Deakin University Weekend Teams – June 18

Share this article

All the Ins and Outs as the full fixture returns from the Queens Birthday Bye.

VFL-VFLW Local Releases – 18-19 June

 

DEAKIN UNI PREMIER WOMEN’S 2022

VERMONT v. MT EVELYN

 

Vermont

 

 

To be selected from:

Madison Buszano, Abbey Capp (Rutherford), Catherine Chamberlain, Holly Cullen, Sarah Gartland, Renee Johns,

Kristen Johns, Madeline Johns, Zoe Lynch, Jasmine Mielke, Kara Morrison, Saskia Nannes,

Kasey Phillips, Stephanie Pinolo, Ciara Reid, Danni Shepherd, Amy Whittle, Georgia Wilson

 

In: Zoe Lynch, Kristen Johns, Catherine Chamberlain, Stephanie Pinolo

Out: Maddison da Silveira,  Jess Elder,  Marissa Lee,  Rebecca Munyard

 

 

Mt Evelyn

 

 

To be selected from:

Paige Adams, Mackenzie Adams, Nicole Akers, Savannah Bowden, Beth Cruickshank, Jessica Dalgleish,

Chelsea Delbridge, Brianna Hale, Matilda Kelly, Indigo Linde, Georgia Macpherson, Casey McConchie,

Amelie Moore, Georgia Ploegsma, Jessica Ploegsma, Isabella Rennick, Kiara Simons, Jessica  Smith,

Isobel Urquhart, Hayley Watkins

 

In: Paige Adams, Beth Cruickshank, Jessica  Smith, Indigo Linde

Out: Sienna Clark, Brianna Kollosche, Sky Wilson, Alyssa Sanders

 

 

BORONIA v. FERNTREE GULLY

 

Boronia

 

 

To be selected from:

Billie Blythe, Julia Bortoli, Emily Cahill, Crystal Chinn, Amanda Davidson, Carly Dymond,

Sheridan Faull, April Glare, Ali Gottliebsen, Alex Kufel , Breanna Martin, Alexandra McKaige,

Molly McKernan, Meaghan McKernan, Rebecca McMahon, Stephanie Phillips, Stacey Ponton , Rachael Slater,

Simone Stubley, Chloe Timms, Gemma Weeks

 

In: Molly McKernan, Meaghan McKernan, Ali Gottliebsen, Alex Kufel , Alexandra McKaige, Amanda Davidson

 

Out: Kathleen McMahon,  Darcy Langford,  Yingzi Song,  Melissa Butler,  Olivia Baxter

 

 

Ferntree Gully

 

 

To be selected from:

Evelyn Bamford, Abbey Broughan, Bianca Collard, Joan Dekker, Georgia Hilder, Ashleigh Hilder,

Chloe Leipold, Rebecca  Lia, Amy McCormack, Mikayla McNamara, Ebony Miller, Krystal Nuku,

Eleisha Perrett, Georgie Pruden, Brodie Richardson, Julia Rundle, Josephine Saltalamacchia , Sophie Stark,

Jacqueline Wilcock

 

In: Joan Dekker, Ashleigh Hilder, Julia Rundle

Out: Melissa Cave, Jessica Richardson

 

 

DONVALE v. THE BASIN

 

Donvale

 

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

The Basin

 

 

To be selected from:

Zoe Alston, Emily Bailey, Julia Baker, Michelle  Brown , Chloe Burton-Puts, Candice Carroll,

Holly Dalton, Isabella Garbuio, Caitlin Grimmett, Jessica McDowell, Libby McNay, Jaimee Monk,

Jacinta Morganella, Lily Grace Murrell, Brooke Priest, Ebony Reus, Monica Vantilburg, Ellie Weldon

 

In: Michelle  Brown , Jacinta Morganella, Holly Dalton

Out: Cassandra Stringer, Cassandra Stanford, Bethany Corrigan, Kate O’Neill, Hayley Troake

 

 

SBL WOLVES v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS

 

SBL Wolves

 

 

To be selected from:

Claire Bould, Tylah Burn, Ayla Cosgrave, Ashlea Foster, Madison Fraser, Georgia Grimmer,

Jessica  Hubber, Zoe Johnston , Faye Lougheed, Paige McMaster, Emma  Pendlebury, Keely Shepherd,

Maddison Southam, Ruby Southam , Baylie Withers, Hayley Woolfe

 

In: Maddison Southam, Ayla Cosgrave

Out: Jemma Mason,  Jana Hoefler,  Ashleigh Powell

 

 

Whitehorse Pioneers

B: Bridget O’Connell, Paris Flowers,

HB: Breanna Fekete, Margaret Kershaw, Georgia Fisher

C: Rosalie  Dodds, Zoe  Makris, Riley  Khan

HF: Darci Hudson, Abbey Tanner, Jamie Piperkos

F: Stephanie Castle, Morgan Khan,

R: Phoebe Joy, Sarah Cowley, Ciara Knight

Int: Jessica Grigg, Kiarna Hay, Briana Holland, Alyssa Stewart

 

 

In: Rosalie Dodds, Morgan Khan, Jamie Piperkos, Alyssa Stewart, Jessica Grigg, Phoebe Joy

 

Out: Crystal Van, Elizabeth Bonnett, Isabella Gietzmann, Amy Thompson, Sarah Hayes

 

 

EASTERN DEVILS v. SOUTH CROYDON

 

Eastern Devils

 

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

 

South Croydon

 

 

To be selected from:

Caitlyn Adams, Olivia Adkins, Taylah Black, Brooke Curren, Jaimee Field, Elizabeth Griffin,

Taylor Hammersley, Sally Lake, Brenda Lay, Abbey Marshall, Kate McKellar, Maggie McKellar,

Heather McMillan, Jaimee-Lee Morrow, Sarah O’Toole, Katie Prendergast, Katie Shanahan, Brooke Smith,

Grace Tobin (Dillon), Chelsea Wilkinson, Chelsea Witnish

 

In: Sarah O’Toole, Caitlyn Adams

Out: Tanikka Martin, Ashleigh O’Donnell

 

 

 

 

DEAKIN UNI 1ST DIVISON WOMEN’S 2022

 

 

ROWVILLE v. NORTH RINGWOOD

 

Rowville

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

North Ringwood

 

B: Samantha McCartin, Karine Malenfant, Jessica Reid

HB: Ella Rhodes, Chloe Rice,

C: Riley  Hall, ,

HF: Carli Forbes, , Lily Peacock

F: Emily Kane, Rachel Lucas, Tegan McInerney

R: Nicola Koliavu, Kate Ridley, Tayla Deane

Int: Johanna Conway, Shannon Harris, Kaela Terrill

 

To be selected from:

Lucy Bailey, Melissa Gilmore, Alice Harris, Montana Mazzagatti, Madeleine O’Callaghan, India Vaughan

 

In: India Vaughan, Montana Mazzagatti, Lucy Bailey, Melissa Gilmore

Out: Michaela Timms, Sarah Humm, Carli Smith

 

 

PARK ORCHARDS v. BEACONSFIELD

 

Park Orchards

B: Neisha Carman, Lauren Knowles,

HB: Alannah Panza, Georgie Searle, Matilda Rae

C: Kristen  Bertoldi, Alannah  Boell, Isabelle  Pollock

HF: Alana Podolak, Elly Hartnett, Jasmine Taylor

F: Penny Bowman, Monique Trusler,

R: Katherine Beven, Kaitlyn Rukavina, Jorja Livingstone

 

 

 

In: Isabelle Pollock, Elly Hartnett

Out: Dakota Hoen,  Jade Hutchinson,  Felicity Searle,  Brianna Clark

 

 

Beaconsfield

 

 

To be selected from:

Natasha Bliss, Jessie Deakin, Emma Fergusson, Hannah Gregory, Jessica Hartfield, Leila Hill,

Lauren Hojnacki, Grace Ivancich, Taryn Johnson, Alyssa La Rocca, Victoria Liarakos, Emily MacRae,

Cassie Martin, Sarah McCallum, Lauree Metcalfe, Stephanie Parisi, Mia Parlapiano, Bethany Robinson,

Samantha Wilkinson

 

In: Victoria Liarakos, Lauren Hojnacki, Lauree Metcalfe

Out: Zoe Baxter, Georgia Malkoun, Theresa Henderson, Maddison Lawrence, Bianca Mirigliani, Courtney Robinson

 

 

 

CHIRNSIDE PARK v. BLACKBURN

 

Chirnside Park

 

 

To be selected from:

Samantha Asbury, Paige Brooks, Lisa Button, Ashleigh Cakuls, Teagan Carney, Tayla Carney,

Alice D’Arcy, Bianca Dixon , Gabrielle Dosser, Molly D’Arcy, Ruby D’Arcy, Melissa Eames,

Elizabeth Fletcher, Alysha Henskens, Paula Hubben, Lauren Hussey, Alice Jamieson, Jessica Jeeves,

Rachel Lohman, Caitlin May, Jessica McCasker, Jasmyn McSweeney, Chloe Opperman, Rachael  Palmer,

Jessica Provan, Chantel Riley, Laura Robinson, Sophie Ruddick, Rose Ruddick, Meghan Stephens,

Tayla Van De Velde

 

In: Ashleigh Cakuls, Tayla Carney, Jessica McCasker, Chantel Riley, Lauren Hussey, Lisa Button,

Teagan Carney, Tayla Van De Velde, Caitlin May, Meghan Stephens, Chloe Opperman

 

 

 

Blackburn

 

 

To be selected from:

Jessica Ambrose, Neve Anderson-Vague, Jamie Blewett, Mia Renee Chadwick, Veronica D’Cruz, Natalie Demicoli,

Emily Harvey, Kirby Hope, Amelia Inston, Naomi Martyszus, Hayley McLaughlin, Oriel Millard,

Freba Mohammad Zayee, Ruby Oâ??Neill, Crystal Storm Palmer, Loz Sorono, Kerri Thompson, Chloe Veitch,

Claudia Walsh

 

In: Jessica Ambrose, Naomi Martyszus, Jamie Blewett, Hayley McLaughlin, Oriel Millard

Out: Zoe Hammill, Renee James, Leah Charalambous, Jasmine Szymakowski

 

 

 

 

DEAKIN UNI 2ND DIVISON WOMENS 2022

 

 

EAST RINGWOOD v. MONTROSE

 

East Ringwood

B: Aimee Atkins, , Keeley Hudson

HB: Teagan Hudson, Georgina Christopher, Cassandra Weuffen

C: Julia  Corinaldi, Meg  Thompson, Bianca  Cuthbert

HF: Kathryn Blackman, Hayley Thompson, Vivien Todd

F: Taylor Gregory, , Stephanie McNamara

R: Kay Wotherspoon, Nicola Davidson, Candice Taylor

Int: Bree Burke, Rebecca Gallaher, Romy Harcourt, Anika Harris, Amber Hart, Jacinta Shephard, Isobel Weston, Tia Wotherspoon

 

 

In: Romy Harcourt

Out: Mia Ward,  Grace Carty

 

 

Montrose

 

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

 

SURREY PARK v. KNOX

 

Surrey Park

B: Mia Harold, Allisha Has, Alexandra  Leather

HB: Kate Hodgson, Ruby Anderson, Mathilda Lewis

C: Ellie  Brennan, Paige  McKissack, Madison  Gray

HF: Chloe May, Kalarni Kearns, Jemma Wright

F: Chloe Mansfield, Lilly Toomey, Parichut (Bia) Yosrungrueang

R: Emily Cumming, Hannah Bahn, Thea Toogood

Int: Siobhon Alderton, Jasmine Gouldson, Jessica Humphries, Lauren James, Joanna Layton, Sarah Lewis, Chloe McNamara

 

 

In: Chloe Mansfield, Alexandra  Leather, Parichut (Bia) Yosrungrueang, Jasmine Gouldson, Thea Toogood

Out: Erin Gin,  Megan Mooney,  Sophie Bradshaw ,  Ella Hunter

 

 

Knox

 

 

To be selected from:

Alana Aiello, Jorja Alexander, Tori Alexander, Brylie Dauparas, Sophie Drummond, Makaela Egorov,

Tamika Ferguson, Chloe Harris, Holly Mastin, Terri  McIntosh, Carly Miller, Sarah Plumridge,

Melissa Rice, Ella  Ritchie , Tamara Stocks, Emily Stocks, Stephanie Taylor, Lauren van Gemert,

Emily Vine, Zali Wagner, Cassandra Warrin, Jessica Warrin, Mikayla Whitten, Nikki Whitten

 

In: Stephanie Taylor, Sophie Drummond, Mikayla Whitten, Emily Vine, Tori Alexander, Chloe Harris,

Makaela Egorov, Tamara Stocks, Carly Miller, Brylie Dauparas

Out: Taylor Prentice, Crystal Chambers, Brigid Dowsing, Ashleigh Hall, Holly Gibson, Niamh Jones,

Sara Hyndman, Soraya Maclean

 

 

HEATHMONT v. KILSYTH

 

Heathmont

 

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

 

Kilsyth

 

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

DEAKIN UNI 3RD DIVISON WOMENS 2022

 

 

COLDSTREAM v. EAST BURWOOD

 

Coldstream

 

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

 

East Burwood

 

B: Jessica Mattioli, Lillian Strong, Melissa Tan

HB: Jenna Casamento, , Emma Pollock

C: Holly  Rowlands, Lottie  Hudson, Bronte  Rowlands

HF: Ruby Rock, ,

F: Megan Gills, Sarah Jones,

R: Maggie O’Shannassy, Mikaela OBrien, Georgia Mahon

Int: Shannon Kairys, Ella Madigan, Amelia Wilson, Chloe Worner

 

To be selected from:

Holly Booth, Nicole Dobson, Lucy Edmondson, Danielle Gills, Amy Hunt, Bree McKellar,

Amy Morgan

 

In: Nicole Dobson, Lucy Edmondson, Amelia Wilson, Jessica Mattioli, Lillian Strong, Emma Pollock,

Lottie Hudson, Amy Hunt, Chloe Worner

 

 

 

CROYDON NORTH MLOC v. FAIRPARK

Croydon North MLOC

 

 

To be selected from:

Suzanne  Bascombe , Mahalia Bromfield, Roxanne Calleja, Rachel Drill, Jessica Dziadosz, Yalleen Flahive,

Brittany Grech, Hannah Hunter, April Jeeves, Natalie Laurie, Jessica McIlrath, Teri McIntyre,

Vanessa Nolan, Jaime Nyberg, Bianca Power, Emily Shillito, Amanda Springett, Misty-lee Stark,

Tiarne Strickland, Breanna  Toy, Lauren Van Der Westhuizen, Gabrielle Zappia

 

In: Tiarne Strickland, Amanda Springett, Natalie Laurie, Hannah Hunter, Jessica McIlrath, Emily Shillito

 

Out: Alannah Antonellos,  Casey Wright

 

 

Fairpark

 

 

To be selected from:

Frances Bailey, Sarah  Birthisel , Ellena Boyd, Kasey Cooke, Karly Cooper, Nicole Crivellaro,

Abbey Croot, Emma Croot, Anne Egan, Bianca Firth, Adele Fox, Rachel Harriage,

Alexandria Kent, Megan Rogers, Kahlia Sommers, Maxie Stokes, Courtney Wale, Tahlia Zaloumis

 

In: Bianca Firth, Rachel Harriage, Adele Fox

Out: Eva Jenkins, Daisy Didcock, Larissa Thomas

 

 

MOOROOLBARK v. MITCHAM

 

Mooroolbark

 

B: Kerrie Ardley, Tamara Beck, Yalanie Barlow

C: Lauren  Howell, Chelsea  Nunn,

HF: Joanne Serra, Abbey  Mckill,

F: Elise Slattery, Jessica Van Der Werf,

R: Eliza King, Ashley Senyuvali, Jordyn Doevelaar

Int: Crystal Elmer, Stephanie Mackenzie , Skye Mcintosh, Tayla Moore, Keryn Ralph, Stefanie Searle, Debbie Sheedy, Grace Thompson

 

To be selected from:

Eleanor Eden Ann De Forest

 

In: Elise Slattery, Abbey  Mckill, Jordyn Doevelaar, Grace Thompson, Keryn Ralph, Tamara Beck,

Tayla Moore, Kerrie Ardley, Eliza King, Debbie Sheedy, Chelsea Nunn, Stefanie Searle,

Stephanie Mackenzie , Skye Mcintosh, Crystal Elmer, Lauren Howell, Ashley Senyuvali, Yalanie Barlow,

Joanne Serra, Jessica Van Der Werf, Eleanor Eden Ann De Forest

 

 

 

Mitcham

B: Hayley Petdro, Megan Fogarty,

HB: Indi Clarke -Jacobs, Caitlin  de Boer, Riley  Holloway

C: Chenei  de Pradines, Maddy  Clarke, Kealeigh  O’Dwyer

HF: Erin Gridley, Sarah Young, Rebecca Heppell

F: , Kelsey Semmens,

R: Hannah Linnett, Amber Micallef, Ellie Campbell

Int: Olivia Frost, Kaitlyn Jennings, Kyla  Murphy, Catherine Roscioli, Maddy Stokes, Enola Zammit

Emg: Simone Candiloro, Madison Marshall, Treasure Newport

 

 

In: Maddy Stokes, Treasure Newport, Enola Zammit, Madison Marshall, Erin Gridley

Out: Ripley Tornya, Chloe Stokes

 

 

DEAKIN UNI 4TH DIVISON WOMENS 2022

 

 

BORONIA GOLD v. SBL WOLVES TEAL

 

Boronia Gold

 

 

To be selected from:

Melissa Butler, Jessica Buzinskas, Rebecca Carpenter, Mikayla Collins, Tamlynn Collins, Tessa Evans,

Caitlin Goldsack, Brynie Kinniff, Rylee Krenn, Christina Lange Portelli, Darcy Langford, Elise Lyons,

Genevieve Lyons, Ye Chieng Mau, Erin Nicholas, Rachael Parnes, Lydia Peabody, Stacey Peril,

Jacqueline Phillips, Lauren Portelli, Yingzi Song, Chelsea Suzanne Dunkinson, Rebecca Tilley, Hayley Wood

 

In: Lauren Portelli, Brynie Kinniff, Rebecca Carpenter, Tamlynn Collins, Elise Lyons, Rylee Krenn,

Rebecca Tilley, Ye Chieng Mau

Out: Maggie Davidson,  Alix  Penny,  Emily Burns,  Candyce Wright

 

 

SBL Wolves Teal

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

EASTERN DEVILS BLACK v. SOUTH CROYDON RED

 

Eastern Devils Black

 

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

 

South Croydon Red

 

 

To be selected from:

Lauren  Bennie, Mollie DeGoumois, Emma Dickman, Monique Fenton, Alisha Fitzgerald, Emilie Fogarty,

Cassandra Godwin, Amy Grimwade, Laura Hammen, Ruby Kelly, Indyana Lambourn, Melinda Lovat,

Molly O’Toole, Stephanie Oâ??Donnell, Clare Prendergast, Alana Prendergast, Bridget Russo, Tara Schneeweiss,

Brooke Stephenson-Fuss, Juley Thai, Kiara White

 

In: Tara Schneeweiss, Ruby Kelly

Out: Jayde Kennedy, Ebony Llewellyn

 

 

VERMONT GOLD v. THE BASIN

 

Vermont Gold

 

 

To be selected from:

Torey Burns, Tayla Burrell, Maddison da Silveira, Tegan Doran, Jess Elder, Holly Flanagan,

Eleisha Gilbert, Ella Hartman, Nicola Junginger, Marissa Lee, Tess McLeod, Catherine Pavlidakis,

Alexandra Stark, Bridgette Thorne, Rachael Walker

 

In: Catherine Pavlidakis, Maddison da Silveira, Torey Burns, Alexandra Stark, Jess Elder, Marissa Lee,

Holly Flanagan

Out: Danni Shepherd,  Jasmine Mielke,  Hannah Lindsay,  Shae Bethune,  Mollie Muir,  Stephanie Pinolo,

Osborne Richelle,  Kara Morrison

 

 

The Basin Green

 

 

To be selected from:

Romany Barnett, Tammarah Brown, Jasmine Campbell, Bridgette Gaulke, Angela Glass, Ruby Hardwick,

Madi Holmes, Jami Liddelow, Ebony McDonald, Molly Morrison, Heather Paull, Dani Phillips,

Simone  Priest , Hayley Samargis, Cassandra Stanford, kaylee Stoffels, Isobel  Stoneman, Cassandra Stringer

 

In: Cassandra Stanford, Molly Morrison, Simone  Priest

Out: Isabella Garbuio, Meg Hardwick, Kate O’Neill, Jacinta Morganella

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

VERMONT v. BLACKBURN

 

Vermont

B: Tyson Hyams, Jack Riddle, Haydn Stanley

HB: Harrison Banfield, Timothy Johnson, Connor McCafferty

C: Matthew  Arnot, Alexander  Greenwood, Tyson  Calder

HF: Adrian Kalcovski, Calvin Daraio, Lucas Vassis

F: Emiliano Aleixo, Joseph Fisher, Mason Hawkins

R: Anthony Jenkins, Lachlan Johns, Ryan Fitzpatrick

Int: James O’Connor, James Ross, Robert Ross, Jamieson Rossiter

Emg: Jordan Eales, James Fisher, Fraser Smith

 

 

In: James Fisher, Fraser Smith, Robert Ross, James Ross

Out: Cal Joseph

 

 

Blackburn

B: Michael Dunn, Tyler Faulkner, Connor Hinkley

HB: Kieren Hubber, Christopher Tsatas, Kristian Zalac

C: Lachlan  Bugeja, Liam  Murphy, Samuel  Harte

HF: Matthew Bartlett, Charlie Oglethorpe, Patrick Lawlor

F: Luke Conca, Ryan Bathie, Blake Tahlambouris

R: Lachlan Harry, Nicholas Gray, Jack Roughsedge

Int: Jordan Harte, Xavier Murphy, Liam Patterson, Jason Read

Emg: Kyle Dove, Carl Giovannini, James Hanley

 

 

In: James Hanley, Jason Read, Connor Hinkley

 

 

 

DONCASTER EAST v. BALWYN

 

Doncaster East

B: Andrew Fasanella, Riley Jones, Mitchell Ryan

HB: Conor Haswell, Simon White, Tristan Santoro

C: Jackson  Green, Christopher  Phelan, Jake  Whitling

HF: Sam Gold, Samuel Rowe, Darcy Jones-Hughes

F: Aaron Ceravolo, Dylan Olley, Jack Sholakis

R: Zac Clarke, Joshua Deluca, James Appleby

Int: Julian Callegari, Mak Hoskin, Mitchell Stoneham, Josh Warren

 

 

In: Mak Hoskin, Simon White, Jake Whitling, Josh Warren, Sam Gold

Out: Nicholas  Fletcher,  Lucas Gelsumini,  James Papaconstantinou,  Jarryd Lowther,  Jayden Phillips

 

 

Balwyn

B: Jayme Gottliebsen, Kristopher Pendlebury, Will Wheaton

HB: Mitchell Moschetti, Kaden Schreiber, Jamie Ridd

C: Tom  McCaffrey, Nathan  Oakes, Vincent  Zagari

HF: Yarran Jaffer-Williams, Luke Williams, Alexander Urban

F: Charlie Haley, Jordan Lisle, Josh Sticca

R: Chevy Andersen, Shaun Cross, Bowen Smith

Int: Kyle Eliott, James Freeman, Kyele Heagney, Thomas Wilson

Emg: Ned Clear, Joseph Gorman, Cooper Woolsey

 

 

In: Joseph Gorman, James Freeman, Vincent Zagari, Cooper Woolsey, Ned Clear, Kaden Schreiber

 

Out: Joshua Pollocks, Nicholas Chancellor, Liam McDermott

 

 

SOUTH CROYDON v. NOBLE PARK

 

South Croydon

B: Thomas Hardstaff, Thomas Schinck, Dylan Marshall

HB: Matthew Burt, Alex Birch, Patrick Klep

C: Liam  Cox, Brayden  Kilpatrick, Jordan  Pollard

HF: Daniel King, Tyler Charlton, Robert Mallison

F: Thomas Sheridan, James Wilsen, Ben Willis

R: Max King, Jordan Walker, Jordan Williams

Int: Samuel Allen, Sam Cali, James Crowle, Darcy Whiffin

Emg: William Connor, Jay Dimitrov , Bradley Stewart

 

 

In: William Connor, Sam Cali, Ben Willis, James Crowle, Bradley Stewart, Jordan Pollard

 

Out: Nicholas Evans,  Daniel Cooper,  Mason Helleren,  Dale Walker

 

 

Noble Park

B: Brenton Hillard, Ryan Morrison, Blake O’Leary

HB: Luke Bull, Thomas Glen, Joshua Tour

C: Jake  Gains, Anthony  Marson, Jordan  Marson

HF: Shayne Allan, Jack Francis, Benjamin Marson

F: Kevin Kean, Lachlan McDonnell, Lachlan Quaife

R: Jack Beech, Christopher Horton-Milne, Joshua Stern

Int: Ziggie Alwan, Kieren Byers, Bailey Lambert, Kyle Martin

Emg: Jacob Goicoa, Dean Jones, Mitchell Woolgar

 

 

In: Mitchell Woolgar, Jacob Goicoa, Joshua Stern, Bailey Lambert, Blake O’Leary, Dean Jones

 

Out: Harley Fairbank, Luke  Nelson, Jackson Sketcher

 

 

NORWOOD v. NORTH RINGWOOD

 

Norwood

 

B: Liam Daly, Dan Young , Nicholas Tibb

HB: Blair Hudson, Tristan Tweedie, Corey Quinlivan

C: Josh  Buceto, Thomas  Maloney, Michael  Pearson

HF: James Feltham, Rhett Jordon, Kieren West

F: Dylan Atkins, Jamie Bennell, Daniel Potts

R: Matthew Dobson, Dylan Feltham, Blake Pearson

Int: Braden Bird, Michael Cramp, Hayden Kemp, Hayden Paterson

 

To be selected from:

Griffin Evely, Jake  Hill, Callum Spurrell

 

In: Braden Bird, Jake  Hill, Callum Spurrell, Nicholas Tibb, Griffin Evely

Out: Lachlan Kennedy,  Lochlan Dickson

 

 

North Ringwood

B: Matthew Payne, Michael Locco, Dylan Van Unen

HB: Jason Sharp, Jasper Rouget, Liam Taylor

C: Jacob  Bell, Joel  Nathan, Josh  Matthews

HF: Jackson Braunthal, Jordan Treloar, Luke Patterson

F: Cristian Ciampa, Gary Conyers, Robin Nahas

R: Matthew Cullinan., Brandon Dirk Arie Leonard, Jayden Vanunen

Int: Jake Ireland, Jesse Meikle, Matthew Sheppard, Sam Whelan

 

 

In: Gary Conyers, Cristian Ciampa, Dylan Van Unen

Out: Ethan Sinn, Darcy Church, Jackson Winter, Thomas Jackson

 

 

DONCASTER v. PARK ORCHARDS

 

Doncaster

B: Liam Coghlan, Ben Marganis, David Molloy

HB: Anthony Minisini, Nicholas Komen, Campbell Tweedie

C: Angelo  Rambaldi, Jack  Mahon, Christian  Thiel

HF: Isaac Barassi, James Munks, Kane Henden

F: Todd Vander Haar, Mark Jamar, Kyle Viccars

R: Jake Spencer, Cody Stackelberg, Chris Annakis

Int: Anthony Giacobbe, Jordon Knox, Joshua Moylan, James Quinlivan, Xavier Smith, Peter Stathopoulos

 

 

In: Mark Jamar, Chris Annakis, Jake Spencer

Out: Nikola Simic

 

 

Park Orchards

B: Evan Smeed, Liam Cridland, McLaren Spiteri

HB: Matthew George, Matthew Butera, Matt Haythorne

C: Andrejs  Everitt, Mason  Witnish, Jaye  Witnish

HF: Thomas Livingstone, Lachlan Gawel, Ryan Wilson

F: Connor Hickey, Blake Purcell, LachieJames Munro

R: Joshua Chappell, Tyler Prunty, Jake Edwards

Int: Dennis Armfield, Mason Blakey, Kane Keppel, Michael Prosenak

 

 

In: Andrejs Everitt, Ryan Wilson, McLaren Spiteri

Out: Lex Hartnett, Jacob Price-Inglis, Matthew Faulkner

 

 

BERWICK  v. ROWVILLE

 

Berwick

B: Riley Heddles, Jayden Graham, Nick Hillard

HB: William Arthurson, Joseph West, Anthony Vella

C: Jacob  Keysers, Travis  Tuck, Lachlan  Vaughan

HF: Jonte  Andrew, Nicholas Green, Caleb Van Oostveen

F: Joshua Burgess, Makuei Andrew, Bryce Rutherford

R: Charlie Muley, Tom Brennan, Max Mcgreal

Int: Jahvon Bergman, Caydn Lane, Jarryd Trait, Ashton Williamson

Emg: Samuel Curtain, Tim Gunn, Noah Tabak

 

 

In: Caydn Lane, Tim Gunn, Makuei Andrew, Jahvon Bergman

Out: Harrison Money

 

 

Rowville

B: Jesse Eickhoff, Kyle Stainthorpe, Cooper MacDonald

HB: Mitchell Sruk, Kurtis Flakemore, Matthew Traynor

C: Nashua  Wood, Tyler  Edwards, Ali  Zijai

HF: Jake Arundell, Mark Seedsman, Matthew Davey

F: Jai Coleclough, Lachlan Wynd, Maverick Taylor

R: Nikolas Schoenmakers, Anthony Brolic, Lachlan McDonald

Int: Joshua Clarke, Brock Coleclough, Tom Lockman, Kane Young

Emg: Jai Edwards, Kyle Hagger, Ryan Hall

 

 

In: Lachlan McDonald, Joshua Clarke, Tyler Edwards, Jake Arundell, Kyle Hagger

Out: Thomas Robinson, Jonte Duffy, Jarrod Healy, Alex Frawley, Pierce Roseby

 

 

 

 

1ST DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

LILYDALE v. CROYDON

 

Lilydale

 

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

 

Croydon

 

B: Riley Britton, , Troy Broussard

HB: Josh Mutsaers, Adrian Ficorilli, Aden Thompson

C: Jake  Christie, Bailey  Hotker, Billy  Dickson

HF: Trent Dodd, Jimmy Smith, Nathan Haag

F: Andrew Carter, Joel Koger,

R: Fraser Smith, Jordan Lynch,

Int: Mitchell Chappell, Steven Collins, Thomas Knox, Matthew McKenzie, Joshua Pettinella, Luke Sparkes

 

To be selected from:

Corey McKenzie

 

In: Jake Christie, Andrew Carter, Thomas Knox, Fraser Smith, Mitchell Chappell

Out: Jarrod Clark, Riley Costantino, Jake Lynch, Aaron Nicholas, Jai Mortimer

 

 

EAST RINGWOOD v. MONTROSE

 

East Ringwood

B: Matthew Barkas, Dylan Belo, Damon Delaney

HB: Christopher Cerni, Jackson Weatherill, Callum Norris

C: Joshua  Allison, Mitchell  Farmer, Stuart  Donnelly

HF: Will MacRae, James Belo, Samuel Walsh

F: Jason Coghlan, Trent Farmer, Stephen Dinnell

R: Hannin Mundy, Darcy Powell, Connor Weightman

Int: Thomas Hancock, Marcus Kane, Campbell McNamara, Thomas Naughtin

Emg: Luke Fairy

 

 

In: Jackson Weatherill, Trent Farmer, Stephen Dinnell

Out: Isaac Delaney,  Benjamin Hickleton

 

 

Montrose

B: Riley Hams, Tyron Galbraith, Joshua Mentiplay

HB: Sam Coates, Jack Garthwaite, Michael Williamson

C: Bradley  Batten-Leitch, Taj  Heap, Daniel  Chamberlin

HF: Cameron Felstead, Beau Tennant, Sam Rickard

F: Billy Schilling, Mitchell Davis, Bailey White

R: Ben Johnson, Bradley Watson, Benjamin Dessent

Int: Dean Curnow, Matthew Langdon, Ryley Mckernan, Corey Whitchell

 

 

In: Cameron Felstead, Michael Williamson, Jack Garthwaite, Taj Heap

Out: Joel Thomas, Andrew Haining, Tim Jones, Ryan Emberson

 

 

MOOROOLBARK v. MITCHAM

 

Mooroolbark

 

HB: Jonathon Egan, Trent Georgiou,

C: Braedon  Dobie, Kane  Noonan,

F: Aaron Mullett, Jai Jordan,

R: Ryley Monkhorst, ,

Int: Austin Smith, Lachlan Sutherland

 

To be selected from:

Aaron Beddoes, Jayden Capuano, Archer Dibsdale, Bailey Dmonte, Jarrod Gilbee, Paul Hager,

Heath Hocking, Adam Johnson, Harrison Keeling, Shane Kennedy, Cayden Maki, James McManus,

Steven Watkins

 

In: Bailey Dmonte, Steven Watkins, Heath Hocking

Out: Devon McKernan,  Jayden Weichard,  Ryan  Symons

 

 

Mitcham

B: Jackson Glossop, Dylan Brookes, Marc Parente

HB: Riley Nicholas, Joshua May, Jake Toohey

C: Nicholas  Caulfield, Alexander  Barton-Smith, Thomas  Lovell

HF: Jackson Hallo, Jesse Uren, Mitchell Pavey

F: Jesse Cherry, Jake Parente, Harrison Veitch

R: Zachary Elms, Jessie Smyth, Guy Laughlin

Int: Zac Horsey, David McArdle, Oscar Messenger, Jarrod West

Emg: Zak Carroll, Blake Lee, James May

 

 

In: Zak Carroll, Jesse Cherry, Oscar Messenger

 

 

 

BAYSWATER v. UPPER FERNTREE GULLY

 

Bayswater

 

B: Daniel Kitto, Jake Bourke,

HB: Scott McInerney, ,

C: Aaron  Cotte, Joel  Galvin, Troy  Maggs

HF: Paul Haasbroek, Lachlan Jackson,

F: Ben Travers, Josh Treeby, Alexander Young

R: Bryce Galvin, Cameron McLeod, Ben White

 

To be selected from:

Mitchell Grubb, Feroz Khan, Wayne McInerney, Damian Murray, Hayden Schroeder, Benjamin Searle,

Matthew Utan, Ashley Vandelaak

 

In: Matthew Utan, Feroz Khan

Out: Jarryd Cameron,  Mitchell Galvin

 

 

Upper Ferntree Gully

B: Curtis Karajic Powell, Liam Gellie, Luke Tynan

HB: Hayden Boyce, Buster Todd, Liam McKernan

C: Luke  Leslie, Timothy  Hatherall, Gregory  Lord

HF: Joshua Mason, Ryan Archer, Travis Strange

F: Rory Bailey, Luke Strachan, Adrian Catalano

R: Jacob Richardson, Luke Flanagan, Max Brasher

Int: Matthew Graham, Jack Knight, Benjamin Ward, Samuel Young

 

 

In: Travis Strange, Max Brasher, Jacob Richardson, Liam Gellie, Hayden Boyce

Out: Thomas Borg, Patrick Bullock, Blake Muccitelli, Brock Mc Donald, Josh Gillespie

 

 

WANTIRNA SOUTH v. BEACONSFIELD

 

Wantirna South

B: Brook Kainey, Nathan Denes, Nicholas Mendes

HB: David Lang, Luke Grima, Bradley  Plant

C: David  Del Papa, Daniel john  Cromb, Liam  Hewett

HF: Bailey Cowman, Charles Young, James Krikas

F: Kye Barlow, Marcus Jordan, Jack Potter

R: Nick Beames, Jack Okeefe, Patrick Wallis

Int: Jake Denes, Lachlan Greig, Jaryd Smith, Lincoln Wong

 

 

In: Kye Barlow, Lachlan Greig

Out: Jordan Dale,  Jarryd Van Grondelle

 

 

Beaconsfield

B: Trent Stokoe, Scott Triffitt, Casey Thomsen

HB: Jake Bowd, Sam Cachia, Robert McMillan

C: Michael  Cameron, Declan  Everett, Samuel  Merrick

HF: Hayden Brough, Harrison Coe, Tyson Robinson

F: Tylah  Stokoe, Matthew Johnson, Matthew Wilson

R: Casey Wassylko, Jack Docherty, Nicholas McPherson

Int: Samuel Mackinder, Jake Porta, Devon Smith, Tanner Stanton

 

 

In: Tanner Stanton, Casey Thomsen

Out: Joshua Smith, Lachlan Valentine

 

 

2ND DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

KNOX v. EAST BURWOOD

 

Knox

 

F: , Harrison Greaves,

 

To be selected from:

Jackson Anderson, Ashley Black, Michael Brearley, Jackson Crawford, Adrian Di Giovanni, Murray Edwards,

Kieran Edwards, Thomas Gardiner, Sam Goyne, Jarryd Hall, Clay Heppell, Ryan Johnson,

Jackson McDonald, Jack Neil, Benjamin Obrien, Gavin Pears, Kurtis. Porcellato, John Rafferty,

Lachlan Stuckey, Matthew Tymensen, Lachlan Walsh

 

In: Ryan Johnson, Jarryd Hall, Jackson McDonald

Out: Alex Karipidis,  Matthew Stein,  Luke Meagher

 

 

East Burwood

B: Jordan De Zilwa, Max Wills, Kodey Logan

HB: Ben Hammond, Jacob Pylka, Jacob Mulqueen

C: James  Reddy, Matthew   Martini, Angus  Reddy

HF: Conor Agnew, Marcus Young, Edward McCutchan

F: Christopher Spiteri, Braeden Barlow, James White

R: Zac Hanlen, Jaymie Kempson, Matthew Mariani

Int: Andre Angemi, Matthew Jenkins, Lewis Neate, Ned O’Shannassy

 

 

In: James White, Ben Hammond, Lewis Neate, Conor Agnew, Matthew Mariani, Edward McCutchan,

Ned O’Shannassy

Out: Edward Rixton, Yianni Griffiths, Thomas Bridges, Jason Kennedy, Damon Maurice, Lachlan Keighran,

Joel Ferguson

 

 

BORONIA v. MULGRAVE

 

Boronia

B: Jeremy Mason, Harry Burgess, Brenton McAlpine

HB: Jayden Collins, Jarrod Lake, Fletcher Duke

C: Cooper  Dunkinson, Ryan  White, Damon  Fairchild

HF: Zachary Dower, Ben Robertson, Taylor Leggate

F: Sean Bramstedt, Ryan Henderson, Noah Jackson

R: Nicholas Knoops, Mitch Mellis, Jake Mellis

Int: Samuel Collins, Dylan Dower, Joshua Hannon, Nathan Hare

 

 

In: Taylor Leggate, Sean Bramstedt, Joshua Hannon

Out: Jess Bolton,  Luke Hannon,  Josh Baker

 

 

Mulgrave

 

 

To be selected from:

George Alepidis, Zachary Bonney, Adam Booth, Joshua Carden, Jackson Collins, Jack Davidson,

Jordan Falloon, Jaxon Gervasoni, Troy Hanning, Jason Hook, Brayden James, Griffin James,

Samuel Kassianou, Nathan Lee, Baxter Leece, Michael Liolios, James McGIVERN, Mitchell Peddle,

Dean Siakoulis, Connor Tilyard, James  Verde, Corey Williams

 

In: Corey Williams, Troy Hanning, Jason Hook, James  Verde, Mitchell Peddle

Out: Sam Trevethan, Cooper Gervasoni, Thomas McGowan, Angus Gervasoni, Mitchell Prosser

 

 

TEMPLESTOWE v. OAKLEIGH DISTRICT

 

Templestowe

B: Luke Fitzsimons, Jack Price, John-Paul Malietzis

HB: Mark Pallozzi, Max Otten, Mathew Zukiewicz

C: Ashley  Goldsmith, Michael  Fogarty, Jesse  Wilson

HF: Jai Hardwick, Mark Ferraro, Matthew Nagel

F: Nicholas Batsanis, Cameron Cloke, Matthew McLellan

R: Bailey Watson, Toby Ryan, Kristian Panagiotou

Int: Noah Ebzery, Lachlan  O’Connell, Max Taratuta, Cameron Williams

 

 

In: Jai Hardwick, Cameron Cloke, Toby Ryan, Jack Price

Out: Dion Mustafa,  Alex Brown,  Benjamin Robson,  Marcus Cantwell

 

 

Oakleigh District FC

 

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

 

HEATHMONT v. SOUTH BELGRAVE

 

Heathmont

 

 

To be selected from:

Reuben Brown, Fin Brown, Declan Browne, Joel Burleigh, Ryan Burleigh, Jack Davidson,

Harry Eckert, Campbell Evans, Lucas Grierson, Jordan Haynes, Nick Holloway, Harry Isaacs,

Nelson Lane, Liam Malone, John McDonald, Caleb Quirk, James Rippingale, Robert Savory,

Bailey Stevens, Wade Van Leeuwen, Ethan  Wynne, Ryan Young

 

In: Nelson Lane, Ryan Young, John McDonald, Ethan  Wynne

Out: Cameron Osborne,  Matthew Heron,  Liam Douglas,  Ayhan Bajramov

 

 

South Belgrave

 

B: Spencer Richards-West, Rory Neate, Daniel Wynd

HB: Brody Connelly, Jay Robertson, Darcy Walls

C: Elliot  Triegaardt, ,

HF: Sam Brown, Damian Garner, Taylem Withers

F: Nicholas Keily, Taylor Garner, Timothy Smith

R: Mitchell Garner, Charlie  Peters, Aidan Kidd

Int: Declan Forbes, Jordan Roberts

Emg: Daniel Beyer

 

To be selected from:

Cayden Black, Callan Burns, Phillip Costa, Ryan Silver

 

In: Cayden Black, Phillip Costa, Ryan Silver, Callan Burns

Out: Kai Windsor, Trent Castledine, Brayden Ryan

 

 

RINGWOOD v. THE BASIN

 

Ringwood

B: James Parker, Jett Latchford, Ashley Stagg

HB: Daniel Atwell, Josh Meerkotter, Harry George

C: Jack  Murfett, Timothy  Waack, Brandon  Stelfox

HF: Mitchell Brereton, Mitchell Jackson, Jayden Cairns

F: Daniel Collier, Timothy Jones, Sam Wadley

R: Jacob May, Nathan Cairns, Jack Blyth

Int: Steven Brown, Declan Hill, Daniel Jordanov, Scott Laing

 

 

In: Daniel Jordanov, Mitchell Brereton, Timothy Jones, Scott Laing, Declan Hill

Out: Thomas Murfett,  Lachlan MacDonald,  Patrick Burmeister,  Lachlan Stewart,  Charlie George

 

 

The Basin

B: Thomas Edwards, Michael Wallace, Michael Thompson

HB: Mitchell Brown, Tom Weir, Ethan Power

C: Joshua  Adams, Nicholas  Hallo, Riley  Boland

HF: Corie Intveen, Connor Edwards, Christian Poe

F: Trevor Mills, Jackson Drake, Matthew Rennie

R: Jordan Roberts, Deon Boavida, Jayden Gee

Int: Lachlan Burrows, Lachlan Cripps, Lachlan Kruger, Kade Lynch

Emg: Rhyder Kennedy, Jack Lavender, Hayden Wood

 

 

In: Hayden Wood, Jack Lavender, Rhyder Kennedy

 

 

 

3RD DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

FAIRPARK v. FERNTREE GULLY

 

Fairpark

B: Cooper Hayman, Bradley Nied, Ethan Tobias

HB: Cooper Bevis-Chedgey, Nicholas Cowan, Jesse Pearce

C: Nicholas  Macente, Ben  McLeod, Joshua  Temple

HF: Efstratios Doulgeris, Ben Gilling, Daniel Keenan

F: Tyrone Fabrizio, Gareth Bailey, Ronald McKendry

R: Kyle  Hird, Mason Byrne, Mitchell Nied

Int: Bayley Carlin, Benjamin Dadswell, Shane Mercer, Ryan Williams

 

 

In: Nicholas Macente, Nicholas Cowan, Gareth Bailey, Ben McLeod

Out: Thomas Horne,  Kane Church,  Gavin Crivellaro,  James Waldon

 

 

Ferntree Gully

 

B: Mathew Camera, Max Hibbert, Nicholas Woods

HB: Jye Dulieu, Alex Bull,

C: Jake  Harper, , Mitchell  Tsirtsikos

HF: Ethan Kiker, Michael Russo, Jordan Paterson

F: Kieran Gray, Jack Flannery, Anthony Lorusso

R: Daniel De Ieso, Jake Siewert, Chris Cox

Int: Jayden Brown, Thomas Gasparroni, Hayden Lovat, Harrison McAleese, Luke Sproules

Emg: Ryley Pentland

 

To be selected from:

Samuel Crocker

 

In: Luke Sproules

 

 

 

GLEN WAVERLEY v. SCORESBY

 

Glen Waverley

 

 

To be selected from:

Nicholas Baxter, Ned Bradley, Hugh Brooks, Sean Casey, Connor Cochrane, Jye Driscoll,

Jack Gale, D’arcy Grant, Brandon Hodges, Max Holmes, Louis Holmes, Ben Hunt,

Cameron Lutersz, Jacob McElroy, Joshua McMillan, Marc Meachen, Bailey Meyer, Darcy Meyer,

Krishan Paulpillai, Evan Pickering, Mitchell Potts, Andrew Webb

 

In: Jack Gale, Cameron Lutersz, Evan Pickering

Out: Nicholas Bussell,  Jesse Dunne,  Hamish Heath

 

 

Scoresby

 

B: Trent Atkinson, Thomas Wolnarek,

HB: Cooper Frith, Damian Bisinella, Ryan Hicks

C: Nicholas  Lang, David  Evans-Marcius, Mitchell  Walker

HF: Bailey Marshall, Cooper Denny, Aaron Taylor

F: Benjamin Bronsgeest, Jarrod Hicks, Dale Hehir

R: , Joshua Du Vallon, Timothy De Geest

Int: Andrew Beer, Daniel Coulthard, Jordyn Pratt, Kobie Stock, Jacob Verhallen

 

To be selected from:

Toby Richards

 

In: Daniel Coulthard, Nicholas Lang

Out: Michael Phillips, Mitchell Gunton

 

 

WAVERLEY BLUES v. WARRANDYTE

 

Waverley Blues

B: Samuel Hale, Jack Strongman, Simon  Hawkins

HB: Lloyd Butcher, Benjamin Turner, Ryan Serpanchy

C: Sam  Mier, Tom  Langford, Jayson  Miller

HF: Omar  Mohammad, Daniel Playsted, Dimitrios Roufos

F: Ryan McNamara, Josh Williamson, Matt Perry

R: Nickolas Perry, Tyson Hale, Rory Kinsella

Int: Oliver Brown, Nick English, Joe Facey, Joel Hatch

 

 

 

 

Warrandyte

 

 

To be selected from:

Joshua Appleby, Joshua Beasley, Lachlan Buckley, Mitchell Buckley, Jakeb Cullen-Hall, Michael Cullum,

Luke Dunn, Tom Grimes, Taylor Hayton, Oscar Hodgson, Joshua Kennedy, Joshua Meyers,

Mitchell Morris, Jake Moss, Ryan Phillips, Lachlan Pollock, Darcy Poole, Luke Shelton,

Mitchell Skien, Chris Tout, Tommy Tout, Tobias Versteegen

 

In: Luke Shelton

Out: Mitchell Wilson

 

 

DONVALE v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS

 

Donvale

B: Harrison Ablett, Nathan Mill, Dylan Leardi

HB: Adam Cameron, Scott Heveren, Michael Whitbourn

C: David  Holland, Kyle  Wignell, Charlie  Kent

HF: Ethan Parkinson, Sam Goldsmith, Christopher  Rinkquest

F: Nicholas Day, Ethan Duncan, Dylan Sinosich

R: Zac Haig, Jake McCormack, James Rausa

Int: Benjamin Currie, Matthew Leardi, Toby Nash, Luke Wignell

 

 

In: Zac Haig, David Holland, Charlie Kent, Benjamin Currie, Ethan Parkinson

Out: Mihaele Zalac,  Jack Elmer,  Brandon Kapakoulakis,  Braiden Bodin,  Darcy Smith

 

 

Whitehorse Pioneers

B: Thomas Connell, Joel Dalgleish, Luke Morando

HB: Tim Law, Rob Macdougall, Lachlan Wooding

C: Noah  Khan, James  Fasan, Michael  McDougall

HF: James Perrin, Andrew Padbury, Liam Thornton

F: Harry Hogan, Daniel Horvat, Harry Prout

R: Samuel Bury, Dominic Violi, Jayson Fabris

Int: Maverick Gleed, Max Lowther, Rory Sheldrick, Mitchell Ward

 

 

In: Maverick Gleed, James Perrin, Michael McDougall, Samuel Bury, Tim Law

Out: Joel Donker, Luke McKay, Noah Stoffels, Peter Zennaro, Matthew Coghlan

 

 

 

 

4TH DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

FOREST HILL v. SURREY PARK

 

Forest Hill

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

Surrey Park

B: Noah Bennett, Riley Tempany, Lachlan  Peters

HB: Patrick Hatch, Jack Mclaren, Zachary Tempany

C: Callum  Garvin, Danyon  Smart, Joshua  Garvin

HF: Renan Falahey, Mathew Pollock, Parker Fox

F: Paul Collopy, Jara Oburu, Nicholas  Kann

R: Mark Steiner, Ryan Kennedy, Tom Smith

Int: Oliver Anderson, Mitchell Gale, Mitchell Molnar, Sam Naidu

 

 

In: Nicholas  Kann, Jara Oburu, Patrick Hatch, Riley Tempany

Out: Reuben O’Brien, Joshua Pollock, Maxwell Brotto, Ryan Higgins

 

 

SILVAN v. CHIRNSIDE PARK

 

Silvan

B: Tyson Bissels, Jesse Owen, Jamie Haag

HB: Bailey Calderwood, Ray Lengyel, Matthew Steiniger

C: Jaydan  Bishop, Daniel  Lemon, Daniel  Dickson

HF: Billy Rattray, Matthew Low, Darcy Turnbull

F: Justin Ficorilli, Leigh Kimpton, Warren Schmidt

R: James Charge, Matteo D’Alfonso, Patrick Travers

Int: Michael Bonfadini, Lachlan Lynch, Trent Martin, Ben Straughair

 

 

In: Trent Martin, Jesse Owen, Lachlan Lynch

Out: Lee Wright,  Dylan Taylor,  Alexander Walker

 

 

Chirnside Park

B: Blake Daniell, Samuel Downie, Matthew King

HB: Aaron Birt, Matt Blackwood, Jimmy Wells

C: Jayden  Boehringer, Robert  Johns, Chirnside Park football club  Josh McConnell

HF: Kallum Harper, Brendon Murphy, Cameron Willmott

F: Daniel Beddome, Samuel King, Charlton Clavant

R: Aaron Puckering, Ben Slattery, Joshua Clavant

Int: Shane Hall, Lachlan McGee, Grattan Stephens, Ethan Stone

 

 

In: Matt Blackwood, Samuel Downie, Cameron Willmott

Out: Kieran Urquhart, Mitchell Howard, Daniel McGee

 

 

KILSYTH v. NUNAWADING

 

Kilsyth

 

Yet to be named.

 

 

Nunawading

B: Michael Van Rooy, Arthur Robertson, Jordan Winter

HB: Luke Bogdan, Jack Murley, Joshua Molden

C: Ryan  Hardy, Cooper  Winter, Jaxson  Penny

HF: Dylan Harvey, Daniel Mitchell, Mitchell Newman

F: Luke Davis, Nelson Payne, Gordon Teo

R: Cory Tuckey, Brooklyn Gebel-Lamb, Connor McNamara

Int: Christopher Finnie, Hamish Harvey, James McKenzie, Samuel  Tippet

Emg: Josh Delaney, James Lever, Michael Tomazic

 

 

In: Jaxson Penny, Nelson Payne, James McKenzie, James Lever, Samuel  Tippet, Jack Murley

 

Out: Nathan Bubis, Lachlan Gillespie, Jacob Virtue, Jaidyn Johns

 

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Support Sponsors & Suppliers

Community Partners