DEAKIN UNIVERSITY WEEKEND TEAMS – 1/5/2021

Share this article

PREMIER DIVISION SENIORS 2021

ROWVILLE v. VERMONT

Rowville

B: Jackson Anderson, Kyle Stainthorpe, Ryan Hall

HB: Jarrod Healy, Kurtis Flakemore, Mitchell Sruk

C: Callum  Houghton, Tyler  Edwards, Nashua  Wood

HF: Brock Coleclough, Steven Georgiou, Matthew Davey

F: Jonte Duffy, Lachlan Wynd, Tom Lockman

R: Jack Gaudion, Lachlan McDonald, Chayce Black

Int: Jai Coleclough, Cooper MacDonald, Jack Pruden, Matthew Traynor

Emg: Jesse Eickhoff, Matthew Evans, Maverick Taylor

In: Mitchell Sruk, Jai Coleclough, Maverick Taylor, Matthew Evans, Jesse Eickhoff, Jack Pruden,

Steven Georgiou

Out: Mitchell Garner,  Nikolas Schoenmakers,  Jackson McDonald,  Alex Frawley

Vermont

B: Timothy Johnson, James Ross, Thomas Maas

HB: Connor McCafferty, Jack Riddle, Mitch Mellis

C: Tyson  Calder, Lachlan  Johns, Zac  Thiessen

HF: Alexander Greenwood, Robert Ross, Tyson Hyams

F: Calvin Daraio, Fraser Smith, Matthew Willcocks

R: Liam Wale-Buxton, Damien Furey, Luke McComb

Int: James Fisher, Ryan Fitzpatrick, Adrian Kalcovski, Lucas Vassis

Emg: Sam Wadley

In: Thomas Maas, Fraser Smith, Jack Riddle, Zac Thiessen

Out: Joseph Fisher, Lachlan Carey, Andrew Ainger

NOBLE PARK v. SOUTH CROYDON

Noble Park

B: Cosimo Anagnostou, Luke Bull, Jake Gains

HB: Thomas Glen, Brayden Haynes, Brenton Hillard

C: Benjamin  Marson, Jordan  Marson, Kyle  Martin

HF: Lachlan McDonnell, Ryan Morrison, Jai Neal

F: Nathan Oakes, Riet Pal, Mitchell Riordan

R: Liam Scott, Zak Roscoe, Jackson Sketcher

Int: Joshua Stern, Joshua Tour , Ali Zijai, Yillber Zijai

In: Jai Neal, Zak Roscoe, Lachlan McDonnell

Out: Mitchell Anderson,  Kieren Byers,  Harley Fairbank,  Ziggie Alwan

South Croydon

B: Dylan Marshall, James Crowle, Max Warren

HB: Matthew Burt, Alex Birch, Nicholas Evans

C: Daniel  Cooper, Daniel  King, Jason  Want

HF: Jayden Cass, Ben Willis, Brayden Kilpatrick

F: Tyler Charlton, James Wilsen, Robert Mallison

R: Max King, Jordan Walker, Liam Cox

Int: Patrick Klep, Callan McKeon, Thomas Schinck, Jordan Williams

Emg: Sam Cali, Jason Coghlan, Stephen Dinnell

In: Sam Cali, Jason Coghlan, Jordan Williams

DONCASTER v. BLACKBURN

Doncaster

B: David Molloy, Nicholas Komen, Christian Thiel

HB: Nicholas Kempe, Joshua Moylan, Kyle Viccars

C: Liam  Coghlan, , Kane  Henden

HF: Jake Spencer, James Munks, Cale Valkenburg

F: Angelo Rambaldi, , Todd Vander Haar

R: Jack Mahon, Nicholas Kent, Mihaele Zalac

Int: Hayden Bertoli-Simmonds, Mitchell Boribon, Lewis Franz, Ryan Hovenden, Anthony Ioan, Ewen McKenzie, Matthew Schimmelbusch, Ryan Smith

In: Mitchell Boribon, Anthony Ioan, Matthew Schimmelbusch, Ryan Smith, Nicholas Komen

Out: Christopher Colombo,  Leigh Spiteri,  Lachlan Godden

Blackburn

B: Samuel Harte, Michael Dunn, Liam Patterson

HB: Patrick Lawlor, Daniel Arangio, Oscar Perez

C: Connor  Hinkley, MacKenzie  Doreian, Liam  Murphy

HF: Ben Daniher, Max Otten, Jason Read

F: Matthew Bartlett, Ryan Bathie, Carl Giovannini

R: Kyle Dove, Nicholas Gray, Mitchell Thorp

Int: Patrick Contin, Tyler Faulkner, Lachlan Harry, Xavier Murphy

Emg: Mitchell Brouwer, Lachlan Bugeja, Charlie Oglethorpe, Marcus Young

In: Mitchell Thorp, Lachlan Harry, Tyler Faulkner, Charlie Oglethorpe, Carl Giovannini

Out: Jake Gasper, Mitchell Dawson, Gavin Low

NORTH RINGWOOD v. DONCASTER EAST

North Ringwood

B: Josh Matthews, Matthew Payne, Luke Patterson

HB: Jacob Bell, Harry Flynn, Robin Nahas

C: Matthew  Sheppard, Gary  Conyers, Ethan  Sinn

HF: Jasper Rouget, Michael Apeness, Jack Whelan

F: Jacob Broad, Billy Schilling, Jake Moss

R: Riley Smith, Harvey Chinn, Aaron Fenton

Int: Matthew Cullinan., Mitchell Heckley, Jason Sharp, Liam Spurrell

Doncaster East

B: Luke McLeod, Thomas Gordon, James Papaconstantinou

HB: Nicholas  Fletcher, Simon White, Kristian Trkulja

C: Nicholas  De Cesare, Jackson  Green, Jake  Whitling

HF: James Locke, Jake Summers, Tristan Santoro

F: James Dedes, Dylan Olley, Jack Sholakis

R: Zac Clarke, James Appleby, Aaron Ceravolo

Int: Rami Ayoubi, Nathan Franklin, Adam Reynolds, Mitchell Stoneham

In: James Dedes, Nicholas  Fletcher, Dylan Olley

Out: Samuel Rowe, Tom Appleby, Sam Gold

  BALWYN v. BERWICK

Balwyn

B: Jayme Gottliebsen, Koolyn Briggs, Bowen Smith

HB: Thomas Forster, Nicholas Chancellor, Paul Pattison

C: Jake  Sticca, Shaun  Cross, Vincent  Zagari

HF: Jarryd Chirgwin, Jeffrey Gobbels, Charlie Haley

F: James Freeman, Jordan Lisle, Yarran Jaffer-Williams

R: Kyle Eliott, Thomas Wilson, Alexander Urban

Int: Chevy Andersen, Daniel Scala, Charlie Stewart, Alexander Young

In: Charlie Haley, Alexander Young

Out: Lachlan Bain,  Kristopher Pendlebury

Berwick

B: Riley Heddles, Jayden Graham, Trent Van Hout

HB: William Arthurson, Michael Riseley, Lachlan Vaughan

C: Trent  Thomas, Madison  Andrews, Anthony  Vella

HF: Joshua Burgess, Jordan Andrews, Tim Gunn

F: Miller Bergman, Harrison Money, Tom Brennan

R: Charlie Muley, Bailey Asher, Travis Tuck

Int: Jesse Cirulis, Mathew McLardy, Kristian Meredith, Jed Smith

In: William Arthurson, Miller Bergman, Riley Heddles, Travis Tuck, Bailey Asher

Out: Jonte  Andrew, Caydn Lane, Nicholas Green, Luke Sheppard, Antonio Quach

1ST DIVISION SENIORS 2021

MITCHAM v. MOOROOLBARK

Mitcham

B: Jackson Glossop, Lachlan Rudd, Jesse Uren

HB: Zak Carroll, Dylan Brookes, Zac Horsey

C: Benjamin  Joseph, Alexander  Barton-Smith, Jake  Toohey

HF: Jarrod West, Jessie Smyth, Neil Winterton

F: Jackson Hallo, Guy Laughlin, Lucas Marro

R: William Gordon, Jesse Cherry, Lachlan Ryan

Int: Zachary Elms, Blake Lee, Oscar Messenger, Marc Parente

Emg: Adam Glanville, David McArdle, Billy Stingell

In: Billy Stingell, Lachlan Ryan, Jackson Glossop, Lachlan Rudd, Adam Glanville

Out: Thomas Lucas,  Riley Nicholas

Mooroolbark

B: Adam Johnson, Sean McManus, Shane Kennedy

HB: Jarrod Gilbee, Troy Wright, Jack Hourihan

C: Harrison  Keeling, Austin  Smith, Cayden  Maki

HF: Jayson Fitzgerald, Dermot Reynolds, Jayden Weichard

F: Samuel Baker, James Charge, Marcus Baxter

R: Benjamin Dolan, Kane Noonan, Aaron Mullett

Int: Billy Batten, Jonathon Egan, Lachlan Sutherland, Steven Watkins

In: James Charge, Billy Batten, Jack Hourihan, Jayden Weichard, Adam Johnson

Out: Paul Hager, Jesse Bates, Jordan Roth, Matthew Polkinghorne, Zakery Pretty

PARK ORCHARDS v. CROYDON

Park Orchards

B: Dennis Armfield, Mason Blakey, James Blanck

HB: Samuel Heron, Lex Hartnett, Connor Hickey

C: Liam  Cridland, Lachlan  Gawel, Campbell  Cromb

HF: Michael Philp, Matt Haythorne,

F: Ryan Wilson, Mason Witnish,

R: , James Fasan, Ryan Turner

Int: Matthew George, Rudi Hunt, Kane Keppel, Thomas Livingstone, Evan Smeed, Joshua Voogd, Nathan Wiggins, Ryan Young

Emg: Jackson Archer, Joshua Chappell, Damon Kemp

In: Jackson Archer, James Blanck, Ryan Turner, Ryan Young, Damon Kemp

Out: Josh McAuliffe

Croydon

LILYDALE v. UPPER FERNTREE GULLY

Lilydale

To be selected from:

Macauley Beckwith, Adam Camp, Eden Champion, Riley Clausen, Jake Clements, Mitchell De Franceschi,

Nicholas Del Biondo, Brandon Droessler, Jesse Ebert, Jackson Flint, Jordan Jaworski, Jack Leithhead,

Marc Massarotti, Beau Mitchener, Jack Nichols, Matthew Phillips, Daniel Schlueter, Nathan Thompson,

Jordan Trollope, Joshua White, Jayden Wilson, Douglas Wootton

In: Jack Nichols, Adam Camp

Out: Riley Baxter,  Matthew Di Pietrantonio

Upper Ferntree Gully

B: Curtis Karajic Powell, Liam Gellie, Mason O’Sullivan

HB: Oscar Bailey, Hayden Boyce, Rory Bailey

C: Adrian  Catalano, Luke  Tynan, Luke  Leslie

HF: Joshua Mason, Shaun Lovell, Byron McDonald

F: Patrick Bullock, Jason Godfrey, Taylor Siwek

R: Thomas Lovell, Travis Strange, Aden Quirk

Int: Christopher Dennis, Josh Gillespie, Alex Giurini, Matthew Graham

Emg: Benjamin Ward

In: Liam Gellie, Christopher Dennis, Josh Gillespie, Benjamin Ward

Out: Peter Nouk, Darcy Meyer, Gregory Lord

WANTIRNA SOUTH v. MONTROSE

Wantirna South

B: Lochie Noy, Marcus Jordan, Jack O’Keefe

HB: Nick Beames, Daniel Cromb, Jaryd Smith

C: Luke  Grima, Nicholas  Mendes, James  Krikas

HF: Lachlan Greig, Blake Walker, Fergus Ward

F: Scott Gerloff, Nathan Denes, Damon Oakley

R: Charles Young, Jackson Freeman, David Lang

Int: Jake Denes, Hamish McGowan, Patrick Wallis, Lincoln Wong

In: Nathan Denes, Marcus Jordan, Daniel Cromb

Out: David Del Papa,  Zachary Klibingaitis,  Callum Mendes,  Brook Kainey,  Sam McIntyre

Montrose

B: Tyler Birchall, Brendan Gardoll, Adam Ewart

HB: Dale Gawley, Heath Roberts, Riley Hams

C: Taj  Heap, Jordan  Bastinac, Beau  Tennant

HF: Ryan Emberson, Mitchell Davis, Bradley Watson

F: Rhys Smith, Shaun McMillan, Bailey White

R: Brent Paterson, Robert Maibaum, Benjamin Dessent

Int: Daniel Fielding, Joshua Missen, Sam Rickard, Michael Williamson

In: Daniel Fielding

Out: Andrew Haining

BAYSWATER v. EAST RINGWOOD

Bayswater

East Ringwood

B: Damon Delaney, Dylan Belo, Mitchell Walch

HB: Christopher Cerni, Dale Walker, Mitchell Keedle

C: Tristan  Davies, Joshua  Allison, Connor  Weightman

HF: Jayden Battaglene, Alexander McIntosh, Jackson Scotti

F: James Belo, Daniel Butera, Joshua Weightman

R: Hannin Mundy, Sahaf Ali, Liam Kinsella

Int: Marcus Kane, Will MacRae, Callum Norris, Jackson Weatherill

In: Marcus Kane, Jackson Weatherill

Out: Stuart Donnelly, Harrison Nolan

2ND DIVISION SENIORS 2021

TEMPLESTOWE v. KNOX  Round 4 – 01/05/2021

Templestowe

B: Christopher Massarotti, Luke Fitzsimons, Clay Woolacott

HB: Alex Brown, Jack Price, Lachlan  O’Connell

C: John-Paul  Malietzis, Cameron  Williams, Jesse  Wilson

HF: Noah Ebzery, Steven  Schwarzer, Matthew Nagel

F: Chris Davies, Jack Cripps, Mathew Zukiewicz

R: Max Taratuta, Mark Pallozzi, Callum Bradley

Int: Lachlan Carter, Sam Clark, Mark Ferraro, Matthew McLellan

In: Steven  Schwarzer, Alex Brown, Jack Cripps

Out: Marcus Pillot,  Matthew Pane,  Liam Reid

Knox

B: , Mitchell Greaves,

To be selected from:

Christopher Butler, Murray Edwards, Thomas Gardiner, Timothy Laughlin, Troy McGown, Luke Meagher,

Ethan Murray, William O’Brien, Benjamin O’Brien, Jack O’Grady, Kurtis A Porcellato, Nathan Prior,

Joshua Stefanutti, Matthew Stein, Lachlan Stuckey, Spencer Stuckey, Matthew Tymensen, Adam Whitten,

Sam Woodward, Lucas Woodward, Bradley Wylde

In: Kurtis A Porcellato, Matthew Stein, Timothy Laughlin

Out: John Rafferty, Jordan Love, Jake Saltum

RINGWOOD v. MULGRAVE

Ringwood

B: Declan Hill, Timothy Waack, Ashley Stagg

HB: Daniel Collier, Daniel Jordanov, Mitchell Jackson

C: Mitchell  Farmer, Trent  Farmer, James  Parker

HF: Harry George, Jack Blyth, Michael Grierson

F: Steven Brown, Scott Laing, Jack Murfett

R: Sameet Singh, Jayden Cairns, Timothy Burmeister

Int: Mitchell Brereton, Zach Callinan, Timothy Jones, Anthony McCann

In: Timothy Jones, Daniel Collier

Out: Patrick Burmeister,  Ryan Warren

Mulgrave

To be selected from:

George Alepidis, Nicholas Beer, Zachary Bonney, Adam Booth, Joshua Carden, Dale Cheesman,

Jordan Cochrane, Jack Davidson, Jordan Falloon, Dane Gallagher, Jaxon Gervasoni, Thomas Gladman,

Mitchell Jacobson, Griffin James, Samuel Kassianou, Baxter Leece, Thomas McGowan, Jack Roper,

Bernard Ruaro, Dean Siakoulis, Connor Tilyard, Matt Wilson

In: Bernard Ruaro, Baxter Leece

Out: Brayden James, Edward Wilson

BORONIA v. HEATHMONT

Boronia

B: Dylan Dower, Ben Robertson, Jarryd Rutherford

HB: Jayden Collins, Fletcher Duke, Damon Fairchild

C: Taylor  Leggate, Jake  Godwin, Ryan  White

HF: Harry Burgess, Jarrod Lake, Luke Hannon

F: Tyson Henry, Ryan Henderson, Nicholas Knoops

R: , , Jake Mellis

Int: Matthew Buzinskas, Jack Hare, Noah Jackson, Brenton McAlpine, Lachlan Watson, Brayden Wright

In: Taylor Leggate, Matthew Buzinskas

Out: Sean Young,  Zachary Dower, Dale Hudson (Runner)

Heathmont

To be selected from:

Ayhan Bajramov, Trey Braione, Fin Brown, Declan Browne, Joel Burleigh, Ryan Burleigh,

Matthew Cunningham, Campbell Evans, Joel Gosbell, Lucas Grierson, Jed Hansen, Jordan Haynes,

John McDonald, Thomas Merlino, Joel Merrett, Lachlan Purkis, Caleb Quirk, Robert Savory,

Jake Sherriff, Bailey Stevens, Wade Van Leeuwen, Ryan Young

In: Wade Van Leeuwen

Out: Harry Isaacs

THE BASIN v. SOUTH BELGRAVE

The Basin

B: Thomas Edwards, Michael Thompson, Thomas Weir

HB: Mitchell Brown, Kieren Roberts, Shane Davidson

C: Brent  Bredin, Joshua  Adams, Lachlan  Cripps

HF: Deon Boavida, Connor Edwards, Riley Boland

F: Kobe Ferguson, Jackson Drake, Trevor Mills

R: Ethan Power, Jayden Gee, Nicholas Hallo

Int: Jamie Battersby, Kade Lynch, Luke Scott, Jack Walton

Emg: Liam Walter, Hayden Wood

In: Hayden Wood, Jamie Battersby, Liam Walter

Out: Tobias Wietrzyk

South Belgrave

B: Phillip Costa, James Milivojevic, Darcy Walls

HB: Michael Milivojevic, Daniel Beyer, Ryan Silver

C: Sean  Bartels, Taylem  Withers, Bradley  Carroll

HF: Sam Brown, Tyreece Leiu, Riccardo Daraio

F: Declan Forbes, Brody Connelly, Elliot Triegaardt

R: Ben Haddock, Liam Kidd, Aidan Kidd

Int: Cayden Black, Robert Hudson, Daniel Starling, Matthew Stevenson

In: Brody Connelly, Daniel Beyer, Daniel Starling, Matthew Stevenson

Out: Corey Wakefield, Timothy Smith, Carmine Porcaro, Damian Garner

3RD DIVISION SENIORS 2021

WHITEHORSE PIONEERS v. WAVERLEY BLUES

Whitehorse Pioneers

B: Michael McDougall, Peter Zennaro, Charles Thorn

HB: Jayson Fabris, Lachlan Smith, Dominic Violi

C: Thomas  Davis, Bailey  Mallia, Andrew  Padbury

HF: Troy Dynes, Tim Law, Noah Khan

F: Thomas Connell, Daniel Mendes, Rob Macdougall

R: Nathan White, Tyler Brown, Damian B Bertacco

Int: Jade Bardwell, Shaun Nolan, Dean Risvanis, Mitchell Ward

In: Michael McDougall, Thomas Connell, Dominic Violi, Daniel Mendes, Jade Bardwell

Out: Noah Stoffels,  Luke Morando,  Joel Dalgleish,  Justyn Kennewell,  Chris Gilliland

Waverley Blues

B: Ryan Serpanchy, Paul Savage, Wesley Smith

HB: Simon  Hawkins, Daniel Playsted, Tom Langford

C: Oliver  Brown, Dimitrios  Roufos, Sam  Mier

HF: Ryan McNamara, Samuel Hale, Lachlan Tanner

F: Jaye O’Connell, Benjamin Turner, Matthew Sharpe

R: Matt Perry, Joel Hatch, Nicholas Frescher

Int: Luke Gogis, Tyson Hale, Rory Kinsella, Jayson Miller, Harrison Tanner

Emg: Nathan MacDonald, Tom Miles, Omar  Mohammad

In: Nathan MacDonald, Tom Miles, Rory Kinsella, Luke Gogis, Joel Hatch

Out: Tas Hronopoulos

FERNTREE GULLY v. DONVALE

Ferntree Gully

B: Liam Anson, Dane Wilding, Samuel Crocker

HB: Charlie  Peters, Luke Sproules, Chad Quirk

C: Alex  Bull, Chris  Cox, Jake  Harper

HF: Wayne McInerney, Michael Topp, Michael Russo

F: Liam Acosta-Harvey, Sean Currey, Kieran Gray

R: Daniel De Ieso, Jye Dulieu, Corey Preston

Int: Hayden Lovat, Harrison McAleese, Jess Moore, Mitchell Tsirtsikos

Emg: Thomas Gasparroni, Ethan Kiker

In: Liam Acosta-Harvey, Michael Topp, Thomas Gasparroni, Samuel Crocker, Jess Moore, Sean Currey,

Ethan Kiker

Out: Timothy Parker,  Gavin Kalisperis,  Michael Caligiuri,  Lewis Krieger,  Dylan Eacott,  Mathew Camera

Donvale

B: Stephen Kenna, Ethan Duncan, Nathan Mill

HB: Kristian Panayiotou, Sam Goldsmith, Michael Whitbourn

C: Adam  Cameron, Matthew  Leardi, Luke  Manion

HF: Charlie Kent, Darcy Smith, Jake McCormack

F: Braiden Bodin, Nicholas Murphy, Brandon Kapakoulakis

R: Billy McCormack, James Rausa, Kyle Wignell

Int: Declan Bird, Guy Lamond, Christopher  Rinkquest, Anthony Scarcella

GLEN WAVERLEY v. FAIR PARK

Glen Waverley

B: Jesse Dunne, Marc Meachen, Mitchell Potts

HB: Harrison Miller, Jack Steinfort, Paul Tyler

C: Luke  Broad, Brandon  Hodges, Nicholas  Dore

HF: Sean Casey, Andrew Clifford, Jye Driscoll

F: Connor Cochrane, Adam Amin, Evan Pickering

R: Ned Bradley, Scott McInerney, Ashley Black

Int: Damon Crawford, Gavin Cruse, Billy Huxtable, Beau Parthenides

In: Beau Parthenides, Marc Meachen

Out: Timothy Cook,  Scott Davis

FairPark

B: Shane Mercer, Bradley Nied, Cody Morrison

HB: Cooper Bevis-Chedgey, Nicholas Cowan, Jesse Pearce

C: Ben  McLeod, Ethan  Tobias, Luke  Walker

HF: Mason Byrne, Brodie Yapp, Ronald McKendry

F: Benjamin Dadswell, Mitch Collins, Kurt Newton

R: Kyle  Hird, Mitchell Nied, Efstratios Doulgeris

Int: Gareth Bailey, Michael Dennis, Joshua Dodsworth, Tyrone Fabrizio

In: Michael Dennis, Ben McLeod

Out: Bradley Garbett-Tazare, Timothy Hall

SCORESBY v. WARRANDYTE

Scoresby

B: Jonathan Roberts, Marc Cosentino, Hudson Solomon

HB: Adam Bronsgeest, Trystan Quirk, Cooper Frith

C: Toby  Richards, Paul  Chadwick, Mitchell  Walker

HF: Timothy De Geest, Thomas Sonsie,

F: Cooper Denny, Jack Paravicini, Joshua Du Vallon

R: , Lachlan Jones, Ryan Hicks

Int: Christopher Birthisel, Zac Corcoran, Jarrod Hicks, Nicholas Lang, Bailey Marshall, Kobie Stock

Emg: Trent Atkinson, Dylan Lowe

In: Trent Atkinson, Marc Cosentino, Toby Richards, Nicholas Lang

Out: Jake Lacriarde,  Campbell Hastings,  Scott Duncan

Warrandyte

B: Kyle Thompson, Trent Parker, Tobias Versteegen

HB: Jordan Powell, Joshua Kennedy, Ward Rakei

C: Lockier  Durran, Mitchell  Buckley, Luke  Saunders

HF: Quinn Clark, Nicholas Johnston, Michael Cullum

F: Finley Swedosh, Ryan Phillips, Chris Tout

R: Taylor Hayton, Nikoda Brooking, Oscar Hodgson

Int: Jakeb Cullen-Hall, Antoun Dib, Joshua Meyers, Ben Richardson

To be selected from:

Joshua Beasley, Jackson Cleary, Mitchell Morris

 

In: Mitchell Morris, Joshua Beasley, Tobias Versteegen, Ben Richardson, Jackson Cleary

Out: Luke Dunn, Andrew White

4TH DIVISION SENIORS 2021

CHIRNSIDE PARK v. FOREST HILL

Chirnside Park

To be selected from:

Daniel Beddome, Aaron Birt, Jayden Boehringer, Samuel Cannon, Liam Carusi, Joshua Clavant,

Andrew Dinan, Shane Hall, Samuel King, Josh McConnell, Josh Morel, Aaron Pettinella,

Michael Robb, Trent Russell, Ben Slattery, Nicholas Slattery, Grattan Stephens, Ethan Stone,

Jarrad Urquhart, Kieran Urquhart, Jimmy Wells, Daniel Wulf

In: Daniel Beddome, Samuel Cannon, Samuel King

Out: Brodie Gray,  Lachlan Inaps ,  Christopher Canning

Forest Hill

B: Todd Burger, ,

To be selected from:

Jack Borrack, William Burgess, Joshua Buxton, Michael Casey, Michael Chan, Aaron Creak,

Elijah Dale, Luke Francis, Craig Griffin, James Hair, Mitchell Hanegraaf, Stephen Naylor,

Joel Pearce-Schmidt, Jake  Rowe, Ben Rudd, Justin Scicluna, David Smyth, William Stoneham,

Alexander Wheeler, Mitchell Wilkinson, Gavin Willoughby

In: Elijah Dale, Luke Francis, Craig Griffin, Michael Chan

Out: Mitchell Newman, Cameron Banfield, Jarryd Healey-Rotheram, Dean Purvis

COLDSTREAM v. SILVAN

Coldstream

B: Jarrod Andreatta, Darcy Carrigan, Bradley Batten-Leitch

HB: Jai Deacon, Darcy Fritsch, Cain Eisele

C: Luke  Hassan, Lachlan  Koger, Liam  Koger

HF: Jesse Lehmann, Luke London, Cameron Shield

F: Austin McInerney, Michael Pezzimenti, Daniel Price

R: Tobias Griffin, Paul Wagner, Sheldon Smith

Int: Daniel Versteegen, Leigh Warne, Christopher Whitchell, Jarrod Witnish

In: Tobias Griffin, Cameron Shield

Out: Benjamin Thomas,  Chol Majok

Silvan

B: Tyler A Chapman, Trent Georgiou, Alex Ferguson

HB: Tyson Bissels, Ben Riley, Daniel Dickson

C: Ben  Straughair, Jarryd  Dietzal, Alexander  Walker

HF: Matthew Mundos, Matthew Low, Dylan Taylor

F: Jaydan Bishop, Lachlan Lynch, Leigh Kimpton

R: Jackson Harris, Matteo D’Alfonso, Warren Schmidt

Int: Andrew Cardamone, Kaleb Collins, Daniel Lemon, Darcy Turnbull

In: Andrew Cardamone, Alexander Walker, Trent Georgiou

Out: Aaron Theodore, Zac Higgins, Michael Annand

SURREY PARK v. CROYDON NORTH MLOC

Surrey Park

B: Zachary Tempany, Joshua Durand,

HB: Nicholas Snibson, Ryan Higgins, Jordan Winter

C: Hamish  Burrill, Dylan  Blackburn, Sam  Naidu

HF: James Pritchard, George Haynes, John Van Twest

F: Logan Deschepper, Mathew Pollock,

R: Adam Lowndes, Ryan Kennedy, Mathew Dompietro

Int: Mitchell Gale, Halen Jones, Harry Lacchiana, Mitchell Molnar, Thomas Spangaro, Riley Tempany

In: James Pritchard, Adam Lowndes, Mitchell Gale

Out: Jara Oburu,  Jack Mclaren,  Callum Ternes

Croydon North MLOC

To be selected from:

Zane Anderson, Alex Barker, Daniel  Clark, Luke Corrin, Samuel D’Argenio, Sean Dowley,

Kaelan Foik, Scott Gommers, Mark Harrison, Ayden Hill, Thommas Hogg, Trent Hudson,

Mitch Jackson, Zac Leacy, Angus May, Oliver May, Benjamin Panetta, Connor Penman,

Dylan Post, Darcy Price, Tierney Reid, Danyon Smith, Simon van der Westhuizen

In: Ayden Hill, Sean Dowley, Benjamin Panetta, Mitch Jackson, Tierney Reid, Zane Anderson

Out: Sam Currie, Brett McArthur, Liam Manassa, Philip Backman, Luke Malmborg, Caleb Fredericks

NUNAWADING v. KILSYTH

Nunawading

B: Josh Murley, Michael Van Rooy, Christopher Zampaglione

HB: Christian Lomas, Josh Delaney, Tom Rogers

C: Joshua  Hill, Luke  Cartwright, Benedict  Roberts

HF: Martin Lambe, Benjamin Tomazic, Jackson Tomazic

F: Dion Adams, Cooper Winter, Ryan Hardy

R: Christopher Finnie, Dylan Harvey, Jack Murley

Int: Marcus Bubis, Nathan  Lester , Zeke Murley, Cameron Woods

Emg: Luke Davis, Hamish Harvey, James Lever

In: Marcus Bubis, James Lever, Ryan Hardy, Nathan  Lester

Out: Connor McNamara,  Gordon Teo

Kilsyth

B: Mitch Frith, Kade Caulfield-Knight, Luke Muller

HB: Joshua Vanderhyde-Davies, Simon Clarke,

C: Daniel  Cope, Troy  Hancock, Luke  Jenkins

HF: Mitchell Jacobs, Jarrad Arthur, Declan Lamb

F: Ryan Goodinson, James Anderson, Jacob Moschetti

R: Stuart Williams, Travis Browning, Benjamin Van Veen

Int: Ben Dodd, Drew Sells, Jai Trimboli, Jason Watkins

In: Jacob Moschetti, Travis Browning, Ben Dodd, Troy Hancock

Out: James  Ray, Daniel Nevins, Dean Maunder, Reece Hancock, Quinlan Madigan, Anthony Ivanovic,

Jordan Maunder

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Support Sponsors & Suppliers

Community Partners