The EFNL would like to thank all players that have trialled to make the 2023 squads. The calibre of players through the EFNL is extremely high and everyone that trialled should be extremely proud of their efforts.
Congratulations to all players selected to represent the EFNL in 2023. This is a fantastic achievement and one you should be proud of. The league is extremely excited by the current crop of talented players coming through and we wish you all the best in the 2023 series.
Squads
Under 15 Girls:
First Name | Surname | Club | |
1 | Mackenzie | Ackland | Heathmont |
2 | Molly | Baker | East Ringwood |
3 | Alira | Barnard | South Croydon |
4 | Kate | Bourke | Boronia |
5 | Molly | Brauer | Blackburn |
6 | Ellie | Busch | East Ringwood |
7 | Isabella | Campbell | Knox |
8 | Jessica | Cheevers | Blackburn |
9 | Kodie | Daniels | Rowille Hawks |
10 | Coco | Dastolto | Heathmont |
11 | Lily | Exton | East Ringwood |
12 | Charlotte | Fairbairn | Waverley Blues |
13 | Imogen | Firth | Vermont |
14 | Emma | Freyer | Wantirna South |
15 | Shaylee | Gauci-Fraser | Bayswater |
16 | Maeve | Gill | Mitcham |
17 | Perri | Goulding | Mitcham |
18 | Matilda | Govic | Vermont |
19 | Sophia | Green | Wantirna South |
20 | Jazmin | Hartman-Thompson | North Ringwood |
21 | Maddison | Hill | Vermont |
22 | Matilda | Hindson | Bayswater |
23 | Sienna | Hunter | Knox |
24 | Marleigh | Ingram | SBL Wolves |
25 | Sierra | James | FTG Eagles |
26 | Rebecca | Jones | Blackburn |
27 | Sienna | Landy | Norwood |
28 | Zarah | Markby | SBL Wolves |
29 | Lyla | Matthews | Wantirna South |
30 | Eliza | McConnell | The Basin |
31 | Billie | McCulloch | SBL Wolves |
32 | Amber | McDermott | Wantirna South |
33 | Molly | Mehegan-Roderick | SBL Wolves |
34 | Janlyn | Murphy | Rowville Hawks |
35 | Bridie | Neale | Heathmont |
36 | Isabelle | Nealy | SBL Wolves |
37 | Chelsea | Nunn | Montrose |
38 | Zoe | Odwyer | Wantirna South |
39 | Alexandra | Oldaker | North Ringwood |
40 | Sage | Polglaze | Montrose |
41 | Lucy | Prendergast | SBL Wolves |
42 | Lucy | Roach | South Croydon |
43 | Lyla | Rowe | Blackburn |
44 | Hannah | Ryan | Vermont |
45 | Jenny | Sawers | East Ringwood |
46 | Olyvia | Schultz | Wantirna South |
47 | Scout | Semple | Wantirna South |
48 | Poppy | Stainthorpe | Rowille Hawks |
49 | Hannah | Stuart | Montrose |
50 | Grace | To | Blackburn |
51 | Penny | Weston | Boronia |
52 | Lara | Williams | SBL Wolves |
Under 15 Boys:
First Name | Surname | Club | |
1 | Baxter | Alcock | Mitcham |
2 | Bryn | Ballagh | Montrose |
3 | Max | Bartlett | Rowville Hawks |
4 | Thomas | Bower | Montrose |
5 | Jack | Campbell | Knox |
6 | Ashton | Chambers | Lysterfield |
7 | Liam | Dalgleish | Knox |
8 | Ky | Denbraber | North Ringwood |
9 | Sam | Devers | Blackburn |
10 | Archie | Dewar | Vermont |
11 | Hunter | Easton | Rowville Hawks |
12 | Jacksyn | Fitzsimons | North Ringwood |
13 | Beau | Garrett | North Ringwood |
14 | Tahj | Garrity | North Ringwood |
15 | Cooper | Gill | Mitcham |
16 | Archer | Gillam | Croydon |
17 | Mitchell | Gillan | Knox |
18 | Hugh | Gionfriddo | Croydon |
19 | Charlie | Hanley | Vermont |
20 | Kyan | Harper | Kilsyth |
21 | Henry | Healy | North Ringwood |
22 | Hunter | Elliott-Webster | East Ringwood |
23 | Luke | Ivanovic | Kilsyth |
24 | Jordan | Jacobs | Noble Park |
25 | Harvey | Johnston | North Ringwood |
26 | Jordan | Knapp | North Ringwood |
27 | Max | Mcardle | East Burwood |
28 | Ryan | McConnell | Mitcham |
29 | Joshua | McLaren | Mitcham |
30 | Ruben | Miller | Lysterfield |
31 | Mitchell | Moore | FTG Eagles |
32 | Charlie | Moore | North Ringwood |
33 | Matthew | Muradyan | Vermont |
34 | Luca | Nunziante | Croydon |
35 | Noah | Occhipinti | Rowville Hawks |
36 | Jaiggah | Perger- Jude | The Basin |
37 | Benjamin | Plut | Croydon |
38 | Levi | Prismall | Blackburn |
39 | Myles | Reynders | East Ringwood |
40 | Lachlan | Roll | Blackburn |
41 | Harry | Ryan | South Belgrave |
42 | Luke | Scott | Mitcham |
43 | Ryan | Smirk | North Ringwood |
44 | Elijah | Smith | Blackburn |
45 | Jamil | Smyth-Secka | East Burwood |
46 | Anthony | Tartaglia | Croydon |
47 | William | Waller | North Ringwood |
48 | James | Watt | Mitcham |
49 | Charlie | Watts | Croydon |
50 | Oliver | Witte | Lysterfield |
51 | Cayden | Wood | Boronia |
52 | Chris | Negrepontis | Knox |
Under 14 Boys
First Name | Surname | Club | |
1 | Ryder | Brown | Blackburn |
2 | Louie | Oglethorpe | Blackburn |
3 | Chandler | Siegle | Blackburn |
4 | Liam | Wooles | Blackburn |
5 | Riley | Bickford | Chirnside Park |
6 | Troy | Casey | Chirnside Park |
7 | Mitchel | Betts | Coldstream |
8 | Joshua | Djordevic | Donvale |
9 | Riley | Bookluck | East Burwood |
10 | Austin | Ryall | East Burwood |
11 | Ryder | Ham | East Ringwood |
12 | Sullivan | Hanna | East Ringwood |
13 | Jacob | Hansen | East Ringwood |
14 | Billy | Parsons | East Ringwood |
15 | Caiden | Moran | Wantirna South |
16 | Jackson | Buckingham | FTG Eagles |
17 | Gianluca | Vescio | Glen Waverley Hawks |
18 | Kostas | Makris | Glen Waverley Rovers |
19 | Mason | Mastromanno | Glen Waverley Rovers |
20 | Roman | Bentley | Kilsyth |
21 | Harry | Brisbane | Kilsyth |
22 | Fletcher | Lamb | Kilsyth |
23 | Thomas | Krawczyk | Lysterfield Wolves |
24 | Harlow | Munt | Lysterfield Wolves |
25 | Antonio | Ostovich | Lysterfield Wolves |
26 | Baxter | Sruk | Lysterfield Wolves |
27 | Ethan | Woodcock | Lysterfield Wolves |
28 | Jacob | Bugler | Mitcham |
29 | Charlie | Cruse | Mitcham |
30 | Joshua | Dakic | Mitcham |
31 | Zac | Carratelli | Montrose |
32 | Ethan | Brown | Noble Park |
33 | Jonathan | Marraffa | North Ringwood |
34 | Charlie | Venter | North Ringwood |
35 | Hamish | Mannix | Norwood |
36 | Joshua | Buratti | Ringwood |
37 | Kai | Fernando | Rowville Hawks |
38 | Benjamin | Hogan | Rowville Knights |
39 | Ryder | Ellis | The Basin |
40 | Archie | Garbuio | The Basin |
41 | Kallan | Garrity | The Basin |
42 | Reegan | Schafter | The Basin |
43 | Cooper | Coverdale | Upper Ferntree Gully |
44 | Romeo | Cuberes | Vermont |
45 | Benjamin | Mason | Vermont |
46 | Murphy | Quinn | Vermont |
47 | Jack | Sudomirski | East Ringwood |
48 | Jack | Zammit | Vermont |
49 | Corey | Ah-Mu | Wantirna South |
50 | Jett | Flower | Wantirna South |
51 | Bryce | McMillian | Wantirna South |
52 | Jesse | Foster | Waverley Blues |
Upcoming Training Dates:
Age Group | Date | Time | Venue |
Under 14 Boys | May 10th, 17th,24th
June 7th |
6:00pm-7:30pm | Kilsyth Pinks Reserve |
Under 15 Boys | May 10th, 17th,24th
June 7th |
6:00pm – 7:30pm | Kilsyth Pinks Reserve |
Under 15 Girls | May 10th, 17th,24th
June 7th |
5:00pm – 6:30pm | Kilsyth Pinks Reserve |
Jumper Presentation Night
Age Group | Date | Time | Venue |
Under 14 Boys | Tuesday May 23rd | Arrive 5:45pm
Start 6:00pm-7:00pm |
Hawthorn FC, Bunjil Bagora (Waverley Park Stadium) Stadium Circuit, Mulgrave |
Under 15 Boys | Tuesday May 23rd | Arrive 6:45pm
Start 7:00pm – 8:00pm |
Hawthorn FC, Bunjil Bagora (Waverley Park Stadium) Stadium Circuit, Mulgrave |
Under 15 Girls | Tuesday May 23rd | Arrive 4:45pm
Start 5:00pm – 6:00pm |
Hawthorn FC, Bunjil Bagora (Waverley Park Stadium) Stadium Circuit, Mulgrave |
Game Dates:Venues and Opponents TBA, Further information will be released once opponents are confirmed.
Wednesday May 31st
Saturday June 10th
Monday June 12th