilcocks

 

Wantirna South

David Lang

Lincoln Wong

Marcus Jordan

 

Warrandyte

Mitchell Buckley

Ryan Phillips

Chris Tout

Joshua Beasley

Lachlan Buckley

 

Waverley Blues

Ben Turner

Matthew Sharpe

Matthew Perry

Ryan Serpanchy

Tom Langford

 

Whitehorse Pioneers

Joel Dalgleish

Andrew Padbury

Rob Macdougall

Damian Bertacco

 

 

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Support Sponsors & Suppliers

Community Partners