Deakin University Weekend Teams – May 6-8

Share this article

A big weekend coming up in the Eastern Football Netball League, including a Friday Night Premier Division clash at Morton Park. Get all the team news and VFL/VFLW Releases Here.

 

DEAKIN UNI PREMIER WOMEN’S 2022

MT EVELYN v. VERMONT

Mt Evelyn

To be selected from:

  1. Adams, S. Bowden, B. Burton, S. Clark, J. Dalgleish, C. Delbridge,
  2. Hale, C. Hoskin, J. Hoskin, M. Kelly, B. Kollosche, H. L’huillier,
  3. McConchie, J. Ploegsma, G. Ploegsma, I. Rennick, A. Sanders, K. Simons,
  4. Smith, I. Urquhart, H. Watkins, S. Wilson

 

In: J. Dalgleish, H. Watkins, S. Wilson, J. Smith, A. Sanders

Out: S. Oliver,  N. Akers

 

 

Vermont

 

To be selected from:

  1. Allman, M. Buszano, A. Capp (Rutherford), C. Chamberlain, H. Cullen, M. da Silveira,
  2. Elder, S. Gartland, K. Johns, M. Johns, M. Lee, Z. Lynch,
  3. McKenna, J. Mielke, R. Munyard, K. Phillips, S. Pinolo, C. Reid,
  4. Shepherd, A. Whittle

 

In: J. McKenna, M. da Silveira, E. Allman, M. Lee, S. Pinolo

Out: E. Hartman, H. Flanagan, R. Johns

 

 

THE BASIN v. SBL WOLVES

 

The Basin

 

To be selected from:

  1. Alston, E. Bailey, J. Baker, P. Boxell, M. Brown , C. Burton-Puts,
  2. Carroll, H. Dalton, C. Grimmett, M. Holford-Moss, L. McNay, J. Monk,
  3. Murrell, E. Reus, S. Smith, C. Stanford, H. Stokes, H. Troake,
  4. Vantilburg

 

In: M. Holford-Moss

Out: B. Priest

 

 

SBL Wolves

 

To be selected from:

  1. Bould, T. Burn, S. Collard, E. Curtis, B. Ellis, M. Fraser,
  2. Grimmer, M. Hardy, J. Hoefler, C. Hollingworth, Z. Johnston , F. Lougheed,
  3. McMaster, A. Powell, K. Shepherd, M. Southam, R. Southam , B. Watson,
  4. Withers, H. Woolfe

 

In: B. Ellis, B. Watson, T. Burn, M. Hardy

Out: A. Foster

 

 

WHITEHORSE PIONEERS v. FERNTREE GULLY

 

Whitehorse Pioneers

B: M. Parkhurst, E. Bonnett,

HB: G. Fisher, M. Kershaw, B. O’Connell

C: R.  Khan, B.  Holland, Z.  Makris

HF: I. Gietzmann, A. Tanner, J. Piperkos

F: J. Grigg, M. Khan,

R: P. Joy, C. Knight, C. Van

Int: A. Barrett, S. Castle, B. Fekete, P. Flowers, A. Stewart, A. Thompson

 

 

In: B. Fekete, A. Stewart, A. Thompson

Out: R. Dodds,  D. Hudson,  S. Cowley

 

 

Ferntree Gully

 

To be selected from:

  1. Broughan, M. Cave, C. Dahlstrom, J. Dekker, A. Hilder, C. Leipold,
  2. Lia, A. McCormack, M. McNamara, K. Nuku, E. Perrett, L. Preston,
  3. Pruden, B. Richardson, J. Rundle, J. Saltalamacchia , E. Snehotta-Ritchie, S. Stark,
  4. Walshe, J. Wilcock

 

In: C. Leipold

Out: E. Bamford

 

 

BORONIA v. DONVALE

 

Boronia

 

To be selected from:

  1. Baxter, B. Blythe, J. Bortoli, C. Chinn, A. Davidson, C. Dymond,
  2. Faull, A. Glare, A. Gottliebsen, R. Krenn, A. Kufel , B. Martin,
  3. McKaige, M. McKernan, M. McKernan, R. McMahon, S. Phillips, S. Ponton ,
  4. Slater, S. Stubley, C. Timms

 

In: S. Faull, A. Kufel , A. Davidson

Out: K. McMahon,  D. Langford,  M. Butler

 

 

Donvale

 

 

To be selected from:

  1. Brown, M. Ciampa, J. Crundall, J. D’Amato, T. Di Staso, S. Fraser,
  2. Hamilton, E. Kentfield, M. Latino, T. Liu, W. Ng, E. Peak,
  3. Perna, Z. Perna, G. Power, M. Rinkquest, B. Silver, V. Turner,
  4. van Oosterwijck, B. Wolf

 

In: T. Di Staso

Out: A. Jaksic

 

 

 

 

DEAKIN UNI 1ST DIVISON WOMEN’S 2022

 

ROWVILLE v. BEACONSFIELD

 

Rowville

 

Yet to be named

 

Beaconsfield

 

To be selected from:

  1. Baxter, N. Bliss, J. Deakin, E. Fergusson, H. Gregory, J. Hartfield,
  2. Henderson, L. Hill, L. Hojnacki, G. Ivancich, T. Johnson, A. La Rocca,
  3. Lawrence, V. Liarakos, G. Malkoun, C. Martin, B. Mirigliani, S. Parisi,
  4. Parlapiano, C. Robinson, B. Robinson, S. Wilkinson

 

In: Z. Baxter, S. Parisi, M. Parlapiano

Out: S. McCallum, L. Metcalfe

 

 

CHIRNSIDE PARK v. RINGWOOD

 

Chirnside Park

 

 

To be selected from:

  1. Button, T. Carney, A. D’Arcy, B. Dixon , M. D’Arcy, R. D’Arcy,
  2. Eames, E. Fletcher, R. Gibson, A. Henskens, P. Hubben, L. Hussey,
  3. Jamieson, J. Jeeves, C. May, J. McCasker, J. McSweeney, C. Opperman,
  4. Provan, C. Riley, L. Robinson, S. Ruddick, R. Ruddick, M. Stephens,
  5. Van De Velde

 

In: T. Carney, J. McCasker, C. Riley, T. Van De Velde, C. Opperman

 

 

 

Ringwood

 

 

To be selected from:

  1. Ashcroft, Z. Cant, M. Cartwright, M. Coats, J. Collier, G. Fairbairn,
  2. Gough, S. Hobson, T. Johns, T. Johnson, A. Jordanov, G. King,
  3. Llewellyn, K. Markic, E. McVea, L. Nairn, P. Phillips, A. Phillips,
  4. Smart, K. Tischer, S. Varnam, H. Varnam, G. Ward, T. Waugh

 

In: T. Waugh, M. Coats, G. Fairbairn, A. Phillips, T. Johns

Out: D. McMillan, H. Sadlier, S. Davis

 

 

BLACKBURN v. PARK ORCHARDS

 

Blackburn

 

Yet to be named

 

Park Orchards

B: A. Podolak, F. Peters,

HB: D. Hoen, B. Clark, M. Rae

C: K.  Bertoldi, M.  Trusler, I.  Pollock

HF: N. Carman, G. Searle, A. Panza

F: E. Vaughan, M. McAuliffe,

R: K. Beven, K. Rukavina, J. Taylor

Int: A. Boell, J. Hutchinson, L. Knowles, J. Livingstone, L. Nixon

 

DEAKIN UNI 2ND DIVISON WOMENS 2022

 

HEATHMONT v. MONTROSE

 

Heathmont

 

Yet to be named

 

Montrose

 

To be selected from:

  1. Bartlett, E. Bentley, P. Boeck, S. Brandes, E. Carroll, J. Dyer,
  2. Eslick, K. Eslick, C. Gooren, A. Habenschuss, R. Hardy, A. Komninos,
  3. Parasiliti, R. Theobald, T. Thomas, T. Warford, B. Wilkinson, J. Wilson,
  4. Wilson

 

In: C. Bartlett, A. Komninos, C. Gooren, E. Bentley

Out: S. Crompton, H. Wells, S. Tran

 

 

KILSYTH v. KNOX

 

Kilsyth

 

To be selected from:

  1. Beard, S. Dale, C. Di Gregorio, S. Digregorio, P. Hawker, E. Hoole,
  2. Jackson, T. Jackson, S. Lennie, H. Lowrie, G. Manelopoulos, C. Manelopoulos,
  3. Neligan, C. Prescott, E. van Veen, C. Wallington

 

In: C. Di Gregorio, H. Lowrie

Out: H. Amber,  E. Hawker,  L. Finnegan

 

 

Knox

 

To be selected from:

  1. Alexander, C. Chambers, B. Dauparas, B. Dowsing, M. Egorov, H. Gibson,
  2. Harris, H. Mastin, T. McIntosh, H. Mcknight, C. Miller, S. Plumridge,
  3. Prentice, E. Ritchie , T. Stocks, E. Stocks, S. Taylor, L. van Gemert,
  4. Vine, C. Warrin, J. Warrin, M. Whitten, N. Whitten

 

In: E. Ritchie , J. Warrin, M. Whitten, C. Harris

Out: A. Hall, A. Aiello, S. Drummond, Z. Wagner, T. Ferguson

 

 

EAST RINGWOOD v. SURREY PARK

 

East Ringwood

B: A. Atkins, , K. Hudson

HB: M. Ward, A. Hart, T. Wotherspoon

C: B.  Burke, M.  Thompson, J.  Corinaldi

HF: T. Gregory, , V. Todd

F: N. Davidson, K. Blackman, H. Thompson

R: K. Wotherspoon, , T. Hudson

Int: G. Carty, S. Fletcher Chivers, R. Gallaher, J. Shephard, I. Weston, C. Weuffen

 

 

In: I. Weston, K. Wotherspoon

Out: B. Cuthbert

 

 

Surrey Park

 

To be selected from:

  1. Alderton, R. Anderson, H. Bahn, S. Bradshaw , E. Brennan, E. Cumming,
  2. Gouldson, M. Gray, M. Harold, A. Has, K. Hodgson, J. Humphries,
  3. Hunter, S. Lewis, M. Lewis, C. Mansfield, C. May, P. McKissack,
  4. Mooney, T. Toogood, L. Toomey, J. Wright, P. Yosrungrueang

 

In: M. Mooney, M. Lewis

Out: A. Leather, J. Layton, K. Oakley-Smith

 

 

 

 

DEAKIN UNI 3RD DIVISON WOMENS 2022

 

 

FAIRPARK v. COLDSTREAM

 

Fairpark

 

To be selected from:

  1. Allen, F. Bailey, S. Birthisel , E. Boyd, K. Cooke, N. Crivellaro,
  2. Croot, E. Croot, D. Didcock, A. Egan, B. Firth, A. Fox,
  3. Harriage, A. Kent, M. Rogers, K. Sommers, M. Stokes, L. Thomas,
  4. Wale, T. Zaloumis

 

In: A. Egan, M. Rogers, K. Sommers

Out: K. Nied

 

 

Coldstream

 

To be selected from:

  1. Atkins, C. Bartlett, H. Chappell, E. Coupland, G. Crosby, H. Duke,
  2. Eastham, E. Garrett, M. Hewish, V. Hughes, M. Huisken, N. Lagerwey-Allen,
  3. Madeley, E. Magee, S. Nielsen, A. Parry , C. Payne, K. Pickard,
  4. Richardson, B. Rogers, S. Smith, T. Street, K. Teijeiro

 

In: E. Garrett, L. Atkins, T. Street, A. Parry , B. Rogers

 

 

 

CROYDON NORTH MLOC v. MITCHAM

 

Croydon North MLOC

 

Yet to be named

 

Mitcham

 

B: E. Gridley, ,

HB: I. Clarke -Jacobs, C. de Boer, R. Heppell

C: M.  Serong, M.  Clarke, R.  Tornya

HF: C. de Pradines, S. Young, K. O’Dwyer

F: K. Semmens, E. Zammit,

R: C. Stokes, R. Holloway, C. Roscioli

Int: S. Candiloro, M. Marshall

 

To be selected from:

  1. Fogarty

 

In: M. Serong, S. Young, R. Tornya, R. Holloway, K. O’Dwyer, R. Heppell,

  1. Zammit, M. Marshall, E. Gridley, C. de Boer, C. de Pradines, K. Semmens,
  2. Candiloro, C. Roscioli, M. Fogarty, M. Clarke, I. Clarke -Jacobs, C. Stokes

 

 

 

 

NUNAWADING v. MOOROOLBARK

 

Nunawading

 

To be selected from:

  1. Backman, L. Bogaard, E. Bogdan, M. Bowtell, L. Clark, S. Coolen,
  2. Currie, L. Demarte, E. Dowler, M. Farago, J. Griffiths, M. Hardy,
  3. Jacky, R. Lomas, M. Marshall, B. Staff, E. Surplice, T. Sutherland ,
  4. Uit den bogaard, K. Vierdag, A. Walker, E. Whalan

 

In: J. Griffiths, L. Uit den bogaard, M. Farago, T. Sutherland , M. Marshall, M. Bowtell,

  1. Walker

Out: C. Hall,  S. Jolly,  S. Mcdonald

 

 

Mooroolbark

 

B: T. Beck, , L. Wells

HB: C. Nunn, K. Ralph, B. Reid

C: L.  Howell, E.  De Forest,

HF: E. Slattery, A. Mckill,

F: A. Senyuvali, J. Vogt,

R: H. Wells, S. Searle, C. Segrave

Int: J. Serra, J. Van Der Werf

 

To be selected from:

  1. Batten, C. Elmer, B. Petty

 

In: M. Batten

 

 

DEAKIN UNI 4TH DIVISON WOMENS 2022

 

 

THE BASIN GREEN v. SBL WOLVES TEAL

 

The Basin Green

 

To be selected from:

  1. Barnett, T. Beattie, I. Garbuio, B. Gaulke, A. Glass, C. Goring,
  2. Hardwick, E. McDonald, J. McDowell, J. Morganella, M. Morrison, K. O’Neill,
  3. Samargis

 

In: H. Samargis, T. Beattie

Out: C. Stringer,  A. Millner,  R. Hardwick,  S. Priest ,  E. Weldon,  T. Brown

 

 

 

SBL Wolves Teal

 

To be selected from:

  1. Carr, K. Cattanach, C. Davis, A. Hassan, E. Hodges, J. Hubber,
  2. Mafrici, E. Pendlebury, L. Potter, C. Roderick, I. Sawatzky , K. Shepherd,
  3. Tocci

 

In: A. Carr

Out: Q. Watson, G. Hassan, P. Reinheimer, T. Savage

 

 

VERMONT GOLD v. BORONIA GOLD

 

Vermont Gold

 

To be selected from:

  1. Barnes, T. Burrell, H. Flanagan, E. Gilbert, M. Gray, E. Hartman,
  2. Junginger, H. Lindsay, T. McLeod, K. Morrison, M. Muir, C. Pavlidakis,
  3. Pulvirenti, A. Simpson, A. Stark, B. Thorne, R. Walker

 

In: E. Hartman, E. Gilbert, A. Pulvirenti, H. Flanagan, M. Muir

Out: M. da Silveira,  E. Allman

 

 

Boronia Gold

 

To be selected from:

  1. Burns, J. Buzinskas, E. Cahill, R. Carpenter, M. Collins, M. Davidson,
  2. Evans, C. Goldsack, L. Kabris, G. Lyons, Y. Mau, E. Nicholas,
  3. Parnes, L. Peabody, S. Peril, J. Phillips, L. Portelli, L. Pryde,
  4. Stanios, C. Suzanne Dunkinson, R. Tilley, G. Weeks

 

In: L. Portelli, E. Cahill, R. Carpenter, G. Weeks, L. Pryde, E. Stanios

 

Out: B. Kinniff, C. Lange Portelli, A. Moulday, Y. Song, M. Butler

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

BLACKBURN v. PARK ORCHARDS

 

Blackburn

B: M. Bartlett, J. Brooks, L. Bugeja

HB: L. Conca, R. Conca, K. Dove

C: M.  Dunn, T.  Faulkner, N.  Gray

HF: L. Harry, J. Harte, S. Harte

F: C. Hinkley, K. Hubber, L. Murphy

R: X. Murphy, C. Oglethorpe, L. Patterson

Int: J. Read, J. Roughsedge, C. Tsatas, K. Zalac

 

 

In: X. Murphy, L. Murphy, C. Hinkley, R. Conca

Out: P. Lawlor,  P. James,  W. Garner,  N. Wright

 

 

Park Orchards

 

B: J. Price-Inglis, L. Cridland, E. Smeed

HB: M. Haythorne, R. Young, L. Munro

C: L.  Hartnett, R.  Wilson, S.  Heron

HF: T. Livingstone, L. Gawel, M. Witnish

F: C. Hickey, A. Everitt,

R: J. Chappell, B. Panza, H. Leonard

Int: D. Armfield, M. Blakey, K. Keppel, M. Prosenak

Emg: J. Edwards, T. Prunty, J. Voogd

 

To be selected from:

  1. George

 

In: J. Price-Inglis, L. Gawel, J. Edwards, J. Chappell, T. Prunty

Out: S. Kapahnke, J. McAuliffe

 

 

VERMONT v. NORTH RINGWOOD

 

Vermont

B: J. O’Connor, J. Ross, J. Pay

HB: J. Eales, J. Fisher, T. Hyams

C: T.  Calder, A.  Greenwood, F.  Smith

HF: A. Kalcovski, C. Daraio, L. Vassis

F: E. Aleixo, A. Ainger, M. Hawkins

R: R. Ross, L. Johns, M. Arnot

Int: N. Coghlan, R. Fitzpatrick, T. Johnson, J. Rossiter

Emg: A. Jenkins, J. Riddle

 

 

In: A. Jenkins, F. Smith, J. Riddle, N. Coghlan, T. Johnson, J. Rossiter

 

Out: C. McCafferty,  T. Dobay,  H. Stanley,  F. Maguire

 

 

North Ringwood

B: D. Church, J. Rouget, M. Payne

HB: J. Sharp, J. Winter, L. Taylor

C: M.  Sheppard, J.  Nathan, J.  Vanunen

HF: H. Chinn, J. Treloar, E. Sinn

F: J. Ireland, L. Patterson, S. Whelan

R: M. Cullinan., J. Bell, J. Braunthal

Int: A. Firrito, B. Leonard, J. Milne, L. Spurrell

Emg: T. Stubs

 

 

In: H. Chinn, E. Sinn, L. Spurrell, A. Firrito

Out: C. Ciampa, D. Van Unen, R. Nahas

 

 

ROWVILLE v. BALWYN

 

Rowville

B: J. Eickhoff, J. Morrison, C. MacDonald

HB: M. Sruk, K. Stainthorpe, K. Young

C: N.  Wood, A.  Frawley, A.  Zijai

HF: J. Clarke, M. Seedsman, M. Davey

F: J. Coleclough, T. Lockman, M. Taylor

R: N. Schoenmakers, L. McDonald, A. Brolic

Int: B. Coleclough, K. Flakemore, C. Houghton, M. Traynor

Emg: J. Diedrich, J. Duffy, R. Hall

 

 

In: J. Duffy, M. Traynor, T. Lockman, C. Houghton, J. Morrison, J. Diedrich,

  1. Hall

Out: T. Edwards,  T. Barlow,  J. Arundell,  M. Evans,  K. Hagger

 

 

Balwyn

B: J. Gottliebsen, K. Pendlebury, W. Wheaton

HB: J. Ridd, M. Casey, K. Schreiber

C: T.  McCaffrey, S.  Cross, V.  Zagari

HF: Y. Jaffer-Williams, J. Lisle, T. Wilson

F: C. Haley, J. Pollocks, J. Sexton

R: C. Andersen, N. Oakes, B. Smith

Int: A. Bottomer, K. Heagney, A. Urban, L. Williams

Emg: T. Kerr, J. Vathakos, C. Woolsey

 

 

In: T. Kerr, C. Woolsey, J. Vathakos, A. Urban, L. Williams

Out: J. Cucinotta, W. Sexton

 

 

NORWOOD v. NOBLE PARK

 

Norwood

B: C. Quinlivan, D. Young , T. Tweedie

HB: B. Hudson, D. Potts, M. Pearson

C: J.  Feltham, T.  Maloney, H.  Kemp

HF: J. Bennell, D. Atkins, B. Bird

F: R. Jordon, L. Kennedy, B. Pearson

R: M. Wenn, L. Dickson, D. Feltham

Int: W. Bromley, J. Buceto, G. Evely, H. Paterson, C. Power`, N. Tibb, K. West

 

 

In: T. Tweedie, D. Potts, L. Kennedy, N. Tibb, C. Power`

Out: L. Daly,  D. Beddison

 

 

Noble Park

B: J. Tour , R. Morrison, M. Woolgar

HB: L. Bull, R. Pal, J. Sketcher

C: J.  Gains, K.  Martin, J.  Marson

HF: S. Allan, J. Francis, T. Glen

F: Z. Alwan, L. Scott, K. Kean

R: K. Byers, C. Horton-Milne, B. O’Leary

Int: J. Beech, B. Lambert, B. Marson, A. Marson, L. McDonnell, B. Thompson

 

 

In: J. Beech, A. Marson

 

DONCASTER EAST v. SOUTH CROYDON

 

Doncaster East

B: A. Fasanella, T. Gordon, L. McLeod

HB: C. Haswell, S. White, M. Ryan

C: J.  Green, J.  Appleby, J.  Whitling

HF: D. Jones-Hughes, S. Rowe, J. Locke

F: N. Fletcher, Z. Clarke, D. Scala

R: D. Olley, J. Deluca, C. Phelan

Int: J. Callegari, A. Ceravolo, T. Santoro, M. Stoneham

 

 

In: Z. Clarke, L. McLeod, J. Deluca

Out: S. Papahronis,  R. Jones,  J. Warren

 

 

South Croydon

B: T. Hardstaff, T. Schinck, D. Marshall

HB: N. Evans, S. Allen, P. Klep

C: M.  Burt, J.  Cass, D.  Cooper

HF: D. King, T. Charlton, R. Mallison

F: J. Pollard, J. Wilsen, J. Williams

R: M. King, J. Walker, B. Kilpatrick

Int: S. Cali, J. Schinck, B. Willis, A. Zeniou

 

 

In: D. Cooper, D. King, M. Burt, J. Walker, J. Pollard

Out: M. Jones, L. O’Toole, M. Helleren, T. Sheridan, D. Walker

 

 

BERWICK  v. DONCASTER

 

Berwick

 

B: B. Sully, R. Hollis , T. Tuck

HB: N. Green, J. West, A. Vella

C: T.  Brennan, B.  Rutherford, L.  Vaughan

HF: T. Gunn, J. Graham, J. Trait

F: , C. Tharle,

R: C. Muley, J. Burgess, C. Van Oostveen

Int: J. McLean, H. Money, A. Quach, A. Williamson

Emg: W. Arthurson, N. Tabak

 

To be selected from:

  1. Heddles, N. Hillard

 

In: W. Arthurson, T. Gunn, J. Graham, R. Heddles, N. Hillard

Out: J. Parker,  D. Morris,  T. Gambetta,  J. Keysers,  J. Smith

 

 

Doncaster

B: L. Coghlan, B. Marganis, D. Molloy

HB: A. Rambaldi, N. Komen, C. Tweedie

C: R.  Hovenden, J.  Mahon, C.  Thiel

HF: I. Barassi, J. Munks, T. Vander Haar

F: C. Annakis, M. Jamar, K. Viccars

R: J. Spencer, K. Henden, A. Giacobbe

Int: Y. Ashwin, M. Carlson, J. Knox, A. Minisini, J. Moylan, J. Quinlivan, X. Smith

 

 

In: J. Knox, J. Moylan, M. Jamar, Y. Ashwin

Out: A. Ioan

 

 

1ST DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

BAYSWATER v. LILYDALE

 

Bayswater

B: J. Cameron, J. Bourke, D. Kitto

HB: S. McInerney, M. Utan, J. Tasic

C: A.  Cotte, J.  Galvin, T.  Maggs

HF: P. Haasbroek, W. McInerney, M. Higgins

F: B. Travers, J. Treeby, A. Young

R: B. Galvin, , B. White

Int: F. Khan, W. Robinson, A. Soldatos

Emg: T. Deane

 

 

In: J. Tasic, T. Deane, M. Higgins

Out: J. Dight,  B. Searle,  M. Galvin

 

 

Lilydale

 

To be selected from:

  1. Aliotta, J. Bateman, M. Beckwith, I. Biasuzzo, A. Carrigan, R. Clausen,
  2. Clements, M. De Franceschi, N. Del Biondo, J. Depace, J. Devincentis, B. Droessler,
  3. Flint, H. Gayfer, J. Jaworski, L. Jeffs, M. Massarotti, R. McNay,
  4. Mitchener, M. Phillips, R. Tucker, J. White, D. Wootton

 

In: J. Depace, M. Phillips, J. Devincentis, L. Jeffs

Out: J. Leithhead, A. White, N. Thompson

 

 

BEACONSFIELD v. MONTROSE

 

Beaconsfield

B: M. Cameron, D. Everett, D. Curran

HB: J. Docherty, P. Gerdan, D. Johnston

C: S.  Mackinder, D.  Smith, R.  McMillan

HF: H. Brough, T. Stanton, J. Smith

F: J. Bowd, S. Triffitt, L. Valentine

R: S. Merrick, N. McPherson, J. Ocaa

Int: S. Cachia, M. Johnson, T. Stokoe, T. Stokoe, M. Wilson

Emg: J. Cameron, C. Thomsen, C. Wassylko

 

 

In: P. Gerdan, N. McPherson, C. Thomsen, C. Wassylko, D. Everett

Out: H. Coe,  L. Modica

 

 

Montrose

B: R. Hams, B. Gardoll, J. Mentiplay

HB: J. Farrell, J. Garthwaite, E. Gray

C: B.  Batten-Leitch, M.  Hall, D.  Fielding

HF: T. Heap, B. Tennant, S. Rickard

F: B. Schilling, M. Davis, B. White

R: I. Smit, B. Watson, B. Dessent

Int: R. Emberson, A. Haining, R. Mckernan, C. Whitchell

 

 

In: M. Davis, R. Mckernan, B. Schilling, I. Smit

Out: C. Waite, B. Johnson, M. Williamson, A. Potter

 

 

MOOROOLBARK v. EAST RINGWOOD

 

Mooroolbark

 

B: J. Gilbee, D. Reynolds,

HB: J. Egan, T. Georgiou, J. Roth

C: B.  Dobie, K.  Noonan, H.  Hocking

HF: A. Johnson, B. Dmonte,

F: A. Mullett, J. Jordan, R. Symons

R: R. Monkhorst, J. Weichard, B. Batten

Int: R. Ansaldi, S. Kennedy, J. Peacock, A. Smith, L. Sutherland

 

To be selected from:

  1. Gilbee, C. Maki

 

In: L. Sutherland, C. Maki

Out: D. McKernan

 

 

East Ringwood

B: D. Delaney, D. Belo, I. Delaney

HB: C. Cerni, T. Wright, C. Norris

C: J.  Allison, M.  Farmer, S.  Donnelly

HF: J. Coghlan, L. Whelan, S. Dinnell

F: S. Ali, T. Farmer, A. Markic-smith

R: H. Mundy, J. Belo, D. Powell

Int: M. Kane, W. MacRae, C. McNamara, S. Walsh

 

 

In: D. Belo, S. Dinnell, W. MacRae, I. Delaney

Out: C. Weightman, T. Naughtin, M. Keedle, T. Hancock

 

 

UPPER FERNTREE GULLY v. CROYDON

 

Upper Ferntree Gully

B: B. Jose, L. Gellie, G. Lord

HB: R. Archer, C. Karajic Powell, H. Boyce

C: M.  Brasher, B.  McDonald, L.  Leslie

HF: A. Catalano, P. Bullock, T. Strange

F: R. Bailey, L. Strachan, B. Mc Donald

R: B. Ward, L. Tynan, L. McKernan

Int: M. Graham, J. Knight, B. Muccitelli, B. Todd

 

 

In: P. Bullock, B. Muccitelli, M. Graham, B. Todd, L. Leslie

Out: L. Flanagan,  M. Johnson,  B. Krieger,  M. Riseley,  D. De Araugo

 

 

Croydon

 

B: R. Britton, A. Carter, T. Broussard

HB: J. Christie, A. Ficorilli, R. Costantino

C: J.  Cyster, B.  Hotker, B.  Dickson

HF: T. Dodd, J. Smith, N. Haag

F: J. Jones, J. Koger, T. Knox

R: J. Mortimer, J. Lynch,

Int: J. Clark, M. McKenzie, F. Smith, L. Sparkes

 

To be selected from:

  1. McKenzie

 

In: J. Mortimer, B. Hotker

Out: J. Lynch, L. Jackson

 

 

MITCHAM v. WANTIRNA SOUTH

 

Mitcham

B: J. Glossop, R. Nicholas, M. Parente

HB: B. Joseph, J. May, J. May

C: J.  Parente, H.  Veitch, M.  Pavey

HF: J. Smyth, Z. Elms, J. Toohey

F: J. Cherry, J. Uren, J. Hallo

R: T. Lovell, G. Laughlin, A. Barton-Smith

Int: Z. Carroll, S. Cougle, B. Lee, J. West

Emg: A. Glanville, D. McArdle, O. Messenger

 

 

In: O. Messenger, A. Glanville, J. May

 

Wantirna South

B: D. Cromb, N. Denes, L. Noy

HB: K. Barlow, L. Grima, C. Young

C: D.  Del Papa, L.  Wong, J.  Smith

HF: N. Beames, L. Hewett, S. Gerloff

F: J. Krikas, M. Jordan, J. Murphy

R: J. Denes, N. Mendes, B. Kainey

Int: B. Cowman, J. Freeman, J. Okeefe, J. Van Grondelle

 

 

In: S. Gerloff, J. Okeefe

Out: N. Palamara, D. Lang

 

 

 

 

2ND DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

EAST BURWOOD  v. OAKLEIGH DISTRICT FC

 

East Burwood

B: Y. Griffiths, E. Rixton, K. Logan

HB: J. De Zilwa, M. Wills, E. Stamatopoulos

C: J.  Reddy, M.  Martini, A.  Reddy

HF: J. Kempson, M. Young, J. Mulqueen

F: C. Spiteri, R. Attard, J. White

R: Z. Hanlen, M. Mariani,

Int: C. Agnew, N. O’Shannassy, J. Pylka, L. Worner, J. Wright

 

 

In: J. White, R. Attard, L. Worner, J. Wright, J. Pylka

Out: B. Barlow,  J. Kennedy,  A. Angemi,  D. Simonella,  E. McCutchan

 

 

Oakleigh District FC

 

Yet to be named

 

HEATHMONT v. BORONIA

 

Heathmont

 

To be selected from:

  1. Ambrose, R. Brown, F. Brown, J. Burleigh, R. Burleigh, J. Davidson,
  2. Douglas, J. Dove, H. Eckert, L. Grierson, J. Hansen, J. Haynes,
  3. Heron, J. McDonald, P. O’Connor, C. Osborne, J. Rippingale, R. Savory,
  4. Stewart, W. Van Leeuwen, T. Wallace, E. Wynne

 

In: J. Burleigh, P. O’Connor, E. Wynne, M. Ambrose

Out: D. Browne,  C. Pirera,  H. Isaacs,  L. Purkis,  C. Evans

 

 

Boronia

B: Z. Brasher, C. Burgess, N. Knoops

HB: Z. Dower, H. Burgess, B. Robertson

C: N.  Jackson, L.  Hannon, J.  Mason

HF: C. Dunkinson, R. Henderson, N. Hare

F: T. Henry, J. Collins, M. Mellis

R: J. Hannon, R. White, J. Mellis

Int: S. Bramstedt, S. Collins, F. Duke, L. McKinnon

 

 

In: S. Collins, M. Mellis, L. McKinnon

Out: T. Leggate, D. Dower, J. Lake

 

 

MULGRAVE v. SOUTH BELGRAVE

 

Mulgrave

 

To be selected from:

  1. Alepidis, Z. Bonney, A. Booth, J. Carden, J. Collins, J. Davidson,
  2. Falloon, C. Gervasoni, J. Gervasoni, T. Hanning, B. James, G. James,
  3. Kassianou, N. Lee, B. Leece, J. McGIVERN, M. Peddle, B. Ruaro,
  4. Siakoulis, C. Tilyard, J. Verde, C. Williams

 

In: C. Gervasoni, Z. Bonney, M. Peddle

Out: T. Gladman,  J. Hook,  M. Prosser

 

 

South Belgrave

B: P. Costa, J. Robertson, R. Silver

HB: T. Garner, B. Connelly, D. Walls

C: E.  Triegaardt, C.  Peters, D.  Wynd

HF: B. Ryan, L. Odermatt, T. Withers

F: S. Bartels, T. Smith, N. Keily

R: M. Garner, A. Kidd, C. Black

Int: J. Briginshaw, D. Forbes, J. Roberts, C. Wakefield

 

 

In: C. Wakefield, J. Briginshaw, T. Garner, D. Forbes

Out: S. Richards-West, K. Windsor, D. Beyer, N. Butler, S. Brown

 

 

TEMPLESTOWE v. RINGWOOD

 

Templestowe

B: L. Fitzsimons, M. Ferraro, L. O’Connell

HB: T. Ryan, A. Brown, J. Yoannidis

C: A.  Goldsmith, M.  Fogarty, M.  Zukiewicz

HF: N. Ebzery, B. Watson, M. Nagel

F: M. McLellan, M. Otten, S. Schwarzer

R: M. Taratuta, C. Williams, M. Pallozzi

Int: M. Cantwell, J. Harrowell, K. Panagiotou, J. Sakkas

 

 

In: M. Taratuta, J. Harrowell, B. Watson, S. Schwarzer

Out: B. Ryan,  W. Rimmington,  J. Wilson,  N. Batsanis

 

 

Ringwood

 

B: J. Parker, J. Latchford, A. Stagg

HB: S. Brown, J. Meerkotter, Z. Callinan

C: D.  Hill, T.  Waack, J.  Murfett

HF: J. Cairns, M. Jackson, B. Stelfox

F: D. Collier, S. Laing, S. Wadley

R: J. May, N. Cairns, J. Blyth

Int: M. Brereton, H. George, L. MacDonald

 

To be selected from:

  1. Op

 

In: T. Waack, B. Stelfox

Out: L. Way, D. Atwell

 

 

THE BASIN v. KNOX

 

The Basin

 

B: T. Edwards, M. Wallace, M. Thompson

HB: M. Brown, T. Weir, E. Power

C: S.  Davidson, N.  Hallo, J.  Lavender

HF: C. Intveen, C. Edwards, L. Scott

F: T. Mills, J. Drake, M. Rennie

R: C. Poe, J. Goumas, J. Gee

Int: J. Adams, J. Battersby, L. Burrows

 

To be selected from:

  1. Boland

 

In: C. Intveen, T. Mills, E. Power, J. Lavender, L. Scott

Out: R. McGregor,  K. Lynch,  H. Smith,  D. Boavida,  L. Walter

 

 

Knox

 

B: , M. Greaves,

F: , H. Greaves,

 

To be selected from:

  1. Brearley, A. Capsalis, M. Edwards, K. Edwards, I. Forgan, T. Gardiner,
  2. Goyne, C. Heppell, A. Karipidis, E. Murray, W. O’Brien, B. Obrien,
  3. Porcellato, J. Rafferty, W. Saliba, M. Stein, D. Strapp, L. Stuckey,
  4. Stuckey, B. Wylde

 

In: I. Forgan, M. Edwards, M. Stein, A. Capsalis

Out: J. Anderson, J. Hall, J. McDonald, L. Meagher

 

 

3RD DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

FAIRPARK v. COLDSTREAM

 

Fairpark

 

B: B. Carlin, J. Waldon, B. Nied

HB: C. Bevis-Chedgey, N. Cowan, N. Macente

C: M.  Byrne, B.  McLeod,

HF: D. Keenan, G. Bailey, R. McKendry

F: B. Dadswell, B. Gilling, J. Temple

R: K. Hird, M. Nied, E. Doulgeris

Int: D. Bent, T. Fabrizio, C. Hayman, E. Tobias

 

To be selected from:

  1. Mercer

 

In: S. Mercer, D. Bent

Out: T. Brown,  C. Morrison,  S. Fung

 

 

Coldstream

B: D. Carrigan, L. Hassan, L. Craig

HB: M. Edmonds, C. Eisele, C. Shield

C: S.  Figg, D.  Fritsch, T.  Griffin

HF: J. Deacon, L. Warne, C. Whitchell

F: J. Lehmann, A. McInerney, M. Pezzimenti

R: D. Versteegen, K. Renkema, S. Smith

Int: M. Felstead, B. Harte, L. Reynolds, T. Smith

 

 

In: D. Carrigan, C. Whitchell

Out: L. Koger, S. Kollosche

 

 

SCORESBY v. FERNTREE GULLY

 

Scoresby

 

C: T.  De Geest, ,

 

To be selected from:

  1. Anderson, C. Birthisel, D. Bisinella, B. Bronsgeest, C. Denny, J. Du Vallon,
  2. Evans-Marcius, C. Frith, M. Gunton, D. Hehir, R. Hicks, J. Hicks,
  3. Lang, D. Lowe, B. Marshall, T. Morgan, T. Richards, A. Taylor,
  4. Verhallen, M. Walker, T. Wolnarek

 

In: T. De Geest, M. Anderson

Out: M. Phillips,  A. King,  G. Guarnaccia,  K. Stock

 

 

Ferntree Gully

B: J. Paterson, L. Young, L. Sproules

HB: S. Crocker, N. Woods, H. McAleese

C: A.  Bull, E.  Kiker, J.  Harper

HF: K. Gray, J. Flannery, B. Harrison

F: R. Pentland, D. De Ieso, M. Tsirtsikos

R: H. Harvey, C. Cox, J. Dulieu

Int: J. Brown, J. Browne, H. Lovat, J. Moore

Emg: R. Aitken

 

In: N. Woods, J. Moore, H. Lovat, B. Harrison

Out: T. Gasparroni, G. Kalisperis, C. Waldron, M. Camera

 

 

GLEN WAVERLEY v. WAVERLEY BLUES

 

Glen Waverley

 

To be selected from:

  1. Black, N. Bradley, N. Bussell, S. Casey, C. Cochrane, J. Driscoll,
  2. Gatehouse, C. Gibbs, D. Grant, H. Heath, B. Hodges, M. Holmes,
  3. Hunt, C. Lutersz, J. McElroy, J. McMillan, B. Meyer, D. Meyer,
  4. Paulpillai, E. Pickering, M. Potts, P. Tyler, A. Webb

 

In: B. Gatehouse, C. Gibbs, A. Black, B. Hunt, S. Casey

Out: H. Brooks,  J. Gale,  J. Reynolds,  J. Dunne

 

 

Waverley Blues

B: S. Hale, L. Butcher, J. Strongman

HB: R. McNamara, B. Turner, R. Serpanchy

C: J.  Hatch, O.  Brown, J.  Miller

HF: O. Mohammad, D. Playsted, T. Steele

F: S. Mier, J. Williamson, J. O’Connell

R: N. Perry, T. Hale, D. Roufos

Int: N. English, J. Facey, S. Hawkins, T. Langford, C. Mori, M. Perry

 

 

In: S. Hawkins, N. English, T. Langford

Out: C. Gissara

 

 

WARRANDYTE v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS

 

Warrandyte

 

To be selected from:

  1. Appleby, J. Beasley, C. Bowden, N. Brooking, L. Buckley, Q. Clark,
  2. Cullen-Hall, M. Cullum, T. Grimes, T. Hayton, O. Hodgson, J. Kennedy,
  3. Moss, R. Phillips, L. Pollock, D. Poole, J. Powell, N. Prelorenzo,
  4. Saunders, M. Skien, C. Tout, A. White

 

In: C. Tout, O. Hodgson, M. Cullum, J. Cullen-Hall

Out: M. Buckley,  M. Morris,  S. Jellie,  T. Versteegen

 

 

Whitehorse Pioneers

B: T. Connell, P. Zennaro, P. Ferrier

HB: H. Prout , R. Macdougall, L. Wooding

C: J.  Bardwell, J.  Fabris, M.  McDougall

HF: J. Harkins, A. Padbury, J. Perrin

F: G. Papahronis, D. Horvat, M. Ward

R: S. Bury, J. Fasan, D. Violi

Int: A. Gooden, N. Khan, M. Lowther, D. Mendes

 

 

 

 

 

4TH DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

KILSYTH v. CHIRNSIDE PARK

 

Kilsyth

 

Yet to be named

 

Chirnside Park

B: B. Daniell, T. Russell, D. McGee

HB: S. Hall, K. Urquhart, J. Wells

C: J.  Boehringer, J.  Clavant, E.  Stone

HF: W. O’Riley, B. Murphy, A. Pettinella

F: C. Clavant, L. McGee, S. King

R: G. Stephens, A. Birt, B. Slattery

Int: J. Carter, R. Johns, M. King, A. Puckering

 

 

CROYDON NORTH MLOC v. FOREST HILL

 

Croydon North MLOC

 

Yet to be named

 

Forest Hill

 

Yet to be named

 

NUNAWADING v. SILVAN

 

Nunawading

B: J. Molden, J. Winter, A. Robertson

HB: G. Teo, J. Delaney, M. Van Rooy

C: H.  Harvey, C.  Winter, J.  Johns

HF: D. Harvey, B. Gebel-Lamb, C. McNamara

F: N. Tomazic, T. Sanguinetti, J. Virtue

R: B. Tomazic, M. Newman, D. Giliberto

Int: L. Davis, N. Payne, F. Sheridan, M. Tomazic

Emg: C. Finnie, J. Tomazic

 

 

In: C. McNamara, T. Sanguinetti, H. Harvey, M. Van Rooy

Out: N. Bubis,  J. Penny,  T. Rogers,  R. Hardy,  J. Murley

 

 

Silvan

B: B. Calderwood, R. Lengyel, T. Martin

HB: J. Haag, T. Bissels, B. Rattray

C: D.  Dickson, D.  Lemon, M.  Low

HF: A. Cardamone, M. Bonfadini, D. Turnbull

F: J. Ficorilli, L. Kimpton, L. Lynch

R: J. Charge, J. Dietzal, W. Schmidt

Int: J. Bishop, A. Lamonica, M. Steiniger, P. Travers

 

 

In: J. Dietzal, J. Bishop, J. Haag

Out: B. Straughair, A. Walker, J. Owen

 

 

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Support Sponsors & Suppliers

Community Partners