Deakin University Weekend Teams – May 21

Share this article

Get all the In’s, Out’s and VFL Releases ahead of a bumper round of EFNL action below.

 

DEAKIN UNI PREMIER WOMEN’S 2022

MT EVELYN v. BORONIA

 

Mt Evelyn

 

To be selected from:

  1. Adams, N. Akers, S. Bowden, S. Clark, J. Dalgleish, C. Delbridge,
  2. Hale, C. Hoskin, J. Hoskin, M. Kelly, B. Kollosche, H. L’huillier,
  3. Moore, J. Ploegsma, G. Ploegsma, I. Rennick, S. Rice, A. Sanders,
  4. Urquhart, H. Watkins

 

In: A. Moore, C. Delbridge, J. Hoskin, S. Rice, C. Hoskin

Out: K. Simons,  B. Burton,  S. Wilson,  J. Smith,  M. Barker,  C. McConchie

 

 

Boronia

 

To be selected from:

  1. Baxter, B. Blythe, J. Bortoli, E. Cahill, C. Chinn, A. Davidson,
  2. Faull, A. Glare, A. Gottliebsen, R. Krenn, A. Kufel , B. Martin,
  3. McKernan, M. McKernan, K. McMahon, R. McMahon, S. Ponton , R. Slater,
  4. Stubley, C. Timms, G. Weeks

 

In: K. McMahon, R. McMahon, G. Weeks

Out: S. Phillips, C. Dymond, A. McKaige

 

 

VERMONT v. SOUTH CROYDON

 

Vermont

 

To be selected from:

  1. Allman, M. Buszano, A. Capp (Rutherford), C. Chamberlain, H. Cullen, J. Elder,
  2. Gartland, K. Johns, M. Johns, M. Lee, Z. Lynch, J. Mielke,
  3. Morrison, R. Munyard, S. Nannes, K. Phillips, S. Pinolo, D. Shepherd,
  4. Wilson

 

In: E. Allman, M. Buszano, M. Johns, C. Chamberlain

Out: A. Whittle,  J. McKenna,  M. da Silveira,  C. Reid

 

 

South Croydon

 

To be selected from:

  1. Adams, T. Black, B. Curren, J. Field, E. Griffin, T. Hammersley,
  2. Lay, A. Marshall, T. Martin, K. McKellar, M. McKellar, H. McMillan,
  3. O’Donnell, S. O’Toole, K. Prendergast, K. Shanahan, B. Smith, B. Stephenson-Fuss,
  4. Tobin (Dillon), C. Wilkinson

 

In: K. McKellar, M. McKellar, B. Curren, J. Field

Out: I. Lambourn, O. Adkins, A. Fitzgerald, S. Lake

 

 

THE BASIN v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS

 

The Basin

 

To be selected from:

  1. Alston, E. Bailey, J. Baker, M. Brown , C. Burton-Puts, C. Carroll,
  2. Dalton, C. Grimmett, M. Hardwick, J. McDowell, L. McNay, J. Monk,
  3. Murrell, K. O’Neill, B. Priest, E. Reus, S. Smith, C. Stanford,
  4. Stokes, H. Troake

 

In: C. Stanford, M. Hardwick, S. Smith

Out: P. Boxell,  M. Vantilburg

 

Whitehorse Pioneers

B: A. Barrett, E. Bonnett,

HB: G. Fisher, M. Kershaw, C. Knight

C: R.  Khan, Z.  Makris, C.  Van

HF: J. Grigg, J. Piperkos, A. Thompson

F: I. Gietzmann, M. Khan,

R: P. Joy, S. Cowley, B. Holland

Int: B. Fekete, D. Hudson, M. Parkhurst

 

In: M. Parkhurst, R. Khan

Out: B. O’Connell, S. Castle, P. Flowers

 

 

SBL WOLVES v. EASTERN DEVILS

 

SBL Wolves

 

To be selected from:

  1. Bould, S. Collard, E. Curtis, A. Foster, M. Fraser, G. Grimmer,
  2. Hawker, J. Hoefler, C. Hollingworth, Z. Johnston , F. Lougheed, J. Mason,
  3. McMaster, A. Powell, K. Shepherd, M. Southam, R. Southam , B. Withers,
  4. Woolfe

 

In: J. Mason, S. Hawker

Out: T. Burn

 

 

Eastern Devils

 

Yet to be named.

 

FERNTREE GULLY v. DONVALE

 

Ferntree Gully

 

To be selected from:

  1. Bamford, K. Boyles, A. Broughan, J. Dekker, G. Hilder, A. Hilder,
  2. Leipold, R. Lia, M. McNamara, K. Nuku, E. Perrett, G. Pruden,
  3. Richardson, J. Saltalamacchia , S. Stark, J. Wilcock

 

In: G. Pruden, K. Boyles

Out: R. Clarke,  M. Cave,  J. Rundle,  A. McCormack,  C. Bransden

 

 

Donvale

 

To be selected from:

  1. Bertuna, S. Brown, M. Ciampa, J. Crundall, J. D’Amato, T. Di Staso,
  2. Fraser, M. Hamilton, P. Ikosidekas, A. Jaksic, E. Kentfield, M. Latino,
  3. Liu, G. Moroney, W. Ng, Z. Perna, G. Power, M. Rinkquest,
  4. Silver, V. Turner, A. van Oosterwijck, B. Wolf

 

In: T. Liu, M. Bertuna, P. Ikosidekas

Out: J. Perna

 

DEAKIN UNI 1ST DIVISON WOMEN’S 2022

 

 

RINGWOOD v. PARK ORCHARDS

 

Ringwood

 

To be selected from:

  1. Cant, M. Cartwright, M. Coats, J. Collier, S. Davis , G. Fairbairn,
  2. Johns, T. Johnson, A. Jordanov, G. King, K. Markic, D. McMillan,
  3. McVea, L. Nairn, P. Phillips, A. Phillips, H. Sadlier, N. Stagg,
  4. Varnam, G. Ward, T. Waugh

 

In: D. McMillan, H. Sadlier, S. Varnam

Out: S. Hobson,  M. Smart,  M. Gough,  B. Clare,  K. Tischer,  R. Llewellyn

 

 

 

Park Orchards

B: A. Podolak, F. Peters,

HB: A. Panza, L. Knowles, M. Rae

C: K.  Bertoldi, K.  Rukavina, I.  Pollock

HF: A. Boell, G. Searle, M. Trusler

F: P. Bowman, M. McAuliffe,

R: B. Clark, J. Hutchinson, J. Taylor

 

In: N. Carman, E. Hartnett, J. Hutchinson

Out: K. Beven

 

 

CHIRNSIDE PARK v. ROWVILLE

 

Chirnside Park

 

To be selected from:

  1. Asbury, P. Brooks, L. Button, T. Carney, A. D’Arcy, B. Dixon ,
  2. D’Arcy, R. D’Arcy, M. Eames, E. Fletcher, A. Henskens, P. Hubben,
  3. Jamieson, J. Jeeves, R. Lohman, J. McSweeney, C. Opperman, L. Robinson,
  4. Ruddick, R. Ruddick

 

 

 

Rowville

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

NORTH RINGWOOD v. BLACKBURN

 

North Ringwood

 

To be selected from:

  1. Barratt, S. Bullas, J. Conway, E. Cooper, T. Deane, C. Forbes,
  2. Gilmore, S. Harris, S. Humm, E. Kane, N. Koliavu, R. Lucas,
  3. Malenfant, T. McInerney, J. Reid, E. Rhodes, K. Ridley, C. Smith,
  4. Terrill, I. Vaughan

 

In: C. Barratt, J. Conway, R. Lucas, M. Gilmore

Out: S. McCartin,  C. Taylor,  M. Mazzagatti,  L. Bailey,  C. Rice

 

 

Blackburn

 

To be selected from:

  1. Ambrose, N. Anderson-Vague, M. Chadwick, V. D’Cruz, N. Demicoli, E. Harvey,
  2. Hope, R. James, F. Mohammad Zayee, R. Oâ??Neill, C. Palmer, T. Reiter,
  3. Schmidli, L. Sorono, J. Szymakowski, C. Veitch, C. Walsh

 

 

DEAKIN UNI 2ND DIVISON WOMENS 2022

 

 

MONTROSE v. KILSYTH

 

Montrose

 

To be selected from:

  1. Bartlett, E. Bentley, C. Blasius, P. Boeck, S. Brandes, E. Carroll,
  2. Crompton, S. Eslick, K. Eslick, J. Francis, C. Gooren, A. Komninos,
  3. Theobald, T. Thomas, S. Tran, T. Warford, B. Wilkinson, J. Wilson,
  4. Wilson, T. Witnish

 

In: T. Witnish, C. Blasius, J. Francis, B. Wilkinson

Out: H. Wells,  G. Parasiliti,  R. Hardy

 

 

Kilsyth

 

To be selected from:

  1. Amber, M. Beard, S. Dale, C. Di Gregorio, S. Digregorio, L. Finnegan,
  2. Hawker, P. Hawker, E. Hoole, C. Innes , H. Jackson, T. Jackson,
  3. Lennie, J. Lewis, H. Lowrie, G. Manelopoulos, C. Manelopoulos, F. Neligan,
  4. Prescott, E. van Veen, K. Villarreal, C. Wallington

 

In: S. Digregorio, J. Lewis

 

 

 

KNOX v. EAST RINGWOOD

 

Knox

 

To be selected from:

  1. Aiello, J. Alexander, C. Chambers, B. Dauparas, B. Dowsing, M. Egorov,
  2. Ferguson, H. Gibson, A. Hall, C. Harris, S. Hyndman, N. Jones,
  3. Maclean, H. Mastin, H. Mcknight, M. Rice, E. Ritchie , S. Taylor,
  4. Vine, Z. Wagner, C. Warrin, J. Warrin, M. Whitten, N. Whitten

 

In: C. Warrin, S. Taylor, N. Whitten, N. Jones, H. Mastin, S. Maclean,

  1. Wagner, T. Ferguson

Out: T. Prentice,  L. van Gemert,  S. Drummond,  E. Stocks,  T. Alexander,  S. Plumridge,

  1. McIntosh, T. Stocks

 

 

East Ringwood

B: A. Atkins, , K. Hudson

HB: M. Ward, A. Hart, C. Weuffen

C: B.  Burke, M.  Thompson, B.  Cuthbert

HF: V. Todd, H. Thompson,

F: K. Blackman, , T. Gregory

R: K. Wotherspoon, N. Davidson, T. Hudson

Int: G. Carty, R. Gallaher, J. Shephard, I. Weston

 

 

Out: T. Wotherspoon, J. Corinaldi, S. Fletcher Chivers

 

 

HEATHMONT v. SURREY PARK

 

Heathmont

 

To be selected from:

  1. Charles , D. Craig, N. Crow, J. Edwards, E. Eversteyn, H. Ferris,
  2. Gannon, R. Gissing, A. Hansen, G. Hargreaves, I. Herbut, T. Limburg,
  3. McPherson, K. Morrow, B. Mullenger, A. Pearson, A. Preer, T. Preer,
  4. Steer, C. Tolliday

 

In: N. Crow, D. Craig, A. Hansen, A. Pearson, R. Steer, T. Preer,

  1. Gannon

Out: M. Martz,  J. Bowyer- Smyth,  E. Mactier

 

 

Surrey Park

B: A. Leather, A. Has,

HB: R. Anderson, M. Lewis, M. Mooney

C: S.  Bradshaw , H.  Bahn, E.  Brennan

HF: M. Gray, E. Cumming, P. Yosrungrueang

F: C. Mansfield, L. Toomey,

R: C. May, C. McNamara, T. Toogood

Int: K. Hodgson, E. Hunter, J. Layton, S. Lewis, J. Wright

 

 

In: L. Toomey, M. Mooney, A. Leather, J. Wright

Out: J. Humphries, K. Oakley-Smith, S. Alderton, M. Harold, L. Kolednik

 

 

DEAKIN UNI 3RD DIVISON WOMENS 2022

 

 

EAST BURWOOD  v. NUNAWADING

 

East Burwood

B: A. Morgan, J. Mattioli, A. Wilson

HB: J. Casamento, , E. Pollock

C: H.  Rowlands, H.  Booth, B.  Rowlands

HF: D. Gills, N. Dobson, E. Madigan

F: M. Tan, S. Jones,

R: M. O’Shannassy, G. Mahon, M. OBrien

Int: L. Edmondson, L. Hudson, S. Kairys, B. McKellar, C. Worner

 

 

In: B. McKellar, S. Kairys

Out: L. Strong,  R. Rock,  C. Baldassarre,  A. Hunt

 

 

Nunawading

 

To be selected from:

  1. Backman, M. Bennett, L. Bogaard, E. Bogdan, M. Bowtell, S. Coolen,
  2. Demarte, E. Dowler, M. Farago, J. Griffiths, C. Hall, M. Hardy,
  3. Jacky, S. Jolly, M. Marshall, S. Mcdonald, M. Naicori, B. Staff,
  4. Steel, K. Vierdag, E. Whalan

 

In: K. Vierdag, C. Hall, S. Jolly, S. Mcdonald, K. Steel, M. Bennett,

  1. Hardy

Out: L. Uit den bogaard, E. Surplice, T. Currie, T. Sutherland , R. Lomas, L. Clark,

  1. Walker

 

 

MITCHAM v. FAIRPARK

 

Mitcham

B: H. Petdro, E. Gridley,

HB: I. Clarke -Jacobs, C. de Boer, R. Holloway

C: C.  de Pradines, M.  Clarke, K.  O’Dwyer

HF: M. Fogarty, C. Stokes, R. Heppell

F: , E. Zammit,

R: H. Linnett, K. Murphy, C. Roscioli

Int: S. Candiloro, O. Frost, K. Jennings, K. Semmens, M. Serong, R. Tornya

 

 

In: C. de Pradines, R. Tornya, M. Serong, E. Gridley, I. Clarke -Jacobs

Out: J. Murphy,  E. Campbell,  T. Newport,  M. Marshall,  S. Young

 

 

Fairpark

 

To be selected from:

  1. Allen, S. Birthisel , E. Boyd, K. Cooke, K. Cooper, N. Crivellaro,
  2. Croot, E. Croot, D. Didcock, A. Egan, B. Firth, A. Fox,
  3. Harriage, A. Kent, K. Nied, M. Rogers, K. Sommers, M. Stokes,
  4. Thomas, C. Wale, T. Zaloumis

 

 

 

CROYDON NORTH MLOC v. MOOROOLBARK

 

Croydon North MLOC

 

To be selected from:

  1. Antonellos, S. Bascombe , J. Bravery, R. Drill, J. Dziadosz, Y. Flahive,
  2. Grech, R. Hewitt, H. Hunter, A. Jeeves, N. Laurie, V. Nolan,
  3. Power, E. Shillito, A. Springett, L. Van Der Westhuizen, G. Zappia, A. Zappia

 

In: A. Antonellos, B. Power, B. Grech, V. Nolan, J. Bravery, R. Hewitt,

  1. Zappia

Out: M. Stark,  J. Nyberg,  T. McIntyre,  M. Bromfield,  C. Wright,  R. Calleja

 

 

 

Mooroolbark

 

B: Y. Barlow, E. King, S. Mackenzie

HB: S. Mcintosh, K. Ralph,

C: L.  Howell, C.  Nunn, H.  Wilson

HF: S. Searle, A. Mckill, J. Van Der Werf

F: E. Slattery, J. Vogt,

R: C. Segrave, H. Wells, J. Doevelaar

Int: C. Elmer, G. Thompson

 

To be selected from:

  1. Authier, M. Batten, E. De Forest, S. Kennedy

 

In: E. De Forest, M. Batten, S. Kennedy

 

 

DEAKIN UNI 4TH DIVISON WOMENS 2022

 

 

VERMONT GOLD v. THE BASIN GREEN

 

Vermont Gold

 

To be selected from:

  1. Barnes, T. Burrell, M. da Silveira, H. Flanagan, E. Gilbert, M. Gray,
  2. Hartman, N. Junginger, H. Lindsay, C. Lowe, N. Marks, T. McLeod,
  3. Muir, C. Pavlidakis, A. Pulvirenti, A. Stark, B. Thorne, R. Walker

 

In: C. Pavlidakis, M. da Silveira, C. Lowe, T. McLeod, N. Marks, M. Muir

 

Out: O. Richelle,  M. Buszano

 

 

The Basin Green

 

To be selected from:

  1. Barnett, T. Beattie, P. Boxell, T. Brown, J. Campbell, I. Garbuio,
  2. Gaulke, A. Glass, R. Hardwick, M. Holmes, E. McDonald, J. Morganella,
  3. Morrison, D. Phillips, S. Priest , C. Stringer, M. Vantilburg, E. Weldon

 

In: T. Beattie, P. Boxell, R. Hardwick, E. Weldon, J. Campbell, M. Vantilburg

 

Out: H. Samargis, C. Stanford, M. Hardwick

 

 

SBL WOLVES TEAL v. EASTERN DEVILS BLACK

 

SBL Wolves Teal

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

Eastern Devils Black

 

Yet to be named.

 

BORONIA GOLD v. SOUTH CROYDON RED

 

Boronia Gold

 

To be selected from:

  1. Butler, J. Buzinskas, R. Carpenter, M. Collins, M. Davidson, C. Goldsack,
  2. Kabris, C. Lange Portelli, D. Langford, E. Lyons, G. Lyons, Y. Mau,
  3. Nicholas, R. Parnes, S. Peril, J. Phillips, L. Portelli, Y. Song,
  4. Wright

 

In: J. Buzinskas, E. Lyons, C. Wright

Out: A. Moulday,  G. Weeks,  R. Tilley,  H. Topia

 

 

South Croydon Red

 

To be selected from:

  1. Adkins, L. Bennie, M. DeGoumois, J. Dehnert, E. Dickman, M. Fenton,
  2. Fogarty, C. Godwin, A. Grimwade, L. Hammen, I. Lambourn, E. Llewellyn,
  3. Lovat, M. O’Toole, S. Oâ??Donnell, C. Prendergast, A. Prendergast, J. Thai,
  4. Witnish

 

In: I. Lambourn, O. Adkins

Out: K. McKellar, J. Field, D. Egan

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

VERMONT v. BERWICK

 

Vermont

 

B: T. Hyams, J. Ross, J. Pay

HB: J. Eales, J. Fisher, C. McCafferty

C: T.  Calder, A.  Greenwood, F.  Smith

HF: A. Kalcovski, C. Daraio, L. Vassis

F: E. Aleixo, J. Furey, M. Hawkins

R: A. Jenkins, L. Johns, J. Fisher

Int: R. Fitzpatrick, T. Johnson, J. Rossiter

 

To be selected from:

  1. Coghlan

 

In: T. Hyams, T. Calder

Out: J. O’Connor,  T. North

 

 

Berwick

 

B: J. Bergman, J. Graham, R. Heddles

HB: N. Hillard, J. West, A. Vella

C: J.  Smith, T.  Tuck, L.  Vaughan

HF: T. Gunn, J. Keysers, A. Williamson

F: J. Burgess, H. Money,

R: , M. Mcgreal, T. Brennan

Int: S. Curtain, N. Tabak

Emg: W. Arthurson, R. Hollis , J. Trait

 

To be selected from:

  1. Curtain, C. Muley, B. Rutherford, B. Sully

 

In: W. Arthurson, B. Rutherford, W. Curtain, R. Hollis , B. Sully

Out: J. Sully , N. Green

 

 

NORTH RINGWOOD v. BALWYN

 

North Ringwood

B: M. Payne, M. Locco, S. Whelan

HB: R. Nahas, J. Bell, J. Sharp

C: M.  Sheppard, J.  Nathan, E.  Sinn

HF: J. Ireland, J. Treloar, J. Vanunen

F: C. Ciampa, L. Patterson, B. Leonard

R: M. Cullinan., L. Taylor, J. Braunthal

Int: D. Church, A. Firrito, T. Jackson, T. Stubs

 

 

In: L. Patterson, R. Nahas

Out: H. Chinn,  J. Winter

 

 

Balwyn

B: J. Gottliebsen, K. Pendlebury, W. Wheaton

HB: J. Ridd, N. Chancellor, V. Zagari

C: T.  McCaffrey, S.  Cross, L.  Williams

HF: A. Bottomer, J. Pollocks, Y. Jaffer-Williams

F: C. Haley, J. Lisle, A. Urban

R: C. Andersen, B. Smith, N. Oakes

Int: K. Eliott, K. Heagney, J. Vathakos, C. Woolsey

Emg: N. Mullins, D. Quinn, J. Sticca

 

 

In: J. Sticca, N. Mullins, N. Oakes, N. Chancellor

Out: M. Casey

 

 

NOBLE PARK v. BLACKBURN

 

Noble Park

B: J. Tour , R. Morrison, M. Woolgar

HB: J. Goicoa, L. Bull, B. Hillard

C: J.  Gains, K.  Martin, J.  Marson

HF: S. Allan, J. Francis, T. Glen

F: K. Kean, Z. Alwan, L. Quaife

R: K. Byers, C. Horton-Milne, B. O’Leary

Int: J. Beech, T. Brunning, H. Fairbank, B. Lambert, B. Marson, A. Marson, J. Stern

 

 

In: J. Goicoa, J. Stern, B. Lambert

 

 

Blackburn

B: M. Dunn, C. Hinkley, C. Tsatas

HB: T. Faulkner, L. Murphy, K. Zalac

C: L.  Bugeja, K.  Answerth, S.  Harte

HF: V. Adduci, M. Day, M. Bartlett

F: K. Dove, R. Bathie, P. Lawlor

R: L. Harry, J. Read, N. Gray

Int: L. Conca, J. Harte, L. Patterson, J. Roughsedge

Emg: K. Hubber, P. James, B. Tahlambouris

 

 

In: K. Answerth, L. Bugeja, P. James, K. Dove, B. Tahlambouris, M. Day,

  1. Adduci

Out: J. Brooks, W. Garner, C. Oglethorpe, X. Murphy

 

 

NORWOOD v. PARK ORCHARDS

 

Norwood

 

B: J. Buceto, T. Tweedie, B. Hudson

HB: M. Pearson, D. Atkins, D. Young

C: H.  Kemp, T.  Maloney, C.  Quinlivan

HF: R. Jordon, D. Potts, K. West

F: J. Bennell, M. Wenn, L. Kennedy

R: , L. Dickson, B. Pearson

Int: L. Daly, D. Feltham, J. Feltham, H. Paterson

 

To be selected from:

  1. Bird, W. Bromley, C. Power`

 

In: L. Daly, T. Tweedie

 

 

 

Park Orchards

B: J. Price-Inglis, L. Cridland, E. Smeed

HB: M. George, R. Young, M. Haythorne

C: L.  Hartnett, R.  Wilson, A.  Magnano

HF: T. Livingstone, L. Gawel, M. Witnish

F: C. Hickey, A. Everitt, J. Witnish

R: S. Kapahnke, T. Prunty, J. Edwards

Int: D. Armfield, M. Blakey, K. Keppel, M. Prosenak

Emg: J. Chappell, B. Panza, M. Spiteri

 

 

In: M. Spiteri, B. Panza, J. Chappell, M. George

Out: L. Munro

 

 

DONCASTER v. SOUTH CROYDON

 

Doncaster

B: X. Smith, N. Komen, C. Thiel

HB: L. Coghlan, B. Marganis, C. Tweedie

C: J.  Knox, J.  Mahon, A.  Rambaldi

HF: I. Barassi, J. Munks, T. Vander Haar

F: C. Annakis, M. Carlson, K. Viccars

R: J. Spencer, K. Henden, D. Molloy

Int: A. Giacobbe, R. Hovenden, A. Minisini, J. Moylan, J. Quinlivan, K. Ramshaw

 

 

In: C. Tweedie, L. Coghlan

 

 

 

South Croydon

B: T. Hardstaff, T. Schinck, D. Marshall

HB: M. Burt, A. Birch, P. Klep

C: D.  Cooper, J.  Cass, A.  Zeniou

HF: D. King, T. Charlton, R. Mallison

F: T. Sheridan, J. Wilsen, J. Williams

R: M. King, J. Walker, B. Kilpatrick

Int: J. Pollard, L. Tindal, D. Whiffin, B. Willis

 

 

In: L. Tindal, A. Zeniou, J. Wilsen, D. Whiffin

Out: N. Evans, S. Cali, M. Helleren, S. Allen

 

 

DONCASTER EAST v. ROWVILLE

 

Doncaster East

B: S. Papahronis, L. McLeod, M. Ryan

HB: C. Haswell, S. White, T. Santoro

C: A.  Ceravolo, C.  Phelan, J.  Whitling

HF: S. Gold, S. Rowe, J. Locke

F: D. Scala, D. Olley, J. Sholakis

R: Z. Clarke, J. Appleby, J. Green

Int: J. Callegari, J. Deluca, J. Lowther, M. Stoneham

 

 

In: J. Callegari, J. Lowther, S. Gold

Out: N. Fletcher,  T. Gordon,  D. Jones-Hughes

 

 

Rowville

B: R. Hall, K. Young, C. MacDonald

HB: M. Sruk, K. Stainthorpe, M. Traynor

C: N.  Wood, A.  Frawley, A.  Zijai

HF: J. Clarke, M. Seedsman, M. Davey

F: J. Coleclough, L. Wynd, K. Flakemore

R: N. Schoenmakers, A. Brolic, L. McDonald

Int: J. Arundell, T. Edwards, J. Eickhoff, M. Taylor

Emg: B. Coleclough, K. Hagger, J. Morrison

 

 

In: M. Taylor, T. Edwards, J. Morrison, J. Eickhoff

Out: J. Healy, T. Lockman, C. Houghton

 

 

 

1ST DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

MITCHAM v. CROYDON  Round 7 – 21/05/2022

 

Mitcham

B: J. Glossop, D. Brookes, R. Nicholas

HB: B. Joseph, J. May, M. Parente

C: Z.  Elms, A.  Barton-Smith, J.  Toohey

HF: M. Pavey, T. Lovell, J. Smyth

F: J. Hallo, J. Parente, G. Laughlin

R: J. Uren, J. West, J. Cherry

Int: N. Caulfield, Z. Horsey, B. Lee, H. Veitch

Emg: S. Cougle, J. May, D. McArdle

 

 

In: D. McArdle, N. Caulfield, S. Cougle, Z. Horsey

Out: Z. Carroll

 

 

Croydon

 

B: R. Britton, A. Carter, T. Broussard

HB: J. Christie, A. Ficorilli, J. Lynch

C: B.  Dickson, B.  Hotker, A.  Nicholas

HF: T. Dodd, J. Smith, N. Haag

F: J. Jones, J. Koger, T. Knox

R: J. Mortimer, J. Lynch,

Int: J. Clark, M. McKenzie, F. Smith, L. Sparkes

 

To be selected from:

  1. McKenzie

 

In: J. Lynch, A. Nicholas

Out: J. Cyster, R. Costantino

 

 

LILYDALE v. MONTROSE

 

Lilydale

Yet to be named.

 

Montrose

B: R. Hams, T. Birchall, J. Mentiplay

HB: J. Farrell, J. Garthwaite, J. Lord

C: B.  Batten-Leitch, M.  Hall, D.  Fielding

HF: T. Heap, B. Tennant, S. Rickard

F: B. Schilling, M. Davis, B. White

R: B. Johnson, B. Watson, B. Dessent

Int: D. Curnow, R. Emberson, M. Langdon, R. Smith

 

 

In: J. Lord, T. Birchall, D. Curnow

Out: B. Gardoll, I. Smit, E. Gray

 

 

MOOROOLBARK v. BAYSWATER

 

Mooroolbark

 

B: J. Gilbee, D. Reynolds,

HB: J. Egan, T. Georgiou, J. Roth

C: B.  Dobie, K.  Noonan,

HF: A. Johnson, ,

F: A. Mullett, J. Jordan, R. Symons

R: R. Monkhorst, J. Weichard,

Int: A. Smith, L. Sutherland

 

To be selected from:

  1. Ansaldi, A. Dibsdale, J. Gilbee, H. Hocking, C. Maki, J. Neumann,
  2. Watkins

 

In: S. Watkins, H. Hocking, A. Dibsdale

Out: B. Batten,  B. Dmonte,  J. Peacock

 

 

Bayswater

 

B: J. Cameron, J. Bourke, D. Kitto

HB: S. McInerney, M. Utan,

C: A.  Cotte, J.  Galvin, T.  Maggs

HF: P. Haasbroek, L. Jackson, M. Higgins

F: B. Travers, J. Treeby, A. Young

R: B. Galvin, , B. White

 

To be selected from:

  1. Galvin, M. Grubb, W. McInerney, D. Murray, A. Vandelaak

 

In: M. Grubb, A. Vandelaak, M. Galvin

Out: A. Soldatos, W. Robinson, J. Doffay

 

 

BEACONSFIELD v. UPPER FERNTREE GULLY

 

Beaconsfield

B: S. Cachia, M. Wilson, M. Johnson

HB: J. Smith, T. Stokoe, S. Triffitt

C: R.  McMillan, C.  Thomsen, T.  Stokoe

HF: J. Bowd, L. Valentine, T. Stanton

F: S. Merrick, J. Docherty, D. Smith

R: S. Mackinder, N. McPherson, M. Currie

Int: H. Brough, H. Coe, D. Everett, C. Wassylko

Emg: M. Cameron

 

 

In: M. Currie, M. Cameron, C. Thomsen

Out: D. Johnston,  J. Ocaa

 

 

Upper Ferntree Gully

B: B. Jose, C. Karajic Powell, B. Todd

HB: H. Boyce, L. Gellie, M. Graham

C: G.  Lord, T.  Hatherall, L.  Tynan

HF: R. Archer, J. Mason, L. Strachan

F: L. Flanagan, A. Catalano, B. McDonald

R: J. Richardson, M. Brasher, L. McKernan

Int: T. Borg, B. Krieger, L. Leslie, B. Muccitelli

Emg: J. Knight

 

 

In: T. Borg, L. Tynan, B. Krieger

Out: B. Mc Donald, R. Bailey

 

 

EAST RINGWOOD v. WANTIRNA SOUTH

 

East Ringwood

B: D. Delaney, D. Belo, I. Delaney

HB: C. Cerni, C. Norris, S. Donnelly

C: J.  Allison, M.  Farmer, T.  Hancock

HF: J. Coghlan, B. Hickleton, S. Dinnell

F: T. Naughtin, T. Farmer, L. Whelan

R: H. Mundy, J. Belo, C. Weightman

Int: M. Barkas, M. Kane, C. McNamara, S. Walsh

 

 

In: S. Dinnell, C. Norris

Out: S. Ali,  T. Wright

 

 

Wantirna South

B: D. Cromb, N. Denes, N. Mendes

HB: D. Lang, L. Grima, C. Young

C: D.  Del Papa, P.  Wallis, B.  Kainey

HF: K. Barlow, L. Hewett, J. Smith

F: J. Graffen, J. Okeefe, M. Jordan

R: J. Denes, S. Feagaimalii, L. Wong

Int: N. Beames, B. Cowman, J. Krikas, J. Murphy, L. Noy, J. Van Grondelle

 

 

In: J. Krikas, J. Graffen

 

2ND DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

BORONIA v. TEMPLESTOWE

 

Boronia

B: Z. Dower, H. Burgess, B. McAlpine

HB: Z. Brasher, J. Lake, T. Henry

C: C.  Dunkinson, R.  White, N.  Jackson

HF: J. Collins, B. Robertson, J. Mason

F: L. Hannon, R. Henderson,

R: J. Hannon, M. Mellis, J. Mellis

Int: J. Bolton, C. Burgess, D. Dower, F. Duke, N. Knoops

 

 

In: R. Henderson, Z. Dower, R. White

Out: S. Collins,  B. Campbell,  L. McKinnon

 

 

Templestowe

B: J. Malietzis, L. Fitzsimons, J. Price

HB: L. O’Connell, M. Otten, M. Pallozzi

C: A.  Goldsmith, M.  Fogarty, J.  Wilson

HF: N. Ebzery, A. Brown, M. McLellan

F: M. Nagel, C. Cloke, S. Schwarzer

R: M. Taratuta, N. Batsanis, T. Ryan

Int: J. Harrowell, K. Maghamez, B. Robson, C. Williams

Emg: D. Mustafa, K. Panagiotou

 

 

In: K. Panagiotou, K. Maghamez, D. Mustafa, L. O’Connell, C. Cloke, J. Price,

  1. Ebzery

Out: M. Zukiewicz, W. Rimmington, B. Watson, M. Ferraro, M. Cantwell

 

 

HEATHMONT v. OAKLEIGH DISTRICT

 

Heathmont

 

To be selected from:

  1. Bajramov, R. Brown, F. Brown, D. Browne, J. Burleigh, R. Burleigh,
  2. Davidson, C. Evans, J. Hanlon Davis, J. Hansen, J. Haynes, M. Heron,
  3. Isaacs, J. McDonald, C. Osborne, C. Pirera, L. Purkis, C. Quirk,
  4. Rippingale, R. Savory, W. Van Leeuwen, T. Wallace, E. Wynne

 

In: D. Browne, L. Purkis, F. Brown, T. Wallace

Out: L. Grierson,  H. Eckert,  B. Stevens

 

 

Oakleigh District

 

To be selected from:

  1. Beech, S. Black, S. Bonacci, A. Chazbek, L. Cogan, F. Connolly,
  2. Conway, J. Cousins, L. Dal Pra, J. Doyle, D. Hilton, D. Kiellerup,
  3. Kirby, P. Lucarelli , M. McGill, A. Merheb, C. Morgan, R. Pearson,
  4. Peddle, L. Rhodes, K. Stewart, M. Stojanoski

 

In: J. Doyle, T. Beech, L. Dal Pra

Out: A. Lucarelli, D. West, M. Bedggood

 

 

MULGRAVE v. KNOX

 

Mulgrave

 

To be selected from:

  1. Alepidis, R. Blew, Z. Bonney, A. Booth, J. Carden, J. Collins,
  2. Davidson, J. Falloon, J. Gervasoni, C. Gervasoni, T. Gladman, T. Hanning,
  3. James, G. James, N. Lee, B. Leece, M. Peddle, M. Prosser,
  4. Siakoulis, C. Tilyard, J. Verde, C. Williams

 

In: C. Gervasoni, T. Gladman, M. Prosser

Out: B. Ruaro,  S. Trevethan,  S. Kassianou

 

 

Knox

 

F: , H. Greaves,

 

To be selected from:

  1. Anderson, A. Di Giovanni, K. Edwards, M. Edwards, I. Forgan, T. Gardiner,
  2. Goyne, J. Hall, C. Heppell, R. Johnson, A. Karipidis, J. McDonald,
  3. Murray, W. O’Brien, B. Obrien, G. Pears, K. Porcellato, D. Strapp,
  4. Walton, S. Woodward, B. Wylde

 

In: S. Woodward, T. Walton, R. Johnson, G. Pears, J. McDonald, W. O’Brien

 

Out: S. Stuckey, J. Rafferty, L. Stuckey, M. Greaves, A. Capsalis, L. Meagher

 

 

RINGWOOD v. SOUTH BELGRAVE

 

Ringwood

 

B: J. Parker, J. Latchford, A. Stagg

HB: D. Atwell, J. Meerkotter, H. George

C: D.  Hill, T.  Waack, J.  Murfett

HF: L. Stewart, M. Jackson,

F: D. Collier, S. Laing, S. Wadley

R: J. May, N. Cairns, J. Blyth

Int: S. Brown, J. Cairns, C. George, L. MacDonald

 

To be selected from:

  1. Stelfox

 

In: S. Brown, J. Cairns

Out: Z. Callinan,  M. Brereton

 

 

South Belgrave

B: R. Neate, R. Silver, T. Withers

HB: B. Connelly, J. Robertson, D. Walls

C: B.  Ryan, C.  Black, E.  Triegaardt

HF: S. Bartels, D. Garner, N. Butler

F: S. Brown, T. Garner, T. Smith

R: M. Garner, C. Peters, A. Kidd

Int: D. Forbes, N. Keily, F. Nicholas, J. Roberts

 

 

In: F. Nicholas, T. Withers, E. Triegaardt, A. Kidd, D. Garner

Out: S. Richards-West, K. Windsor, D. Beyer, P. Costa, D. Wynd

 

 

THE BASIN v. EAST BURWOOD

 

The Basin

B: T. Edwards, M. Wallace, M. Thompson

HB: M. Brown, T. Weir, E. Power

C: J.  Adams, N.  Hallo, R.  Boland

HF: C. Intveen, C. Edwards, L. Scott

F: T. Mills, J. Drake, M. Rennie

R: J. Roberts, D. Boavida, J. Gee

Int: L. Burrows, L. Kruger, J. Lavender, K. Lynch

 

 

In: K. Lynch, T. Mills, J. Adams, D. Boavida, J. Roberts

Out: J. Battersby,  S. Davidson,  J. Goumas,  C. Poe,  L. Newey

 

 

East Burwood

B: Y. Griffiths, E. Rixton, K. Logan

HB: A. Angemi, M. Wills, J. De Zilwa

C: J.  Reddy, M.  Martini, A.  Reddy

HF: C. Agnew, R. Attard, J. Kempson

F: C. Spiteri, M. Young, J. Wright

R: Z. Hanlen, J. Kennedy, M. Mariani

Int: L. Brown, M. Jenkins, J. Pylka, J. White

 

 

In: E. Rixton, C. Spiteri, Z. Hanlen, M. Jenkins, J. Pylka

Out: J. Mulqueen, R. Oppy, T. Oâ??shannassy, E. Stamatopoulos, J. Ferguson

 

 

3RD DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

FERNTREE GULLY v. DONVALE

 

Ferntree Gully

B: H. Lovat, A. Bull, J. Moore

HB: J. Browne, N. Woods, S. Crocker

C: J.  Harper, E.  Kiker, B.  Harrison

HF: J. Paterson, M. Russo, R. Pentland

F: K. Gray, J. Flannery, H. Harvey

R: D. De Ieso, J. Brown, J. Dulieu

Int: C. Cox, J. Siewert, M. Tsirtsikos, N. Waters

 

 

In: M. Russo

Out: B. Siewert

 

 

Donvale

 

B: B. Bodin, S. Heveren, A. Cameron

HB: H. Ablett, N. Mill, J. McCormack

C: C.  Kent, J.  Rausa, D.  Nguyen

HF: B. Kapakoulakis, N. Murphy, C. Rinkquest

F: H. Giles, Z. Haig,

R: K. Wignell, M. Leardi, M. Zalac

Int: S. Goldsmith, L. Manion, D. Roper, D. Sinosich

 

To be selected from:

  1. Duncan

 

In: L. Manion, A. Cameron, D. Nguyen, K. Wignell

Out: S. Manou, G. Lamond, J. Jordaan , E. Parkinson

 

 

SCORESBY v. WARRANDYTE

 

Scoresby

B: C. Birthisel, J. Curcio, T. Wolnarek

HB: R. Hicks, C. Frith, T. Richards

C: M.  Gunton, D.  Evans-Marcius, M.  Walker

HF: C. Denny, D. Bisinella, A. Taylor

F: B. Bronsgeest, J. Hicks, D. Hehir

R: J. Verhallen, B. Marshall, K. Stock

Int: T. De Geest, J. Du Vallon, G. Guarnaccia, N. Lang

Emg: T. Atkinson, A. Beer

 

 

In: T. Atkinson, J. Curcio, G. Guarnaccia

Out: T. Morgan,  D. Lowe,  M. Anderson

 

 

Warrandyte

 

 

To be selected from:

  1. Appleby, J. Beasley, C. Bowden, L. Buckley, M. Buckley, Q. Clark,
  2. Cullen-Hall, M. Cullum, T. Grimes, T. Hayton, O. Hodgson, J. Kennedy,
  3. Moss, R. Phillips, L. Pollock, D. Poole, J. Powell, N. Prelorenzo,
  4. Saunders, M. Skien, C. Tout, T. Tout

 

 

 

WAVERLEY BLUES v. COLDSTREAM

 

Waverley Blues

B: L. Butcher, J. Strongman, S. Hale

HB: J. Hatch, B. Turner, S. Hawkins

C: S.  Mier, O.  Brown, J.  Miller

HF: R. Kinsella, O. Mohammad, T. Steele

F: J. O’Connell, D. Playsted, J. Williamson

R: N. Perry, T. Hale, T. Langford

Int: A. Cramer, J. Facey, N. Frescher, R. McNamara, R. Serpanchy

 

 

In: N. Frescher, R. Serpanchy, A. Cramer

Out: D. Roufos,  N. English

 

 

Coldstream

B: D. Carrigan, L. Hassan, J. Deacon

HB: M. Edmonds, C. Eisele, L. Koger

C: M.  Felstead, J.  Powell, T.  Griffin

HF: T. Smith, J. Andreatta, C. Whitchell

F: J. Lehmann, J. Conte, M. Pezzimenti

R: D. Versteegen, K. Renkema, S. Smith

Int: B. Harte, S. Kollosche, L. Reynolds, E. Smith

 

 

In: J. Conte, E. Smith, J. Deacon

Out: L. Craig, A. McInerney, S. Figg

 

 

GLEN WAVERLEY v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS

 

Glen Waverley

 

Yet to be named.

 

Whitehorse Pioneers

B: T. Connell, J. Dalgleish, C. Thorn

HB: L. Morando, R. Macdougall, L. Wooding

C: N.  Khan, D.  Violi, M.  McDougall

HF: J. Perrin, A. Padbury, L. Thornton

F: M. Lowther, D. Horvat, L. McKay

R: M. Coghlan, J. Fabris, J. Fasan

Int: J. Bardwell, H. Prout , M. Ward, P. Zennaro

 

 

In: L. McKay, R. Macdougall, J. Bardwell

Out: H. Hogan, R. Sheldrick, G. Papahronis

 

 

4TH DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

FOREST HILL v. SILVAN

 

Forest Hill

 

B: T. Burger, ,

Emg: C. Banfield, S. Pimm

 

To be selected from:

  1. Borrack, J. Buxton, E. Dale, B. Durance, D. Evans, P. Evans,
  2. Evans, J. Fisher, M. Hanegraaf, J. Healey-Rotheram, N. McCartin-Collins, S. Naylor,
  3. Pell, J. Rowe, B. Rudd, J. Scicluna, L. Stelling, T. Temple,
  4. Walsh, M. Wilkinson, G. Willoughby

 

 

Silvan

B: B. Calderwood, R. Lengyel, J. Haag

HB: B. Rattray, T. Bissels, M. Steiniger

C: D.  Dickson, D.  Lemon, B.  Straughair

HF: D. Turnbull, M. Low,

F: J. Ficorilli, L. Kimpton, D. Taylor

R: J. Charge, L. Lynch, P. Travers

Int: J. Bishop, J. Dietzal, T. Martin, W. Schmidt, L. Wright

 

 

In: J. Bishop, L. Wright

Out: M. Bonfadini, J. Owen

 

 

CROYDON NORTH MLOC v. SURREY PARK

 

Croydon North MLOC

 

 

To be selected from:

  1. Backman, J. Batsanes, D. Butera, B. Cheong, J. Crowe, S. Currie,
  2. Currie, J. Dacre-Ronchi, S. Dowley, J. Guerin, R. Hudson, Z. Leacy,
  3. May, M. Mckane, C. Penman, J. Petracca, R. Punnett, T. Reid,
  4. Ross-travis, D. Thierauf, S. van der Westhuizen, J. Visser, N. Volk, L. Williams

 

In: J. Batsanes, S. Dowley, A. May, B. Ross-travis, L. Williams, N. Volk

 

Out: W. Pentland,  S. Vorpasso,  T. Hogg,  L. Malmborg

 

 

Surrey Park

B: N. Bennett, R. Tempany, J. Durand

HB: P. Hatch, R. Higgins, L. Peters

C: N.  Kann, M.  Gale, Z.  Tempany

HF: P. Fox, M. Pollock, M. Molnar

F: P. Collopy, J. Oburu, R. Falahey

R: J. Woodfull, R. Kennedy, T. Smith

Int: J. Garvin, H. Lacchiana, D. Smart, C. Ternes

 

 

In: J. Durand, D. Smart

Out: C. Garvin, M. Tempany

 

 

NUNAWADING v. CHIRNSIDE PARK

 

Nunawading

B: L. Bogdan, J. Winter, M. Van Rooy

HB: J. Molden, A. Robertson, L. Taylor

C: J.  Johns, C.  Winter, J.  Virtue

HF: C. McNamara, M. Tomazic, M. Newman

F: N. Bubis, B. Gebel-Lamb, L. Davis

R: C. Finnie, G. Teo, D. Harvey

Int: J. Delaney, R. Hardy, F. Sheridan, N. Tomazic

Emg: H. Harvey, D. Mitchell

 

 

In: N. Tomazic, J. Virtue, H. Harvey, M. Van Rooy, M. Tomazic

Out: J. Penny,  B. Tomazic,  J. Tomazic,  J. Murley,  D. Giliberto

 

 

Chirnside Park

B: B. Daniell, T. Russell, M. King

HB: A. Birt, K. Urquhart, J. Wells

C: J.  Boehringer, R.  Johns, L.  McGee

HF: K. Harper, W. O’Riley, D. McGee

F: C. Clavant, D. Beddome, S. King

R: A. Puckering, B. Slattery, J. Clavant

Int: J. Carter, G. Stephens, E. Stone, J. Urquhart

 

In: J. Wells, W. O’Riley

Out: S. Hall, C. Josh McConnell

 

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Support Sponsors & Suppliers

Community Partners