Congratulations once again to all players selected to the Eastern Football Netball League Interleague squads.
Coaches have now selected both division one and two teams for each age group.
Please note that these potentially may change if injuries occur.
Under 14 Division 1 2023 | |||
First Name | Surname | Club | |
1 | Antonio | Ostovich | Lysterfield Wolves |
2 | Kostas | Makris | Glen Waverley Rovers |
3 | Chandler | Siegle | Blackburn |
4 | Liam | Wooles | Blackburn |
5 | Joshua | Djordevic | Donvale |
6 | Ryder | Ham | East Ringwood |
7 | Jacob | Hansen | East Ringwood |
8 | Caiden | Moran | Wantirna South |
9 | Mason | Mastromanno | Glen Waverley Rovers |
10 | Thomas | Krawczyk | Lysterfield Wolves |
11 | Harlow | Munt | Lysterfield Wolves |
12 | Baxter | Sruk | Lysterfield Wolves |
13 | Ethan | Woodcock | Lysterfield Wolves |
14 | Jacob | Bugler | Mitcham |
15 | Charlie | Cruse | Mitcham |
16 | Joshua | Dakic | Mitcham |
17 | Zac | Carratelli | Montrose |
18 | Jack | Zammit | Vermont |
19 | Corey | Ah-Mu | Wantirna South |
20 | Jett | Flower | Wantirna South |
21 | Bryce | McMillian | Wantirna South |
22 | Joshua | Buratti | Ringwood |
23 | Romeo | Cuberes | Vermont |
24 | Benjamin | Mason | Vermont |
25 | Jack | Sudomirski | East Ringwood |
26 | Murphy | Quinn | Vermont |
Under 14 Division 2 2023 | |||
First Name | Surname | Club | |
1 | Riley | Bickford | Chirnside Park |
2 | Troy | Casey | Chirnside Park |
3 | Jackson | Buckingham | FTG Eagles |
4 | Riley | Bookluck | East Burwood |
5 | Austin | Ryall | East Burwood |
6 | Sullivan | Hannah | East Ringwood |
7 | Billy | Parsons | East Ringwood |
8 | Gianluca | Vescio | Glen Waverley Rovers |
9 | Roman | Bentley | Kilsyth |
10 | Fletcher | Lamb | Kilsyth |
11 | Ethan | Brown | Noble Park |
12
13 |
Louie
Jonathan |
Oglethorpe
Marraffa |
Blackburn
North Ringwood |
14 | Charlie | Venter | North Ringwood |
15 | Hamish | Mannix | Norwood |
16 | Kai | Fernando | Rowville Hawks |
17 | Benjamin | Hogan | Rowville Knights |
18 | Ryder | Ellis | The Basin |
19 | Archie | Garbuio | The Basin |
20 | Reegan | Schafter | The Basin |
21 | Cooper | Coverdale | Upper Ferntree Gully |
22 | Jesse | Foster | Waverley Blues |
23 | Mitchel | Betts | Coldstream |
24 | Kallan | Garrity | The Basin |
25 | Harry | Brisbane | Kilsyth |
26 | Ryder | Brown | Blackburn |
U15 DIVISION 1 TEAM | |||
FIRST NAME | SURNAME | CLUB | |
1 | Baxter | Alcock | Mitcham |
2 | Max | Bartlett | Rowville Hawks |
3 | Jack | Campbell | Knox |
4 | Ashton | Chambers | Lysterfield |
5 | Ky | Denbraber | North Ringwood |
6 | Sam | Devers | Blackburn |
7 | Jacksyn | Fitzsimons | North Ringwood |
8 | Beau | Garrett | North Ringwood |
9 | Cooper | Gill | Mitcham |
10 | Charlie | Hanley | Vermont |
11 | Henry | Healy | North Ringwood |
12 | Luke | Ivanovic | Kilsyth |
13 | Jordan | Knapp | The Basin |
14 | Max | Mcardle | East Burwood |
15 | Ryan | McConnell | Mitcham |
16 | Joshua | McLaren | Mitcham |
17 | Jaiggah | Perger- Jude | The Basin |
18 | Benjamin | Plut | Croydon |
19 | Myles | Reynders | East Ringwood |
20 | Harry | Ryan | South Belgrave |
21 | Ryan | Smirk | North Ringwood |
22 | Jamil | Smyth-Secka | East Burwood |
23 | Anthony | Tartaglia | Croydon |
24 | William | Waller | North Ringwood |
25 | James | Watt | Mitcham |
26 | Oliver | Witte | Lysterfield |
U15 DIVISION 2 TEAM | |||
FIRST NAME | SURNAME | CLUB | |
1 | Bryn | Ballagh | Montrose |
2 | Thomas | Bower | Montrose |
3 | Liam | Dalgleish | Knox |
4 | Archie | Dewar | Vermont |
5 | Hunter | Easton | Rowville Hawks |
6 | Hunter | Elliot-Webster | East Ringwood |
7 | Tahj | Garrity | The Basin |
8 | Archer | Gillam | Croydon |
9 | Mitchell | Gillan | Knox |
10 | Hugh | Gionfriddo | Croydon |
11 | Kyan | Harper | Kilsyth |
12 | Jordan | Jacobs | Noble Park |
13 | Harvey | Johnston | North Ringwood |
14 | Ruben | Miller | Lysterfield |
15 | Mitchell | Moore | FTG Eagles |
16 | Charlie | Moore | North Ringwood |
17 | Matthew | Muradyan | Vermont |
18 | Luca | Nunziante | Croydon |
19 | Noah | Occhipinti | Rowville Hawks |
20 | Lachlan | Roll | Blackburn |
21 | Luke | Scott | Mitcham |
22 | Elijah | Smith | Blackburn |
23 | Charlie | Watts | Croydon |
24 | Cayden | Wood | Boronia |
25 | Chris | Negrepontis | Knox |
26 | Levi | Prismall | Blackburn |
Under 15 Girls – DIV 1 | |||||
1 | Alira | Barnard | |||
2 | Sierra | James | |||
3 | Zarah | Markby | |||
4 | Scout | Semple | |||
5 | Bridie | Neale | |||
6 | Sienna | Landy | |||
7 | Molly | Mehegan-Roderick | |||
8 | Zoe | Odwyer | |||
9 | Poppy | Stainthorpe | |||
10 | Sienna | Hunter | |||
11 | Jessica | Cheevers | |||
12 | Matilda | Hindson | |||
13 | Alexandra | Oldaker | |||
14 | Lily | Exton | |||
15 | Marleigh | Ingram | |||
16 | Sophia | Green | |||
17 | Lara | Williams | |||
18 | Ellie | Busch | |||
19 | Lucy | Prendergast | |||
20 | Imogen | Firth | |||
21 | Maeve | Gill | |||
22 | Billie | McCulloch | |||
23 | Chelsea | Nunn | |||
24 | Kodie | Daniels | |||
25 | Penny | Weston | |||
26 | Amber | McDermott |
Under 15 Girls – DIV 2 | |||||
1 | Isabelle | Nealy | |||
2 | Jazmin | Hartman-Thompson | |||
3 | Hannah | Ryan | |||
4 | Matilda | Govic | |||
5 | Kate | Bourke | |||
6 | Maddison | Hill | |||
7 | Lucy | Roach | |||
8 | Molly | Baker | |||
9 | Eliza | McConnell | |||
10 | Molly | Brauer | |||
11 | Lyla | Rowe | |||
12 | Hannah | Stuart | |||
13 | Lyla | Matthews | |||
14 | Coco | Dastolto | |||
15 | Rebecca | Jones | |||
16 | Jenny | Sawyers | |||
17 | Janlyn | Murphy | |||
18 | Olivia | Schultz | |||
19 | Charlotte | Fairbairn | |||
20 | Shaylee | Gauci-Fraser | |||
21 | Grace | To | |||
22 | Perri | Goulding | |||
23 | Sage | Polglaze | |||
24 | Emma | Freyer | |||
25 | Isabella | Campbell | |||
26 | Mackenzie | Ackland |