Deakin University Weekend Teams – September 3 – 4

Share this article

PREMIER DIVISION SECOND SEMI FINAL

 

ROWVILLE v. NOBLE PARK

 

Rowville

B: Jesse Eickhoff, Taine Barlow, Ryan Hall

HB: Mitchell Sruk, Cooper MacDonald, Kane Young

C: Nashua Wood, Anthony Brolic, Ali  Zijai

HF: Joshua Clarke, Kurtis Flakemore, Matthew Davey

F: Jake Arundell, Lachlan Wynd, Maverick Taylor

R: Nikolas Schoenmakers, Tyler Edwards, Lachlan McDonald

Int: Jai Coleclough, Alex Frawley, Lachlan Stapleton, Matthew Traynor

Emg: Brock Coleclough, Matthew Evans, Mark Seedsman

 

In: Mitchell Sruk, Taine Barlow, Mark Seedsman, Lachlan Wynd, Alex Frawley

Out: Kyle Stainthorpe, Jai Edwards

 

 

Noble Park

B: Thomas Glen, Ryan Morrison, Joshua Tour

HB: Luke Bull, Jake Gains, Jackson Sketcher

C: Jacob Goicoa, Kyle Martin, Lachlan Quaife

HF: Shayne Allan, Jack Beech, Jordan Marson

F: Harley Fairbank, Benjamin Marson, Lachlan McDonnell

R: Kieren Byers, Christopher Horton-Milne, Joshua Stern

Int: Ziggie Alwan, Jack Francis, Kevin Kean, Bailey Lambert, Anthony Marson, Liam Scott, Mitchell Woolgar

 

In: Benjamin Marson, Joshua Stern, Bailey Lambert, Joshua Tour, Ziggie Alwan, Jackson Sketcher

Out: Riet Pal, Bodey Lambert, Dean Jones

 

PREMIER DIVISION FIRST SEMI FINAL

 

SOUTH CROYDON v. DONCASTER EAST

 

South Croydon

B: Dylan Marshall, James Crowle, Dale Walker

HB: Matthew Burt, Thomas Schinck, Patrick Klep

C: Liam Cox, Jordan Walker, Nicholas Evans

HF: Daniel King, Alex Birch, Robert Mallison

F: Callan McKeon, James Wilsen, Thomas Sheridan

R: Max King, Jordan Williams, Brayden Kilpatrick

Int: Daniel Cooper, Mason Helleren, Matthew Jones, Lucas O’Neill

Emg: Samuel Allen, Thomas Hardstaff, Jordan Pollard

 

In: Mason Helleren, Callan McKeon, Jordan Pollard

 

Doncaster East

B: Conor Haswell, Riley Jones, Jarryd Lowther

HB: Aaron Ceravolo, Simon White, Sam Gold

C: Mitchell Stoneham, Christopher Phelan, Jake Whitling

HF: Nicholas Fletcher, Mak Hoskin, Jackson Green

F: Darcy Jones-Hughes, Samuel Rowe, Jack Sholakis

R: Zac Clarke, James Appleby, Joshua Deluca

Int: Andrew Fasanella, Luke McLeod, Stefan Papahronis, Tristan Santoro

 

 

DIVISION ONE PRELIMINARY FINAL

 

MOOROOLBARK v. MITCHAM

Mooroolbark

B: Heath Hocking, Sean McManus, Shane Kennedy

HB: Harrison Keeling, Trent Georgiou, Jordan Roth

C: Jarrod Gilbee, Aaron Mullett, Cayden Maki

HF: Braedon Dobie, Bailey Dmonte, Paul Hager

F: Ryan Symons, Jai Jordan, Jayden Weichard

R: Ryley Monkhorst, Kane Noonan, Austin Smith

Int: Ross Ansaldi, Devon McKernan, James McManus, Lachlan Sutherland

Emg: Archer Dibsdale, Jeremy Neumann, Dermot Reynolds

 

In: Jeremy Neumann, Dermot Reynolds, Shane Kennedy

Out: Nathan Arena, Jett Hartman, Aaron Beddoes

 

Mitcham

B: Jackson Glossop, Dylan Brookes, Marc Parente

HB: Riley Nicholas, Sam Cougle, Jake Toohey

C: Jackson Hallo, Jesse Uren, Joshua May

HF: Zac Horsey, Thomas Lovell, Guy Laughlin

F: Jessie Smyth, Jake Parente, Harrison Veitch

R: Zachary Elms, Jesse Cherry, Alexander Barton-Smith

Int: Nicholas Caulfield, Nathan Crampton, Blake Lee, Billy Stingell

Emg: Zak Carroll, David McArdle, Oscar Messenger

 

In: Jake Toohey, David McArdle, Nathan Crampton, Oscar Messenger

Out: Jarrod West

 

 

DIVISION TWO PRELIMINARY FINAL

 

RINGWOOD v. EAST BURWOOD  

 

Ringwood

B: James Parker, Jett Latchford, Ashley Stagg

HB: Steven Brown, Nathan Cairns, Sam Wadley

C: Jack Murfett, Harry George, Brandon Stelfox

HF: Jayden Cairns, Mitchell Jackson, Daniel Collier

F: Jacob Broad, Timothy Waack, Daniel Jordanov

R: Jacob May, Scott Laing, Timothy Jones

Int: Jack Blyth, Patrick Burmeister, Zach Callinan, Declan Hill

Emg: Thomas Murfett

 

In: Thomas Murfett, Patrick Burmeister

Out: Mitchell Brereton

 

East Burwood

B: Kodey Logan, Edward Rixton, Ned O’Shannassy

HB: Jordan De Zilwa, Max Wills, Evan Stamatopoulos

C: Jacob Mulqueen, Jason Kennedy, Angus Reddy

HF: Braeden Barlow, Jacob Pylka, Marcus Young

F: Conor Agnew, Lewis Neate, Damon Maurice

R: Zac Hanlen, Jaymie Kempson, Christopher Spiteri

Int: Joel Ferguson, Matthew Jenkins, Ronan Oppy, Dylan Simonella

 

In: Matthew Jenkins, Dylan Simonella, Joel Ferguson

Out: Brandon Griffiths, Matthew Martini, Andre Angemi

 

DIVISION THREE GRAND FINAL

 

WAVERLEY BLUES v. DONVALE

Waverley Blues

B: Simon Hawkins, Benjamin Turner, Jack Strongman

HB: Nick English, Samuel Hale, Ryan Serpanchy

C: Sam Mier, Ryan McNamara, Jayson Miller

HF: Rory Kinsella, Daniel Playsted, Dimitrios Roufos

F: Omar Mohammad, Jaye O’Connell, Josh Williamson

R: Nickolas Perry, Tyson Hale, Tom Langford

Int: Oliver Brown, Nicholas Frescher, Joel Hatch, Tonn Steele

 

 

Donvale

B: Charlie Kent, Nathan Mill, Guy Lamond

HB: Adam Cameron, Scott Heveren, Matthew Whittaker

C: Benjamin Lyall, James Rausa, Dylan Sinosich

HF: Brandon Kapakoulakis, Nicholas Murphy, Kyle Wignell

F: Harrison Giles, Ethan Duncan, Darcy Smith

R: Zac Haig, Mihaele Zalac, Matthew Leardi

Int: Kaleb Djordevic, David Holland, Jake McCormack, Christopher Rinkquest

Emg: Harrison Ablett, Joshua Jordaan, Luke Manion

 

 

In: Luke Manion, Harrison Ablett, Scott Heveren, Joshua Jordaan

Out: Sam Goldsmith

 

DIVISION FOUR GRAND FINAL

 

SILVAN v. SURREY PARK

 

Silvan

B: Jamie Haag, Jesse Owen, Matthew Steiniger

HB: Tyson Bissels, Trent Martin, Jarryd Dietzal

C: Daniel Dickson, Patrick Travers, Ben Straughair

HF: Michael Bonfadini, Leigh Kimpton, Darcy Turnbull

F: Justin Ficorilli, Matthew Low, Warren Schmidt

R: James Charge, Matteo D’Alfonso, Lachlan Lynch

Int: Jaydan Bishop, Bailey Calderwood, Daniel Lemon, Billy Rattray

 

Surrey Park

B: Noah Bennett, Riley Tempany, Joshua Durand

HB: George Haynes, Jack McLaren, Zachary Tempany

C: Oliver Anderson, Danyon Smart, Callum Garvin

HF: Hamish Burrill, James Kenworthy, Paul Collopy

F: Renan Falahey, Jara Oburu, Nicholas Kann

R: Jacob Woodfull, Tom Smith, Ryan Kennedy

Int: Parker Fox, Mitchell Gale, Mitchell Molnar, Jack Woods

 

In: Mitchell Gale

Out: Joshua Garvin

 

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Support Sponsors & Suppliers

Community Partners