DEAKIN UNIVERSITY SENIOR WOMEN’S TEAM OF THE YEAR SQUADS

Share this article

The Eastern Football Netball League Senior Women’s Team of the Year Squads have been finalised, with the final 20’s to be announced over social media later tomorrow.

All clubs were asked to send in a 20-player team of their own, with a captain and coach selected, to shape the final squad.

Unfortunately, in Division Two and Three, insufficient information surrounding player positions was provided by the competing clubs. This means the selected sides for those two divisions will be released as smaller squads, rather than being named in position like their peers in Division One and the Premier Division.

The list of players nominated from each club can be found below.

Division Three

 

Blackburn

Ashleigh Gleisner

Chloe Veitch

Crystal Chinn

Mia Renee Chadwick

 

Boronia

Caitlin Lyons

Gemma Weeks

Stacey Peril

 

Chirnside Park

Alice D’Arcy

Caitlin May

Meaghan Stephens

Rachael Palmer

Rose Ruddick

Sophie Ruddick

Teagan Carney

 

Coldstream

Bree Pascoe

Holly Duke

Nyomie Lagerway-Allen

 

Croydon North MLOC

Gabrielle Zappia

Hailee Stokes

Martina Jurkschat

Sally Richardson

 

Fairpark

Abbery Croot

Bayley Harding-Smith

Kahlia Sommers

Libbby McNay

 

South Croydon

Elizabeth Griffin

Emilie Fogarty

Jordyn Dehnert

Laura Nelson

Juley Thai

 

Division Two

Heathmont

Amy Pearsons

Bille Blythe

Brooke Mullenger

Charlotte Tolliday

Emily Eversteyn

Jessica Major

Kyla Morrow

 

Montrose

Eleanor Carroll

Hannah Wells

Katie Cameron

Shae Eslick

Sheree Compton

 

Kilsyth

Alyssa Stewart

Claire Wellington

Felicity Neligan

Elise Hoole

 

Knox

Alana Aiello

Jorja Alexander

Nikki Whitten

Sarah Plumridge

 

 

Ringwood

Georgia Fairbarn

Grace Ward

Olivia Ashcroft

Zoe Cant

Surrey Park

Emily Cumming

Hannah Bahn

Jemma Wright

Mathilda Lewis

Tess Spillane

Thea Toogood

 

Division One

 

Berwick

Cassie Martin

Natalie Henry

Montana Mazzagatti

Logan O’Connell-Webb

Courtney De Kroon

 

Boronia

April Glare

Stephanie Phillips

Julia Bortoli

 

East Ringwood

Rebecca Gallaher

Teagan Hudson

 

Ferntree Gully

Abbey Broughan

Lisa Walshe

Amy McCormack

Chelsea Bransden

 

North Ringwood

Chloe Rice

 

Park Orchards

Isabelle Pollock

Monique Trusler

 

Rowville

Danielle Brotto

 

South Belgrave Lysterfield

Keely Shepherd

Nicole Cormack

Baylie Withers

Olivia Flanagan

 

Whitehorse Suns

Bronte Bilston-Gouley

Isabelle Gietzmann

Phoebe Joy

 

The Basin

Lili Gibson

Monica Vantilburg

Michaela Holford-Moss

Julia Baker

Ebony Reus

 

Premier Division

 

Blackburn

Ellie Cleland

Caitlin Bell

Amber Thorn

Jade Wise

Amelia Dawborn

Serena Kuo

Renee Johns

 

Chirnside Park

Chelsea Wilkinson

Ashleigh Allsopp

Tayla Carney

Carly Robson

Zoe Alston

 

Donvale

Monica Latino

Taylah Di Staso

Alexandra Jaksic

 

South Croydon

Brooke Curren

Tanikka Martin

Katie Shanahan

Jamie Field

Brenda Lay

Sarah O’Toole

Taylah Black

Ebany Vanderheym

 

Vermont

Holly Cullen

Marissa Lee

Evie Allman

Abbey Rutherford

Madeline Johns

Hayley O’Neill

Amy Whittle

 

 

 

Naming Rights Partner

Major Community Partner

Major Sponsors

Support Sponsors & Suppliers

Community Partners