Deakin University Weekend Teams – 14/5/2022

Share this article

DEAKIN UNI PREMIER WOMEN’S 2022

 

SBL WOLVES v. SOUTH CROYDON

 

SBL Wolves

To be selected from:

Claire Bould, Tylah Burn, Shae Collard, Evelyn Curtis, Ashlea Foster, Madison Fraser,

Georgia Grimmer, Jana Hoefler, Charlie Hollingworth, Zoe Johnston, Faye Lougheed, Paige McMaster,

Ashleigh Powell, Keely Shepherd, Maddison Southam, Ruby Southam, Baylie Withers, Hayley Woolfe

 

In: Evelyn Curtis, Shae Collard, Ashlea Foster

Out: Brooke Ellis, Brooke Watson

 

South Croydon

 

To be selected from:

Caitlyn Adams, Olivia Adkins, Taylah Black, Alisha Fitzgerald, Elizabeth Griffin, Taylor Hammersley,

Sally Lake, Indyana Lambourn, Brenda Lay, Abbey Marshall, Tanikka Martin, Heather McMillan,

Ashleigh O’Donnell, Sarah O’Toole, Katie Prendergast, Katie Shanahan, Brooke Smith, Brooke Stephenson-Fuss,

Grace Tobin (Dillon), Chelsea Wilkinson

 

In: Katie Prendergast, Katie Shanahan

Out: Ruby Kelly, Kate McKellar

 

 

VERMONT v. WHITEHORSE PIONEERS

 

Vermont

 

To be selected from:

Abbey Capp (Rutherford), Holly Cullen, Maddison da Silveira, Jess Elder, Sarah Gartland, Kristen Johns,

Marissa Lee, Zoe Lynch, Jessica McKenna, Jasmine Mielke, Kara Morrison, Rebecca Munyard,

Saskia Nannes, Kasey Phillips, Stephanie Pinolo, Ciara Reid, Danni Shepherd, Amy Whittle,

Georgia Wilson

 

In: Georgia Wilson, Kara Morrison, Saskia Nannes

Out: Evie Allman, Madison Buszano, Madeline Johns, Catherine Chamberlain

 

 

Whitehorse Pioneers

B: Ciara Knight, Elizabeth Bonnett,

HB: Georgia Fisher, Margaret Kershaw, Bridget O’Connell

C: Paris Flowers, Briana Holland, Crystal Van

HF: Stephanie Castle, Jamie Piperkos, Isabella Gietzmann

F: Breanna Fekete, Morgan Khan,

R: Phoebe Joy, Sarah Cowley, Zoe Makris

Int: Anna Barrett, Jessica Grigg, Darci Hudson, Amy Thompson

 

 

In: Darci Hudson, Sarah Cowley

Out: Abbey Tanner, Alyssa Stewart, Marissa Parkhurst, Riley Khan

 

 

DONVALE v. THE BASIN

 

Donvale

 

To be selected from:

Melanie Bertuna, Sarah Brown, Monica Ciampa, Jess Crundall, Jasmine D’Amato, Taylah Di Staso,

Shannon Fraser, Melody Hamilton, Pamela Ikosidekas, Elli Kentfield, Monica Latino, Grace Moroney,

Wendy Ng, Jess Perna, Zoe Perna, Grace Power, Meghan Rinkquest, Breanna Silver,

Victoria Turner, Amelia van Oosterwijck, Brittany Wolf

 

In: Grace Moroney, Grace Power

Out: Tina Liu, Emma Peak

 

 

The Basin

 

To be selected from:

Zoe Alston, Emily Bailey, Julia Baker, Patricia Boxell, Michelle Brown, Chloe Burton-Puts,

Candice Carroll, Holly Dalton, Caitlin Grimmett, Jessica McDowell, Libby McNay, Jaimee Monk,

Lily Grace Murrell, Kate O’Neill, Brooke Priest, Ebony Reus, Hailee Stokes, Hayley Troake,

Monica Vantilburg

 

In: Michelle Brown, Kate O’Neill, Monica Vantilburg

Out: Cassandra Stanford, Teagan Beattie, Isabella Garbuio, Sarah Smith

 

 

FERNTREE GULLY v. BORONIA

 

Ferntree Gully

 

To be selected from:

Evelyn Bamford, Chelsea Bransden, Abbey Broughan, Melissa Cave, Rachael Clarke, Joan Dekker,

Georgia Hilder, Ashleigh Hilder, Chloe Leipold, Rebecca Lia, Amy McCormack, Mikayla McNamara,

Krystal Nuku, Eleisha Perrett, Brodie Richardson, Julia Rundle, Josephine Saltalamacchia, Sophie Stark,

Jacqueline Wilcock

 

In: Rachael Clarke, Evelyn Bamford, Chelsea Bransden

Out: Georgie Pruden, Lisa Walshe, Eliza Snehotta-Ritchie, Courtney Dahlstrom, Lucy Preston

 

 

Boronia

 

To be selected from:

Olivia Baxter, Billie Blythe, Julia Bortoli, Emily Cahill, Crystal Chinn, Amanda Davidson,

Carly Dymond, Sheridan Faull, April Glare, Ali Gottliebsen, Rylee Krenn, Alex Kufel,

Breanna Martin, Alexandra McKaige, Molly McKernan, Meaghan McKernan, Stephanie Phillips, Stacey Ponton,

Rachael Slater, Simone Stubley, Chloe Timms

 

In: Emily Cahill

Out: Rebecca McMahon

 

 

EASTERN DEVILS v. MT EVELYN

 

Eastern Devils

 

To be selected from:

Olivia Aing, Ashleigh Allsopp, Rachael Baker, Shelley Beggs, Morgan Cocks, Riley Cridland,

Kathleen Fahey, Brooke Fox, Marlena Ginocchio, Kara Henderson, Chloe Hunt, Lauren Law,

Emily Mcilvena, Sarah McNamara, Melanie Murray, Taylah O’Hagan, Jemma Owen, Amelia Pegg,

Jordan Rule, Shaneece Stratton, Amanda Tessari

 

In: Jordan Rule, Brooke Fox, Kathleen Fahey, Melanie Murray

Out: Sophie Bolding, Natalie Bjelan, Nicole Price, Danika Di Santo, Jasmin Harrison

 

 

Mt Evelyn

 

To be selected from:

Mackenzie Adams, Nicole Akers, Millie Barker, Savannah Bowden, Bridie Burton, Sienna Clark,

Jessica Dalgleish, Brianna Hale, Matilda Kelly, Brianna Kollosche, Heather L’huillier, Casey McConchie,

Georgia Ploegsma, Jessica Ploegsma, Isabella Rennick, Alyssa Sanders, Kiara Simons, Jessica Smith,

Isobel Urquhart, Hayley Watkins, Sky Wilson

 

In: Sky Wilson, Nicole Akers, Millie Barker

Out: Chelsea Delbridge, Jessica Hoskin, Caitlin Hoskin

 

 

 

DEAKIN UNI 1ST DIVISON WOMEN’S 2022

 

 

PARK ORCHARDS v. NORTH RINGWOOD

 

Park Orchards

B: Dakota Hoen, Flynn Peters,

HB: Alannah Panza, Lauren Knowles, Matilda Rae

C: Kristen Bertoldi, Kaitlyn Rukavina, Isabelle Pollock

HF: Alannah Boell, Georgie Searle, Felicity Searle

F: Penny Bowman, Mia McAuliffe,

R: Brianna Clark, Jasmine Taylor, Monique Trusler

 

 

In: Alannah Panza, Jorja Livingstone, Lauren Knowles, Penny Bowman, Jade Hutchinson

 

 

North Ringwood

 

To be selected from:

Lucy Bailey, Sammi Bullas, Ebony Cooper, Tayla Deane, Carli Forbes, Shannon Harris,

Sarah Humm, Emily Kane, Nicola Koliavu, Karine Malenfant, Montana Mazzagatti, Samantha McCartin,

Tegan McInerney, Jessica Reid, Ella Rhodes, Chloe Rice, Kate Ridley, Carli Smith,

Casey Taylor, Kaela Terrill, India Vaughan

 

In: Nicola Koliavu, Carli Forbes, Sarah Humm, Kate Ridley, Ebony Cooper, Lucy Bailey,

Jessica Reid, Ella Rhodes, India Vaughan, Samantha McCartin, Tayla Deane, Tegan McInerney,

Casey Taylor, Carli Smith, Sammi Bullas, Chloe Rice, Karine Malenfant, Shannon Harris,

Kaela Terrill, Emily Kane, Montana Mazzagatti

 

 

 

ROWVILLE v. BLACKBURN

 

Rowville

 

Yet to be named

 

Blackburn

 

Yet to be named

 

RINGWOOD v. BEACONSFIELD

 

Ringwood

 

To be selected from:

Zoe Can’t, Mikayla Cartwright, Brooke Clare, Mikayla Coats, Jacinta Collier, Sarah Davis,

Georgia Fairbairn, Madeline Gough, Sarah Hobson, Tara Johns, Tiana Johnson, Abbey Jordanov,

Gabrielle King, Rachel Llewellyn, Kelsey Markic, Ebony McVea, Lisa Nairn, Paige Phillips,

Amy Phillips, Madeleine Smart, Nicole Stagg, Karin Tischer, Grace Ward, Taylah Waugh

 

In: Brooke Clare, Sarah Davis, Mikayla Cartwright, Nicole Stagg

Out: Hannah Varnam, Samantha Varnam, Olivia Ashcroft

 

 

Beaconsfield

 

To be selected from:

Zoe Baxter, Natasha Bliss, Emma Fergusson, Hannah Gregory, Jessica Hartfield, Leila Hill,

Taryn Johnson, Alyssa La Rocca, Maddison Lawrence, Victoria Liarakos, Emily MacRae, Cassie Martin,

Sarah McCallum, Bianca Mirigliani, Stephanie Parisi, Courtney Robinson, Bethany Robinson, Samantha Wilkinson

 

In: Emily MacRae, Victoria Liarakos, Sarah McCallum

Out: Georgia Malkoun, Theresa Henderson, Grace Ivancich, Lauren Hojnacki, Jessie Deakin, Mia Parlapiano

 

 

DEAKIN UNI 2ND DIVISON WOMENS 2022

 

 

KNOX v. HEATHMONT

 

Knox

 

To be selected from:

Alana Aiello, Jorja Alexander, Tori Alexander, Crystal Chambers, Brylie Dauparas, Brigid Dowsing,

Sophie Drummond, Makaela Egorov, Holly Gibson, Ashleigh Hall, Chloe Harris, Niamh Jones,

Terri McIntosh, Hannah Mcknight, Sarah Plumridge, Taylor Prentice, Melissa Rice, Ella Ritchie,

Tamara Stocks, Emily Stocks, Lauren van Gemert, Emily Vine, Jessica Warrin, Mikayla Whitten

 

In: Jorja Alexander, Ashleigh Hall, Alana Aiello, Sophie Drummond, Melissa Rice, Niamh Jones

 

Out: Cassandra Warrin, Stephanie Taylor, Nikki Whitten, Carly Miller, Holly Mastin

 

 

Heathmont

 

Yet to be named

 

EAST RINGWOOD v. KILSYTH

 

East Ringwood

 

To be selected from:

Aimee Atkins, Kathryn Blackman, Bree Burke, Grace Carty, Julia Corinaldi, Bianca Cuthbert,

Nicola Davidson, Siobhan Fletcher Chivers, Rebecca Gallaher, Taylor Gregory, Amber Hart, Keeley Hudson,

Teagan Hudson, Jacinta Shephard, Hayley Thompson, Meg Thompson, Vivien Todd, Mia Ward,

Isobel Weston, Cassandra Weuffen, Tia Wotherspoon, Kay Wotherspoon

 

In: Bianca Cuthbert, Rebecca Gallaher

 

 

 

Kilsyth

 

To be selected from:

Hawker Amber, Maddy Beard, Shae Dale, Courtney Di Gregorio, Lilly Finnegan, Ebony Hawker,

Paige Hawker, Elise Hoole, Courtney Innes, Hayley Jackson, Tiarna Jackson, Shannon Lennie,

Holly Lowrie, Gemma Manelopoulos, Chloe Manelopoulos, Felicity Neligan, Charlee Prescott, Emily van Veen,

Kayla Villarreal, Claire Wallington

 

In: Hawker Amber, Ebony Hawker, Lilly Finnegan, Kayla Villarreal

Out: Samantha Digregorio

 

 

SURREY PARK v. MONTROSE

 

Surrey Park

B: Mia Harold, Allisha Has, Kate Hodgson

HB: Ruby Anderson, Mathilda Lewis

C: Sophie Bradshaw, Emily Cumming, Ellie Brennan

HF: Madison Gray, Kara Oakley-Smith, Parichut (Bia) Yosrungrueang

F: Jessica Humphries, Chloe Mansfield,

R: Chloe May, Hannah Bahn, Thea Toogood

Int: Siobhon Alderton, Ella Hunter, Lucy Kolednik, Joanna Layton, Sarah Lewis, Chloe McNamara

 

 

In: Joanna Layton, Kara Oakley-Smith, Ella Hunter, Lucy Kolednik

Out: Lilly Toomey, Megan Mooney, Paige McKissack, Jemma Wright

 

 

Montrose

Yet to be named

 

DEAKIN UNI 3RD DIVISON WOMENS 2022

 

 

COLDSTREAM v. CROYDON NORTH MLOC

 

Coldstream

 

To be selected from:

Laura Atkins, Casey Bartlett, Elysia Coupland, Holly Duke, Baylee Eastham, Erin Garrett,

Melanie Huisken, Nyomie Lagerwey-Allen, Courtney Madeley, Eden Magee, Skye Nielsen, Ashleigh Parry,

Kate Pickard, Amy Richardson, Bella Rogers, Susan Smith, Tayla Street, Kate Teijeiro

 

In: Susan Smith

Out: Cayla Payne, Georgia Crosby, Monique Hewish, Hannah Chappell

 

 

Croydon North MLOC

 

To be selected from:

Suzanne Bascombe, Leisa Beggs, Jemma Bravery, Mahalia Bromfield, Roxanne Calleja, Rachel Drill,

Jessica Dziadosz, Yalleen Flahive, Hannah Hunter, April Jeeves, Natalie Laurie, Teri McIntyre,

Jaime Nyberg, Naomi Owen, Sally Richardson, Emily Shillito, Amanda Springett, Misty-lee Stark,

Breanna Toy, Lauren Van Der Westhuizen, Casey Wright, Gabrielle Zappia

 

In: Amanda Springett, Misty-lee Stark, Breanna Toy, Sally Richardson, Naomi Owen, Leisa Beggs

 

MITCHAM v. NUNAWADING

 

Mitcham

B: Riley Holloway, Rebecca Heppell,

HB: Hayley Petdro, Caitlin de Boer,

C: Kyla   Murphy, Maddy Clarke, Kealeigh O’Dwyer

HF: Kaitlyn Jennings, Chloe Stokes, Sarah Young

F: Enola Zammit,

R: Hannah Linnett, Ellie Campbell, Catherine Roscioli

Int: Simone Candiloro, Megan Fogarty, Madison Marshall, Jazmyn Murphy, Treasure Newport, Kelsey Semmens

 

 

In: Jazmyn Murphy, Ellie Campbell, Kaitlyn Jennings, Kyla Murphy, Hannah Linnett

Out: Heilyn Allsop, Chenei de Pradines, Ripley Tornya, Meg Serong, Erin Gridley, Indi Clarke -Jacobs

 

 

Nunawading

 

To be selected from:

Julianna Backman, Laura Bogaard, Elyse Bogdan, Madisson Bowtell, Luka Grace Clark, Sarah Coolen,

Tegan Currie, Lauren Demarte, Elise Dowler, Miranda Farago, Jessie Griffiths, Tuckey Jacky,

Roxanne Lomas, Miranda Marshall, Miliana Naicori, Bethany Staff, Erin Surplice, Taylah Sutherland,

Leonie Uit den bogaard, Kirsty Vierdag, Abbey Walker, Emily Whalan

 

In: Miliana Naicori

Out: Megan Hardy

 

 

MOOROOLBARK v. EAST BURWOOD

 

Mooroolbark

 

B: Eliza King, Stephanie Mackenzie

HB: Chelsea Nunn,

C: Lauren Howell, Eleanor Eden Ann De Forest, Jessica Van Der Werf

HF: Elise Slattery, Abbey Mckill, Angela Wilson

F: Skye Mcintosh, Joanne Vogt, Ashley Senyuvali

R: Holly Wells, Stefanie Searle, Caitlin Segrave

Int: Keryn Ralph

 

To be selected from:

Yalanie Barlow, Molly Batten, Jordyn Doevelaar, Crystal Elmer, Sophie Kinsman, Sarah Martin,

Becky Petty, Joanne Serra, Haylee Wilson

 

In: Crystal Elmer, Sophie Kinsman, Sarah Martin, Jordyn Doevelaar, Becky Petty, Yalanie Barlow,

Joanne Serra, Haylee Wilson

 

 

East Burwood

 

B: Jenna Casamento, Lillian Strong, Jessica Mattioli

HB: Holly Booth, Emma Pollock

C: Holly Rowlands, Georgia Mahon, Bronte Rowlands

HF: Sarah Jones, Ruby Rock

F: Lottie Hudson,

R: Maggie O’Shannassy, Lucy Edmondson, Mikaela OBrien

Int: Nicole Dobson, Danielle Gills, Amy Hunt, Ella Madigan, Amy Morgan, Melissa Tan, Chloe Worner

 

To be selected from:

Cecilia Baldassarre, Amelia Wilson

 

DEAKIN UNI 4TH DIVISON WOMENS 2022

 

SBL WOLVES TEAL v. SOUTH CROYDON RER

 

SBL Wolves Teal

 

To be selected from:

Katelyn Amos, Shaelyn Biondo, Anika Carr, Ayla Cosgrave, Chloe Davis, Emma Hodges,

Jessica Hubber, Keren Johnston, Hayley Mafrici, Emma Pendlebury, Lucy Potter, Paige Reinheimer,

Christie Roderick, Taylah Savage, Isabella Sawatzky, Paige Tocci, Brooke Watson, Amy Watson,

Quinn Watson

 

In: Quinn Watson, Katelyn Amos, Shaelyn Biondo, Ayla Cosgrave, Paige Reinheimer, Keren Johnston,

Lucy Potter, Brooke Watson, Isabella Sawatzky, Amy Watson, Anika Carr, Taylah Savage

 

Out: Kate Cattanach, Tarryn Dawkins, Kirsten Shepherd, Madison-Rae Zapanta, Areeb Hassan

 

 

South Croydon Red

 

To be selected from:

Mollie DeGoumois, Jordyn Dehnert, Emma Dickman, Monique Fenton, Jaimee Field, Emilie Fogarty,

Cassandra Godwin, Laura Hammen, Ebony Llewellyn, Melinda Lovat, Kate McKellar, Molly O’Toole,

Stephanie Oâ??Donnell, Clare Prendergast, Alana Prendergast, Juley Thai

 

In: Kate McKellar

Out: Chelsea Witnish, Kiara White, Bridget Russo, Alannah McCormack

 

 

EASTERN DEVILS BLACK v. VERMONT GOLD

 

Eastern Devils Black

 

To be selected from:

Catherine Arlove, Jaime Armstrong, Sarah Baulch, Georgina Beach, Jessica Coyle, Kathleen Fahey,

Brooke Fox, Melanie Murray, Tayla O’Connor, Sally Packham, Kelsey Reade, Jordan Rule,

Cassie Stephens, Kerryl Sugumar, Marissa Suslowitz, Emma Tuttleby

 

In: Emma Tuttleby, Sally Packham, Cassie Stephens

Out: Riley Cridland, Emily Mcilvena, Rachael Baker, Wiki Yu, Katherine McBride, Olivia Aing,

Jasmin Harrison

 

 

Vermont Gold

 

To be selected from:

Romanie Barnes, Tayla Burrell, Madison Buszano, Holly Flanagan, Eleisha Gilbert, Madison Gray,

Ella Hartman, Nicola Junginger, Hannah Lindsay, Tess McLeod, Catherine Pavlidakis, Alysia Pulvirenti,

Osborne Richelle, Alisha Simpson, Alexandra Stark, Bridgette Thorne, Rachael Walker

 

In: Osborne Richelle, Madison Buszano

Out: Caroline Lowe, Kara Morrison, Mollie Muir

 

 

BORONIA GOLD v. THE BASIN GREEN

 

Boronia Gold

 

To be selected from:

Emily Burns, Melissa Butler, Rebecca Carpenter, Mikayla Collins, Maggie Davidson, Caitlin Goldsack,

Lina Kabris, Christina Lange Portelli, Darcy Langford, Genevieve Lyons, Ye Chieng Mau, Anna Moulday,

Erin Nicholas, Rachael Parnes, Stacey Peril, Jacqueline Phillips, Lauren Portelli, Lauren Pryde,

Erin Stanios, Chelsea Suzanne Dunkinson, Rebecca Tilley, Helvi Topia, Gemma Weeks

 

In: Christina Lange Portelli, Anna Moulday, Darcy Langford, Helvi Topia, Melissa Butler

Out: Emily Cahill, Jessica Buzinskas, Lydia Peabody, Tessa Evans

 

 

The Basin Green

 

To be selected from:

Romany Barnett, Tammarah Brown, Isabella Garbuio, Bridgette Gaulke, Angela Glass, Meg Hardwick,

Madi Holmes, Ebony McDonald, Jacinta Morganella, Molly Morrison, Dani Phillips, Simone Priest,

Hayley Samargis, Cassandra Stanford, Cassandra Stringer

 

In: Cassandra Stringer, Cassandra Stanford, Dani Phillips, Madi Holmes, Simone Priest, Tammarah Brown

 

Out: Teagan Beattie, Chloe Burton-Puts, Jessica McDowell, Kate O’Neill, Chloe Goring

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

PARK ORCHARDS v. VERMONT

 

Park Orchards

B: Jacob Price-Inglis, Liam Cridland, Evan Smeed

HB: Matt Haythorne, Ryan Young, LachieJames Munro

C: Lex Hartnett, Ryan Wilson, Alexander Magnano

HF: Thomas Livingstone, Lachlan Gawel, Mason Witnish

F: Connor Hickey, Andrejs Everitt, Jaye Witnish

R: Steven Kapahnke, Tyler Prunty, Jake Edwards

Int: Dennis Armfield, Mason Blakey, Kane Keppel, Michael Prosenak

Emg: Matthew Butera, Joshua Chappell, Benjamin Panza

 

 

In: Alexander Magnano, Steven Kapahnke, Jaye Witnish, Matthew Butera, Jake Edwards, Tyler Prunty

 

Out: Samuel Heron, Harrison Leonard, Matthew George

 

Vermont

B: James O’Connor, James Ross, Jaden Pay

HB: Jordan Eales, Joseph Fisher, Connor McCafferty

C: Thomas North, Alexander Greenwood, Fraser Smith

HF: Adrian Kalcovski, Calvin Daraio, Lucas Vassis

F: Emiliano Aleixo, Jack Furey, Mason Hawkins

R: Anthony Jenkins, Lachlan Johns, Matthew Arnot

Int: Ned Coghlan, Ryan Fitzpatrick, Timothy Johnson, Jamieson Rossiter

Emg: Jack Riddle

 

 

In: Connor McCafferty, Jack Furey, Thomas North

Out: Tyson Hyams, Robert Ross, Andrew Ainger, Tyson Calder

 

 

NORWOOD v. BALWYN

 

Norwood

B: Josh Buceto, Dylan Atkins, Corey Quinlivan

HB: Blair Hudson, Dan Young, Michael Pearson

C: William Bromley, Thomas Maloney, Charles Power`

HF: Hayden Kemp, Daniel Potts, Kieren West

F: Jamie Bennell, Lachlan Kennedy, Rhett Jordon

R: Michael Wenn, Lochlan Dickson, Blake Pearson

Int: Braden Bird, Dylan Feltham, James Feltham, Hayden Paterson

 

To be selected from:

Mitchell Lyon, Nicholas Tibb, Tristan Tweedie

 

In: Kieren West, Nicholas Tibb, Charles Power`, Mitchell Lyon

Out: Griffin Evely

 

 

Balwyn

B: Jayme Gottliebsen, Kristopher Pendlebury, Will Wheaton

HB: Kyele Heagney, Matthew Casey, Jamie Ridd

C: Tom McCaffrey, Shaun Cross, Vincent Zagari

HF: Yarran Jaffer-Williams, Jordan Lisle, Alexander Urban

F: Charlie Haley, Joshua Pollocks, Jack Sexton

R: Chevy Andersen, Nathan Oakes, Bowen Smith

Int: Andrew Bottomer, Kyle Eliott, Luke Williams, Thomas Wilson

Emg: Tom Kerr, Jonathan Vathakos, Cooper Woolsey

 

 

In: Jack Sexton, Vincent Zagari, Tom McCaffrey, Nathan Oakes, Kyle Eliott, Kristopher Pendlebury

 

Out: Daniel Quinn, Nicholas Chancellor, Kaden Schreiber

 

 

NOBLE PARK v. DONCASTER EAST

 

Noble Park

B: Joshua Tour, Ryan Morrison, Mitchell Woolgar

HB: Luke Bull, Riet Pal, Jackson Sketcher

C: Jake Gains, Kyle Martin, Jordan Marson

HF: Shayne Allan, Jack Francis, Thomas Glen

F: Ziggie Alwan, Liam Scott, Kevin Kean

R: Kieren Byers, Christopher Horton-Milne, Blake O’Leary

Int: Jack Beech, Brenton Hillard, Benjamin Marson, Anthony Marson, Lachlan McDonnell, Lachlan Quaife, Joshua Stern

 

 

In: Brenton Hillard, Lachlan Quaife

Out: Bailey Thompson, Bodey Lambert

 

 

Doncaster East

B: Luke McLeod, Thomas Gordon,

HB: Conor Haswell, Simon White, Mitchell Ryan

C: Jackson Green, James Appleby, Jake Whitling

HF: Darcy Jones-Hughes, Zac Clarke, James Locke

F: Nicholas Fletcher, Samuel Rowe, Daniel Scala

R: Dylan Olley, Joshua Deluca, Christopher Phelan

Int: Julian Callegari, Aaron Ceravolo, Tristan Santoro, Mitchell Stoneham

Emg: Sam Gold, Stefan Papahronis

 

To be selected from:

Dylan Heath, Jack Sholakis

 

In: Stefan Papahronis, Jack Sholakis, Dylan Heath, Sam Gold

Out: Lucas Westwood

 

 

BLACKBURN v. BERWICK

Blackburn

 

To be selected from:

Matthew Bartlett, Ryan Bathie, Jack Brooks, Luke Conca, Michael Dunn, Tyler Faulkner,

William Garner, Nicholas Gray, Lachlan Harry, Samuel Harte, Jordan Harte, Connor Hinkley,

Kieren Hubber, Patrick Lawlor, Liam Murphy, Xavier Murphy, Charlie Oglethorpe, Liam Patterson,

Jason Read, Jack Roughsedge, Christopher Tsatas, Kristian Zalac

 

In: Patrick Lawlor, Pell James, Ryan Bathie, William Garner, Noah Wright

Out: Lachlan Bugeja, Reece Conca

 

 

Berwick

HF: Tim Gunn,

Emg: William Arthurson, Dylan Morris

 

To be selected from:

Jahvon Bergman, Tom Brennan, Joshua Burgess, Samuel Curtain, Jayden Graham, Nicholas Green,

Riley Heddles, Nick Hillard, Jacob Keysers, Max Mcgreal, Harrison Money, Charlie Muley,

Bryce Rutherford, Jed Smith, Jasper Sully, Noah Tabak, Jarryd Trait, Travis Tuck,

Lachlan Vaughan, Anthony Vella, Joseph West, Ashton Williamson

 

In: Dylan Morris, Samuel Curtain, William Arthurson, Jasper Sully, Max Mcgreal, Jahvon Bergman,

Jacob Keysers, Jed Smith

Out: Caleb Van Oostveen, James McLean, Antonio Quach, Riley Hollis, Blake Sully

 

ROWVILLE v. SOUTH CROYDON

 

Rowville

B: Kurtis Flakemore, Kane Young, Cooper MacDonald

HB: Ryan Hall, Kyle Stainthorpe, Mitchell Sruk

C: Nashua Wood, Alex Frawley, Ali Zijai

HF: Brock Coleclough, Mark Seedsman, Matthew Davey

F: Jai Coleclough, Lachlan Wynd, Maverick Taylor

R: Nikolas Schoenmakers, Anthony Brolic, Lachlan McDonald

Int: Jake Arundell, Joshua Clarke, Tom Lockman, Matthew Traynor

Emg: Kyle Hagger, Jarrod Healy, Callum Houghton

 

 

In: Mitchell Sruk, Jarrod Healy, Mark Seedsman, Jake Arundell, Brock Coleclough

Out: Jonte Duffy, Tyson Green, Jack Morrison, Jesse Eickhoff, Jack Diedrich

 

 

South Croydon

B: Thomas Hardstaff, Thomas Schinck, Dylan Marshall

HB: Nicholas Evans, Samuel Allen, Patrick Klep

C: Matthew Burt, Jordan Walker, Daniel Cooper

HF: Daniel King, Tyler Charlton, Robert Mallison

F: Mason Helleren, James Wilsen, Thomas Sheridan

R: Max King, Jayden Cass, Brayden Kilpatrick

Int: Sam Cali, Jordan Pollard, Jordan Williams, Ben Willis, Anthony Zeniou

 

 

In: Mason Helleren, Thomas Sheridan

Out: Jack Schinck

 

 

DONCASTER v. NORTH RINGWOOD

 

Doncaster

B: Liam Coghlan, Nicholas Komen, David Molloy

HB: Angelo Rambaldi, Ben Marganis, Campbell Tweedie

C: Ryan Hovenden, Jack Mahon, Christian Thiel

HF: Isaac Barassi, James Munks, Todd Vander Haar

F: Chris Annakis, Matthew Carlson, Kyle Viccars

R: Jake Spencer, Kane Henden, Anthony Giacobbe

Int: Jordon Knox, Anthony Minisini, Joshua Moylan, James Quinlivan, Xavier Smith

 

To be selected from:

Anthony Ioan

 

In: Anthony Ioan, Nicholas Komen, Chris Annakis, Jake Spencer

Out: Ryan Smith, Yu Ashwin

 

 

North Ringwood

B: Darcy Church, Matthew Payne, Michael Locco

HB: Robin Nahas, Jackson Winter, Jason Sharp

C: Matthew Sheppard, Joel Nathan, Jayden Vanunen

HF: Jake Ireland, Jordan Treloar, Sam Whelan

F: Cristian Ciampa, Brandon Dirk Arie Leonard, Luke Patterson

R: Matthew Cullinan., Liam Taylor, Jackson Braunthal

Int: Jacob Bell, Harvey Chinn, Aaron Firrito, Ethan Sinn

Emg: Tom Stubs

 

 

In: Michael Locco, Cristian Ciampa, Robin Nahas

Out: Jasper Rouget, Jordan Milne, Liam Spurrell

 

1ST DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

CROYDON v. BEACONSFIELD

 

Croydon

B: Riley Britton, Andrew Carter, Troy Broussard

HB: Jake Christie, Adrian Ficorilli, Riley Costantino

C: Jayden Cyster, Bailey Hotker, Billy Dickson

HF: Trent Dodd, Jimmy Smith, Nathan Haag

F: Joshua Jones, Joel Koger, Thomas Knox

R: Jai Mortimer, Jordan Lynch,

Int: Jarrod Clark, Corey McKenzie, Matthew McKenzie, Fraser Smith, Luke Sparkes

 

 

 

 

 

Beaconsfield

B: Harrison Coe, Declan Everett, Casey Wassylko

HB: Damien Johnston, Jack Docherty, Matthew Wilson

C: Samuel Mackinder, Devon Smith, Robert McMillan

HF: Hayden Brough, Tanner Stanton, Joshua Smith

F: Jake Bowd, Scott Triffitt, Lachlan Valentine

R: Samuel Merrick, Nicholas McPherson, Jafar Ocaa

Int: Sam Cachia, Matthew Johnson, Tylah Stokoe, Trent Stokoe

 

 

In: Harrison Coe, Jack Docherty

Out: Declan Curran, Patrick Gerdan

 

 

LILYDALE v. EAST RINGWOOD

 

Lilydale

 

To be selected from:

Oscar Aliotta, Jack Bateman, Macauley Beckwith, Isaac Biasuzzo, Riley Clausen, Jake Clements,

Mitchell De Franceschi, Nicholas Del Biondo, Jayden Depace, John Devincentis, Brandon Droessler, Jesse Ebert,

Jackson Flint, Harry Gayfer, Jordan Jaworski, Liam Jeffs, Marc Massarotti, Ryan McNay,

Beau Mitchener, Matthew Phillips, Joshua White, Douglas Wootton

 

In: Jesse Ebert

Out: Alex Carrigan, Rowan Tucker

 

 

East Ringwood

B: Damon Delaney, Dylan Belo, Isaac Delaney

HB: Christopher Cerni, Troy Wright, Stuart Donnelly

C: Joshua Allison, Mitchell Farmer, Thomas Hancock

HF: Matthew Barkas, Liam Whelan, Jason Coghlan

F: Sahaf Ali, Trent Farmer, Benjamin Hickleton

R: Hannin Mundy, James Belo, Connor Weightman

Int: Marcus Kane, Campbell McNamara, Thomas Naughtin, Samuel Walsh

 

 

In: Connor Weightman, Thomas Naughtin, Thomas Hancock, Benjamin Hickleton

Out: Darcy Powell, Stephen Dinnell, Callum Norris, Will MacRae

 

 

MONTROSE v. MITCHAM

 

Montrose

B: Riley Hams, Brendan Gardoll, Joshua Mentiplay

HB: Jacob Farrell, Jack Garthwaite, Ethan Gray

C: Bradley Batten-Leitch, Max Hall, Daniel Fielding

HF: Taj Heap, Beau Tennant, Sam Rickard

F: Billy Schilling, Mitchell Davis, Bailey White

R: Iliro Smit, Bradley Watson, Benjamin Dessent

Int: Ryan Emberson, Ben Johnson, Matthew Langdon, Rhys Smith

 

 

In: Matthew Langdon, Ben Johnson, Riley Hams, Max Hall

Out: Corey Waite, Ryley Mckernan, Andrew Haining, Corey Whitchell

 

 

Mitcham

B: Jackson Glossop, Dylan Brookes, Marc Parente

HB: Benjamin Joseph, Joshua May, Riley Nicholas

C: Jake Toohey, Jesse Uren, Harrison Veitch

HF: Jackson Hallo, Thomas Lovell, Guy Laughlin

F: Mitchell Pavey, Jake Parente, Jessie Smyth

R: Zachary Elms, Jesse Cherry, Alexander Barton-Smith

Int: Zak Carroll, Blake Lee, James May, Jarrod West

Emg: Sam Cougle, Zac Horsey, Sam Howell

 

 

In: Dylan Brookes, Zak Carroll, Zac Horsey, Joshua May

Out: Adam Glanville

 

 

UPPER FERNTREE GULLY v. MOOROOLBARK

 

Upper Ferntree Gully

B: Ben Jose, Buster Todd, Curtis Karajic Powell

HB: Ryan Archer, Liam Gellie, Hayden Boyce

C: Luke Leslie, Gregory Lord, Blake Muccitelli

HF: Adrian Catalano, Joshua Mason, Brock Mc Donald

F: Rory Bailey, Luke Strachan, Byron McDonald

R: Jacob Richardson, Max Brasher, Luke Flanagan

Int: Matthew Graham, Timothy Hatherall, Jack Knight, Liam McKernan

 

 

In: Luke Flanagan, Jacob Richardson, Joshua Mason, Timothy Hatherall

Out: Travis Strange, Patrick Bullock, Luke Tynan, Benjamin Ward

 

 

Mooroolbark

B: Jackson Gilbee, Dermot Reynolds,

HB: Jonathon Egan, Trent Georgiou, Jordan Roth

C: Braedon Dobie, Kane Noonan,

HF: Adam Johnson, Bailey Dmonte,

F: Aaron Mullett, Jai Jordan, Ryan Symons

R: Ryley Monkhorst, Jayden Weichard, Billy Batten

Int: Ross Ansaldi, Jye Peacock, Austin Smith, Lachlan Sutherland

 

To be selected from:

Jarrod Gilbee, Cayden Maki, Jeremy Neumann

 

In: Jeremy Neumann

Out: Heath Hocking

 

 

WANTIRNA SOUTH v. BAYSWATER

Wantirna South

B: David Lang, Nathan Denes, Charles Young

HB: Brook Kainey, Luke Grima, Lochie Noy

C: David Del Papa, Salele Feagaimalii, Patrick Wallis

HF: Kye Barlow, Jake Denes, Jaryd Smith

F: Liam Hewett, Jack Okeefe, Marcus Jordan

R: Nick Beames, Lincoln Wong, Nicholas Mendes

Int: Bailey Cowman, Daniel john Cromb, Joseph Murphy, Jarryd Van Grondelle

 

 

In: Salele Feagaimalii, David Lang

Out: Jackson Freeman, James Krikas

 

 

Bayswater

 

Yet to be named

 

 

2ND DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

BORONIA v. RINGWOOD

 

Boronia

B: Nicholas Knoops, Harry Burgess, Brenton McAlpine

HB: Zack Brasher, Jarrod Lake, Corey Burgess

C: Cooper Dunkinson, Ryan White, Noah Jackson

HF: Jayden Collins, Ben Robertson, Jeremy Mason

F: Luke Hannon, Ryan Henderson, Tyson Henry

R: Joshua Hannon, Mitch Mellis, Jake Mellis

Int: Jess Bolton, Samuel Collins, Fletcher Duke, Luke McKinnon

 

 

In: Jess Bolton, Brenton McAlpine, Jarrod Lake

Out: Nathan Hare, Zachary Dower, Sean Bramstedt

 

 

Ringwood

B: James Parker, Jett Latchford, Ashley Stagg

HB: Daniel Atwell, Josh Meerkotter, Harry George

C: Declan Hill, Timothy Waack, Jack Murfett

HF: Jayden Cairns, Mitchell Jackson, Brandon Stelfox

F: Daniel Collier, Scott Laing, Sam Wadley

R: Jacob May, Nathan Cairns, Jack Blyth

Int: Mitchell Brereton, Zach Callinan, Charlie George, Lachlan MacDonald

Emg: Rodney Op

 

 

In: Jett Latchford, Daniel Atwell, Charlie George

Out: Luke Way, Steven Brown

 

 

KNOX v. HEATHMONT

 

Knox

B: Indiana Forgan, Ethan Murray, Kurtis. Porcellato

HB: Murray Edwards, Alex Karipidis, John Rafferty

C: Jackson Anderson, Thomas Gardiner, Spencer Stuckey

HF: Mitchell Greaves, Benjamin Obrien, Lachlan Stuckey

F: Sam Goyne, Kieran Edwards, Bradley Wylde

R: Harrison Greaves, Luke Meagher, Jarryd Hall

Int: Alexi Capsalis, Adrian Di Giovanni, Clay Heppell, Daniel Strapp

 

 

In: Adrian Di Giovanni, Jackson Anderson, Jarryd Hall, Sam Goyne, Luke Meagher

Out: Michael Brearley, Braydon McGown, Matthew Stein, William Saliba, William O’Brien

 

 

Heathmont

 

To be selected from:

Ayhan Bajramov, Reuben Brown, Joel Burleigh, Ryan Burleigh, Jack Davidson, Harry Eckert,

Campbell Evans, Lucas Grierson, Jayger Hanlon Davis, Jed Hansen, Jordan Haynes, Matthew Heron,

Harry Isaacs, John McDonald, Cameron Osborne, Callum Pirera, Caleb Quirk, James Rippingale,

Robert Savory, Bailey Stevens, Wade Van Leeuwen, Ethan Wynne

 

In: Jayger Hanlon Davis, Callum Pirera, Harry Isaacs, Campbell Evans, Caleb Quirk, Ayhan Bajramov,

Bailey Stevens

Out: Liam Douglas, Patrick O’Connor, Fin Brown, Jayaran Dove, Murphy Ambrose, Taylor Wallace

 

 

 

OAKLEIGH DISTRICT v. THE BASIN

 

Oakleigh District

 

Yet to be named.

 

The Basin

B: Thomas Edwards, Michael Wallace, Michael Thompson

HB: Mitchell Brown, Tom Weir, Ethan Power

C: Riley Boland, Nicholas Hallo, Shane Davidson

HF: Corie Intveen, Connor Edwards, Luke Scott

F: Lachlan Newey, Jackson Drake, Matthew Rennie

R: Christian Poe, Jayden Goumas, Jayden Gee

Int: Jamie Battersby, Lachlan Burrows, Lachlan Kruger, Jack Lavender

 

 

In: Lachlan Newey, Lachlan Kruger

Out: Trevor Mills, Joshua Adams

 

 

TEMPLESTOWE v. MULGRAVE

 

Templestowe

B: Mark Ferraro, Luke Fitzsimons, John-Paul Malietzis

HB: Ashley Goldsmith, Alex Brown, Mark Pallozzi

C: Toby Ryan, Nicholas Batsanis, Jesse Wilson

HF: Matthew Nagel, Bailey Watson, Mathew Zukiewicz

F: Matthew McLellan, Max Otten, Steven Schwarzer

R: Max Taratuta, Michael Fogarty, Jack Harrowell

Int: Marcus Cantwell, Will Rimmington, Benjamin Robson, Cameron Williams

Emg: Noah Ebzery, Kristian Panagiotou

 

 

In: Will Rimmington, John-Paul Malietzis, Jesse Wilson, Nicholas Batsanis

Out: Jeremy Sakkas, Joshua Yoannidis

 

 

Mulgrave

 

To be selected from:

George Alepidis, Robert Blew, Zachary Bonney, Adam Booth, Joshua Carden, Jackson Collins,

Jack Davidson, Jordan Falloon, Cooper Gervasoni, Jaxon Gervasoni, Troy Hanning, Brayden James,

Griffin James, Samuel Kassianou, Nathan Lee, Baxter Leece, Mitchell Peddle, Bernie Ruaro,

Dean Siakoulis, Connor Tilyard, James Verde, Corey Williams

 

In: Bernie Ruaro

Out: James McGIVERN

 

 

SOUTH BELGRAVE v. EAST BURWOOD

 

South Belgrave

 

B: Phillip Costa, Ryan Silver

HB: Cayden Black, Jay Robertson, Brody Connelly

C: Darcy Walls, Charlie   Peters, Daniel Wynd

F: Sean Bartels, Taylor Garner,

R: Mitchell Garner, Timothy Smith, Aidan Kidd

Int: Nicholas Keily, Brayden Ryan, Taylem Withers

Emg: James Hoskin, Finn Nicholas

 

To be selected from:

Daniel Beyer, Sam Brown, Nash Butler, Damian Garner, Rory Neate, Kai Windsor

 

In: Finn Nicholas, Rory Neate, Kai Windsor, Daniel Beyer, Nash Butler, Damian Garner,

Sam Brown

Out: Jordan Roberts, Corey Wakefield, Elliot Triegaardt, Joshua Briginshaw, Leigh Odermatt, Declan Forbes

 

East Burwood

B: Yianni Griffiths, Max Wills, Kodey Logan

HB: Jordan De Zilwa, Luke Brown, Evan Stamatopoulos

C: Jacob Mulqueen, Matthew   Martini, James Reddy

HF: Jason Kennedy, Marcus Young, Ronan Oppy

F: Conor Agnew, Riley Attard, Jordan Wright

R: Jaymie Kempson, Matthew Mariani, James White

Int: Andre Angemi, Joel Ferguson, Thomas Oâ??shannassy, Angus Reddy

 

 

In: Ronan Oppy, Jason Kennedy, Andre Angemi, Luke Brown, Joel Ferguson

Out: Edward Rixton, Christopher Spiteri, Zac Hanlen, Liam Worner, Jacob Pylka

 

3RD DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

DONVALE v. GLEN WAVERLEY

Donvale

B: Braiden Bodin, Scott Heveren, Guy Lamond

HB: Harrison Ablett, Nathan Mill, Jake McCormack

C: Charlie Kent, James Rausa, Stefan Manou

HF: Brandon Kapakoulakis, Nicholas Murphy, Christopher Rinkquest

F: Ethan Duncan, Zac Haig, Harrison Giles

R: Joshua Jordaan, Matthew Leardi, Mihaele Zalac

Int: Sam Goldsmith, Ethan Parkinson, Daniel Roper, Dylan Sinosich

 

 

In: Nicholas Murphy, Scott Heveren, Christopher Rinkquest, Braiden Bodin, Jake McCormack, Stefan Manou,

Guy Lamond, Joshua Jordaan, Harrison Giles, Zac Haig, Nathan Mill, James Rausa,

Brandon Kapakoulakis, Mihaele Zalac, Daniel Roper, Charlie Kent, Sam Goldsmith, Harrison Ablett,

Matthew Leardi, Ethan Parkinson, Dylan Sinosich, Ethan Duncan

 

 

Glen Waverley

B: Micheal Howard, Marc Meachen, Darcy Meyer

HB: Sean Casey, Campbell Gibbs, Gavin Cruse

C: Mitchell Potts, Andrew Webb, Jack Reynolds

HF: Jye Driscoll, Connor Cochrane, Bailey Meyer

F: Oliver Baxter, Evan Pickering, Jacob McElroy

R: Ned Bradley, Nicholas Bussell, D’arcy Grant

Int: Hugh Brooks, Jack Gale, Ben Hunt, Joshua McMillan

 

 

In: Micheal Howard, Oliver Baxter, Gavin Cruse, Hugh Brooks, Jack Gale, Jack Reynolds,

Marc Meachen

Out: Krishan Paulpillai, Brett Gatehouse, Ashley Black, Paul Tyler, Cameron Lutersz, Brandon Hodges,

Max Holmes, Hamish Heath

 

COLDSTREAM v. SCORESBY

 

Coldstream

B: Darcy Carrigan, Luke Hassan, Lauchlan Craig

HB: Mitchell Edmonds, Cain Eisele, Liam Koger

C: Sam Figg, Joshua Powell, Tobias Griffin

HF: Jai Deacon, Jarrod Andreatta, Christopher Whitchell

F: Jesse Lehmann, Austin McInerney, Michael Pezzimenti

R: Daniel Versteegen, Kris Renkema, Sheldon Smith

Int: Mitchell Felstead, Bryce Harte, Shane Kollosche, Lachlan Reynolds

 

 

In: Liam Koger, Shane Kollosche, Joshua Powell, Jarrod Andreatta

Out: Darcy Fritsch, Timothy Smith, Leigh Warne, Cameron Shield

 

 

Scoresby

B: Dylan Lowe, Thomas Wolnarek, Toby Richards

HB: Cooper Frith, Damian Bisinella, Ryan Hicks

C: Aaron Taylor, David Evans-Marcius, Mitchell Walker

HF: Mitchell Anderson, Cooper Denny, Todd Morgan

F: Benjamin Bronsgeest, Jarrod Hicks, Dale Hehir

R: Jacob Verhallen, Timothy De Geest, Bailey Marshall

Int: Christopher Birthisel, Joshua Du Vallon, Mitchell Gunton, Nicholas Lang

Emg: Andrew Beer, Kobie Stock

 

 

In: Kobie Stock, Andrew Beer

 

 

 

FERNTREE GULLY v. WAVERLEY BLUES

 

Ferntree Gully

B: Jordan Paterson, Jake Siewert,

HB: Samuel Crocker, Nicholas Woods, Brayden Siewert

C: Alex Bull, Ethan Kiker, Jake Harper

HF: Kieran Gray, Jack Flannery, Brodie Harrison

F: Ryley Pentland, Daniel De Ieso, Mitchell Tsirtsikos

R: Hayden Harvey, Chris Cox, Jye Dulieu

Int: Jayden Brown, Jake Browne, Hayden Lovat, Jess Moore, Luke Sproules, Nathan Waters, Lachlan Young

 

 

In: Brayden Siewert, Jake Siewert, Nathan Waters

Out: Ricky Aitken, Harrison McAleese

 

 

Waverley Blues

B: Lloyd Butcher, Jack Strongman, Samuel Hale

HB: Ryan McNamara, Benjamin Turner, Ryan Serpanchy

C: Nick English, Oliver Brown, Jayson Miller

HF: Dimitrios Roufos, Daniel Playsted, Tonn Steele

F: Omar Mohammad, Josh Williamson, Jaye O’Connell

R: Nickolas Perry, Tyson Hale, Sam Mier

Int: Joe Facey, Simon Hawkins, Rory Kinsella, Tom Langford, Matt Perry

Emg: Joel Hatch

 

 

In: Rory Kinsella

Out: Cooper Mori

 

 

WHITEHORSE PIONEERS v. FAIRPARK

 

Whitehorse Pioneers

B: Thomas Connell, Peter Zennaro, Luke Morando

HB: Harry Prout, Joel Dalgleish, Lachlan Wooding

C: Michael McDougall, Jayson Fabris, Rory Sheldrick

HF: James Perrin, Daniel Horvat, Liam Thornton

F: Giorgio Papahronis, Andrew Padbury, Mitchell Ward

R: Matthew Coghlan, James Fasan, Dominic Violi

Int: Harry Hogan, Noah Khan, Max Lowther, Charles Thorn

 

 

In: Harry Hogan, Luke Morando, Giorgio Papahronis, Charles Thorn, Rory Sheldrick, Liam Thornton,

Joel Dalgleish, Matthew Coghlan

Out: Rob Macdougall, Daniel Mendes, Nicholas Repalust, Aaron Gooden, Jake Harkins, Samuel Bury,

Peter Ferrier, Jade Bardwell

 

 

Fairpark

B: Cooper Hayman, James Topp, Ethan Tobias

HB: Bayley Carlin, James Waldon, Shane Mercer

C: Tyrone Fabrizio, Mitchell Nied, Ryan Williams

HF: Cody Morrison, Ben Gilling, Bradley Nied

F: Daniel Keenan, Ronald McKendry,

R: Kyle Hird, Ben McLeod, Efstratios Doulgeris

Int: Dale Bent, Mason Byrne, Gavin Crivellaro, Samuel Fung

Emg: Kane Church

 

To be selected from:

Troy Brown

 

In: Kane Church, Gavin Crivellaro, James Topp, Cody Morrison, Samuel Fung, Ryan Williams

 

Out: Cooper Bevis-Chedgey, Nicholas Cowan, Gareth Bailey, Joshua Temple, Benjamin Dadswell

 

 

4TH DIVISION SENIORS 2022

 

 

SILVAN v. KILSYTH

 

Silvan

B: Bailey Calderwood, Jesse Owen, Jamie Haag

HB: Tyson Bissels, Ray Lengyel, Matthew Steiniger

C: Daniel Dickson, Daniel Lemon, Ben Straughair

HF: Billy Rattray, Michael Bonfadini, Darcy Turnbull

F: Justin Ficorilli, Leigh Kimpton, Lachlan Lynch

R: James Charge, Jarryd Dietzal, Patrick Travers

Int: Matthew Low, Trent Martin, Warren Schmidt, Dylan Taylor

 

 

In: Ben Straughair, Ray Lengyel, Daniel Lemon, Dylan Taylor, Jesse Owen

Out: Jaydan Bishop, Andrew Cardamone, Matthew Mundos, Daniel Brown, Aaron Lamonica

 

 

Kilsyth

 

Yet to named

 

CHIRNSIDE PARK v. CROYDON NORTH MLOC

 

Chirnside Park

B: Blake Daniell, Trent Russell, Daniel McGee

HB: Shane Hall, Kieran Urquhart, Kallum Harper

C: Jayden Boehringer, Aaron Birt, Ethan Stone

HF: Chirnside Park football club Josh McConnell, Daniel Beddome, Brendon Murphy

F: Charlton Clavant, Lachlan McGee, Samuel King

R: Grattan Stephens, Ben Slattery, Joshua Clavant

Int: Jett Carter, Robert Johns, Matthew King, Aaron Puckering

 

 

In: Daniel Beddome, Chirnside Park football club Josh McConnell, Kallum Harper

Out: Aaron Pettinella, Jimmy Wells, William O’Riley

 

 

Croydon North MLOC

 

To be selected from:

Philip Backman, Daniel Butera, Bailey Cheong, Jacob Crowe, Thomas Currie, Sam Currie,

Jack Dacre-Ronchi, Jake Di Pietrantonio, Sean Dowley, Jake Guerin, Thommas Hogg, Robert Hudson,

Zac Leacy, Luke Malmborg, Matthew Mckane, Michael Peart, William Pentland, Riley Punnett,

Tierney Reid, Dylan Thierauf, Simon van der Westhuizen, Jayden Visser, Samuel Vorpasso, Liam Williams

 

In: Thommas Hogg, Jake Di Pietrantonio, Michael Peart

Out: Dale Collins

 

 

SURREY PARK v. NUNAWADING

 

Surrey Park

B: Noah Bennett, Riley Tempany, Lachlan Peters

HB: Patrick Hatch, Ryan Higgins, Zachary Tempany

C: Joshua Garvin, Mitchell Gale, Callum Garvin

HF: Parker Fox, Mathew Pollock, Harry Lacchiana

F: Paul Collopy, Jacob Woodfull, Renan Falahey

R: Callum Ternes, Tom Smith, Ryan Kennedy

Int: Nicholas Kann, Mitchell Molnar, Jara Oburu, Max Tempany

 

 

Nunawading

B: Luke Bogdan, Joshua Molden

HB: Arthur Robertson, Josh Delaney, Gordon Teo

C: Ryan Hardy, Cooper Winter, Jaidyn Johns

HF: Brooklyn Gebel-Lamb, Benjamin Tomazic, Dylan Harvey

F: Nathan Bubis, David Giliberto, Jordan Winter\

R: Christopher Finnie, Connor McNamara, Mitchell Newman

Int: Jack Murley, Jaxson Penny, Fraser Sheridan, Lachlan Taylor

Emg: Daniel Mitchell, Zachary Spadafora, Jackson Tomazic

 

 

In: Luke Bogdan, Daniel Mitchell, Fraser Sheridan, Jaxson Penny, Nathan Bubis, Ryan Hardy,

Jack Murley, Lachlan Taylor

Out: Nelson Payne, Nicholas Tomazic, Trent Sanguinetti, Jacob Virtue, Hamish Harvey, Michael Van Rooy,

Michael Tomazic

 

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Support Sponsors & Suppliers

Community Partners